USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay] Winner : Victor Crivoi - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-16-2014, 09:02 PM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay] Winner : Victor Crivoi

Location : Weston, Florida, USA
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 231 1
2 Thales TURINI (BRA) 325 1
3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 353 1
4 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 376 1
5 Jason JUNG (USA) 383 1
6 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 386 1
7 Ivo MINAR (CZE) 392 1
8 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 395 1
9 Alexander WARD (GBR) 411 1
10 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 423 1
11 Darian KING (BAR) 486 1
12 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 500 1
13 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 502 1
14 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 530 1
15 Evan KING (USA) 592 1
16 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 604 1
17 Gianni MINA (FRA) 613 1
18 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 626 1

Qualification Draw

1 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 636 1
2 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 640 1
3 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 654 1
4 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 671 1
5 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 679 1
6 Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 687 1
7 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 706 1
8 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 712 1
9 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 728 1
10 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 737 1
11 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 746 1
12 Noah RUBIN (USA) 767 1
13 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 789 1
14 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 796 1
15 Eric PRODON (FRA) 802 1
16 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 857 1
17 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 909 1
18 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 973= 1
19 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 992 1
20 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1025 1
21 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 1085 1
22 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1390= 1
23 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 1422= 1
24 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1475 1
25 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1496= 1
26 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1550= 1
27 Spencer PAPA (USA) 1574= 1
28 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1624= 1
29 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1641= 1
30 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1667= 1
31 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 1674= 1
32 Aoran WANG (CHN) 1790= 1
33 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 1790= 1
34 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 1790= 1
35 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1790= 1
36 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 1900= 1
37 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 2048= 1
38 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 63 1
39 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 108 1
40 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 43 1
41 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 78 1
42 Mark OLJACA (USA) 81 1
43 Francis TIAFOE (USA) 97 1
44 Aron HILTZIK (USA) 118 1
45 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 111 1
46 Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 131 1
47 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 139 1
48 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 140 1
49 Carter LIN (USA) 146 1
50 Stijn RADEMAKER (NED) 157 1
51 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 19 1
52 Catalin MATEAS (USA) 164 1
53 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
54 Lars VELDHEER (NED) 323 1
55 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 37 1
56 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
57 Kalman L. BOYD (USA) 179 1
58 Guillermo CATALINA (ARG) 311 1
59 Mario BECERRA (USA) 191 1
60 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
61 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 192 1
62 David CRISOVAN (USA) 196 1
63 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 115 1
64 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 213 1
65 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 221 1
66 William BLUMBERG (USA) 242 1
67 Jimmi PARSONS (USA) 242 1
68 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 258 1
69 Kyle SEELIG (USA) 268 1
70 Jake STEFANIK (USA) 268 1
71 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 268 1
72 Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) 4 1
73 John MEE (USA) 323 1
74 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 358 1
75 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 353 1
76 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 96 1
77 Joseph BERNAL (COL) 3 1
78 Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA) 362 1
79 Irving CORRALES (VEN) 98 1
80 Victor RAVIER (FRA) 304 (CZE) 1
81 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 138 1
82 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 469 1
83 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 368 1
84 Antony MENDES (BRA) 286 1
85 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 465 1
86 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 368 1
87 David POOLE (AUS) 266 1
88 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 209 1
89 Alexey ALESHCHEV (RUS) 224 1
90 Trey SCOTT (USA) 377 1
91 Jorge VARGAS (COL) 58 1
92 Lars OLSON (USA) 377 1
93 Daniel LEMPA (USA) 377 1
94 David SARKISOV (RUS) 411 1
95 Jordan BELGA (USA) 377 1
96 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 377 1
97 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 113 1
98 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 170 1
99 Stewart BLOCK (CAN) 1
100 Irvon SHORTER (USA) 1
101 Manuel CASTELLANOS (DOM) 1
102 Matthew KANDATH (USA) 1
103 Taylor DUFFY (USA) 1
104 Charles MCCONNELL (USA) 1
105 Ian COMBEMALE (USA) 1
106 Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ) 1
107 Bryan O'LONE (USA) 1
108 Robert GUERRERO (ECU) 1
109 Harris TRISMEN (USA) 1
110 Alfredo PEREZ (USA) 1
111 Kevin SKWIRA (CAN) 1
112 Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 1
113 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 1
114 Ricardo RODEIRO-STETSON (ESP) 1
115 Ryan ROUCHE (USA) 1
116 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA) 1
117 Ethan AMMON (TRI) 1



Johnny Groove second alternative
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-17-2014, 05:27 PM   #2
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,075
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [1] v Siim TUUS (EST)
Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ) v Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) v Kevin TACO (PER)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) v Christopher WILSON (USA) (WC)
Nail KHABIYEV (USA) v Guillermo CATALINA (ARG)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) v Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA) v Joseph BERNAL (COL)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) v Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [9]

Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [2] v Irving CORRALES (VEN)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) v David CRISOVAN (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) v Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) v Stijn RADEMAKER (NED)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) v Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Jimmi PARSONS (USA) v Xin CHEN (CHN)
Justin LUNN (BAH) v Mandeep YADAV (IND)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) v Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [10]

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3] v William BLUMBERG (USA)
Asdrubal MARCANO (AHO) v Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Michael Antoine GAD (USA) v Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) v Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Jose Andrade ENRIQUE (USA) v Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) (WC) v Ian COMBEMALE (USA)
David SARKISOV (RUS) v Bryan O'LONE (USA)
Alexey ALESHCHEV (RUS) v Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) [11] (WC)

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [4] v Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) v Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) v Jonathan MORGAN (USA)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) v Kevin SKWIRA (CAN)
Harris TRISMEN (USA) v Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Bogdan DIDENKO (UKR) (WC) v Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Ricardo RODEIRO-STETSON (ESP) v Daniel LEMPA (USA)
Ethan AMMON (TRI) v Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [12]

Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] v Irvon SHORTER (USA)
Charles MCCONNELL (USA) v Nicolas URYSON (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) v Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Jordan BELGA (USA) v Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Jacob GUMBLETON (USA) v Angel PEREDO (MEX) (WC)
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) v Carter LIN (USA)
Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) v Afonso SALGADO (POR)
Masayoshi ONO (JPN) v Collin JOHNS (USA) [16]

Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [6] v Daniel LEVINE (USA)
Alfredo PEREZ (USA) v Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Corey K. SMITH (USA) v Andrew ELY (USA)
Antony MENDES (BRA) v Manuel CASTELLANOS (DOM)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) v Antonio BUGGE (USA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) (WC) v Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) (WC)
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) v Jake STEFANIK (USA)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) v Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [14]

Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) [7] v Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Sumner CHASE (USA) (WC) v Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Ryan ROUCHE (USA) v Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) v Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) v Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) (WC)
Adriel AZUCEY (DOM) (WC) v Mark OLJACA (USA)
Trey SCOTT (USA) v Lars VELDHEER (NED)
Milo HAUK (SVK) v Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [13]

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8] v Mauro Sebastian SCHERF (ARG)
Luis DUCO (USA) v Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) (WC)
Kalman L. BOYD (USA) v Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) v Taylor DUFFY (USA)
Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN) v A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Marcus YU (USA) v Aron HILTZIK (USA)
Jorge VARGAS (COL) v Mario BECERRA (USA)
Aoran WANG (CHN) v Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [15]
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2014, 07:25 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,916
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 0-6 7-5 6-3 Evan KING (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) 6-3 6-0 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-3 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-1 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-2 6-1 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-3 6-4 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Jason JUNG (USA) [5] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Ivo MINAR (CZE) [8]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired Noah RUBIN (USA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 2-1 Retired Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Eric PRODON (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-3 Darian KING (BAR)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-4 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-0 Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3) Jason JUNG (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-1 6-4 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Gianni MINA (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Eric PRODON (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 7-6(4) 7-5 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [7]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0 Thales TURINI (BRA) [2]

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3]
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)

Final

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 10:58 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2014, 07:26 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,916
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] David SKOCH (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Ivo MINAR (CZE) 5-7 7-6(2) [10-8] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4]
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) / David CRISOVAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) / Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) Walkover Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-0 6-1 Angel PEREDO (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-1 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Darian KING (BAR) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-1] Leonardo TAVARES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1] 6-4 7-5 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Ivo MINAR (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Roman BORVANOV (MDA) / David CRISOVAN (USA)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-1 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Darian KING (BAR) [2] 6-1 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA)

Semifinal

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-8] Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Ivo MINAR (CZE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Darian KING (BAR) [2]

Final

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [17-15] Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 10:58 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2014, 04:02 PM   #5
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,075
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Singles Main Draw

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] v Evan KING (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) v Darian KING (BAR)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) (WC) v Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (Q)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (Q) v Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [7]

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] v Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) (Q)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (Q) v Spencer PAPA (USA) (WC)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) v Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) (WC)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (Q) v Jason JUNG (USA) [5]

Ivo MINAR (CZE) [8] v Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) (SE) v Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) (SE)
Gianni MINA (FRA) v David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) v Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4]

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] v Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) (LL)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) (Q) v Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) (Q)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) (Q) v Eric PRODON (FRA) (WC)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) v Thales TURINI (BRA) [2]

Doubles Draw

Jason JUNG (USA) [1] Evan KING (USA) [1] v Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
David SKOCH (CZE) (WC) Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) (WC) v Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [4] Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] v Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) Ivo MINAR (CZE)
Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) (WC) Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS) (WC) v Roman BORVANOV (MDA) David CRISOVAN (USA)

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) v Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Angel PEREDO (MEX) Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) v Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3]
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (WC) Francis TIAFOE (USA) (WC) v Daniel GARZA (MEX) Chad RHODEN (USA)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) v Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [2] Darian KING (BAR) [2]

Last edited by *Jean* : 01-20-2014 at 08:05 PM.
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2014, 06:01 PM   #6
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 130
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Peter!!
Tennisgott1985 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2014, 10:37 AM   #7
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Qualification Draw


Round 1

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Siim TUUS (EST)
Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ) 6-1 6-2 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Kevin TACO (PER)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Christopher WILSON (USA)
Guillermo CATALINA (ARG) 6-4 5-0 Retired Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 6-2 7-6(11) Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA) 6-4 6-3 Joseph BERNAL (COL)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [9] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [2] 6-0 6-1 Irving CORRALES (VEN)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 David CRISOVAN (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-0 6-1 Stijn RADEMAKER (NED)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Xin CHEN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Jimmi PARSONS (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-2 7-6(6) Mandeep YADAV (IND)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [10] 6-4 6-3 Catalin MATEAS (USA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3] 6-2 6-1 William BLUMBERG (USA)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-0 6-1 Asdrubal MARCANO (AHO)
Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-0 Michael Antoine GAD (USA)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Jose Andrade ENRIQUE (USA)
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) 6-1 6-4 Ian COMBEMALE (USA)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Bryan O'LONE (USA)
Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) [11] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Alexey ALESHCHEV (RUS)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-1 6-4 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-1 6-1 Jonathan MORGAN (USA)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-1 6-0 Kevin SKWIRA (CAN)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-3 6-0 Harris TRISMEN (USA)
Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Bogdan DIDENKO (UKR)
Ricardo RODEIRO-STETSON (ESP) 7-6(4) 5-0 Retired Daniel LEMPA (USA)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [12] 6-0 6-1 Ethan AMMON (TRI)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 6-0 6-0 Irvon SHORTER (USA)
Nicolas URYSON (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1 Charles MCCONNELL (USA)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-3 6-3 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Jordan BELGA (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Jacob GUMBLETON (USA) 6-3 6-0 Angel PEREDO (MEX)
Carter LIN (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS)
Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 7-5 7-6(1) Afonso SALGADO (POR)
Collin JOHNS (USA) [16] 7-5 6-3 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [6] 6-0 6-0 Daniel LEVINE (USA)
Alfredo PEREZ (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Andrew ELY (USA) 6-0 6-1 Corey K. SMITH (USA)
Manuel CASTELLANOS (DOM) 6-2 6-2 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Antonio BUGGE (USA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Ryan YBARRA (USA)
Jake STEFANIK (USA) 6-3 6-3 Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-0 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [14]
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) [7] 6-2 6-2 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-2 6-3 Sumner CHASE (USA)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Ryan ROUCHE (USA)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-3 6-0 Adriel AZUCEY (DOM)
Lars VELDHEER (NED) 6-2 6-1 Trey SCOTT (USA)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [13] 6-1 6-1 Milo HAUK (SVK)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8] 6-0 6-0 Mauro Sebastian SCHERF (ARG)
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Luis DUCO (USA)
Kalman L. BOYD (USA) 6-0 6-1 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) 6-1 6-0 Taylor DUFFY (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Marcus YU (USA)
Mario BECERRA (USA) 6-1 7-5 Jorge VARGAS (COL)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [15] 6-2 6-4 Aoran WANG (CHN)

Round 2

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-6(1) Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Guillermo CATALINA (ARG) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA) 7-5 6-3 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [9]
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [2] 7-6(1) 6-3 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-4 6-2 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Xin CHEN (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Jimmy BENDECK (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [10] 6-1 6-0 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-3 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) [11] 6-2 6-4 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-3 6-4 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [12] 6-2 6-2 Ricardo RODEIRO-STETSON (ESP)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 6-3 6-0 Nicolas URYSON (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-3 7-5 Jordan BELGA (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-2 6-4 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA)
Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 7-5 7-6(4) Collin JOHNS (USA) [16]
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
Andrew ELY (USA) 6-2 4-0 Retired Manuel CASTELLANOS (DOM)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Juan ROCHA (ARG)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) 6-0 Retired Jake STEFANIK (USA)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) [7] 6-2 6-2 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [13] 6-0 6-2 Lars VELDHEER (NED)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) 6-4 6-3 Kalman L. BOYD (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 Aron HILTZIK (USA)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [15] 6-4 6-2 Mario BECERRA (USA)

Round 3

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA) 6-1 6-1 Guillermo CATALINA (ARG)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [10] 6-1 6-3 Xin CHEN (CHN)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3] 6-4 6-2 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) [11] 6-2 6-2 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [12]
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 6-2 7-6(4) Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Carter LIN (USA) 7-6(6) 6-1 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Andrew ELY (USA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-4 0-6 6-2 Kyle SEELIG (USA)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) [7] 6-1 6-3 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [13] 7-5 6-4 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8] 7-6(5) 6-4 Joseph CADOGAN (TRI)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) Walkover Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [15]

Round 4

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) [2] 6-1 6-1 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [10]
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [3] 6-0 7-6(4) Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) [11]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [5] 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Carter LIN (USA)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) [13] 6-1 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) [7]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-3 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)


Morgan is improving, took 2 game this time
Easily for USA F1 Champion
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2014, 06:43 AM   #8
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] David SKOCH (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Ivo MINAR (CZE) 5-7 7-6(2) [10-8] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4]
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) / David CRISOVAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) / Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) Walkover Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-0 6-1 Angel PEREDO (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-1 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Darian KING (BAR) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-1] Leonardo TAVARES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2014, 11:18 AM   #9
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Main Draw


1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 0-6 7-5 6-3 Evan KING (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) 6-3 6-0 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-3 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-3 6-1 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-2 6-1 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-3 6-4 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Jason JUNG (USA) [5] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Ivo MINAR (CZE) [8]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired Noah RUBIN (USA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 2-1 Retired Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Eric PRODON (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] 7-5 6-1 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2014, 11:19 AM   #10
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Doubles Draw


1st Round

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] David SKOCH (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Ivo MINAR (CZE) 5-7 7-6(2) [10-8] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4]
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) / David CRISOVAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) / Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) Walkover Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-0 6-1 Angel PEREDO (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-1 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Darian KING (BAR) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-1] Leonardo TAVARES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1] 6-4 7-5 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Ivo MINAR (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Roman BORVANOV (MDA) / David CRISOVAN (USA)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-1 6-2 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) / Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Darian KING (BAR) [2] 6-1 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2014, 10:11 AM   #11
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Main Draw

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-3 Darian KING (BAR)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [7] 6-3 6-4 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-0 Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3) Jason JUNG (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 6-1 6-4 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Gianni MINA (FRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Thales TURINI (BRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Eric PRODON (FRA)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2014, 10:12 AM   #12
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Doubles Draw

Semifinal

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-8] Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Ivo MINAR (CZE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Darian KING (BAR) [2]
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2014, 12:10 PM   #13
country flag J99
Registered User
 
J99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,226
J99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Glad to see you back on clay Krainik, but shouldn't be losing to King.
__________________
Best TT singles rank: 23
Best TT doubles rank: 55

TT stats site: http://mtftt.info/

Melzer, Rafa, Fognini, Murray, Pospisil, Ferrer, Haas, Dolgopolov, Almagro, Janowicz, Kohlschreiber, plus a lot more, mostly, if not all clay courters.
J99 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2014, 11:58 AM   #14
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Main draw

Quarterfinal
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 7-6(4) 7-5 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [7]
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0 Thales TURINI (BRA) [2]


Edmund vs. Crivoi should be a good final
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2014, 11:59 AM   #15
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,705
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [20 January/Weston/Clay]

Doubles Draw


Semifinal
Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-8] Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Ivo MINAR (CZE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Darian KING (BAR) [2]


Final
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [3] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [17-15] Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [1]
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios