Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard] Winner: Richard Gabb - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-09-2013, 04:02 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard] Winner: Richard Gabb

Location: Marathon
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 319 1
2 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 420 1
3 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 435 1
4 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 454 1
5 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 482 1
6 Richard GABB (GBR) 507 1
7 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 539 2
8 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 559 1
9 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 567 4
10 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 578 1
11 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 810 1
12 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 827 1
13 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 831 1
14 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 1072 1
15 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 1118 1
16 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1240= 1
17 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 55 1 JE

Qualifying

1 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1332= 1
2 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1402= 1
3 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1427= 1
4 Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 1581= 1
5 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 1603= 1
6 Filipos PAPACHRISTOPOULOS (GRE) 1775= 1
7 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 2080= 1
8 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 133 2
9 Alexandros SIDERAKOS (GRE) 8 1
10 Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) 17 1
11 Loudovikos MAVRONIKOLAS (GRE) 19 1
12 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 52 1
13 Ken ONODA (JPN) 78 1
14 Athanasios STERGIOU (GRE) 30 1
15 Athanasios VERBIS (GRE) 33 1
16 Theofanis KONTOPOULOS (GRE) 33 1
17 Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE) 33 1
18 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 21 1
19 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE) 33 1
20 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 68 1
21 Roy HOBBS (SIN) 3 1
22 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 45 1
23 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 87 1
24 Victor SIMAGIN (RUS) 471 1
25 Pavlos KARAGIANNIDIS (GRE) 68 1
26 Cedric STALDER (SUI) 190 2
27 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 451 2
28 Alexander CANELLOPOULOS (GRE) 1
29 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 1
30 Antonis KAPPATOS CHALIOTIS (GRE) 1
31 Michael DENAME (USA) 1
32 Vito MAZZEO (ITA) 3
33 Panagiotis PAPADOPOULOS (GRE) 1
34 Charalabos KANIARIS (GRE) 1
35 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 1
36 Dimitrios SKALIDAKIS (GRE) 1
37 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 1
38 Panteleimonas IOANNIDIS (GRE) 1
39 Christos Errikos DELLIS (GRE) 1
40 Andreas Alexandros DELIS (GRE) 1
41 Nickolaos DEMENEGAS (GRE) 1
42 Ioannis IOANNIDIS (GRE) 1
43 Apostolos KOUTSAFTIS (GRE) 1
44 ALEXANDROS VASILEIOS KALNTGOUEL (GRE) 1
45 Minos Kimon STAVRAKAS (GRE) 1
46 Stephanos SCHINAS (GRE) 1
47 Michail KAZANTZIS (GRE) 1
48 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 1
49 Eleftherios THEODOROU (GRE) 1
50 Ioannis DOUVIS (GRE) 1
51 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1
52 Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 1
53 Cyrille JABNOUN (FRA) 1
54 Antonios STAMENOS (GRE) 1
55 Victor PONOMAREV (UZB) 2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:36 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-09-2013, 04:03 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Giorgos SIAPATIS (GRE) [1] BYE
Charalabos KANIARIS (GRE) 6-0 6-3 Vito MAZZEO (ITA)
Cedric STALDER (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Christos Errikos DELLIS (GRE)
Andreas Alexandros DELIS (GRE) BYE
Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) 7-5 6-0 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 6-3 6-1 Theofanis KONTOPOULOS (GRE)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) BYE
Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (GRE) [3] BYE
Stephanos SCHINAS (GRE) BYE
Diamantis PATERAS (GRE) Walkover Georgios KOTSIRAS (GRE)
Alexander CANELLOPOULOS (GRE) BYE
Filipos PAPACHRISTOPOULOS (GRE) [4] BYE
Markos FLORENTIADES (GRE) 6-0 3-0 Retired Stavros FAFALIOS (GRE)
Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Michail KAZANTZIS (GRE)
Nickolaos DEMENEGAS (GRE) BYE
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [5] BYE
Loudovikos MAVRONIKOLAS (GRE) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Anastasios CHARATSIS (GRE)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI)
Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE) BYE
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) BYE
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-1 6-0 Apostolos KOUTSAFTIS (GRE)
Antonios STAMENOS (GRE) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Panteleimonas IOANNIDIS (GRE)
ALEXANDROS VASILEIOS KALNTGOUEL (GRE) BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) BYE
George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0 Panagiotis PAPADOPOULOS (GRE)
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Alexandros SIDERAKOS (GRE)
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) BYE
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) BYE
Ioannis IOANNIDIS (GRE) 6-1 6-0 Antonis KAPPATOS CHALIOTIS (GRE)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE)
Minos Kimon STAVRAKAS (GRE) BYE

Round 2

Giorgos SIAPATIS (GRE) [1] 6-4 6-1 Charalabos KANIARIS (GRE)
Andreas Alexandros DELIS (GRE) 2-6 7-5 2-0 Retired Cedric STALDER (SUI)
Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 6-4 1-0 Retired Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE)
Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (GRE) [3] 6-3 6-1 Stephanos SCHINAS (GRE)
Alexander CANELLOPOULOS (GRE) 6-1 6-3 Diamantis PATERAS (GRE)
Filipos PAPACHRISTOPOULOS (GRE) [4] 6-1 6-1 Markos FLORENTIADES (GRE)
Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Nickolaos DEMENEGAS (GRE)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [5] 6-0 6-2 Loudovikos MAVRONIKOLAS (GRE)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-4 6-1 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Antonios STAMENOS (GRE) 6-3 0-6 6-3 ALEXANDROS VASILEIOS KALNTGOUEL (GRE)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-1 6-3 George PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0 Ioannis IOANNIDIS (GRE)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Minos Kimon STAVRAKAS (GRE)

Round 3

Giorgos SIAPATIS (GRE) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andreas Alexandros DELIS (GRE)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 5-7 6-2 7-5 Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE)
Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (GRE) [3] 6-1 6-4 Alexander CANELLOPOULOS (GRE)
Filipos PAPACHRISTOPOULOS (GRE) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [5]
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-2 6-4 Antonios STAMENOS (GRE)
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 6-4 7-5 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 6-4 6-1 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 04:04 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Eleftherios THEODOROU (GRE)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-2 6-4 Giorgos SIAPATIS (GRE)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 3-0 Retired Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(1) Loic PERRET (SUI)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [6] 6-1 6-1 Filipos PAPACHRISTOPOULOS (GRE)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (GRE)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 Aaron BANASIK (GBR)
Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) [2]

2nd Round

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6) Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [6]
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 7-5 7-6(4) Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-4 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7]
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8]
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-0 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)
Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-2 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1] 6-3 6-1 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3]
Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 2-6 7-6(2) 6-0 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4]

Final

Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 7-6(5) 6-2 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:35 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 04:08 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Apostolos KOUTSAFTIS (GRE)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-1 6-2 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Giorgos SIAPATIS (GRE)
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) / Murphey PARKER (USA) [4] 6-3 2-6 [10-8] Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) / Filipos PAPACHRISTOPOULOS (GRE)
Loic PERRET (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-5 Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) / Eleftherios THEODOROU (GRE) 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-2 6-1 Roy HOBBS (SIN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) [3]
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-1 6-0 ALEXANDROS VASILEIOS KALNTGOUEL (GRE) / Antonios STAMENOS (GRE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2] 6-0 6-2 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) / Igor CHERNYSHEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-7(5) [10-6] Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Loic PERRET (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) / Murphey PARKER (USA) [4]
Richard GABB (GBR) / Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-4 6-4 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) / Eleftherios THEODOROU (GRE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2] 6-3 3-6 [13-11] Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)

Semifinal

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Loic PERRET (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-3 6-3 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2]

Final

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Richard GABB (GBR) / Tobias SIMON (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 04:09 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-0 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-2 6-4 Giorgos SIAPATIS (GRE)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 3-0 Retired Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(1) Loic PERRET (SUI)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Roy HOBBS (SIN)
Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-1 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (GRE)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 Aaron BANASIK (GBR)
Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) [2]

ferrigno =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 04:09 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Apostolos KOUTSAFTIS (GRE)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 6-1 6-2 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Giorgos SIAPATIS (GRE)
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) / Murphey PARKER (USA) [4] 6-3 2-6 [10-8] Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) / Filipos PAPACHRISTOPOULOS (GRE)
Loic PERRET (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-5 Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (GRE) / Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) / Eleftherios THEODOROU (GRE) 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-2 6-1 Roy HOBBS (SIN) / Ken ONODA (JPN) [3]
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-1 6-0 ALEXANDROS VASILEIOS KALNTGOUEL (GRE) / Antonios STAMENOS (GRE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2] 6-0 6-2 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) / Igor CHERNYSHEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:10 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1] 7-5 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6) Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [6]
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 7-5 7-6(4) Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-4 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 08:36 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard] Winner: Richard Gabb

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7]
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) [8]
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-0 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)
Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-2 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1] 6-3 6-1 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3]
Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 2-6 7-6(2) 6-0 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4]

Final

Richard GABB (GBR) [5] 7-6(5) 6-2 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 08:37 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Greece F14 [7 October/Marathon/Hard] Winner: Richard Gabb

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-7(5) [10-6] Valentin DIMOV (BUL) / Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Loic PERRET (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) / Murphey PARKER (USA) [4]
Richard GABB (GBR) / Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-4 6-4 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) / Eleftherios THEODOROU (GRE)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2] 6-3 3-6 [13-11] Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)

Semifinal

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Loic PERRET (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI)
Richard GABB (GBR) / Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-3 6-3 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2]

Final

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Richard GABB (GBR) / Tobias SIMON (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios