Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet] Winner: Andreas Beck - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-22-2014, 01:07 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet] Winner: Andreas Beck

Location : Trimbach
Prize: $15k
Surface: Carpet - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 179 1
2 Andreas BECK (GER) 188 1
3 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 225 1
4 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 242 1
5 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 360 4
6 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 390 5
7 Richard BECKER (GER) 397 1
8 Federico GAIO (ITA) 435 1
9 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 441 1
10 Robin KERN (GER) 448 2
11 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 458 1
12 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 512 1
13 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 626 1
14 Jan MINAR (CZE) 792 1
15 Florian FALLERT (GER) 859= 1
16 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 871 1

Qualifying

1 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 884 2
2 Florian BARTH (GER) 916 2
3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 917 1
4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 927 1
5 Sander GILLE (BEL) 976 2
6 Franck PEPE (FRA) 1030 1
7 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1118= 1
8 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1121 3
9 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1389= 1
10 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1406= 1
11 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1443= 1
12 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1454= 1
13 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1470= 1
14 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1481 1
15 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1531= 1
16 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 1691= 1
17 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) 1691= 1
18 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 1917= 1
19 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 2000= 1
20 Yannick THOMET (SUI) 15 1
21 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 136 1
22 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 37 1
23 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 42 1
24 Urs THURAU (GER) 47 (SUI) 2
25 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 90 1
26 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 50 1
27 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 112 1
28 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 55 1
29 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 233 1
30 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 57 1
31 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 64 1
32 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 73 1
33 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 77 1
34 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 158 1
35 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 189 2
36 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 247 1
37 Claude BENZ (SUI) 83 1
38 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI) 87 1
39 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 91 1
40 Nico BORTER (SUI) 96 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-29-2014 at 08:08 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-22-2014, 01:09 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Robin WENGER (SUI)
Luca GIACOMELLI (SUI) BYE
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2] BYE
Nico BORTER (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4) Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 7-5 6-2 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
Giordan KUNZ (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Peter LANG (SUI)
Urs THURAU (GER) BYE
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] BYE
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jordan HEFTI (SUI)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
Dominik JORDI (SUI) BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [5] BYE
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Jeremy MOSER (SUI)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-0 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] BYE
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] BYE
Sebastien MENTHA (SUI) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Valentin WENGER (SUI)
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 6-4 6-1 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] BYE
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Dario HUBER (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] BYE
Tim RUEHL (GER) 6-2 6-3 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12] BYE

Round 2

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) Walkover Luca GIACOMELLI (SUI)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2] 7-5 6-4 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Urs THURAU (GER) 7-5 6-1 Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] Walkover Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Dominik JORDI (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [5]
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-4 6-2 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] 7-6(4) 6-3 Sebastien MENTHA (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Tomas BUILES (COL) [7]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 7-5 6-2 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Tim RUEHL (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8]
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12]

Round 3

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-0 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-7(0) 6-3 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Urs THURAU (GER)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Yannick THOMET (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] 6-2 6-4 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 6-4 7-5 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Tim RUEHL (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2014 at 08:11 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2014, 01:10 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-4 Robin KERN (GER)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Franck PEPE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 0-6 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 7-6(2) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-4 6-4 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)

2nd Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7]
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 6-4 7-6(4) Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Franck PEPE (FRA)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Florian BARTH (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA) [8]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-3 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5]
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 7-6(6) 6-3 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER)

Semifinal

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-5 7-6(9) Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 7-6(2) 6-1 Richard BECKER (GER) [6]

Final

Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-29-2014 at 08:08 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2014, 01:11 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-3 7-6(9) Florian BARTH (GER) / Richard BECKER (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-6] Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 6-2 [10-2] Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Jordan HEFTI (SUI) / Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2] 6-4 4-6 [12-10] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 7-6(7) 6-3 Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 3-6 [10-6] Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2]

Semifinal

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-4 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1]
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4]

Final

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-28-2014 at 09:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2014, 11:00 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Robin WENGER (SUI)
Luca GIACOMELLI (SUI) BYE
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2] BYE
Nico BORTER (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4) Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 7-5 6-2 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
Giordan KUNZ (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Peter LANG (SUI)
Urs THURAU (GER) BYE
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] BYE
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jordan HEFTI (SUI)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
Dominik JORDI (SUI) BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [5] BYE
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Jeremy MOSER (SUI)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-0 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] BYE
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] BYE
Sebastien MENTHA (SUI) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Valentin WENGER (SUI)
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 6-4 6-1 Philipp ZIERSCH (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] BYE
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Dario HUBER (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] BYE
Tim RUEHL (GER) 6-2 6-3 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12] BYE

Round 2

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) Walkover Luca GIACOMELLI (SUI)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2] 7-5 6-4 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Urs THURAU (GER) 7-5 6-1 Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] Walkover Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Yannick THOMET (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Dominik JORDI (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [5]
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-4 6-2 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] 7-6(4) 6-3 Sebastien MENTHA (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Tomas BUILES (COL) [7]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 7-5 6-2 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Tim RUEHL (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8]
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12]

Round 3

Franck PEPE (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-0 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-7(0) 6-3 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) [2]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Urs THURAU (GER)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Yannick THOMET (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) [6] 6-2 6-4 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] 6-4 7-5 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Tim RUEHL (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2014, 08:11 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-4 Robin KERN (GER)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 0-6 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 7-6(2) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2014, 08:13 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-3 7-6(9) Florian BARTH (GER) / Richard BECKER (GER)
Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 6-2 [10-2] Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Jordan HEFTI (SUI) / Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2] 6-4 4-6 [12-10] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

gadom, laaksonen =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2014, 07:35 PM   #8
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,604
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Main Draw

1st Round


Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-4 Robin KERN (GER)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Franck PEPE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 0-6 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [8] 6-4 7-6(2)Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-4 6-4 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2014, 07:36 PM   #9
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,604
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Doubles

1st Round


Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] BYE
Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-3 7-6(9) Florian BARTH (GER) / Richard BECKER (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-6] Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 6-2 [10-2] Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) / Urs THURAU (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Jordan HEFTI (SUI) / Giordan KUNZ (SUI)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2] 6-4 4-6 [12-10] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2014, 10:00 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

gadom but a win is a win!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2014, 11:07 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [7]
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5] 6-4 7-6(4) Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Franck PEPE (FRA)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Florian BARTH (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA) [8]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 5-7 6-4 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)

my guys keep winning =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2014, 11:09 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 7-6(7) 6-3 Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 3-6 [10-6] Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2014, 04:49 PM   #13
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,207
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal


Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 7-6 6-3 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [3] 6-3 7-6 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) [5]
Richard BECKER (GER) [6] 7-6 6-3 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [4]
Andreas BECK (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER)
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2014, 08:26 PM   #14
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,604
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

Doubles

Semifinal


Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [3] 7-5 6-4 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [1]
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4]
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2014, 10:29 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [24 March/Trimbach/Carpet]

gadom, laaksonen
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios