Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard] Winner : Martin Vaisse - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-09-2014, 11:12 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,874
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard] Winner : Martin Vaisse

Location : Eilat, Israel
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 265 1
2 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 338 1
3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 351 1
4 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 386 1
5 Mate DELIC (CRO) 405 1
6 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 425 1
7 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 455 1
8 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 464 1
9 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 499 1
10 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 608 1
11 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 615 1
12 Enzo PY (FRA) 733 1
13 Elias YMER (SWE) 769 1
14 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 772 2
15 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 777 2
16 Luca VANNI (ITA) 832 3
17 Evan SONG (USA) 853 2
18 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 858 1

Qualification Draw

1 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 870 1
2 Dekel BAR (ISR) 889 1
3 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 927 1
4 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 960 1
5 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1040 1
6 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1068 1
7 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 1092 1
8 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1098 1
9 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1104 1
10 Tal EROS (ISR) 1258= 1
11 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1275 1
12 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 1303= 1
13 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1317 1
14 Jelle SELS (NED) 1413= 1
15 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1468= 1
16 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1470= 1
17 Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1541= 1
18 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1606= 1
19 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 1606= 1
20 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 1606= 1
21 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1606= 1
22 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1623= 1
23 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 1675= 1
24 Ben FATAEL (ISR) 1793= 1
25 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 1793= 1
26 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 1906= 1
27 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1906= 1
28 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
29 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 102 3
30 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 14 1
31 Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 17 1
32 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
33 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
34 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
35 Roei BARAN (ISR) 55 1
36 lahav LUSKI (ISR) 70 1
37 Ron ELGRABLI (ISR) 1
38 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1
39 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) 1
40 Roman VOGELI (CZE) 1
41 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
42 Afik HARARY (ISR) 1
43 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
44 Ben GIDONI (ISR) 1
45 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
46 Matan AMITAY (ISR) 1
47 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-10-2014, 12:14 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] BYE
Ram KAPACH (ISR) BYE
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-0 6-4 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [14] BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2] BYE
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7) Yum ADIV (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] BYE
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] BYE
Elad MEISHAR (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12] BYE
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4] BYE
Ben GIDONI (ISR) 6-3 6-0 lahav LUSKI (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 6-1 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [15] BYE
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [5] BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-1 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Tal EROS (ISR) [9] BYE
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] BYE
Afik HARARY (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Ron ELGRABLI (ISR)
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10] BYE
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] BYE
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Jelle SELS (NED) [13] BYE
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-3 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Miles BUGBY (GBR) [16] BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 7-6(6) Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [14] 6-4 6-2 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] 7-6(3) 6-3 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Elad MEISHAR (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12] 6-4 6-2 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4] 6-3 6-3 Ben GIDONI (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [15]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-3 7-5 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [5]
Tal EROS (ISR) [9] 6-0 6-4 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-2 Afik HARARY (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10] 6-4 6-1 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] 6-0 7-6(3) Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) [13]
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Miles BUGBY (GBR) [16]

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) [14]
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] 6-4 7-6(7) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12]
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Tal EROS (ISR) [9]
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 7-6(4) 6-1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10]
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-14-2014 at 09:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2014, 12:21 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Roman VOGELI (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] 7-6(6) 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 7-6(7) 7-5 Enzo PY (FRA)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-2 7-6(2) Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 7-6(8) 6-0 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Richard MUZAEV (RUS)

2nd Round

Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1]
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] Walkover Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 5-3 Retired Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4]
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Evan SONG (USA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Lewis BURTON (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Walkover Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Elias YMER (SWE)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2]

Semifinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 Mate DELIC (CRO) [7]

Final

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 7-6(3) 6-3 Luca VANNI (ITA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 10:51 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2014, 12:22 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-0 3-6 [10-5] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Enzo PY (FRA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Evan SONG (USA) / Elias YMER (SWE)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK)
Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-3 4-6 [10-4] Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) / Mor BULIS (ISR)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-2 [10-6] Mate DELIC (CRO) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 7-6(5) 7-6(8) Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 1-6 [10-6] Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Levente GODRY (HUN)

Semifinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4]
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 2-6 [10-4] Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)

Final

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 10:48 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 07:31 AM   #5
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,874
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

Qualification Draw



Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] BYE
Ram KAPACH (ISR) BYE
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-0 6-4 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [14] BYE
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2] BYE
Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7) Yum ADIV (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] BYE
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] BYE
Elad MEISHAR (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12] BYE
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4] BYE
Ben GIDONI (ISR) 6-3 6-0 lahav LUSKI (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 6-1 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [15] BYE
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [5] BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-1 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Tal EROS (ISR) [9] BYE
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] BYE
Afik HARARY (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Ron ELGRABLI (ISR)
Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10] BYE
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] BYE
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Jelle SELS (NED) [13] BYE
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-3 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Miles BUGBY (GBR) [16] BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 7-6(6) Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [14] 6-4 6-2 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] 7-6(3) 6-3 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Elad MEISHAR (ISR)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12] 6-4 6-2 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4] 6-3 6-3 Ben GIDONI (ISR)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [15]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-3 7-5 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [5]
Tal EROS (ISR) [9] 6-0 6-4 Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-2 Afik HARARY (ISR)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10] 6-4 6-1 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7] 6-0 7-6(3) Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Jelle SELS (NED) [13]
Levente GODRY (HUN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Miles BUGBY (GBR) [16]

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) [14]
Mor BULIS (ISR) [11] 6-4 7-6(7) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [2]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [12]
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 4-6 6-0 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [4]
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Tal EROS (ISR) [9]
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 7-6(4) 6-1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [10]
Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [7]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN) [8]
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 10:06 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

lootsma from being runner up on a future to not even qualify on this weak one
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 08:29 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Roman VOGELI (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] 7-6(6) 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 08:30 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Enzo PY (FRA)
Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-3 4-6 [10-4] Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) / Mor BULIS (ISR)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-2 [10-6] Mate DELIC (CRO) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 08:51 AM   #9
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,874
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

Weintraub here
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 10:53 AM   #10
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,891
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

Wow, great win for Lewis Burton
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 09:24 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1] 6-1 2-6 7-5 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Roman VOGELI (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] 7-6(6) 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [8]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 7-6(7) 7-5 Enzo PY (FRA)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-2 7-6(2) Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 7-6(8) 6-0 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 Gilad BERMAN (ISR)
Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 09:25 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-0 3-6 [10-5] Dekel BAR (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Enzo PY (FRA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Evan SONG (USA) / Elias YMER (SWE)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Jozef KOVALIK (SVK)
Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-3 4-6 [10-4] Daniel ALEXANDROV (ISR) / Mor BULIS (ISR)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-2 [10-6] Mate DELIC (CRO) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [3]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 7-6(5) 7-6(8) Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Luca VANNI (ITA) [2]

marcus =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 09:45 PM   #13
country flag jonnyboy21
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 631
jonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond reputejonnyboy21 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

The Weintraub match was epic. Amir was down *1-4 15-40, 2-5, he saved 4 match points, half of which were on Grassi's serve.
jonnyboy21 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2014, 11:08 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Luca VANNI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) [1]
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [5] Walkover Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [6] 5-3 Retired Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) [4]
Mate DELIC (CRO) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Evan SONG (USA)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Lewis BURTON (GBR)

wo for willis, weintraub lost also
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2014, 11:10 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,293
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F1 [13 January/Eilat/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) / Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-1 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 6-4 1-6 [10-6] Tal EROS (ISR) / Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Levente GODRY (HUN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios