Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass] Winner: Joshua Milton - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-27-2014, 07:36 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass] Winner: Joshua Milton

Location : Manchester
Prize : 15k
Surface : Grass - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 243 1
2 David RICE (GBR) 314 1
3 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 352 1
4 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 358 1
5 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 440 1
6 Richard GABB (GBR) 464 1
7 Mate PAVIC (CRO) 515 1
8 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 527 1
9 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 529 1
10 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 575 1
11 George COUPLAND (GBR) 750 1
12 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 753 1
13 James MARSALEK (GBR) 778 1
14 Robert CARTER (GBR) 806 1
15 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 818 1
16 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 842 1
17 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 861 1
18 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 998 1

Qualifying


1 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1041 1
2 George MORGAN (GBR) 1102 1
3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1152= 1
4 Sam HUTT (GBR) 1288 1
5 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1309= 1
6 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1359= 1
7 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1480= 1
8 Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 1613= 1
9 David PORTER (GBR) 1706= 1
10 Rudolf SIWY (CZE) 1722= 1
11 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 1826= 1
12 Ben LOTT (GBR) 1826= 1
13 Robin GOODMAN (GBR) 1947= 1
14 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) 2034= 1
15 Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 2165= 1
16 Alan GLEESON (IRL) 18 1
17 Marshall TUTU (GBR) 44 1
18 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 94 1
19 Alexander GASSON (GBR) 94 1
20 Sean CARSON (AUS) 73 1
21 David SINGLE (AUS) 262 1
22 Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 94 1
23 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 94 1
24 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 94 1
25 David O'HARE (IRL) 24 1
26 George DAVIES (GBR) 175 1
27 Cedric STALDER (SUI) 86 6
28 Sebastian JACKSON (GBR) 175 1
29 Samuel ARCHER (GBR) 175 1
30 Paul MIDGLEY (GBR) 175 1
31 Mason RECCI (GBR) 175 1
32 Jack MACFARLANE (GBR) 175 1
33 Ben JONES (GBR) 175 1
34 Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 175 1
35 Christian Oliver LEE (MAS) 113 3
36 Philip SIKMAN (GBR) 175 1
37 Matthew PORTER (GBR) 175 1
38 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 175 1
39 Jake HORTON (GBR) 175 1
40 Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 175 1
41 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) 175 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 01:00 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-27-2014, 07:37 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Sam HUTT (GBR) [1] BYE
Clement LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Maxim RENKE (GER)
Matthew PORTER (GBR) BYE
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [2] BYE
James KEIGHLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Paul MIDGLEY (GBR)
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [3] BYE
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Jake HORTON (GBR)
Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Cedric STALDER (SUI) BYE
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [4] BYE
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Alexander GASSON (GBR)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 7-5 George DAVIES (GBR)
Marcus YU (USA) BYE
Ben LOTT (GBR) [5] BYE
Ben JONES (GBR) Walkover Rogan EGERTON (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-0 6-1 David PARRY (GBR)
Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6] BYE
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-3 6-4 Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
David FOX (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
Jan KUBICEK (CZE) BYE
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] BYE
Lamar BARTLEY (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Jac NEWIS (GBR)
Barnaby THOROLD (GBR) Walkover Andrew WATSON (GBR)
Samuel ARCHER (GBR) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Jacob WHALLEY (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Luke POWER (GBR)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 6-2 4-6 6-3 David SINGLE (AUS)
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [9] BYE

Round 2

Sam HUTT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Clement LARRIERE (FRA)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1 Matthew PORTER (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [2] 6-0 6-4 James KEIGHLEY (GBR)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 1-6 6-2 7-6(6) Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [3]
Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Cedric STALDER (SUI)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [4]
Marshall TUTU (GBR) Default Marcus YU (USA)
Ben LOTT (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Ben JONES (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR)
David O'HARE (IRL) 7-6(3) 6-4 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6]
David FOX (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Jan KUBICEK (CZE)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-0 Lamar BARTLEY (GBR)
Samuel ARCHER (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Barnaby THOROLD (GBR)
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8] 7-5 6-3 Jacob WHALLEY (GBR)
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [9] 6-4 6-1 Alan GLEESON (IRL)

Round 3

Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 Sam HUTT (GBR) [1]
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-2 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-2 Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Ben LOTT (GBR) [5]
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-2 6-4 David FOX (GBR)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] 7-6(3) 6-2 Samuel ARCHER (GBR)
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [9] 7-5 6-1 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 06-30-2014 at 11:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2014, 07:37 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-4 7-5 David O'HARE (IRL)
James MARSALEK (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 7-6(2) Retired Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [7]
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Toby MITCHELL (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Scott DUNCAN (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6] 6-2 6-4 George MORGAN (GBR)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-0 6-4 Richard GABB (GBR) [5]
David PORTER (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-0 6-2 Robin GOODMAN (GBR)

2nd Round

David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-0 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 7-6(3) 6-3 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6]
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-3 6-1 David PORTER (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Marshall TUTU (GBR)

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-1 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 1-6 6-4 7-5 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [3]
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 3-6 7-5 6-4 David RICE (GBR) [1]
George COUPLAND (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4]

Final

Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 6-4 1-6 7-6(3) George COUPLAND (GBR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 01:03 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2014, 07:38 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Joseph GILL (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 5-7 7-6(6) [10-3] Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 4-6 7-6(4) [11-9] Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
David O'HARE (IRL) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Cedric STALDER (SUI)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) / George MORGAN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR) / Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) / David PORTER (GBR)
David FOX (GBR) / Alexander GASSON (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-4] Robin GOODMAN (GBR) / Ben LOTT (GBR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 James KEIGHLEY (GBR) / Jacob WHALLEY (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] David O'HARE (IRL) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) / George MORGAN (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4 George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [3]
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 6-2 7-5 David FOX (GBR) / Alexander GASSON (GBR)

Semifinal

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4]
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) / George MORGAN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2]

Final

Oliver GOLDING (GBR) / George MORGAN (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-6] Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-06-2014 at 01:00 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 03:54 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

Qualy

Round 1

Sam HUTT (GBR) [1] BYE
Clement LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Maxim RENKE (GER)
Matthew PORTER (GBR) BYE
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [2] BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [3] BYE
Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Cedric STALDER (SUI) BYE
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [4] BYE
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Alexander GASSON (GBR)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 7-5 George DAVIES (GBR)
Marcus YU (USA) BYE
Ben LOTT (GBR) [5] BYE
Ben JONES (GBR) Walkover Rogan EGERTON (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-0 6-1 David PARRY (GBR)
Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6] BYE
Jan KUBICEK (CZE) BYE
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] BYE
Barnaby THOROLD (GBR) Walkover Andrew WATSON (GBR)
Samuel ARCHER (GBR) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [9] BYE
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 10:05 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

Qualy

Round 1

Sam HUTT (GBR) [1] BYE
Clement LARRIERE (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Maxim RENKE (GER)
Matthew PORTER (GBR) BYE
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [2] BYE
James KEIGHLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Joe COOPER (GBR)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Paul MIDGLEY (GBR)
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [3] BYE
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Jake HORTON (GBR)
Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Cedric STALDER (SUI) BYE
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [4] BYE
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Alexander GASSON (GBR)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 7-5 George DAVIES (GBR)
Marcus YU (USA) BYE
Ben LOTT (GBR) [5] BYE
Ben JONES (GBR) Walkover Rogan EGERTON (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-0 6-1 David PARRY (GBR)
Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6] BYE
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-3 6-4 Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
David FOX (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
Jan KUBICEK (CZE) BYE
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] BYE
Lamar BARTLEY (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Jac NEWIS (GBR)
Barnaby THOROLD (GBR) Walkover Andrew WATSON (GBR)
Samuel ARCHER (GBR) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Jacob WHALLEY (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Luke POWER (GBR)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 6-2 4-6 6-3 David SINGLE (AUS)
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [9] BYE

Round 2

Sam HUTT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Clement LARRIERE (FRA)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1 Matthew PORTER (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [2] 6-0 6-4 James KEIGHLEY (GBR)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Cedric STALDER (SUI)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [4]
Marshall TUTU (GBR) Default Marcus YU (USA)
Ben LOTT (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Ben JONES (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR)
David O'HARE (IRL) 7-6(3) 6-4 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6]
Samuel ARCHER (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Barnaby THOROLD (GBR)
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8] 7-5 6-3 Jacob WHALLEY (GBR)
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [9] 6-4 6-1 Alan GLEESON (IRL)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2014, 11:23 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

Qualy

Round 3

Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 Sam HUTT (GBR) [1]
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-2 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 6-1 1-6 6-2 Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 7-5 6-4 Ben LOTT (GBR) [5]
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-2 6-4 David FOX (GBR)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] 7-6(3) 6-2 Samuel ARCHER (GBR)
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [9] 7-5 6-1 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 01:35 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-4 7-5 David O'HARE (IRL)
James MARSALEK (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 7-6(2) Retired Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [7]
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Toby MITCHELL (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Scott DUNCAN (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6] 6-2 6-4 George MORGAN (GBR)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-0 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-0 6-4 Richard GABB (GBR) [5]
David PORTER (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-0 6-2 Robin GOODMAN (GBR)

great results today =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 01:36 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Joseph GILL (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 5-7 7-6(6) [10-3] Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 4-6 7-6(4) [11-9] Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
David O'HARE (IRL) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Cedric STALDER (SUI)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) / George MORGAN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR) / Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nick EECKELAERS (GBR) / David PORTER (GBR)
David FOX (GBR) / Alexander GASSON (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-4] Robin GOODMAN (GBR) / Ben LOTT (GBR)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 James KEIGHLEY (GBR) / Jacob WHALLEY (GBR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 11:34 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-0 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [8] 7-6(3) 6-3 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6]
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-3 6-1 David PORTER (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Marshall TUTU (GBR)

marzi so close...
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 11:38 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] David O'HARE (IRL) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) / George MORGAN (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4 George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [3]
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 6-2 7-5 David FOX (GBR) / Alexander GASSON (GBR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 01:28 PM   #12
country flag villa
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 259
villa is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

Golding Oliver (GBR)-Milton Joshua (GBR)
Corrie Edward (GBR)-Coupland G. (GBR)

scores please?
villa is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 01:36 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

i think they suspended singles due to rain and they are playing indoors, but only doubles. or at least, i think so
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 01:10 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4]
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) / George MORGAN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2]

Final

Oliver GOLDING (GBR) / George MORGAN (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-6] Edward CORRIE (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1]

happened as i said before finally
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 02:08 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,517
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F12 [30 June/Manchester/Grass]

golding was *5-1 up in the third set, lost it 5-7
huge comeback from josh
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios