Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard] Winner: Roberto Marcora - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-15-2013, 10:42 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard] Winner: Roberto Marcora

Location: Ramat Hasharon
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 354 4
2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 452 1
3 Liam BROADY (GBR) 564 1
4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 587 1
5 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 616 1
6 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 638 1
7 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 690 1
8 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 742 1
9 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 743 1
10 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 804 2
11 Dekel BAR (ISR) 839 1
12 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 877 1
13 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 938 2
14 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 1031 2
15 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 1039 1
16 Tal EROS (ISR) 1050 1
17 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1054 3
18 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1096= 1

Qualifying


1 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1183= 1
2 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1254 1
3 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1327= 1
4 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1379= 1
5 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1424= 1
6 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 1447= 6
7 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1458= 2
8 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1462= 6
9 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1589= 1
10 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1589= 1
11 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1608= 1
12 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 1650= 1
13 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1774= 1
14 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1904= 1
15 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 2080= 1
16 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 2121= 1
17 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 72 1
18 Noam MAZOR (ISR) 3 1
19 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
20 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 12 1
21 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 14 1
22 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
23 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR) 16 1
24 Lance COHEN (RSA) 41 1
25 Nimrod GABBAY (ISR) 18 1
26 EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
27 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
28 Guy GINAT (ISR) 34 1
29 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
30 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 42 1
31 Ron KLAIN (ISR) 47 1
32 Richard SOLBERG (SWE) 403 1
33 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 50 1
34 Gal KASHI (ISR) 52 1
35 Roy YARON (ISR) 54 1
36 Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 62 1
37 Niv NAHIMOVICH (ISR) 1
38 Elad MEISHAR (ISR) 1
39 Tom ZIV (ISR) 1
40 Samuel NAHON (ISR) 1
41 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 1
42 Matan AMITAY (ISR) 1
43 Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR) 1
44 Ben GIDONI (ISR) 1
45 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
46 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
47 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
48 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 2
49 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 1
50 Shay PINTO (ISR) 1
51 Benjamin EZER (ISR) 1
52 Daniel PAM (ISR) 1
53 Zachary PELTS (USA) 1
54 David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-19-2013 at 10:57 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-15-2013, 10:43 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [1] BYE
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 4-6 6-0 6-2 Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Elad MEISHAR (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [2] BYE
Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Niv NAHIMOVICH (ISR)
Lance COHEN (RSA) 6-0 6-0 Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Daniel PAM (ISR)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] BYE
Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Roy YARON (ISR)
David STEINBLATT (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Ran PAPERNY (ISR)
EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Nimrod GABBAY (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [4] BYE
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Ben GIDONI (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Shay PINTO (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 6-3 6-4 Ram KAPACH (ISR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [5] BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Richard SOLBERG (SWE)
Tom ZIV (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Afik HARARY (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [11] 6-0 6-3 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR)
James Junior STORME (BEL) [6] BYE
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Zachary PELTS (USA)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Bar GAMZE (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [10] 6-1 6-1 Guy GINAT (ISR)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [7] 6-0 6-1 Samuel NAHON (ISR)
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) Gal KASHI (ISR)
Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 6-1 6-3 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [9] 6-2 6-1 Lidor ZARBIELOV (ISR)
Saar STEELE (ISR) [8] 6-3 6-2 Ofir GERSHON (ISR)
Benjamin EZER (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Yossi DAHAN (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-2 6-3 Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [12] 6-1 6-2 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)

Round 2

Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-0 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Dor BELFER (ISR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Itai ALLOUCHE (ISR)
Lance COHEN (RSA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-1 6-3 David STEINBLATT (ISR)
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [4]
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Ben GIDONI (ISR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-2 Yum ADIV (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [11] 6-0 6-2 Tom ZIV (ISR)
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 James Junior STORME (BEL) [6]
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [10]
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [7] 6-4 6-4 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [9] 6-3 6-3 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE)
Saar STEELE (ISR) [8] 6-1 6-4 Benjamin EZER (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [12] 7-6(1) 6-4 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)

Round 3

Jonas MERCKX (BEL) [1] 6-3 7-5 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Lance COHEN (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) [2]
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] 3-6 6-2 6-1 EDAN LESHEM (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-1 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR) [11]
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [9]
Saar STEELE (ISR) [8] 6-3 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [12]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 10:43 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-0 7-5 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2) Mor BULIS (ISR)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA)
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 6-3 7-6(9) Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) David MUSHAYEV (ISR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Saar STEELE (ISR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) 6-3 7-6(6) Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-1 7-6(7) Dor BELFER (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 7-5 7-5 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Evan HOYT (GBR)

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 7-6(3) 7-5 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8] 6-1 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 7-5 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6]

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] Walkover Liam BROADY (GBR) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 Retired Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-19-2013 at 10:57 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 10:44 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Yossi DAHAN (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) / Tom ZIV (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-2] Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4]
Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 5-3 Retired Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-18-2013 at 08:42 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 10:44 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-0 7-5 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2) Mor BULIS (ISR)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 6-0 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA)
Ben FATAEL (ISR) 6-0 6-3 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) David MUSHAYEV (ISR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Saar STEELE (ISR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) 6-3 7-6(6) Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-1 7-6(7) Dor BELFER (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 7-5 7-5 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Evan HOYT (GBR)

liam =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 10:45 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Yossi DAHAN (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) / Tom ZIV (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-2] Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1-6 6-4 [10-6] Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4]
Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) / Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jonas MERCKX (BEL) / James Junior STORME (BEL)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 10:55 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7] 7-6(3) 7-5 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8] 6-1 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 7-5 6-3 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 10:55 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 09:07 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [7]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [8]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [6]

broady showing everyone who is the real future of british tennis here =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 09:09 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR) / EDAN LESHEM (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 5-3 Retired Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 08:39 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] Walkover Liam BROADY (GBR) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3] 6-4 Retired Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

liam
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 08:40 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 5-3 Retired Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Final

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 11:14 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

marcora takes the title =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 10:56 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,126
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F14 [14 October/Ramat Hasharon/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios