USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay] Winner : Kyle Edmund - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-09-2014, 11:14 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,208
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay] Winner : Kyle Edmund

Location : Sunrise, Florida, USA
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Pedro SOUSA (POR) 200 1
2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 307 1
3 Thales TURINI (BRA) 324 1
4 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 377 1
5 Jason JUNG (USA) 384 1
6 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 395 1
7 Alexander WARD (GBR) 411 1
8 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 421 1
9 Darian KING (BAR) 485 1
10 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 495 1
11 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 498 1
12 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 500 1
13 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 503 1
14 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 511 1
15 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 531 1
16 Evan KING (USA) 594 1
17 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 605 1

Qualification Draw

1 Gianni MINA (FRA) 613 1
2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 625 1
3 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 633 1
4 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 634 1
5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 638 1
6 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 641 1
7 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 652 1
8 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 679 1
9 Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 686 1
10 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 719 1
11 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 726 1
12 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 735 1
13 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 744 1
14 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 763 1
15 Noah RUBIN (USA) 767 1
16 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 794 1
17 Eric PRODON (FRA) 800 1
18 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 813 1
19 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 908 1
20 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 937 1
21 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 971 1
22 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 989 1
23 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1023 1
24 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 1082 1
25 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 1233= 1
26 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1348 1
27 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1389= 1
28 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1472 1
29 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1493= 1
30 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1547= 1
31 Spencer PAPA (USA) 1571= 1
32 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1623= 1
33 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1643= 1
34 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1668= 1
35 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 1675= 1
36 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA) 1675= 1
37 Sebastian REY (GBR) 1675= 1
38 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 1793= 1
39 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 1793= 1
40 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1793= 1
41 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 1906= 1
42 Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 1989= 1
43 Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 1989= 1
44 Fares GHASYA (LBA) 1989= 1
45 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 2050= 1
46 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 63 1
47 Elliott ORKIN (USA) 78 1
48 Mark OLJACA (USA) 81 1
49 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 145 1
50 Alexander A. JESSE (USA) 87 1
51 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 94 1
52 Francis TIAFOE (USA) 97 1
53 Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 131 1
54 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 139 1
55 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 140 1
56 Stijn RADEMAKER (NED) 157 1
57 Catalin MATEAS (USA) 164 1
58 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
59 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 37 1
60 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 78 1
61 Kalman L. BOYD (USA) 179 1
62 Mario BECERRA (USA) 191 1
63 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 192 1
64 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 192 1
65 Victor RAVIER (FRA) 304 (CZE) 1
66 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 111 1
67 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 209 1
68 David CRISOVAN (USA) 196 1
69 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 108 1
70 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 138 1
71 Cedric RUTSAERT (BEL) 200 1
72 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 213 1
73 Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 79 1
74 Lars VELDHEER (NED) 323 1
75 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 221 1
76 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 115 1
77 William BLUMBERG (USA) 242 1
78 Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 249 1
79 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 258 1
80 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 96 1
81 Florent DIEP (FRA) 105 1
82 Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 258 1
83 Joseph BERNAL (COL) 3 1
84 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 113 1
85 Kyle SEELIG (USA) 268 1
86 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 268 1
87 Jake STEFANIK (USA) 268 1
88 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 353 1
89 Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA) 362 1
90 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 368 1
91 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 43 1
92 David SARKISOV (RUS) 411 1
93 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 368 1
94 Trey SCOTT (USA) 377 1
95 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
96 Jordan SWEENEY (CAN) 452 1
97 Antony MENDES (BRA) 286 1
98 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 465 1
99 Jordan BELGA (USA) 377 1
100 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 170 1
101 Daniel LEMPA (USA) 377 1
102 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 358 1
103 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 377 1
104 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 469 1
105 Vineet VEMULAPALLY (USA) 1
106 Andrew ELY (USA) 1
107 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 1
108 Tyrone Patrick EWELS (RSA) 1
109 Simon D'ALFONSO (USA) 1
110 Juan ROCHA (ARG) 1
111 Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ) 1
112 Brian HUTANU (USA) 1
113 Blake A. BAZARNIK (USA) 1



Johnny Groove is 14th alternative at the moment
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-09-2014, 11:39 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Jake GABAY (USA)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-0 6-1 Stijn RADEMAKER (NED)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Kevin TACO (PER)
Alexander A. JESSE (USA) 6-0 6-1 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
David CRISOVAN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) 7-5 2-1 Retired Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
Spencer NEWMAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Ethan AMMON (TRI)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [15] 6-1 6-0 Gabriel CARVAJAL (ECU)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-4 6-4 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Jake STEFANIK (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-4 6-3 Mario BECERRA (USA)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4) Marcus YU (USA)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) Justin LUNN (BAH)
Guillermo CATALINA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Victor RAVIER (FRA)
Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 7-5 7-5 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [11]
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3] 6-2 7-5 Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-0 6-4 Blake A. BAZARNIK (USA)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Trey SCOTT (USA)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) 6-2 6-3 Leonardo PASQUALIN AFONSO DE SOUZA (BRA)
Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-1 6-1 Brian HUTANU (USA)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Andres BLANCAS (MEX)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-4 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) [9]
Jordan BELGA (USA) 1-6 3-0 Retired Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
Carter LIN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Catalin MATEAS (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Vineet VEMULAPALLY (USA)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-2 6-2 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 7-6(1) 6-3 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-3 6-0 Joseph CADOGAN (TRI)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Waylon CHIN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-3 6-3 Lars VELDHEER (NED)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Xin CHEN (CHN)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-1 6-0 Adriel AZUCEY (DOM)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS)
Alfredo PEREZ (USA) 6-2 7-5 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [12] 6-0 6-0 Andrew ELY (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [6] 6-0 6-0 Jonathan MORGAN (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Daniel LEMPA (USA)
Yunqian ZHOU (CHN) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Sumner CHASE (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-4 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA)
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 6-4 6-0 Stefan COOPER (GBR)
Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14] 6-2 6-2 Elliott ORKIN (USA)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7]
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 6-1 6-0 Jordan SWEENEY (CAN)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-0 6-0 Brandon SHANKLIN (USA)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Afonso SALGADO (POR)
Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Maxx LIPMAN (USA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [10] 6-0 6-0 Bryan O'LONE (USA)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 7-5 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 6-0 6-0 Asdrubal MARCANO (AHO)
Carlos MORENO (VEN) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Michael ALFORD (USA) 6-2 6-2 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-5 6-0 Ross William GUIGNON (USA)
Nelson VICK (USA) 6-2 6-2 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)

Round 2

Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-2 7-6(5) Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [1]
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 7-5 6-2 Alexander A. JESSE (USA)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) 6-3 6-4 David CRISOVAN (USA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [15] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Spencer NEWMAN (USA)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 6-4 6-0 Guillermo CATALINA (ARG)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3]
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-0 6-4 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jordan BELGA (USA)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 7-5 6-4 Juan ROCHA (ARG)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-1 6-2 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-2 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-1 Waylon CHIN (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 7-5 6-1 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 5-7 7-5 7-6(5) Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [12] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [6] 6-0 6-0 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Yunqian ZHOU (CHN)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-4 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14] 6-2 6-4 Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [10] 6-2 6-1 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 Brian PAGE JR. (USA)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Carlos MORENO (VEN)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Michael ALFORD (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Nelson VICK (USA)

Round 3

Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-1 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [15] 6-0 6-2 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA)
Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 6-0 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-2 6-4 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 7-5 6-2 Joseph BERNAL (COL)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Carter LIN (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-2 6-1 Fares GHASYA (LBA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [12] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [6]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14] 6-3 6-4 Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [10] 7-5 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 6-4 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-0 Kyle SEELIG (USA)

Round 4

Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-4 6-4 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [15]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-1 Retired Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 7-6(3) 6-1 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [12]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14] 6-4 3-6 3-2 Retired Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [10] 6-1 6-2 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-17-2014 at 07:01 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2014, 11:41 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-3 6-1 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [6] 6-2 6-2 William BLUMBERG (USA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 6-1 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Jason JUNG (USA) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Alexander WARD (GBR) [7]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 7-5 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 7-6(2) 6-0 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Evan KING (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [8]
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Jared HILTZIK (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) 7-6(9) 6-2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2]

2nd Round

Noah RUBIN (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-1 1-2 Retired Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Jason JUNG (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 2-6 6-2 6-0 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 0-6 6-3 6-4 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-3 6-0 Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [6]
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Gianni MINA (FRA)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-1 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA)
Darian KING (BAR) 6-2 6-3 Dennis NEVOLO (USA)

Semifinal

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-1 4-2 Retired Noah RUBIN (USA)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Darian KING (BAR)

Final

Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 6-0 6-3 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 10:43 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2014, 11:42 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) [1] 6-7(6) 6-4 [10-5] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Leonardo TAVARES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [3] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Darian KING (BAR) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-4 6-1 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX)
William BLUMBERG (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-4 6-2 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-2 6-4 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-5] David SKOCH (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) [1] 1-6 6-0 [10-5] Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)
Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [3] Walkover Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
William BLUMBERG (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5 Martin REDLICKI (USA) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2] 7-6(2) 6-1 Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR)

Semifinal

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [3] 3-6 6-2 [10-6] Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) [1]
William BLUMBERG (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 7-5 6-4 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2]

Final

Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [3] 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-6] William BLUMBERG (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 10:43 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2014, 01:38 AM   #5
country flag VamosHoracio
Registered User
 
VamosHoracio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,465
VamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

QD is out. Johnny Groove plays ATP 712 Herkko Pollanen, seeded 6.
__________________
Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - Facundo Bagnis - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 07:32 AM   #6
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,208
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

Qualification Draw

Round 1

Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Jake GABAY (USA)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-0 6-1 Stijn RADEMAKER (NED)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Kevin TACO (PER)
Alexander A. JESSE (USA) 6-0 6-1 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
David CRISOVAN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) 7-5 2-1 Retired Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
Spencer NEWMAN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Ethan AMMON (TRI)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [15] 6-1 6-0 Gabriel CARVAJAL (ECU)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 6-4 6-4 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Jake STEFANIK (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-4 6-3 Mario BECERRA (USA)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4) Marcus YU (USA)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) Justin LUNN (BAH)
Guillermo CATALINA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Victor RAVIER (FRA)
Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 7-5 7-5 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [11]
Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3] 6-2 7-5 Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-0 6-4 Blake A. BAZARNIK (USA)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Trey SCOTT (USA)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) 6-2 6-3 Leonardo PASQUALIN AFONSO DE SOUZA (BRA)
Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-1 6-1 Brian HUTANU (USA)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Andres BLANCAS (MEX)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-4 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) [9]
Jordan BELGA (USA) 1-6 3-0 Retired Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
Carter LIN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Catalin MATEAS (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Vineet VEMULAPALLY (USA)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-2 6-2 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 7-6(1) 6-3 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-3 6-0 Joseph CADOGAN (TRI)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Waylon CHIN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-3 6-3 Lars VELDHEER (NED)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Xin CHEN (CHN)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-1 6-0 Adriel AZUCEY (DOM)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS)
Alfredo PEREZ (USA) 6-2 7-5 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [12] 6-0 6-0 Andrew ELY (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [6] 6-0 6-0 Jonathan MORGAN (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Daniel LEMPA (USA)
Yunqian ZHOU (CHN) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Sumner CHASE (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-4 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA)
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 6-4 6-0 Stefan COOPER (GBR)
Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14] 6-2 6-2 Elliott ORKIN (USA)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [7]
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 6-1 6-0 Jordan SWEENEY (CAN)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-0 6-0 Brandon SHANKLIN (USA)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Afonso SALGADO (POR)
Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Julian Allen CHILDERS (USA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Maxx LIPMAN (USA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [10] 6-0 6-0 Bryan O'LONE (USA)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 7-5 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 6-0 6-0 Asdrubal MARCANO (AHO)
Carlos MORENO (VEN) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Michael ALFORD (USA) 6-2 6-2 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-5 6-0 Ross William GUIGNON (USA)
Nelson VICK (USA) 6-2 6-2 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)

Round 2

Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-2 7-6(5) Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [1]
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 7-5 6-2 Alexander A. JESSE (USA)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) 6-3 6-4 David CRISOVAN (USA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [15] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Spencer NEWMAN (USA)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 6-4 6-0 Guillermo CATALINA (ARG)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [3]
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-0 6-4 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jordan BELGA (USA)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 7-5 6-4 Juan ROCHA (ARG)
Fares GHASYA (LBA) 6-1 6-2 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-2 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-1 3-6 6-1 Waylon CHIN (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 7-5 6-1 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 5-7 7-5 7-6(5) Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [12] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [6] 6-0 6-0 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Yunqian ZHOU (CHN)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-4 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14] 6-2 6-4 Daulet DZHUMAEV (KGZ)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [10] 6-2 6-1 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 Brian PAGE JR. (USA)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Carlos MORENO (VEN)
Kyle SEELIG (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Michael ALFORD (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Nelson VICK (USA)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 10:02 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

pla and di feo =D 2 more matches to qualify guys!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 02:30 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-1 6-1 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [15] 6-0 6-2 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA)
Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 6-0 6-3 Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-2 6-3 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 7-5 6-2 Joseph BERNAL (COL)
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Carter LIN (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 6-2 6-1 Fares GHASYA (LBA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [12] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [6]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14] 6-3 6-4 Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-2 6-4 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [10] 7-5 6-0 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 6-4 6-4 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-0 Kyle SEELIG (USA)

pla lost =(
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 03:45 PM   #9
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,792
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

As did giant slayer Pollanen.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2014, 08:23 AM   #10
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,208
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

Qualification Round

Round 4

Round 4

Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-4 6-4 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [15]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Jared HILTZIK (USA) 6-1 Retired Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [16] 7-6(3) 6-1 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [12]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [14] 6-4 3-6 3-2 Retired Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Noah RUBIN (USA) [10] 6-1 6-2 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2014, 09:26 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

di feo =( these qualies are so difficult with 4 rounds...
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2014, 09:28 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [6] 6-2 6-2 William BLUMBERG (USA)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Alexander WARD (GBR) [7]
Darian KING (BAR) 7-6(9) 6-2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2]

ward but very nice result for vega =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2014, 09:28 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) [1] 6-7(6) 6-4 [10-5] Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Leonardo TAVARES (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Jason JUNG (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [3] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Darian KING (BAR) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-4 6-1 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX)
William BLUMBERG (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-4 6-2 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) / Milos SEKULIC (SWE) [4]
Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-2 6-4 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-5] David SKOCH (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2014, 01:55 PM   #14
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,792
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

Zhyrmont WTF. Shouldn't be playing on clay to begin with.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2014, 09:06 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F2 [13 January/Sunrise/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-3 6-1 Tim KOPINSKI (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [6] 6-2 6-2 William BLUMBERG (USA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Thales TURINI (BRA) [3]
Janis PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 6-1 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Jason JUNG (USA) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Alexander WARD (GBR) [7]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 7-5 6-3 Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 7-6(2) 6-0 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Evan KING (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [8]
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Jared HILTZIK (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) 7-6(9) 6-2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [2]

2nd Round

Noah RUBIN (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-1 1-2 Retired Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Jason JUNG (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 2-6 6-2 6-0 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [4] 0-6 6-3 6-4 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-3 6-0 Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)

vega
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios