Japan F2 on clay - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-23-2005, 07:00 AM   #1
country flag Human Washington
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 57
Human Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond reputeHuman Washington has a reputation beyond repute
Default Japan F2 on clay

Does anyone know any recent results from the last couple of days say?
Human Washington is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-25-2005, 02:42 AM   #2
country flag theDestroyer
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 47
theDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond reputetheDestroyer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F2 on clay

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Katsushi Fukuda - 1150)
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi
2. Tasuku Iwami
3. Go Soeda
4. Mark Nielsen
5. Toshiaki Sakai
6. David Martin
7. Dawid Olejniczak
8. Tai-Wei Liu

First Round
(1)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(q)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. (LL)Kai Ohuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-2 [Ohuchi replaces Ben-Qiang Zhu]
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Isao Miyoshi (JPN) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
(7)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (WC)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. (q)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (JPN) d. (q)Malino Oda (USA) 6-0 6-1
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (WC)Yuichi Yoshioka (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(5)Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) d. (WC)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. (LL)So Kusakabe (JPN) 0-6 7-5 7-6(2) [Kusakabe replaces Toshihide Matsui]
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Hao Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (3)Go Soeda (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(6)David Martin (USA) d. (q)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. (q)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (WC)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (q)Joji Miyao (JPN) 7-5 6-2
(7)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(7)
(q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (JPN) d. (4)Mark Nielsen (NZL) 2-6 6-1 7-6(9)
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (5)Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. (8)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)David Martin (USA) d. Naoki Arimoto (JPN) 6-1 7-6(7)
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (7)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(2) 7-5
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (WC)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(6)David Martin (USA) d. (2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-1 7-5
(6)David Martin (USA) d. Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Finals
(1)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (6)David Martin (USA) 6-3 7-5


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Furukawa/Yamamoto - (S+D))
1. David Martin/Mark Nielsen
2. Joji Miyao/Atsuo Ogawa
3. Tai-Wei Liu/Yu Zhang
4. Dawid Olejniczak/Adam Thompson

First Round
(1)David Martin/Mark Nielsen (USA/NZL) d. Katsushi Fukuda/Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Rubin Statham/Scott Schnugg (NZL/USA) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(4)Dawid Olejniczak/Adam Thompson (POL/NZL) d. (WC)West Nott/Yu Takahashi (MSH/JPN) 6-1 6-4
Tasuku Iwami/Go Soeda (JPN) d. Naoki Arimoto/Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Hao Lu/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)So Kusakabe/Yuji Oyama (JPN) w/o
(3)Tai-Wei Liu/Yu Zhang (TPE/CHN) d. Malino Oda/Kai Ohuchi (USA/JPN) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Yuichi Ito/Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. (WC)Piotr Olechowski/Ryo Sekiguchi (POL/JPN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Joji Miyao/Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Hayato Furukawa/Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)David Martin/Mark Nielsen (USA/NZL) d. Rubin Statham/Scott Schnugg (NZL/USA) 6-1 6-2
Tasuku Iwami/Go Soeda (JPN) d. (4)Dawid Olejniczak/Adam Thompson (POL/NZL) 6-2 6-3
Hao Lu/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (3)Tai-Wei Liu/Yu Zhang (TPE/CHN) 6-1 6-4
(2)Joji Miyao/Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (WC)Yuichi Ito/Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)David Martin/Mark Nielsen (USA/NZL) d. Tasuku Iwami/Go Soeda (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Hao Lu/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (2)Joji Miyao/Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-0

Finals
(1)David Martin/Mark Nielsen (USA/NZL) d. Hao Lu/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-4 6-1
theDestroyer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios