Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet] Winner: Henri Laaksonen - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-15-2014, 06:24 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet] Winner: Henri Laaksonen

Location : Taverne
Prize: $15k
Surface: Carpet - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Martin FISCHER (AUT) 187 1
2 Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 191 1
3 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 198 1
4 Tim PUETZ (GER) 234 1
5 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 235 1
6 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 239 1
7 David RICE (GBR) 289 1
8 Richard BECKER (GER) 390 6
9 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 395 1
10 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 422 2
11 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 450 1
12 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 463 1
13 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 485 1
14 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 511 1
15 Luca VANNI (ITA) 593 1
16 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 625 1
17 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 723 1
18 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 1

Qualifying


1 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 917 1
2 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 927 1
3 Sander GILLE (BEL) 971 2
4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 977 1
5 David THURNER (GER) 997 1
6 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1111 1
7 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1121= 1
8 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1388= 1
9 Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) 1395= 1
10 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1403= 1
11 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1453= 1
12 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1468= 1
13 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1525= 2
14 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 1684= 1
15 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1805= 1
16 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 1914= 1
17 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 1998= 1
18 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 136 1
19 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 37 1
20 Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) 40 1
21 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 42 1
22 Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 140 1
23 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 55 1
24 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 188 2
25 Emanuele DORIO (ITA) 190 1
26 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 158 1
27 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 57 1
28 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 63 1
29 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 64 1
30 Patrick NYSTROEM (GER) 180 1
31 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 73 1
32 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 77 1
33 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 249 1
34 Claude BENZ (SUI) 83 1
35 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) 281 4
36 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI) 87 1
37 Matthias HAIM (AUT) 104 1
38 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 91 1
39 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 318 3
40 Nico BORTER (SUI) 96 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 04:37 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-15-2014, 06:25 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] BYE
Emanuele DORIO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Peter LANG (SUI)
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-2 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) BYE
David THURNER (GER) [3] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] BYE
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] BYE
Yann MINSTER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Nico BORTER (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Charles Antoine COENS (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] BYE
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [5] BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-4 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [12] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] BYE
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 6-3 7-5 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-0 Alan RIEDI (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] BYE
Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI)
Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] BYE

Round 2

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Emanuele DORIO (ITA)
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(11) 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
David THURNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] 6-2 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] 6-2 6-3 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4) Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [5]
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Adrian OBERT (GER) [12]
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-4 6-0 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] 7-6(7) 6-1 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Round 3

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
David THURNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11]
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] 6-3 7-5 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10]
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Tomas BUILES (COL) [7]
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] 6-1 6-4 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 04:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 06:26 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-5 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-0 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA)
David RICE (GBR) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 7-5 7-6(6) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

2nd Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 7-6(3) 7-5 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-6(7) Richard BECKER (GER) [8]
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 7-6(8) 7-6(1) Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4]
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-2 6-3 David RICE (GBR) [7]
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1]
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-4 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) Walkover Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2]

Semifinal

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3]
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-4 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)

Final

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) Tim PUETZ (GER) [5]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2014 at 10:22 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 06:26 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4) Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-4 7-6(6) Richard BECKER (GER) / Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)

Semifinal

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-2 7-6(7) David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] Walkover Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2]

Final

Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 04:35 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 10:13 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Qualy

Round 1

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] BYE
Emanuele DORIO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Peter LANG (SUI)
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-2 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)
Nicolas CARLONE (ITA) BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2] BYE
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) BYE
David THURNER (GER) [3] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI)
Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] BYE
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] BYE
Yann MINSTER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Nico BORTER (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Charles Antoine COENS (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] BYE
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [5] BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-4 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [12] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] BYE
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 6-3 7-5 JORDAN REED-THOMAS (SUI)
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] BYE
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-0 Alan RIEDI (SUI)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9] BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] BYE
Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI)
Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] BYE
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2014, 09:14 PM   #6
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,629
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Round 2


Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Emanuele DORIO (ITA)
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Nicolas CARLONE (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(11) 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [2]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
David THURNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11] 6-2 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] 6-2 6-3 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4) Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [5]
Yanik KAELIN (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Adrian OBERT (GER) [12]
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10] 6-4 6-0 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI)
Tomas BUILES (COL) [7] 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [9]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8] 7-6(7) 6-1 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)

Round 3

Florian FALLERT (GER) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA)
Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
David THURNER (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Adam MOUNDIR (SUI) [11]
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [14] 6-3 7-5 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Oliver MROSE (SUI) [10]
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Tomas BUILES (COL) [7]
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) [13] 6-1 6-4 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [8]
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2014, 10:20 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

thurner qualified =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2014, 07:48 PM   #8
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,629
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Main Draw

1st Round


Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-5 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-0 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA)
David RICE (GBR) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 7-5 7-6(6) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2014, 07:49 PM   #9
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,629
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Doubles

1st Round


David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-4 Claude BENZ (SUI) / Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) / Michael LAMMER (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4) Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) / Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Tomas BUILES (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Gustavs LUKSTINS (LAT)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2014, 10:48 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

freddie, henri =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 03:32 PM   #11
country flag Hellraiser
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 2,248
Hellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Richie 67(2) 67(7)

Hellraiser is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 10:50 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-5 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-0 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Richard BECKER (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Luca VANNI (ITA)
David RICE (GBR) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 7-5 7-6(6) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

2nd Round

Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Edoardo TESSARO (ITA)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 7-6(3) 7-5 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Michael LAMMER (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-6(7) Richard BECKER (GER) [8]
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 7-6(8) 7-6(1) Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [4]
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-2 6-3 David RICE (GBR) [7]
Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)

bagelled by olivetti
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 10:51 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1] 6-3 7-6(4) Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [4]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] 6-4 7-6(6) Richard BECKER (GER) / Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Jhonson GARCIA (DOM) / Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 08:35 PM   #14
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,629
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Main Draw

Quarterfinal


Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) [1]
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Tim PUETZ (GER) [5] 6-4 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) Walkover Martin FISCHER (AUT) [2]
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 08:36 PM   #15
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,629
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F1 [17 March/Taverne/Carpet]

Doubles

Semifinal


Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-2 7-6(7) David RICE (GBR) / Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [1]
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) [3] Walkover Martin FISCHER (AUT) / Tim PUETZ (GER) [2]
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios