Thursday Schedule - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-15-2003, 07:47 AM   #1
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Registered User
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: in Woop Woop Land
Posts: 17,683
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Default Thursday Schedule

Rod Laver Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Els Callens (BEL)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)[3] vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[10] vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)






Rod Laver Arena

7:30 PM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[1] vs. Todd Larkham (AUS)
followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
vs. Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Chanda Rubin (USA)[9]







Vodafone Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[30]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Petra Mandula (HUN)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs. Jiri Novak (CZE)[7]
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1]
Venus Williams (USA)[1]
vs. Rita Grande (ITA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)







MCA

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daja Bedanova (CZE) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[16]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[23] vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)[16]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[16]

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[9] vs. Adrian Voinea (ROM)
5. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE) vs. Monica Seles (USA)[6]






Show Court 2

10:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10] vs. Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alina Jidkova (RUS) vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)[26]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[11] vs. Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[8]






Show Court 3

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Richard Krajicek (NED) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[31]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[6]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)[19] vs. Jelena Jankovic (YUG)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[25] vs. Joseph Sirianni (AUS)






Court 4

12:00 PM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Tatiana Panova (RUS)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[2]

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[5]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]
vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)[15]
Brian MacPhie (USA)[15]
vs. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)







Court 5

12:00 PM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alice Canepa (ITA)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs. Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)[8]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[8]
vs. Scott Humphries (USA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)







Court 6

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)[20]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anthony Dupuis (FRA) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[20]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[19]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)







Court 7

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)[28] vs. Magui Serna (ESP)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maja Matevzic (SLO) vs. Anna Pistolesi (ISR)[14]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Blake (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Francisco Clavet (ESP)







Court 8

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[3]
Janette Husarova (SVK)[3]

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[8]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8]
vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[16]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[16]

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)
John van Lottum (NED)







Court 10

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tina Krizan (SLO)[12]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[12]
vs. Rachel McQuillan (AUS)
Meilen Tu (USA)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
vs. Sarah Stone (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
vs. Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[7]
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[7]

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
vs. Alex Corretja (ESP)
Albert Costa (ESP)







Court 11

12:00 PM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)[14]
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[14]
vs. Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
vs. Donald Johnson (USA)[3]
Jared Palmer (USA)[3]







Court 13

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) vs. Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) vs. Julian Knowle (AUT)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)[14]
Graydon Oliver (USA)[14]
vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)
David Sanchez (ESP)







Court 18

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[25] vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[13]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[18] vs. Amy Frazier (USA)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[7]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]







Court 19

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) vs. Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[18] vs. Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amanda Grahame (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
vs. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[6]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[6]

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[5]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[5]







Court 21

10:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)
Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios (PAR)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Scott Draper (AUS)
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)
Franco Squillari (ARG)

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Glass (GER)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
__________________
Good luck to all my favs in 2013 especially
*Mikhail Youzhny*Igor Andreev*Nikolay Davydenko*Dmitry Tursunov*Evgeny Korolev
*Haas*Ferrero*Federer*Nalbandian*
Berdych*Tsonga*Nishikori*Chardy

Goodbye Marat 1996-2009
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-15-2003, 07:49 AM   #2
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Registered User
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: in Woop Woop Land
Posts: 17,683
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond reputeTheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Default

what a boring Thurs night schedule

I can have a bit of sleep i guess

Marat
Misha
Krajicek
__________________
Good luck to all my favs in 2013 especially
*Mikhail Youzhny*Igor Andreev*Nikolay Davydenko*Dmitry Tursunov*Evgeny Korolev
*Haas*Ferrero*Federer*Nalbandian*
Berdych*Tsonga*Nishikori*Chardy

Goodbye Marat 1996-2009
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2003, 07:55 AM   #3
country flag Jessi
Registered User
 
Jessi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 4,712
Jessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond reputeJessi has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Good luck:

Marat
Guga
Richard
Misha
Juan Ignacio
__________________
.
v vvvvvvv vvvvvv
~Good Luck Marat in 2005!~
v vvvvvvv vvvvvv



"Life is what happens to you while you're busy making other plans." ~ John Lennon
Jessi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2003, 08:51 AM   #4
country flag Nymeria
Chiudi-fan
 
Nymeria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 75,320
Nymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond repute
Default

I hate this, the only day this week I've school, Lleyton plays a evening match, for me a match in the morning, I can't see it now.

Hopefully I will be back of school early...
__________________


Hopp Suisse!
Nymeria is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2003, 09:52 AM   #5
Hyde'
Registered User
 
Hyde''s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Bkk
Posts: 176
Hyde'
Default

Good luck ! Tammy
in both single and double
__________________
Best of luck to Paradorn Srichaphan
Andre Agassi
James Blake
Hyde' is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2003, 10:13 AM   #6
kazblah
Registered User
 
kazblah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: nz
Posts: 1,021
kazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond reputekazblah has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Good luck Marat and Misha!
__________________
Good Luck Marat 2004
kazblah is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2003, 11:47 AM   #7
country flag Nymeria
Chiudi-fan
 
Nymeria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 75,320
Nymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond reputeNymeria has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Good luck all my favourites
__________________


Hopp Suisse!
Nymeria is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2003, 03:03 PM   #8
country flag Shadow
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Age: 28
Posts: 9,325
Shadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond reputeShadow has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Good Luck to:

MARAT
Guga
Schuettler
Blake
__________________
Marat Safin - always the one and only
Shadow is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2003, 03:13 PM   #9
Nina
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Moscow
Posts: 1,363
Nina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond reputeNina has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Good luck to

Roger
Lleyton
Misha
Marat



Monica and Kim
Nina is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios