Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay] Winner: Fabricio Neis - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-17-2013, 09:03 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay] Winner: Fabricio Neis

Location: Caxias do Sul
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 529 1
2 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 580 1
3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 589 1
4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 601 1
5 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 634 1
6 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 717 1
7 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 762 1
8 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 788 1
9 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 823 1
10 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 876 1
11 Diego MATOS (BRA) 914 1
12 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 958 1
13 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 1022 1
14 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 1042= 1
15 Charles COSTA (BRA) 1117= 1
16 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 1217= 1
17 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 1276 1
18 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1431= 3

Qualifying


1 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1450= 1
2 Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA) 1518= 1
3 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1593= 1
4 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) 1649= 1
5 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 1900= 1
6 Andre BALDO (BRA) 1900= 1
7 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 1900= 1
8 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) 1900= 1
9 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) 1969= 1
10 Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) 2029= 1
11 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 70 1
12 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 82 1
13 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA) 83 1
14 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 85 1
15 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 86 1
16 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 91 1
17 Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA) 92 1
18 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 95 1
19 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 150 1
20 Fernando TSUCHIYA (BRA) 116 1
21 Caio ROCHA MARTINS (BRA) 122 1
22 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 204 2
23 Guilherme FACHIN DA CUNHA (BRA) 123 1
24 Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 125 1
25 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 128 1
26 Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 131 1
27 Joao Vitor FERREIRA (BRA) 144 1
28 Gustavo BOHRER (BRA) 147 1
29 Lucas MORANDINI SANCHES (BRA) 152 1
30 Matheus AVALOS (BRA) 153 1
31 Caue GIMENEZ (BRA) 154 1
32 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 158 1
33 Marcello DONATO (BRA) 186 1
34 Heitor GARCIA (BRA) 190 1
35 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA) 203 1
36 Gabriel ROVERI SIDNEY (BRA) 215 1
37 Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) 216 1
38 Daniel TRAHTMAN DE BOER (BRA) 222 1
39 Mario NIZ (ARG) 236 2
40 Marcos Vianna GUIMARAES NETO (BRA) 392 1
41 Vinicius Nimer MERLO (BRA) 433 1
42 Pablo Leonardo SUAREZ (ARG) 337 2
43 Cristhian Hoefling CASSOL (BRA) 465 1
44 Matheus NODIRI (BRA) 494 1
45 Igor SCHATTAN (BRA) 1
46 Cesar RIBEIRO (BRA) 1
47 Danilo Salvarani CUSMA (BRA) 1
48 Edgardo Francisco SAEZ (ARG) 1
49 Pedro Luis Siviero LOCACIN (BRA) 1
50 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA) 1
51 Felipe FONSECA (BRA) 1
52 Marco FRANCESCATTO (BRA) 1
53 Leonardo PERILLO (BRA) 1
54 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 3
55 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 1
56 Evaldo NETO (BRA) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 09-22-2013 at 09:08 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-17-2013, 09:04 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [1] BYE
Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 Fernando TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Danilo Salvarani CUSMA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Guilherme FACHIN DA CUNHA (BRA)
Caue GIMENEZ (BRA) BYE
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) [2] BYE
Edgardo Francisco SAEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Cristhian Hoefling CASSOL (BRA)
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Caio ROCHA MARTINS (BRA) BYE
Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [3] BYE
Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Pedro Luis Siviero LOCACIN (BRA)
Evaldo NETO (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-4 Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA)
Leonardo PERILLO (BRA) BYE
Luis BRITTO (BRA) [4] BYE
Guilherme OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Vinicius Nimer MERLO (BRA)
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Victor Hugo Portugal PEREIRA (BRA)
Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Gustavo BOHRER (BRA)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [5] BYE
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Heitor GARCIA (BRA)
Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Rodrigo SCHOELLKOPF (BRA)
Joao Vitor FERREIRA (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Mateus DALLAVECHIA DE COL (BRA)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) [6] BYE
Lucas MORANDINI SANCHES (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Mario NIZ (ARG)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Pablo Leonardo SUAREZ (ARG)
Igor SCHATTAN (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) [7] BYE
Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA) Walkover Pedro FESTUGATO REGALIN (BRA)
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG)
Gabriel ROVERI SIDNEY (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Marcello DONATO (BRA)
Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) [8] BYE
Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Matheus AVALOS (BRA)
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Rodrigo GIUDICI (BRA)
Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) 6-4 6-1 Daniel TRAHTMAN DE BOER (BRA)

Round 2

Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Caue GIMENEZ (BRA) 6-0 6-3 Danilo Salvarani CUSMA (BRA)
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Edgardo Francisco SAEZ (ARG)
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) 6-3 7-5 Caio ROCHA MARTINS (BRA)
Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [3] 2-6 7-5 7-6(4) Gabriel De Andrade BENDAZOLI (BRA)
Evaldo NETO (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Leonardo PERILLO (BRA)
Guilherme OLIVEIRA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Luis BRITTO (BRA) [4]
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 6-3 7-6(7) Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [5]
Joao Vitor FERREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo PERRI (BRA)
Orlando LUZ (BRA) [6] 6-0 6-3 Lucas MORANDINI SANCHES (BRA)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Igor SCHATTAN (BRA)
Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) [7] 6-2 6-1 Renato TEIXEIRA MENDES (BRA)
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Gabriel ROVERI SIDNEY (BRA)
Sebastian TABBIA (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) [8]
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)

Round 3

Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Caue GIMENEZ (BRA)
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) [2] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Guilherme CUNHA (BRA)
Evaldo NETO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) [3]
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Guilherme OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-0 6-2 Joao Vitor FERREIRA (BRA)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Orlando LUZ (BRA) [6]
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) 6-3 6-1 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) [7]
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2013, 09:04 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-4 Fernando RISTOW (BRA)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Andre BALDO (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [6]
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-4 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [8] 6-1 2-6 6-1 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-5 6-2 Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA)
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Diego MATOS (BRA)
Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Joao MENEZES (BRA)

2nd Round

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [3] 6-4 1-6 6-1 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [8]
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [5]
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
Charles COSTA (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Christian LINDELL (SWE) [7]
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(8) Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [3]
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Charles COSTA (BRA)

Semifinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4]

Final

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 09-22-2013 at 09:08 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2013, 09:05 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 7-6(4) 1-6 [10-8] Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) / Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA) 7-5 6-7(1) [10-5] Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) / Charles COSTA (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Andre BALDO (BRA) / Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Diego MATOS (BRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] Walkover Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) / Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 1-6 6-4 [10-2] Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)

Semifinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 5-7 6-4 [10-5] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4]
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3]

Final

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 09-22-2013 at 09:09 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2013, 09:06 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 7-6(4) 1-6 [10-8] Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) / Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA) 7-5 6-7(1) [10-5] Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) / Charles COSTA (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Andre BALDO (BRA) / Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Diego MATOS (BRA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2013, 09:26 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Andre BALDO (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [6]
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-4 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [8] 6-1 2-6 6-1 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA)
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2013, 06:17 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-0 6-4 Fernando RISTOW (BRA)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-4 Andre BALDO (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) [6]
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-0 6-4 Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [8] 6-1 2-6 6-1 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA)
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-3 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Diego MATOS (BRA)
Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Joao MENEZES (BRA)

2nd Round

Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2013, 06:18 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 7-6(4) 1-6 [10-8] Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) / Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA) 7-5 6-7(1) [10-5] Enrique BIANCHINI BOGO (BRA) / Charles COSTA (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Andre BALDO (BRA) / Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA) / Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Diego MATOS (BRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] Walkover Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) / Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2013, 07:31 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [3] 6-4 1-6 6-1 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [8]
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [5]
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
Charles COSTA (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Christian LINDELL (SWE) [7]
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2013, 07:32 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] Walkover Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA) / Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 1-6 6-4 [10-2] Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) / Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA) 7-5 6-3 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2013, 11:02 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-2 7-6(8) Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) [3]
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Charles COSTA (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2013, 11:03 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 5-7 6-4 [10-5] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4]
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2013, 09:08 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay] Winner: Fabricio Neis

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [4]

Final

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2013, 09:09 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,544
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [16 September/Caxias do Sul/Clay] Winner: Fabricio Neis

DOUBLES

Final

Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios