Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard] Winner: Hugo Nys - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-27-2014, 06:58 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard] Winner: Hugo Nys

Location : Istanbul
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 324 1
2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 424 6
3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 438 1
4 Hugo NYS (FRA) 459 1
5 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 629 1
6 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 644 1
7 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 652 1
8 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 660 1
9 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 686 1
10 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 698 1
11 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 716 1
12 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 797 4
13 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 822 1
14 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 954 2
15 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1002 6
16 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1008 1
17 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 1018 1
18 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1111 1

Qualifying


1 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 1146 1
2 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 1253= 2
3 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1257= 1
4 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1290= 3
5 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1332= 2
6 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1398= 1
7 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 1434= 1
8 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1499= 1
9 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1502= 5
10 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1551= 3
11 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1557= 1
12 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1557= 1
13 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 1649= 2
14 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1669= 1
15 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 1669= 1
16 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1694= 1
17 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1712 1
18 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1713= 1
19 Alp HOROZ (TUR) 1947= 1
20 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2128= 1
21 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2165= 1
22 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 2188= 1
23 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 36 1
24 Franco MORAL (CHI) 41 1
25 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK) 6 1
26 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 36 1
27 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 51 1
28 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
29 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
30 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 108 1
31 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 133 1
32 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI) 47 1
33 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 9 1
34 Javier ARAYA (CHI) 53 1
35 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 314 1
36 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 265 1
37 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 49 1
38 Pavel LIPKA (POL) 92 1
39 Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 66 1
40 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 358 3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 06:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-27-2014, 06:59 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Bastian REYES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] BYE
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] BYE
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Jett CASH (AUS)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3) Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] BYE
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 6-2 6-7(12) 6-2 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 7-5 6-2 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] BYE
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14] BYE
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] BYE
Mert DINC (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Dylan LONG (AUS)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [12] BYE

Round 2

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] 6-2 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10]
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14]
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] 6-4 6-0 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-1 Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER) [12]

Round 3

Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] 6-3 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-0 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] 6-1 7-5 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16]
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] 6-2 7-5 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Ugur ATALAY (TUR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 06-30-2014 at 11:14 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2014, 06:59 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-4 6-1 Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(3) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [5]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-0 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(0) 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 3-0 Retired Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [8]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7] 7-5 6-1 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Tobias SIMON (GER)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-0 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 5-7 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 7-5 6-2 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7] 7-5 6-4 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

Quarterfinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-1 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3]
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7]

Semifinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 5-7 6-3 7-6(5) Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 06:27 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2014, 07:00 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-8] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-1 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 7-5 6-4 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-3 6-2 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4]
Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)

Semifinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-3] Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR)

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-3] Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 06:27 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2014, 07:01 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] BYE
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] BYE
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] BYE
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] BYE
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14] BYE
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] BYE
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [12] BYE
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 03:15 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Bastian REYES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] BYE
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] BYE
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Jett CASH (AUS)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 6-4 7-6(3) Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] BYE
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 6-2 6-7(12) 6-2 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 7-5 6-2 Shahbaaz KHAN (IND)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] BYE
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14] BYE
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] BYE
Mert DINC (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-1 6-0 Dylan LONG (AUS)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [12] BYE
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 09:12 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] 6-2 6-2 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) [9]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [11]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [10]
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [14]
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] 6-4 6-0 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-1 Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER) [12]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2014, 11:14 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [13] 6-3 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-0 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [4] 6-1 7-5 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [16]
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [6]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [15] 6-2 7-5 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) [7]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Ugur ATALAY (TUR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 01:17 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(3) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [5]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-0 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(0) 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Tobias SIMON (GER)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 01:18 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 7-5 6-4 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 11:03 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-4 6-1 Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-4 7-6(3) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) [5]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-0 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(0) 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 3-0 Retired Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [8]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7] 7-5 6-1 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-4 7-6(3) Tobias SIMON (GER)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 11:06 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-8] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4] 6-4 6-1 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 7-5 6-4 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-3 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) / Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 12:41 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-0 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-2 5-7 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6] 7-5 6-2 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7] 7-5 6-4 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 12:42 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-4] Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-3 6-2 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4]
Alp HOROZ (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 09:47 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,990
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [30 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-1 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [3]
Hugo NYS (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [6]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [7]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios