Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard] Winner: Martin Vaisse - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-09-2013, 03:52 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard] Winner: Martin Vaisse

Location: Akko
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 468 3
2 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 511 1
3 Liam BROADY (GBR) 572 1
4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 589 3
5 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 638 1
6 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 712 1
7 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 741 1
8 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 803 1
9 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 840 1
10 Dekel BAR (ISR) 849 1
11 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 857 1
12 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 961 5
13 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 1035 1
14 Tal EROS (ISR) 1046 1
15 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1047 3
16 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 1063 2
17 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1093= 1
18 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1191= 1

Qualifying


1 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1250 1
2 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1321= 1
3 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1406= 1
4 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1510= 1
5 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1581= 1
6 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1581= 1
7 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1600= 1
8 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 1644= 1
9 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1775= 1
10 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1904= 1
11 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 2080= 1
12 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 2128 1
13 Yum ADIV (ISR) 11 1
14 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 12 1
15 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 14 1
16 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 68 1
17 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
18 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR) 16 1
19 Danila KURKULIN (ISR) 21 1
20 Richard SOLBERG (SWE) 346 1
21 EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 25 1
22 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
23 Ron KLAIN (ISR) 47 1
24 Gal KASHI (ISR) 52 1
25 Lance COHEN (RSA) 41 1
26 Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 62 1
27 Ben GIDONI (ISR) 1
28 Shay PINTO (ISR) 1
29 David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 1
30 Matan AMITAY (ISR) 1
31 Daniel PAM (ISR) 1
32 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1
33 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
34 Samuel NAHON (ISR) 1
35 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-09-2013, 03:53 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Evan HOYT (GBR) [1] BYE
Richard SOLBERG (SWE) BYE
Daniel PAM (ISR) BYE
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [2] BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) BYE
Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) BYE
Matan AMITAY (ISR) BYE
Saar STEELE (ISR) [3] BYE
Ran PAPERNY (ISR) BYE
Shay PINTO (ISR) BYE
David MUSHAYEV (ISR) BYE
Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [4] BYE
EDAN LESHEM (ISR) BYE
Evyatar SCHORY (ISR) BYE
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) BYE
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [5] BYE
Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) BYE
Guy FEIGIN (ISR) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) BYE
Orel OVIL (ISR) [6] BYE
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) BYE
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-2 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Ron KLAIN (ISR) BYE
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [7] BYE
Lance COHEN (RSA) BYE
Gal KASHI (ISR) 7-5 7-6(2) Ben GIDONI (ISR)
Roy ZWILLINGER (ISR) BYE
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [8] BYE
Danila KURKULIN (ISR) BYE
Yossi DAHAN (ISR) 6-2 6-1 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) BYE

Round 2

Evan HOYT (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Richard SOLBERG (SWE)
Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Daniel PAM (ISR)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Yum ADIV (ISR)
Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Matan AMITAY (ISR)
Saar STEELE (ISR) [3] 6-0 6-0 Ran PAPERNY (ISR)
David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 6-0 6-0 Shay PINTO (ISR)
EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-4 6-0 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) [4]
YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Evyatar SCHORY (ISR)
Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [5] 6-1 6-0 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-4 4-0 Retired Guy FEIGIN (ISR)
Orel OVIL (ISR) [6] 6-2 6-0 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [7] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 Lance COHEN (RSA)
Roy ZWILLINGER (ISR) 6-0 6-2 Gal KASHI (ISR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Danila KURKULIN (ISR)
Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Yossi DAHAN (ISR)

Round 3

Evan HOYT (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR)
Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 6-2 6-0 Oran REZNIK (ISR) [2]
David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-2 Saar STEELE (ISR) [3]
EDAN LESHEM (ISR) 6-4 6-4 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) [5]
Orel OVIL (ISR) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [7] 6-3 6-2 Roy ZWILLINGER (ISR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [8] 7-6(3) 6-0 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:54 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal SCHMID (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Evan HOYT (GBR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 7-5 6-3 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-3 Tal EROS (ISR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 7-5 6-3 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8] 6-2 6-1 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [5] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-0 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Liam BROADY (GBR) [3]
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7] 6-1 4-6 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) 6-0 5-7 6-4 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 4-0 Retired Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 7-6(1) 6-2 EDAN LESHEM (ISR)

2nd Round

Michal SCHMID (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6] 6-4 6-4 David MUSHAYEV (ISR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8] 6-2 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [5] 6-1 6-2 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) 6-1 4-1 Retired Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)

Quarterfinal

Michal SCHMID (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-3 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-4 6-1 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8]
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7]

Semifinal

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [1]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [5]

Final

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:54 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) / Ron KLAIN (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-3 6-2 EDAN LESHEM (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 2-6 7-6(4) [13-11] Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Eyal COHEN (ISR) / David MUSHAYEV (ISR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-3 Yum ADIV (ISR) / Ron KLAIN (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] Walkover Toby MARTIN (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(6) 6-7(5) [10-8] Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR)

Final

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-0 Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:44 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:56 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] BYE
Yum ADIV (ISR) / Ron KLAIN (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) / Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] 6-3 6-2 EDAN LESHEM (ISR) / Orel OVIL (ISR)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 2-6 7-6(4) [13-11] Lance COHEN (RSA) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Mor BULIS (ISR) / Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Dor BELFER (ISR) / Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 6-3 6-3 Eyal COHEN (ISR) / David MUSHAYEV (ISR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3] Walkover Toby MARTIN (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) [4]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) / Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:59 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal SCHMID (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Evan HOYT (GBR)
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-2 6-4 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 7-5 6-3 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-3 Tal EROS (ISR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 7-5 6-3 Dor BELFER (ISR)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 6-3 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8] 6-2 6-1 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [5] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-0 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Orel OVIL (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Ben FATAEL (ISR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Liam BROADY (GBR) [3]
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7] 6-1 4-6 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) 6-0 5-7 6-4 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR)
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 4-0 Retired Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 7-6(1) 6-2 EDAN LESHEM (ISR)

2nd Round

Michal SCHMID (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6] 6-4 6-4 David MUSHAYEV (ISR)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8] 6-2 6-1 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [5] 6-1 6-2 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Mor BULIS (ISR) 6-1 4-1 Retired Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Aviv DARMON (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)

liam
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:09 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Michal SCHMID (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-3 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 6-4 6-1 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [8]
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Mor BULIS (ISR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:09 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [3]
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 7-6(6) 6-7(5) [10-8] Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 08:40 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard] Winner: Martin Vaisse

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [1]
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [5]

Final

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [2] 7-6(2) 6-2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 08:40 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,214
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F13 [7 October/Akko/ Hard] Winner: Martin Vaisse

DOUBLES

Final

Liam BROADY (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-0 Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios