Cambodia F3 [9 December/Phnom Penh/hard] Winner : Ti Chen - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 12-04-2013, 10:18 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,588
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Cambodia F3 [9 December/Phnom Penh/hard] Winner : Ti Chen

Location: Phnom Penh
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw



1 Oscar HERNANDEZ PEREZ (ESP) 222 P 1
2 Ti CHEN (TPE) 305 1
3 Robin KERN (GER) 411 1
4 Josh GOODALL (GBR) 462 1
5 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 470 1
6 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 484 1
7 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 569 1
8 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 599 1
9 Robin OLIN (SWE) 601 P 1
10 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 610 1
11 Karunuday SINGH (IND) 636 1
12 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 701 1
13 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 704 1
14 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 751 1
15 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 796 1
16 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 814 1
17 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 827 1
18 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 833 1


Qualification Draw

1 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 849 1
2 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 880 1
3 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 881 1
4 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 927 1
5 Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 939 1
6 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 963 1
7 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 969 1
8 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 986 2
9 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 1140= 1
10 Siyu LIU (CHN) 1159 1
11 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1189 1
12 Nicolas ERNST (GER) 1225 1
13 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 1233= 1
14 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 1293= 1
15 Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 1314= 1
16 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1339 1
17 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1400= 2
18 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1468= 1
19 Dominik HRBATY (SVK) 1486= 1
20 Hufu WANG (CHN) 1497= 1
21 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 1607= 1
22 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1628= 1
23 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 1628= 1
24 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1644= 1
25 Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 1644= 1
26 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 1655 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 12-11-2013, 07:45 AM   #2
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 46
Posts: 123
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Cambodia F3 [9 December/Phnom Penh/hard]

2. Round:

K. Singh ( 6 ) - M. Pongratz 6:3, 6:4;
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2013, 06:52 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,193
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Cambodia F3 [9 December/Phnom Penh/hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1] 6-1 6-4 Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [11] 6-1 6-1 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 1-2 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [9] 6-1 6-3 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [3] 7-5 6-4 Sven BURUS (CRO)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) [14] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) [4] 6-2 6-4 Phalkun MAM (CAM)
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [16] 6-2 6-2 Dineshkanthan THANGARAJAH (SRI)
Siyu LIU (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [15] 7-5 6-4 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [6] 6-3 6-3 Xinquan LIAO (CHN)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [12] 6-1 6-1 Cyrille JABNOUN (FRA)
Nicolas ERNST (GER) [7] 6-1 6-3 Artem VU (UKR)
Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [13] 6-2 6-2 FILIPPO SVANDER (ITA)
Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [8] 7-6(7) 6-1 Hufu WANG (CHN)
Igor TUBIC (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10]

Round 2

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [11] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [1]
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [9]
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) [14] 6-4 6-3 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [3]
Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) [16]
Siyu LIU (CHN) [5] Walkover Tom ALLEN (GBR) [15]
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [6] 3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [12]
Nicolas ERNST (GER) [7] 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) [13]
Igor TUBIC (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2013, 06:54 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,193
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Cambodia F3 [9 December/Phnom Penh/hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-4 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Kenny BUN (CAM) / Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 7-5 6-3 Josh GOODALL (GBR) / Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-3 Samneang LONG (CAM) / Dineshkanthan THANGARAJAH (SRI)
Oscar HERNANDEZ PEREZ (ESP) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-2 7-6(5) Phalkun MAM (CAM) / Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-3 6-3 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [4] 6-4 6-4 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) / Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Nicolas ERNST (GER) / Igor TUBIC (SWE)
Robin KERN (GER) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 1-6 7-6(5) [11-9] Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Kenny BUN (CAM) / Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-1 Oscar HERNANDEZ PEREZ (ESP) / Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [4]
Robin KERN (GER) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 7-6(7) 4-6 [10-6] Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) / Chih-Jen HO (TPE)

Semifinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-4 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-4 7-6(5) Robin KERN (GER) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)

Final

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-3 Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2013, 06:55 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,193
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Cambodia F3 [9 December/Phnom Penh/hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-0 Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 6-4 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-2 6-2 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) [5]
Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Robin OLIN (SWE)
Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [6] 6-2 6-1 Kenny BUN (CAM)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-1 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [8] 6-0 6-2 Samneang LONG (CAM)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-1 6-4 Igor TUBIC (SWE)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-4 6-4 Nicolas ERNST (GER)
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU)

2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-3 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 6-3 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Josh GOODALL (GBR) [3]
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [6] 6-3 6-4 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7]
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4] 6-3 1-6 7-6(5) Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [8] 6-3 7-6(1) Ivo KLEC (SVK)
Robin KERN (GER) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)

Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Karunuday SINGH (IND) [6] 6-4 6-4 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [8] 7-6(6) 6-4 Robin KERN (GER) [2]

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) Karunuday SINGH (IND) [6]
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4] 6-2 7-5 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [8]

Final

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-3 6-4 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) [4]


i guess goodall tanked vs meehan, he is his coach after all
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios