France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard] Winner: Karol Beck - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-15-2014, 07:41 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard] Winner: Karol Beck

Location : Saint Raphael
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Indoor

Main Draw

1 David GUEZ (FRA) 168 2
2 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 226 1
3 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 259 1
4 Josselin OUANNA (FRA) 265 1
5 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 274 1
6 Karol BECK (SVK) 347 1
7 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 393 3
8 Federico GAIO (ITA) 431 1
9 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 461 1
10 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 462 1
11 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 488 1
12 Hugo NYS (FRA) 498 1
13 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 534 1
14 Rudy COCO (FRA) 585 1
15 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 591 1
16 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 604 1
17 Michael BOIS (FRA) 612 1

Qualifying

1 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 618 1
2 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 645 1
3 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 648 5
4 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 666 1
5 Noah RUBIN (USA) 714 2
6 Enzo PY (FRA) 741 1
7 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 781 1
8 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 786 1
9 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 794 1
10 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 863 P 1
11 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 894= 1
12 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 931= 1
13 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 989 1
14 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 1054 1
15 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1148 1
16 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1251= 1
17 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1271 1
18 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 1292= 1
19 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 1333 1
20 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 1414= 1
21 Michael TOMI (FRA) 1502= 1
22 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 1805= 1
23 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1914= 3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 11:16 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-15-2014, 07:45 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] BYE
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [14] 6-3 6-3 Steve VERGAN (FRA)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2] BYE
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [10] 6-1 6-3 Louis TESSA (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] BYE
Antoine WALCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael TOMI (FRA) [16]
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Enguerran TRINGALI (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [13] 6-1 6-1 Sacha RAYMOND (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [11] 6-2 6-4 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
Steeve NOBLECOURT (FRA) 5-7 6-4 4-1 Retired Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [9]
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [7] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [12] 6-1 6-1 Enzo LE SEGUILLON (FRA)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Noe KHLIF (FRA)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Sami REINWEIN (GER) [15]

Round 2

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [14]
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [10] 6-3 6-2 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [4] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA) [13]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Mick LESCURE (FRA) [11]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Steeve NOBLECOURT (FRA)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [12] 6-3 7-5 Paul CAYRE (FRA) [7]
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 11:16 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 07:47 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) Rudy COCO (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8]
Federico GAIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)

2nd Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-3 6-2 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Hugo NYS (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5]
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Eric FOMBA (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-0 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-1 6-1 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7]
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA)

Semifinal

Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-3 6-4 Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4]
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-0 6-4 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2]

Final

Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 7-6(9) 6-4 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2014 at 06:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 07:47 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] BYE
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) Walkover Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] BYE
Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) [11-9] Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4] BYE
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) BYE
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Michael BOIS (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-3] Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA)

Semifinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-3 6-2 Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA)

Final

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-2 7-6(2) Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 11:16 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 11:16 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] BYE
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [14] 6-3 6-3 Steve VERGAN (FRA)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2] BYE
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [10] 6-1 6-3 Louis TESSA (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] BYE
Antoine WALCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael TOMI (FRA) [16]
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Enguerran TRINGALI (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [13] 6-1 6-1 Sacha RAYMOND (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [11] 6-2 6-4 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
Steeve NOBLECOURT (FRA) 5-7 6-4 4-1 Retired Medy CHETTAR (FRA) [9]
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [7] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [12] 6-1 6-1 Enzo LE SEGUILLON (FRA)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Noe KHLIF (FRA)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Sami REINWEIN (GER) [15]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2014, 10:04 PM   #6
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,754
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 2


Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [14]
Eric FOMBA (FRA) [10] 6-3 6-2 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [2]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [4] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA) [13]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-1 Mick LESCURE (FRA) [11]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Steeve NOBLECOURT (FRA)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) [12] 6-3 7-5 Paul CAYRE (FRA) [7]
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2014, 10:05 PM   #7
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,754
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) Rudy COCO (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2014, 10:06 PM   #8
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,754
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] BYE
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] BYE
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4] BYE
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) BYE
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2014, 11:17 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

le boulch is back to winning. bois
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2014, 08:51 PM   #10
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,754
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) Rudy COCO (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8]
Federico GAIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2014, 08:53 PM   #11
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,754
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] BYE
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) Walkover Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] BYE
Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) [11-9] Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) / Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4] BYE
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) BYE
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(3) Michael BOIS (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-3] Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) / Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) / Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [4]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [2] 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2014, 11:44 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

of course rochette lost
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 02:45 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5] 6-4 7-6(5) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) Rudy COCO (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enzo PY (FRA)
Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [8]
Federico GAIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)

2nd Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Federico GAIO (ITA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-0 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 03:19 PM   #14
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,145
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

Wow Rochette winning only two games. He is really done.

Hopefully Teixeira can take the title here.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 10:53 PM   #15
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,313
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F7 [17 March/Saint Raphael/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round


Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) def Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Karol BECK (SVK) [6] def Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [4] def Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) def Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [5] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [7] def Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [3] def Eric FOMBA (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) def Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [2] def Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 7-5 6-0
__________________
Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios