Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Congratulations to CoolyBri and balloon/Marita - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-24-2013, 09:54 PM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Congratulations to CoolyBri and balloon/Marita




Tennis Tipping – Helsinki




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Helsinki, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 10-24-2013 at 09:56 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-24-2013, 09:54 PM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Fact Sheet

Location: Helsinki, Finland
Type:
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: November 11th-17th
Tournament website: http://www.ippopen.net/english

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 3rd November 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 3rd November 6:01 pm CET – Friday 8th November 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS
W ....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2012: Adder A216 (NED) def. Machiavelli (CRO) 
2011: Sheva (NED) def. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
2010: rodrigol_87 (ARG) def. Eurofighter (GER)
2009:  rvugt (NED) def. (LL)Corey Feldman (GBR) 3-1
2008: (7)Chris84 (SLO) def. (5)FiBeR (ARG) 1-0

Doubles Finals

2012: diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) def. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER)  
2011: CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) def. Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO)
2010: (3) Dupuis2006/Eurofighter (CAN/GER) def. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG)
2009: dusan1610/Overlord(SRB/FIN) def. (LL)Adder_A216/jcreback(NED/USA) 2-2, SRs 2-2, 
2008: (4)Chris84/SloKid(SLO/SLO) def. keqtqiadv/Uraitan(BRA/BRA) 2-1
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 09:54 PM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-10-2013) 
01 Marita (ARG)                    42          (1126)
02 KittyTennis (USA)               43          (1124)
03 Blue Heart24 (CRO)              48          (1070)
04 Herzeleid (GER)                 49          (1068)
05 Elmo Jr (BRA)                   53          (1010)
06 Cazorla (UKR)                   54          (1003)
07 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)             55          (1000)
08 Sheva (NED)                     56          (980)
09 Goldenoldie (GBR)               57          (967)
10 Allez-Alejo (USA)               58          (964)
11 Adder A216 (NED)                67          (861)
12 Mahqz (GER)                     68          (835)
13 CoolyBri (GER)                  71          (820)
14 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                74          (808)
15 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)              76          (803)
16 balloon (SIN)                   80          (766)
17 Peta Pan (AUS)                  84          (755)
18 Deathless Mortal (CRO)          85          (751)
19 diego36arg (ARG)                91          (676)
20 supertec (ESP)                  95          (648)
21 *Jean* (FRA)                    102         (613)
22 appleGirl (ISR)                 114         (566)
23 EnriqueIG8 (ESP)                119         (539)
24 Don Corleone (BRA)              127         (502)
25 Esimp (CAN)                     129         (497)
26 molosztash (TUR)                139         (433)
27 Kery (GER)                      140         (431)
28 Shaddad (CHN)                   149         (405)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-10-2013) 
01 Mishka Logvi (UKR)              158         (371)
02 sfar (POR)                      161         (365)
03 Sempere (POL)                   174         (328)
04 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)              201         (241)
   Jupiter (XXX)                   NR          (0) OUT 
05 Nightcrawl3r (ROU)              NR          (0)
06 Eurofighter (GER)               5 LE        (2035)
   Hidalgo (RUS)                   9 LE        (1880) OUT 
07 mateusz2904 (POL)               10 LE       (1760)
08 Equalizer (MON)                 24 LE       (1414)
09 Chris 84 (SLO)                  35 LE       (1230)
10 156mphserve (CAN)               99 LE       (626)
11 nole_no1 (ROU)                  142 LE      (414)
12 ThePhenom (ROU)                 215 LE      (190)
13 hamiltonssj4 (BRA)              236 LE      (123)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 Marita (ARG)
02 KittyTennis (USA)
03 Blue Heart24 (CRO)
04 Herzeleid (GER)
05 Elmo Jr (BRA)
06 Cazorla (UKR)
07 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
08 Sheva (NED)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Chris 84 (SLO)
02 156mphserve (CAN)
03 nole_no1 (ROU)
04 Mishka Logvi (UKR)
05 sfar (POR)
06 Sempere (POL)
07 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
08 ThePhenom (ROU)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-10-2013) 
01 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                       15 +  15 =  30    (2355 + 2355 = 4710)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)                18 +  24 =  42    (2284 + 2189 = 4473)
03 Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                    34 +  36 =  70    (2028 + 2019 = 4047)
04 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)                    44 +  46 =  90    (1835 + 1806 = 3641)
05 Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA)                 40 +  57 =  97    (1905 + 1643 = 3548)
06 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)                   51 +  53 = 104    (1762 + 1739 = 3501)
07 Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP)            42 +  76 = 118    (1877 + 1383 = 3260)
08 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)               65 +  66 = 131    (1548 + 1548 = 3096)
09 Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO)      49 +  93 = 142    (1795 + 1105 = 2900)
10 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)              81 +  89 = 170    (1186 + 1151 = 2337)
11 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)                     92 +  95 = 187    (1123 + 1064 = 2187)
12 molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN)                59 + 130 = 189    (1603 +  789 = 2392)
13 diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)             94 + 161 = 255    (1084 +  587 = 1671)
14 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)                  144 + 151 = 295    ( 682 +  629 = 1311)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-10-2013) 
01 Kery/Eddy DoubleD (GER/ROU)                148 + 181 = 329    ( 673 +  452 = 1125)
02 nole_no1/Nightcrawl3r (ROU)                162 + 301 = 463    ( 576 +   15 =  591)
03 hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA)             NR + 300 = 300NR    (   0 +   19 =   19)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
03 Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
04 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 Kery/Eddy DoubleD (GER/ROU)
02 nole_no1/Nightcrawl3r (ROU)
03 hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - Peta Pan = 113
 - KittyTennis = 116
 - Mishka Logvi = 229
 - Cazorla = 273
 - Blue Heart24 = 282
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - Sempere = NR
 - Equalizer = NR
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-11-2013 at 08:34 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 09:54 PM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
03:02 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 1-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


09:08 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 9-8
10:09 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 8-9
10:09 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 9-7
10:08 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 9-6

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | Mahqz (GER) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2

04:05 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (3) Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 4-2
04:03 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-2

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 2-2 Marita SR1 6-3 SET
03:03 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 2-2 PTS1
Peta Pan – Berankis 6-4 3-6 6-3 = +2 game difference and 28 games played
Balloon – Berankis 6-3 6-7 6-4 = +4 game difference 33 games played
Result –Berankis 6-3 6-2 = +7 game difference and 17 games played
Peta Pan - 5 game difference and 11 games played = 16
Balloon – 3 game difference and 16 games played = 19
02:03 | supertec (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. (8) Sheva (NED) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3

02:03 | (4) Herzeleid (GER) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 2-2 Chris84 SR4 6-3 SET
02:02 | Kery (GER) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 Elmo Jr SR4 6-3 SET

03:03 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-3 Enrique1G8 SR4 6-3 6-4
02:03 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (3) Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 2-2

03:03 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | Esimp (CAN) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Nightcrawl3r (ROU) #SRs: 2-1
00:03 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | (3) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | (LL) sfar (POR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-2 CB 13-12

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:00 | Nightcrawl3r (ROU) vs. (6) Sempere (POL) #SRs: 10-0
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
09:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 7-0

12:00 | (3) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 8-0
14:13 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (5) sfar (POR) #SRs: 11-11
00:00 | (4) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. hamiltonssj4 (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
12:12 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (8) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 9-8

sfar is the highest scoring loser who takes the place of the no-senders match in the final round as a LL
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-17-2013 at 08:38 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 09:55 PM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


18:09 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 18-8
19:17 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) #SRs: 17-13
16:18 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) #SRs: 14-17
20:19 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 14-15

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


14:09 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Kery/Eddy DoubleD (GER/ROU) #SRs: 8-7
13:13 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 9-10
13:11 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 8-7
13:15 | Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) #SRs: 8-10

13:17 | Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 9-8
14:08 | molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. (3) Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-6
13:14 | (Q) hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 8-10
15:14 | Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) #SRs: 12-10


Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (2) nole_no1/Nightcrawl3r (ROU/ROU) vs. hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-3
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-17-2013 at 08:40 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 09:55 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR1 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR3
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR4

Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR3
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Lucas POUILLE (FRA) SR4
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR5


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time – 12.00Pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR7
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) SR8
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR9
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Daniel COX (GBR) SR10
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) SR11
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR12

Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time – 12.00pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR1 PTS
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) v Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) v Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) v Lucas POUILLE (FRA) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round of singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR1 PTS
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR2 PTS
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) v Michael BERRER (GER) SR3 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR4 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) SR5 PTS

Matches count for the first round of singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time – 12.00pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) v Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) SR1 PTS
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) v Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Elias YMER (SWE) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) v Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) v Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) SR2 PTS
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) v Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) SR3 PTS
Matias KALLIO (FIN) v Patrick KAUKOVALTA (FIN) SR4 PTS
Mika KOSONEN (FIN) v Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR5 PTS
Mika JULIN (FIN) v Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) SR6 PTS
Elias YMER (SWE) v Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) SR7 PTS
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) v Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) SR9 PTS
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) v Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) SR10 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) v Jordan KERR (AUS) SR11 PTS
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) v Sergey BETOV (BLR) SR12 PTS
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) v Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) SR13 PTS
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) v Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) SR14 PTS
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) v Verneri TUOMI (FIN) SR15 PTS
Alexander BURY (BLR) v Eero VASA (FIN) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 10.00am local time – 8.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 01-06-2014 at 08:25 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 09:55 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Berankis 0 Nieminen 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count


Berankis 4 Nieminen 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

LAAKSONEN 0 BERANKIS 2
NIEMINEN 2 STRUFF 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count


LAAKSONEN 1 BERANKIS 3
NIEMINEN 4 STRUFF 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

LACKO 3 STRUFF 1
LAAKSONEN 0 MARCHENKO 4
NIEMINEN 4 KUZNETSOV 0
GERASIMOV 0 BERANKIS 4

Friday Doubles Picks Count

LACKO 5 STRUFF 3
LAAKSONEN 1 MARCHENKO 7
NIEMINEN 8 KUZNETSOV 0
GERASIMOV 0 BERANKIS 8

Thursday Singles Picks Count

LAAKSONEN 4 ALBOT 4
LACKO 7 BACHINGER 1
PAVIC 0 STRUFF 8
NIEMINEN 8 POUILLE 0
KONTINEN 0 MARCHENKO 8

Thursday Doubles Picks Count


LAAKSONEN 9 ALBOT 6
LACKO 11 BACHINGER 4
PAVIC 0 STRUFF 15
NIEMINEN 15 POUILLE 0
KONTINEN 0 MARCHENKO 15

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

KUZNETSOV 6 ILHAN 2
HAIDER-MAURER 8 GERASIMOV 0
BERANKIS 8 DESEIN 0
LACKO 8 COX 0
BACHINGER 8 KHACHANOV 0
NIEMINEN 8 KRAVCHUK 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

KUZNETSOV 10 ILHAN 5
HAIDER-MAURER 13 GERASIMOV 2
BERANKIS 15 DESEIN 0
LACKO 15 COX 0
BACHINGER 14 KHACHANOV 1
NIEMINEN 15 KRAVCHUK 0


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

ALBOT 6 PHAU 10
FUCSOVICS 10 PAVIC 6
MARCHENKO 3 DONSKOY 13
BROWN 15 LAAKSONEN 1
POLLANEN 0 KONTINEN 16
DESEIN 0 KUBOT 16
ADAKTUSSON 0 POUILLE 16
CRIVOI 0 STRUFF 16

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

ALBOT 13 PHAU 17
FUCSOVICS 20 PAVIC 10
MARCHENKO 2 DONSKOY 28
BROWN 27 LAAKSONEN 3
POLLANEN 1 KONTINEN 29
DESEIN 0 KUBOT 30
ADAKTUSSON 0 POUILLE 30
CRIVOI 0 STRUFF 30

Monday Singles Picks Count

DANCEVIC 5 BERANKIS 27
GOLUBEV 30 ILHAN 2
BERRER 32 GERASIMOV 0
ZHYRMONT 0 HAIDER-MAURER 32
MATSUKEVICH 0 KUZNETSOV 32

Monday Doubles Picks Count

DANCEVIC 6 BERANKIS 26
GOLUBEV 30 ILHAN 2
BERRER 32 GERASIMOV 0
ZHYRMONT 0 HAIDER-MAURER 32
MATSUKEVICH 0 KUZNETSOV 32

Sunday Singles Picks Count

GERASIMOV 6 ERIKSSON 1
ADAKTUSSON 0 MICHALICKA 7
PAVIC 7 YMER 0
NIKLAS-SALMINEN 0 MATSUKEVICH 7

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

GERASIMOV 2 ERIKSSON 2
ADAKTUSSON 0 MICHALICKA 4
PAVIC 4 YMER 0
NIKLAS-SALMINEN 0 MATSUKEVICH 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

NIKLAS-SALMINEN 1 VIRTANEN 6
PAVIC 7 KIVIJARVI 0
POLLANEN 2 HUURINAINEN 5
KALLIO 7 KAUKOVALTA 0
KOSONEN 1 PAUKKU 6
JULIN 1 ADAKTUSSON 6
YMER 5 IVASHKA 2
PAUFFLEY 0 MINAR 7
GADOMSKI 7 SILLANPAA 0
BRUNSTROM 0 BOURGUE 7
MATSUKEVICH 6 KERR 1
GERASIMOV 7 BETOV 0
BEDNAREK 2 ERIKSSON 5
VASILENKO 0 MICHALICKA 7
SORENSEN 7 TUOMI 0
BURY 7 VASA 0
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 01-06-2014 at 08:28 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 09:55 PM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki



News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Changes 2013
World Clock










TT Interviews

Nightcrawl3r
Don Corleone
Blue Heart24
nole_no1
molosztash


TT Head to Heads

Qualifying - First round
Qualifying - Final round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals




TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

Eurofighter (GER) vs. (5) sfar (POR)
(4) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. hamiltonssj4 (BRA)
Nightcrawl3r (ROU) vs. (6) Sempere (POL)

Court Boarder35m

mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (8) ThePhenom (ROU)
Equalizer (MON) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)



TT OOP – Sunday

Centre Court

(3) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
(1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Nightcrawl3r (ROU)
(2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Equalizer (MON)

Court Boarder35m

(LL) sfar (POR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)

After Suitable Rest

(2) nole_no1/Nightcrawl3r (ROU/ROU) vs. hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA)


TT OOP – Monday

Centre Court

Adder A216 (NED) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
(1) Marita (ARG) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
(Q) sfar (POR) vs. (8) Sheva (NED)
(Q) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON)

Court Boarder35m

Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (3) Blue Heart24 (CRO)
Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA)
(4) Herzeleid (GER) vs. Mahqz (GER)
Kery (GER) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)

Court Labamba

(6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
Peta Pan (AUS) vs. balloon (SIN)
(7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
*Jean* (FRA) vs. CoolyBri (GER)

Court Overlord

EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Shaddad (CHN)
supertec (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
Don Corleone (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
Esimp (CAN) vs. molosztash (TUR)



TT OOP – Tuesday

Centre Court

EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (3) Blue Heart24 (CRO)
(1) Marita (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
(Q) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA)
Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)

Court Boarder35m

(7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Esimp (CAN)
Mahqz (GER) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
(6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
(1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Kery/Eddy DoubleD (GER/ROU)

Court Labamba

diego36arg (ARG) vs. (Q) sfar (POR)
Adder A216 (NED) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. (3) Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)
(4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)

Court Overlord

Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA)
156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)
Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
(Q) hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)



TT OOP – Wednesday

Centre Court

Peta Pan (AUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
Mahqz (GER) vs. (Q) Chris 84 (SLO)
diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN)
Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP)




TT OOP – Thursday

Centre Court

(7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED)
CoolyBri (GER) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
(4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA)
(1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)


__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 01-06-2014 at 08:51 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 09:55 PM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

04:03 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 1:0) -

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - BERANKIS vs. LAAKSONEN SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1


Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - STRUFF vs. LACKO

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - LACKO +2 vs. STRUFF +2 SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 +2 v. STRUFF 2-1 +2
00:00 | molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - LACKO, MARCHENKO vs. STRUFF, LAAKSONEN SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 5:4) - Same winners;
05:05 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) (SR 4:5) - LAAKSONEN vs. ALBOT
05:05 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) (SR 5:4) - LAAKSONEN vs. ALBOT
05:04 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 4:2) - LACKO vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals



10:05 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 10:4) - Missing picks from Esimp
10:09 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) (SR 9:6) - LACKO vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: LAAKSONEN 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1, LACKO 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-1
08:09 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) (SR 6:8) - BACHINGER vs. LACKO SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0
10:10 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) (SR 7:8) - LAAKSONEN vs. ALBOT

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - KUZNETSOV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. ILHAN 2-0
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - KUZNETSOV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. ILHAN 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - Missing picks from Esimp
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) - KUZNETSOV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) - ILHAN, HAIDER-MAURER, BACHINGER vs. KUZNETSOV, GERASIMOV, KHACHANOV SR Differences: ILHAN 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. GERASIMOV 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v. KHACHANOV 2-1
00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-0 +2



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round


00:00 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Marita Peta Pan
PHAU 6:4 3:6 6:3 PHAU 63 36 64



00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) - PAVIC, DONSKOY, LAAKSONEN vs. FUCSOVICS, MARCHENKO, BROWN
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - ALBOT vs. PHAU
00:00 | (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) - ALBOT vs. PHAU

00:00 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - PHAU vs. ALBOT
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (3) Blue Heart24 (CRO) - PAVIC, DONSKOY vs. FUCSOVICS, MARCHENKO SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 v 2-1, PAVIC 2-1 vs. FUCSOVICS 2-1, DONSKOY 2-0 vs. MARCHENKO 2-1, KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Esimp (CAN) - PAVIC vs. FUCSOVICS
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - PHAU, PAVIC, MARCHENKO vs. ALBOT, FUCSOVICS, DONSKOY






Marita v Peta Pan

1R picks as nothing to differentiate
1R Results

2 BERANKIS 6-3 6-2
2 ILHAN 7-5 6-4
2 GERASIMOV 7-6 7-5
2 HAIDER-MAURER 6-3 6-4
KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-3

1R picks

Marita Peta Pan
BERANKIS 6:4 4:6 6:3 BERANKIS 64 36 63
GOLUBEV 6:3 6:4 GOLUBEV 63 64
BERRER 6:4 6:3 BERRER 63 64
HAIDER-MAURER 6:3 6:4 HAIDER-MAURER 63 64
KUZNETSOV 6:3 7:6 KUZNETSOV 63 64

Nothing between match one
Marita – Berankis 64 46 63 16-13 = +3 game difference and 29 games played
Peta Pan – berankis 64 36 63 = 15-13 = +2 game difference and 28 games played
Result – 6-3 6-2 = 12+5 = +7 game difference and 17 games played
Marita – 4 GD and 12 games played = 16
Peta – 5 GD and 11 games played = 16
Tied
Match 5
Marita – Kuznetsov 63 76 = 13+9= 22 = +4 game difference and 22 games played
Peta – Kuznetsov 63 64 = 12+7=19 = +5 game diference and 19 games played
Result 63 63 = 12+6 = 18 = +6 game difference and 18 games played
Marita = 2 game difference and 4 games played = 6
Peta = 1 game difference and 1 games played = 2
Peta d Marita



6. Steps 1-3 from the previous round(s) (qualifying not counted)

That means: previous round's TB (# correct SRs previous round -> if tied SR shoot-out previous round -> if tied PTS previous round); if no decision, TB from two rounds back (# correct SRs two rounds back -> SR shoot-out two rounds back -> PTS two rounds back), etc.

7. Game Difference and Number of Games System (taken from the PTS scores) (If the picked player of either TT-player loses or if there's a retirement, the PTS doesn't count for GD purposes; all matches are GD matches in the first rounds)

Doubles Draw

First round

06:05 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Kery/Eddy DoubleD (GER/ROU) (SR 4:4) - Missing picks from Eddy DoubleD
05:06 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 5:5) - PAVIC vs. FUCSOVICS SR Differences: FUCSOVICS 2-0 v. FUCSOVICS 2-1, PAVIC 2-1 v. FUCSOVICS 2-1, DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, STRUFF 2-1 v. STRUFF 2-0
06:05 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 4:4) - PAVIC, DONSKOY, KONTINEN vs. FUCSOVICS, MARCHENKO, POLLANEN SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, PAVIC 2-1 v. FUCSOVICS 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, KONTINEN 2-0 v. POLLANEN 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1
06:05 | Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) (SR 4:4) - PHAU, FUCSOVICS, BROWN vs. ALBOT, PAVIC, LAAKSONEN SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, FUCSOVICS 2-1 v. PAVIC 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, BROWN 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-0, KONTINEN 2-0 v. KONTINEN 2-1, KUBOT 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0

05:07 | Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 5:4) - ALBOT, FUCSOVICS, DONSKOY, BROWN vs. PHAU, PAVIC, MARCHENKO, LAAKSONEN SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 v. PAVIC 2-1, DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BROWN 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1, POUILLE 2-0 v. POUILLE 2-1
06:05 | molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. (3) Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - Missing picks from Rodrigo R3
06:07 | (Q) hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 4:5) -
06:06 | Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) (SR 6:4) - ALBOT vs. PHAU

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Marita Deathless Mortal
BERANKIS 6:4 4:6 6:3 BERANKIS 6-4 4-6 7-6
GOLUBEV 6:3 6:4 GOLUBEV 6-4 6-3
BERRER 6:4 6:3 BERRER 7-5 7-6
HAIDER-MAURER 6:3 6:4 HAIDER-MAURER 6-4 7-6
KUZNETSOV 6:3 7:6 KUZNETSOV 7-5 7-6

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Peta Pan balloon
BERANKIS 64 36 63 BERANKIS 6-3 6-7 6-4
GOLUBEV 63 64 GOLUBEV 6-3 6-4
BERRER 63 64 BERRER 6-3 6-4
HAIDER-MAURER 63 64 HAIDER-MAURER 6-3 6-4
KUZNETSOV 63 64 KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4

00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. (8) Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Herzeleid (GER) vs. Mahqz (GER) - DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS
00:00 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - GOLUBEV vs. ILHAN
00:00 | (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Chris 84 Equalizer
BERANKIS 6-7 7-6 6-4 BERANKIS 6:4 4:6 6:4
GOLUBEV 6-3 6-4 GOLUBEV 6:4 6:4
BERRER 6-3 6-4 BERRER 6:4 6:4
HAIDER-MAURER 6-3 6-4 HAIDER-MAURER 6:4 6:4
KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4 KUZNETSOV 6:4 6:4

00:00 | Kery (GER) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Kery Elmo Jr
DANCEVIC 7-6 6-7 6-4 DANCEVIC 76 46 64
GOLUBEV 2-0 GOLUBEV 64 63
BERRER 2-0 BERRER 64 63
HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 HAIDER-MAURER 76 63
KUZNETSOV 2-0 KUZNETSOV 63 62


00:00 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
EnriqueIG8 Shaddad
Berankis 76 64 BERANKIS 64 75
Golubev 76 64 GOLUBEV 76 63
Berrer 64 62 BERRER 63 64
Haider-Maurer 64 63 HAIDER-MAURER 64 75
Kuznetsov 63 61 KUZNETSOV 63 63


00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (3) Blue Heart24 (CRO) - DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS

00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - ILHAN vs. GOLUBEV
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Kery/Eddy DoubleD (GER/ROU) - BERANKIS vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - BERANKIS vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) - BERANKIS vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-1

00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - DANCEVIC, GOLUBEV vs. BERANKIS, ILHAN SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1
00:00 | molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. (3) Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - BERANKIS vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0
00:00 | (Q) hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - GOLUBEV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1
00:00 | Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 +2 v. BERANKIS 2-1 +2



Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Nightcrawl3r (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: GERASIMOV 2-0 v 2-1, MICHALICKA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Equalizer (MON) - Missing picks from 156mphserve
00:00 | (3) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - ERIKSSON vs. GERASIMOV
00:00 | (LL) sfar (POR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None CB 13-12
sfar mateusz2904 0


Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (2) nole_no1/Nightcrawl3r (ROU/ROU) vs. hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ERIKSSON 2-0 v. GERASIMOV 2-0, GERASIMOV 2-1 v. ERIKSSON 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nightcrawl3r (ROU) vs. (6) Sempere (POL) - Missing picks from Sempere
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI

00:00 | (3) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (5) sfar (POR) - NIKLAS-SALMINEN vs. VIRTANEN
00:00 | (4) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. hamiltonssj4 (BRA) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi Missing picks from hamiltonssj4
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (8) ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: VIRTANEN 2-1 v 2-0, KALLIO 2-0 v 2-1
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 01-06-2014 at 08:31 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2013, 09:56 PM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

You can commit now!

This will be my 58th hosting of a TT event – and it’s also the second anniversary since I stepped out of the shadows and started contributing by having my very first try-out at Managing a TT event here at Helsinki two years ago, so it’s a very special event to me and it's now the first event I have managed three years in a row.

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
11/11/2013   Davis Cup Final        --    2 teams          keqtqiadv
11/11/2012   Sao Paolo CH Finals IH BRA   8/-/8/-            bry17may
11/11/2013   Helsinki CH      H     FIN   32/16/16/8       AdeyC
11/11/2013   Champaign CH     H     USA   32/16/16/8       CoolyBri
11/11/2013   Yokohama CH      H     JPN   32/16/16/8       bry17may
11/11/2013   Guayaquil CH     CL    ECU   32/16/16/8        MathMul
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2013, 01:32 AM   #11
country flag Hidalgo
Registered User
 
Hidalgo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2,499
Hidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Commit For My 2nd Anniversari here in Helsinki

in

Congrats, with 2nd Anniversary, Adey!
__________________
TT singles: highest ranking - 1, Titles (7)
TT doubles: highest ranking - 33, Titles (8)
FITD: highest ranking - 7, Titles (2)
DTT(S/D): Titles (1/1)
SUICIDE: Titles (3)
PAW: Titles (3)
Hidalgo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2013, 05:06 AM   #12
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,438
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Commit For My 2nd Anniversari here in Helsinki

in
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2013, 03:57 PM   #13
country flag Kery
Registered User
 
Kery's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 244
Kery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond reputeKery has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Commit For My 2nd Anniversari here in Helsinki

in singles
Kery is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2013, 11:47 PM   #14
country flag diego36arg
Registered User
 
diego36arg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Age: 45
Posts: 12,590
diego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond reputediego36arg has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Commit For My 2nd Anniversari here in Helsinki

In and doubles with Adder A216
__________________
NEW HAVEN 08 ZAGREB 09 MONTECARLO 09 BUENOS AIRES 10 HOUSTON 11 KUALA LUMPUR 11 SINGLES CHAMPION

@diego36arg

http://s1.skijumpmania.com/r3565
diego36arg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2013, 01:23 AM   #15
country flag Mishka Logvi
Registered User
 
Mishka Logvi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Kramatorsk, Ukraine
Age: 25
Posts: 1,594
Mishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond reputeMishka Logvi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Commit For My 2nd Anniversari here in Helsinki

in for singles

doubles with anyone
__________________
TT Trofy :

Doubles: W Stuttgart 08 (w/Dmitriy), W Tokyo 07(w/Dmitiy), Istanbul'11 CH(w/Pauchis)

Singles : San Sebastian'11 CH, Manerbio'11 CH
Mishka Logvi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios