Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Mate Pavic - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-09-2013, 03:46 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Mate Pavic

Location: Antalya
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 344 5
2 Mate PAVIC (CRO) 368 1
3 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 437 1
4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 492 1
5 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 588 1
6 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 591 3
7 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 614 1
8 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 620 1
9 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 648 1
10 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 727 2
11 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 744 1
12 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 824 3
13 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 939 1
14 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 985 1
15 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 1050 5
16 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1199 1
17 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1246= 3
18 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1303= 1

Qualifying

1 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1603= 1
2 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1619= 3
3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1619= 1
4 Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 1644= 1
5 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1904= 1
6 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 1990= 2
7 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 2109= 2
8 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 32 1
9 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 39 1
10 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) 168 1
11 Jan SIMON (SVK) 21 1
12 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 47 1
13 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 121 1
14 Flemming PETERS (GER) 230 1
15 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 75 1
16 Stepan VANCURIK (CZE) 123 1
17 Calvin KNIE (AUT) 192 1
18 Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) 176 1
19 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 190 1
20 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 47 1
21 Matteo BLONDA (BEL) 126 1
22 Peter MICK (SVK) 50 1
23 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 474 1
24 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
25 Utsarg GROVER (IND) 286 1
26 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 141 2
27 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 130 3
28 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 395 1
29 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 73 1
30 Lucas HJORTH (DEN) 245 1
31 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 1
32 Miron SHABANI (MKD) 1
33 Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 1
34 Furkan ERYILMAZ (TUR) 1
35 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU) 2
36 Julius NILSSON (GER) 1
37 Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 09:55 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-09-2013, 03:47 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

George VON MASSOW (GER) [1] BYE
Jan SIMON (SVK) BYE
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Stepan VANCURIK (CZE)
Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) BYE
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [2] BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) BYE
Flemming PETERS (GER) 6-0 6-0 Cem ERTURK (TUR)
Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3] BYE
Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) BYE
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU)
Peter MICK (SVK) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4] BYE
Lucas HJORTH (DEN) BYE
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 7-5 6-1 Calvin KNIE (AUT)
Mert DINC (TUR) BYE
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5] BYE
Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS) BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Utsarg GROVER (IND) BYE
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) [6] BYE
Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) BYE
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Arda ALBAY (TUR)
Matteo BLONDA (BEL) BYE
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [7] BYE
Julius NILSSON (GER) BYE
Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) BYE
Miron SHABANI (MKD) BYE
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Artem STROKAN (RUS)
Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS) 6-1 3-1 Retired Furkan ERYILMAZ (TUR)
Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-0 4-6 6-3 George VON MASSOW (GER) [1]
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [2] 6-4 6-3 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Flemming PETERS (GER) 6-1 6-3 Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS)
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3] 6-2 6-2 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Peter MICK (SVK)
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-4 Lucas HJORTH (DEN)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 6-2 6-3 Mert DINC (TUR)
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5] 6-1 6-3 Stanislav ZHURAVSKI (RUS)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-3 6-0 Utsarg GROVER (IND)
Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) [6]
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Matteo BLONDA (BEL)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [7] 6-4 6-1 Julius NILSSON (GER)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-3 6-2 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS)
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 6-2 6-1 Miron SHABANI (MKD)
Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS)

Round 3

Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) Jan SIMON (SVK)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [2] 6-2 7-5 Flemming PETERS (GER)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) [3]
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-0 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) [5] 7-5 6-2 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS)
Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 6-4 6-1 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [7]
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:48 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-1 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-3 7-6(8) Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3] 6-2 4-1 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [5] 6-2 6-4 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-4 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-3 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Andriej KAPAS (POL) [8]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-2 6-0 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3) Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-1 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [5] 6-2 6-2 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [7]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 6-3 6-1 Jared DONALDSON (USA)

Quarterfinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 7-6(1) 4-6 6-2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3] 6-0 6-2 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [5]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-2 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT)
Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 7-5 6-1 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)

Semifinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3] 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6]
Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4]

Final

Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 6-4 6-2 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 09:55 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:48 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-2 Calvin KNIE (AUT) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 7-6(4) 1-6 [12-10] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS) / Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS)
Nikolas HOLZEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-4 3-6 [11-9] Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [3] 6-1 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-3 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Marcin GAWRON (POL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-1 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Nikolas HOLZEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [3]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-1 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER)

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4]
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT)

Final

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 09:57 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:49 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-1 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-3 7-6(8) Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3] 6-2 4-1 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [5] 6-2 6-4 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-4 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-2 6-3 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Andriej KAPAS (POL) [8]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-2 6-0 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:49 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-2 Calvin KNIE (AUT) / Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 7-6(4) 1-6 [12-10] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS) / Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS)
Nikolas HOLZEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-4 3-6 [11-9] Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [3] 6-1 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-3 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Marcin GAWRON (POL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [3]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-1 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:08 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3) Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-1 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [5] 6-2 6-2 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [7]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 6-3 6-1 Jared DONALDSON (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:10 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-1 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Nikolas HOLZEN (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [3]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-1 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 09:56 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Mate Pavic

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 7-6(1) 4-6 6-2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3] 6-0 6-2 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [5]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4] 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-2 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT)
Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 7-5 6-1 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)

Semifinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3] 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6]
Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4]

Final

Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2] 6-4 6-2 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 09:56 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F40 [7 October/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Mate Pavic

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4]
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Deivids JUKSA (LAT)

Final

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios