Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard] Winner : Uladimir Ignatik - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-09-2014, 09:17 AM   #1
country flag outrider
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2,892
outrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond repute
Default Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard] Winner : Uladimir Ignatik

Location: Stuttgart-Stammheim
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard-Indoor

MAIN DRAW
1. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 272
2. Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 286
3. Michal KONECNY (CZE) 303
4. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 313
5. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 328
6. Karol BECK (SVK) 361
7. Nils LANGER (GER) 365
8. Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 387
9. Michael SHABAZ (USA) 394
10. Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 399
11. Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 414
12. Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 443
13. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 449
14. Michael LAMMER (SUI) 450
15. Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 484
16. Hugo NYS (FRA) 510
17. Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 518
18. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 540
(WC) Gilles MULLER (LUX)
(WC) Florian FALLERT (GER)
(WC) Yannick MADEN (GER)
(WC) Maximilian MARTERER (GER)


QUALIFYING
1. Romain ARNEODO (MON) 542
2. Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 562
3. Filip VEGER (CRO) 600
4. Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 601
5. Oscar OTTE (GER) 636
6. Andriej KAPAS (POL) 678
7. Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 683
8. Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 688
9. Yannick MADEN (GER) 705 (WC to MD)
10. Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 758
11. Dejan KATIC (SRB) 780
12. Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 790
13. Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 795
14. Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 799
15. Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 846
16. Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 871
17. Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 872
18. Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 881
19. Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 895 (WC to MD)
20. Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 906
21. Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 909
22. Florian FALLERT (GER) 916 (WC to MD)
23. Andreas MIES (GER) 983
24. Mats MORAING (GER) 985=
25. Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1006
26. Tobias SIMON (GER) 1062
27. Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1118
28. Pascal MEIS (GER) 1121
29. Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1172
30. Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1189=
31. Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1260=
32. Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1269=
33. Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1298=
34. Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1302
35. Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1368=
36. Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1438=
37. Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1443=
38. Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1483=
39. Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1516=
40. Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1576=
__________________
RIP HENRY.

Last edited by outrider : 01-09-2014 at 09:21 AM.
outrider is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-09-2014, 09:42 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard-Indoor]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] BYE
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-4 6-3 Tobias GASS (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [14] BYE
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [2] BYE
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Andreas MIES (GER)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 7-6(1) 2-0 Retired Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [11] BYE
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [3] BYE
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2-6 7-6(9) 7-5 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [12] BYE
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] BYE
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 6-0 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [10] BYE
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [5] BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-4 6-3 Maximilian SCHOLL (GER)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [9] BYE
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [6] BYE
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4) Patrick NYSTROEM (GER)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) [16] BYE
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7] BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 7-5 6-3 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [15] BYE
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [8] BYE
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [13] BYE

Round 2

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-3 6-2 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [14] 7-6(6) 6-2 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [2] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [11] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [3] 7-5 6-2 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [12] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] 6-3 7-5 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 7-5 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [10]
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [5]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [9] 6-4 6-1 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [6] 7-6(3) 6-4 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) [16] 6-3 5-7 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [15] 6-1 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Mats MORAING (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [13]

Round 3

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [14]
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [11] 7-6(2) 6-3 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [2]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [12]
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] Walkover Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [9] 7-5 6-3 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [6] 5-7 6-4 7-6(4) Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) [16]
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [15]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [8] 6-1 7-5 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-14-2014 at 09:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2014, 09:43 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard-Indoor]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(7) 6-3 Bastian KNITTEL (GER) [1]
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-1 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Gilles MULLER (LUX) [7] 6-2 6-3 Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 7-5 5-7 6-3 Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-4 6-2 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-0 6-1 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Nils LANGER (GER) [6] 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Hugo NYS (FRA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-0 6-3 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [4] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Karol BECK (SVK) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Filip VEGER (CRO)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-0 4-0 Retired Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [2]

2nd Round

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Gilles MULLER (LUX) [7]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Yannick MADEN (GER)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 7-5 7-5 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Nils LANGER (GER) [6] 6-3 7-5 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [4] 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL)
Karol BECK (SVK) [5] 6-1 2-6 6-2 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Dejan KATIC (SRB)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8]
Nils LANGER (GER) [6] 6-2 6-2 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [4]
Karol BECK (SVK) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Peter TOREBKO (GER)

Semifinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Karol BECK (SVK) [5] 7-5 4-6 7-5 Nils LANGER (GER) [6]

Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) Karol BECK (SVK) [5]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 10:41 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2014, 09:44 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard-Indoor]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) 6-2 7-6(3) Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [4] 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8] Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-6] Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 7-5 4-6 [10-4] Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [3] Walkover Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Filip VEGER (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 7-6(3) 3-6 [12-10] Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER)

Quarterfinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-3 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [3] 6-2 1-1 Retired Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Dominik SCHULZ (GER) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2]

Semifinal

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [4] 6-2 7-5 Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-2 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [3]

Final

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 10:42 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2014, 11:05 AM   #5
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,217
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard-Indoor]

5 Bulgarians here, from this 5 captain will choose 3 or 4 depending on Grigor decision who to play in Finland for Davis Cup. Good luck Grozdanov, Kuzmanov, Kutrovsky, Lazov and Dimov
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2014, 12:38 PM   #6
country flag Mahqz
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Age: 29
Posts: 3,972
Mahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond reputeMahqz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Gilles Muller? Nice!
__________________
TT Singles: W 2014: Heilbronn I
TT Singles: W 2013: Marseille, Sarasota
TT Singles: W 2012: Blois Fut; QF USO
TT Singles ranking: 62 (High: 52)

TT Doubles: W 2013: Winston-Salem, Sarajevo; SF USO (w/ appleGirl)
TT Doubles: W 2012: Antalya, Tiburon; SF USO (w/ appleGirl)
TT Doubles: W 2011: Izmir CH (w/ appleGirl)
TT Doubles ranking: 61 (High: 31)


-- TT Board Member --
Mahqz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2014, 06:50 PM   #7
country flag GoMullerGo
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,141
GoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mahqz View Post
Gilles Muller? Nice!
finally back. He's physically ready! Practiced very hard. Hopefully the injuries are over now...
__________________
Mulles

Agassi, Nalbandian, Stepanek, Nadal, Almagro twice, Andreev, Hrbaty, Ginepri, Roddick, C. Rochus, Tommy Haas on Hardcourt!!!! --- > many more to come ..





with a good serv
GoMullerGo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 07:18 AM   #8
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,217
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Qualification Draw


Round 1

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] BYE
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-4 6-3 Tobias GASS (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [14] BYE
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [2] BYE
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Andreas MIES (GER)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 7-6(1) 2-0 Retired Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [11] BYE
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [3] BYE
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2-6 7-6(9) 7-5 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-4 Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [12] BYE
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] BYE
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 6-0 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [10] BYE
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [5] BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-4 6-3 Maximilian SCHOLL (GER)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [9] BYE
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [6] BYE
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4) Patrick NYSTROEM (GER)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) [16] BYE
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7] BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 7-5 6-3 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [15] BYE
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [8] BYE
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 Diego GARCIA (FRA)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [13] BYE

Round 2

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-3 6-2 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [14] 7-6(6) 6-2 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [2] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [11] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [3] 7-5 6-2 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [12] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] 6-3 7-5 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 7-5 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [10]
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [5]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [9] 6-4 6-1 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [6] 7-6(3) 6-4 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) [16] 6-3 5-7 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [15] 6-1 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Mats MORAING (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) [13]
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 10:10 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

meis seems like he is almost retired now =(

torebko in the qualies wow
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 05:00 PM   #10
country flag JeffJeffJeff
Registered User
 
JeffJeffJeff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Age: 24
Posts: 20
JeffJeffJeff is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Evgeny Korolev is making a comeback in Stuttgart!!!

GO ZHENYA

P.S. - This draw looks more like a Challenger draw. An ITF draw stronger than some Challenger events... Interesting! Good luck to Gilles Muller too!!!
__________________
----EVGENY KOROLEV ARTEM SMIRNOV MICKE KONTINEN
------------------------------MIRZA BASIC /// JULIEN OBRY
--------ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ /// JAMES DUCKWORTH
----------GIOVANNI LAPENTTI /// ABDULLAH MAQDAS
------------GREGOIRE BURQUIER /// FLORIAN MAYER
-----------HENRI KONTINEN /// HERKKO POLLANEN
---------ILLYA MARCHENKO /// JARMERE JENKINS
--------LOUK SORENSEN /// MARKUS ERIKSSON
--------------SAM QUERREY /// ANTON ZAITSEV
------------JULIAN REISTER /// JESSE WITTEN
-----------------YUKI BHAMBRI /// BLAZ ROLA
JeffJeffJeff is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2014, 08:12 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [14]
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [11] 7-6(2) 6-3 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [2]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) [3] 6-3 7-5 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [12]
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] Walkover Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [9] 7-5 6-3 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) [6] 5-7 6-4 7-6(4) Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) [16]
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [7] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [15]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) [8] 6-1 7-5 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 05:29 PM   #12
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 28
Posts: 10,095
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Khachanov routine lost 0-6 3-6 against Kutrovsky was pretty shoking at least to me.
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 07:21 PM   #13
country flag Crazyinsane
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 35
Posts: 10
Crazyinsane is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

it wasnt for me because Kutrovsky isnt a no name player, he can play good tennis...
Crazyinsane is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 09:28 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dejan KATIC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-4 6-2 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-0 6-1 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Nils LANGER (GER) [6] 6-2 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Hugo NYS (FRA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-0 6-3 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [4] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Karol BECK (SVK) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Filip VEGER (CRO)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)

nys
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2014, 09:28 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F2 [13 January/Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 6-3 6-2 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [4] 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8] Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) / Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-6] Amrit NARASIMHAN (USA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 7-5 4-6 [10-4] Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 7-6(3) 3-6 [12-10] Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios