Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-16-2013, 09:04 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric

Location: Lagos
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard -Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 267
2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 279
3 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 329
4 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 411
5 Ante PAVIC (CRO) 473
6 Borna CORIC (CRO) 525
7 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 553
8 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 594
9 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 677
10 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 695
11 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1059=
12 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 1108
13 Sanni ADAMU (NGR) 1499=
14 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1611=
15 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 1774=
16 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) 1774=
17 Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 1774=
18 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 1774=
19 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 1983=
20 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN) 2038=

Qualifying

1 George DARKO (GHA) 5
2 Nonso MADUEKE (NGR) 4
3 Candy IDOKO (NGR) 7
4 Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 20
5 Emmanuel IDOKO (NGR) 21
6 Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR) 32
7 Umaru BALAMI (NGR) 36
8 Samuel OMOILE (NGR) 42
9 Wisdom NA-ADJRAGO (GHA) 6
10 Kwabena Ofosu BAMFO (GHA) 10
11 Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) 60
12 Rico GORE (USA) 295
13 Umoru INU-UMORU (NGR)
14 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
15 Bulcola QUADRI (NGR)
16 Tunde SEGODO (BEN)
17 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
18 Akinwunmi RAUFU (NGR)
19 azuka junior BENSON (NGR)
20 Mithun MURALI (IND)
21 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
22 Ondrej CHVAPIL (CZE)
23 Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
24 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
25 Arinze ADIRIKA (NGR)
26 Oluwatosin ABIODUN (NGR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-19-2013 at 11:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-16-2013, 09:05 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mithun MURALI (IND) [1] 6-2 6-2 Kehinde ALADE (NGR)
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Pascal Ziyab ALOME (GHA)
Tolulope BENJAMEN OLAOSEBIKAN (NGR) Walkover Emmanuel IDOKO (NGR)
Tunde SEGODO (BEN) 6-2 0-6 6-2 Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 6-0 6-1 Lawrence SAMUEL PIUS (NGR)
Emmanuel IKAKAH (NGR) 6-0 6-0 Umoru INU-UMORU (NGR)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-3 3-2 Retired Candy IDOKO (NGR)
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 6-2 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR)
Nonso MADUEKE (NGR) 6-3 6-1 Sunday MAKU (NGR)
Bolaji OLAWEPO (NGR) 6-4 4-1 Retired Bulcola QUADRI (NGR)
Kabiru ABDULMALIK (NGR) 6-0 6-4 Rico GORE (USA)
Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR) 7-5 6-3 Etido UDOFA (NGR)
Abdullah HAMIDU (NGR) 6-0 6-3 azuka junior BENSON (NGR)
John OTU (NGR) 6-4 6-0 Timothee ZANNOU (BEN)
Ondrej CHVAPIL (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Evi OTOBO (NGR)

Round 2

Mithun MURALI (IND) [1] 6-2 6-4 Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR)
Tunde SEGODO (BEN) 6-0 6-0 Tolulope BENJAMEN OLAOSEBIKAN (NGR)
Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Emmanuel IKAKAH (NGR)
Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN) 6-1 7-6(3) Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Bolaji OLAWEPO (NGR) 6-1 6-3 Kabiru ABDULMALIK (NGR)
Abdullah HAMIDU (NGR) 6-1 7-6(5) Okechukw MICHEAL (NGR)
John OTU (NGR) 6-3 3-0 Retired Ondrej CHVAPIL (CZE)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 09:06 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-1 1-0 Retired John OTU (NGR)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) 6-3 6-3 Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-2 Samuel OMOILE (NGR)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2 Abdullah HAMIDU (NGR)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Kabiru ABDULMALIK (NGR)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-2 Bolaji OLAWEPO (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Sanni ADAMU (NGR) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-0 Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-1 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-1 6-1 Tunde SEGODO (BEN)
Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-3 7-6(3) Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Emmanuel IKAKAH (NGR)

2nd Round

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-3 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 7-6(5) Dino MARCAN (CRO) [4]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-1 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [8]
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-3 Sanni ADAMU (NGR)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-4 6-3 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN)
Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-0 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 7-6(5) 7-5 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3]
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-1 6-2 Mithun MURALI (IND)

Semifinal

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7]
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)

Final

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-3 Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-19-2013 at 11:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 09:07 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) / Jonathan IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-4 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Candy IDOKO (NGR) / Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR) / Owolabi Sodiq JINADU (NGR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-5 6-4 George DARKO (GHA) / Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) / Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-2 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Alexis KLEGOU (BEN)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3]
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-3 7-6(2) Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-0 6-1 Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR)

Semifinal

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 1-6 6-3 [12-10] Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2]

Final

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-2 Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-19-2013 at 11:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 09:08 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV)
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-1 1-0 Retired John OTU (NGR)
Mark FYNN (ZIM) 6-3 6-3 Jannis LINIGER (SUI)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Felix HOUNKPEVI (BEN)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-2 Samuel OMOILE (NGR)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2 Abdullah HAMIDU (NGR)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Kabiru ABDULMALIK (NGR)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-2 Bolaji OLAWEPO (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Sanni ADAMU (NGR) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-0 Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-1 Edward CHRISTOPHER ANEFU (NGR)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-1 6-1 Tunde SEGODO (BEN)
Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-3 7-6(3) Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Emmanuel IKAKAH (NGR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 09:09 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) / Jonathan IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Candy IDOKO (NGR) / Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR) / Owolabi Sodiq JINADU (NGR)
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) / Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 11:36 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1] 6-3 6-3 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 6-2 7-6(5) Dino MARCAN (CRO) [4]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-1 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [8]
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-3 Sanni ADAMU (NGR)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-4 6-3 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN)
Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-0 Joseph Imeh UBON (NGR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 11:37 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) / Jonathan IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-4 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Candy IDOKO (NGR) / Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR) / Owolabi Sodiq JINADU (NGR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-5 6-4 George DARKO (GHA) / Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) / Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-2 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 04:10 PM   #9
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,452
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

Huge win for Murta here. 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 over the 3rd seed and was a break down and even facing one break point for double break on the 3rd
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 09:24 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7] 7-6(5) 7-5 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [1]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [3]
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-1 6-2 Mithun MURALI (IND)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 09:25 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) / Jonathan IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 6-4 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) / Daouda NDIAYE (SEN)
Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) / Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-2 Candy IDOKO (NGR) / Nonso MADUEKE (NGR)
Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 6-1 6-2 Basil JACOB (NGR) / Owolabi Sodiq JINADU (NGR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 7-5 6-4 George DARKO (GHA) / Monday IGBINOVIA (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-2 4-6 [12-10] Mark FYNN (ZIM) / Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Pekun AKINGBADE (NGR) / Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 6-3 6-0 Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) / Theophile SEGODO (BEN)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-2 Henry ATSEYE (NGR) / Eric VEHOVEC (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 6-3 7-6(2) Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) / Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 10:43 PM   #12
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 28
Posts: 10,097
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

Ante Pavic should be too much for Murta to handle, but good week, nontheless. Maybe top 500 if he wins the whole thing? Nice vulturing so far Now fight the real ones! VAMOS
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 09:09 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [7]
Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5] 6-2 6-4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)

born-a champion in the final
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 09:10 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ante PAVIC (CRO) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Sunday MAKU (NGR) / Lawal SHEHU (NGR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) 1-6 6-3 [12-10] Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 11:23 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Nigeria F1 [14 October/Lagos/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric

MAIN DRAW

Final

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-3 Ante PAVIC (CRO) [5]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios