Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard] Winner: Luke Saville - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-16-2013, 08:53 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard] Winner: Luke Saville

Location: Sydney
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Greg JONES (AUS) 239
2 Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) 287
3 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 288
4 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 295
5 Adam FEENEY (AUS) 309
6 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 350
7 Alex BOLT (AUS) 361
8 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 478
9 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 493
10 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 529
11 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 604
12 Maverick BANES (AUS) 652 P
13 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 672
14 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 685
15 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 850
16 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 865
17 Blake MOTT (AUS) 935
18 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 1051

Qualifying

1 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1095
2 Simon EDE (AUS) 1130
3 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1165
4 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 1211=
5 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 1232
6 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1310=
7 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 1319=
8 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 1327=
9 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1611=
10 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 1650=
11 Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) 1774=
12 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 1904=
13 Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) 2038=
14 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 62
15 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 72
16 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) 74
17 Ben ROCAVERT (AUS) 76
18 Dimitri VIDIN (AUS) 83
19 Brandon VESCIO (AUS) 89
20 Alex SILCOCK (AUS) 93
21 Sean CARSON (AUS) 94
22 Andrej LUKIC (AUS) 96
23 Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 98
24 Jason TAYLOR (AUS) 101
25 Luke GERRY (AUS) 104
26 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 106
27 Vincent GIUFRE (AUS) 114
28 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 124
29 Tyrone SMART (AUS) 129
30 Marlino PASCUAL (AUS) 134
31 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 136
32 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 141
33 Kayne RYAN (AUS) 142
34 Gavin LEVY (AUS) 146
35 Daniel BROWN (NZL) 76
36 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) 160
37 William MA (AUS) 165
38 Brandon EMERY-KWO (AUS) 175
39 Lex ABRAM (AUS) 180
40 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 182
41 Luke RANKOVICH (AUS) 185
42 Joshua BOOTS (AUS) 186
43 Zhao Yang WANG (CHN) 87
44 Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS) 187
45 Jack KLINER (AUS) 208
46 Blade FONG (AUS) 210
47 Michael HOLE (AUS) 269
48 Anuraj TALATI (AUS) 296
49 George SHEPHEARD (AUS) 299
50 Richard BYUN (AUS) 308
51 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 316
52 Matthew TEIVANS (AUS) 366
53 Brock MEURIS (AUS) 414
54 Charl Johannes GROBBELAAR (AUS)
55 Charlie FATOUROS (AUS)
56 Morgan PEYRE (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-19-2013 at 09:21 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-16-2013, 08:54 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [1] BYE
Marlino PASCUAL (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Anuraj TALATI (AUS)
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Jack KLINER (AUS)
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) [2] BYE
Joshua BOOTS (AUS) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS)
Matthew TEIVANS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(0) Cameron Edward SMITH (AUS)
Andrej LUKIC (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Luke GERRY (AUS)
Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [3] BYE
Alexander BOURGEOIS (AUS) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Vincent GIUFRE (AUS)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Marcus SVINOS (AUS)
Gavin LEVY (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Luke RANKOVICH (AUS)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) [4] BYE
Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) BYE
Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 6-2 6-0 Lex ABRAM (AUS)
Daniel BROWN (NZL) 6-4 6-4 Tyrone SMART (AUS)
David BARCLAY (AUS) [5] BYE
Brock MEURIS (AUS) BYE
Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-4 4-6 4-0 Retired Dimitri VIDIN (AUS)
William MA (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-2 Charl Johannes GROBBELAAR (AUS)
Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) [6] BYE
Ben ROCAVERT (AUS) BYE
Adam TAYLOR (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Michael HOLE (AUS)
Blade FONG (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) [7] BYE
Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS) BYE
James O'BRIEN (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Richard BYUN (AUS)
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Brandon EMERY-KWO (AUS)
Scott STEPHAN (AUS) BYE
Kayne RYAN (AUS) BYE
Morgan PEYRE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4) Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Brandon VESCIO (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Harry LIM (AUS)

Round 2

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [1] 6-0 6-1 Marlino PASCUAL (AUS)
Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Joshua BOOTS (AUS)
Andrej LUKIC (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Matthew TEIVANS (AUS)
Alexander BOURGEOIS (AUS) 6-4 5-1 Retired Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [3]
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Gavin LEVY (AUS)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-0 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS)
Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3) Daniel BROWN (NZL)
David BARCLAY (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-1 Brock MEURIS (AUS)
Scott BROWNE (AUS) 5-7 6-0 7-5 William MA (AUS)
Ben ROCAVERT (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) [6]
Blade FONG (AUS) 7-6(2) 7-6(8) Adam TAYLOR (AUS)
Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) [7] 6-3 6-0 Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS)
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0 James O'BRIEN (AUS)
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Scott STEPHAN (AUS)
Brandon VESCIO (AUS) 5-1 Retired Morgan PEYRE (FRA)

Round 3

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [1] 6-4 7-6(6) Mitchell BURMAN (AUS)
Andrej LUKIC (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) [2]
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Alexander BOURGEOIS (AUS)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) [4] 6-4 6-4 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3) David BARCLAY (AUS) [5]
Ben ROCAVERT (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Blade FONG (AUS)
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-2 7-6(1) Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) [7]
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 1-6 6-1 7-5 Brandon VESCIO (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 08:55 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-1 6-0 Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-4 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Adam FEENEY (AUS) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Simon EDE (AUS)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alex BOLT (AUS) [5]
Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Ben ROCAVERT (AUS)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3] 6-1 6-1 Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 6-0 6-1 Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 5-1 Retired Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Andrej LUKIC (AUS)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [2] 7-6(8) 6-1 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)

2nd Round

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6] 7-5 6-4 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Adam FEENEY (AUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [8] 7-6(4) 7-5 Steven DE WAARD (AUS)
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 6-1 7-6(6) Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3] 5-7 6-4 6-1 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 6-1 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6] 6-2 7-5 Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Adam FEENEY (AUS) [4]
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5) Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3]
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 6-0 6-3 Dayne KELLY (AUS)

Semifinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [8]
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 6-4 7-5 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)

Final

Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-19-2013 at 09:41 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 08:56 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Simon EDE (AUS) / Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) / Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-4 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-3 4-6 [10-2] Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) / William MA (AUS)
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Luke GERRY (AUS) / Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Blade FONG (AUS) / Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-3] Jonathon COOPER (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 2-6 6-3 [10-6] Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Adam FEENEY (AUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 7-6(0) 6-1 Simon EDE (AUS) / Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) / Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4] Walkover Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)

Semifinal

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Alex BOLT (AUS) / Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4]
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-2 Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS)

Final

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-17-2013 at 10:35 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 08:57 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-1 6-0 Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-4 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Adam FEENEY (AUS) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Simon EDE (AUS)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alex BOLT (AUS) [5]
Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Ben ROCAVERT (AUS)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3] 6-1 6-1 Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 6-0 6-1 Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 5-1 Retired Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Andrej LUKIC (AUS)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [2] 7-6(8) 6-1 Jonathon COOPER (AUS)

2nd Round

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6] 7-5 6-4 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Adam FEENEY (AUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [8] 7-6(4) 7-5 Steven DE WAARD (AUS)
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 6-1 7-6(6) Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3] 5-7 6-4 6-1 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 6-1 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 08:57 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Simon EDE (AUS) / Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) / Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4] 7-5 6-4 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-3 4-6 [10-2] Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) / William MA (AUS)
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Luke GERRY (AUS) / Kayne RYAN (AUS)
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Blade FONG (AUS) / Marious ZELBA (AUS)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1-6 7-6(6) [10-3] Jonathon COOPER (AUS) / Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 2-6 6-3 [10-6] Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Adam FEENEY (AUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 7-6(0) 6-1 Simon EDE (AUS) / Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Alex BOLT (AUS) / Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4] Walkover Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS)
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)

Semifinal

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Alex BOLT (AUS) / Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4]
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-2 Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 09:58 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6] 6-2 7-5 Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [1]
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Adam FEENEY (AUS) [4]
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5) Jose STATHAM (NZL) [3]
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 6-0 6-3 Dayne KELLY (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 10:34 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 09:18 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [8]
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 6-4 7-5 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS)

luke =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 09:20 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F10 [14 October/Sydney/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [6]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios