Tennis Tipping #40a Mons - Congratulations to ESimp and Renaud/Daniel_amr - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-12-2013, 08:18 PM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #40a Mons - Congratulations to ESimp and Renaud/Daniel_amr

Tennis Tipping #40a Mons






What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Mons Monday/Tuesday etc. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-12-2013, 08:19 PM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

Fact Sheet

[color="SeaGreen"]Location: Mons, Belgium
Type: ATP Challenger €106,500 +H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 30th September – 7th October
Tournament website: http://www.ethiastrophy.be/fr/news


Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 22nd September 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 22nd September 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 27th September 6.00 pm CEST
Deadline to apply for SE: Friday 27th September 6.00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)


Code:
TT Ranking Points
W… 120 
F… 84
SF… 54
QF… 28
R16… 12
R32… 0
Q…5

Code:
TT Role of Honour

Singles:

2012: (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP) def. Sonja1989 (HUN)
2011: maldini (SUI) def. lolada_4 (POR) 
2010: orangehat (SIN) def. TankingTheSet (NED)
2009: ghan def. ostm89

Doubles:

2012: Lisandro/scher (BRA/POR) def. Traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
2011: BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil (GRE/ARM) def. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
2010: Renaud/Marrownator (KAZ/GBR) def. scoobs/-Eve- (GBR/SUI)
2009: ghan/orangehat def Mr Brightside/Broseghini
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:19 PM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

Final Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-09-2013) 
01 KittyTennis (USA)             44          (1079)
02 samanosuke (CZE)              51          (1006)
03 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)            74          (781)
04 Sonja1989 (HUN)               79          (753)
05 Mahqz (GER)                   82          (718)
06 Ricardo Soler (BRA)           84          (709)
07 Peta Pan (AUS)                86          (698)
08 Renaud (KAZ)                  88          (691)
09 supertec (ESP)                90          (676)
10 J99 (CAN)                     98          (622)
11 appleGirl (ISR)               101         (621)
12 Gavnich77 (GBR)               116         (541)
13 ostm89 (USA)                  117         (541)
14 Fickelgruber (SWE)            120         (529)
15 Björki (GER)                  124         (521)
16 jrm (SLO)                     126         (513)
17 supertom (FRA)                128         (509)
18 Nikki♥ (MON)                  130         (501)
19 Murraynizer (CHN)             134         (490)
20 Marto (BUL)                   143         (418)
21 sfar (POR)                    147         (413)
22 rajknier (NED)                153         (399)
23 Yves. (NED)                   156         (390)
24 molosztash (TUR)              157         (389)
25 Esimp (CAN)                   161         (378)
26 Matthew2408 (GBR)             171         (330)
27 lolada_4 (POR)                180         (313)
28 1987518LPF (CHN)              184         (302)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-09-2013) 
01 Daniel_amr (PER)              189         (273)
02 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)            192         (270)
03 ThePhenom (ROU)               195         (261)
04 RNW (SUI)                     203         (248)
05 nickelS (RUS)                 214         (203)
06 digor (UKR)                   215         (202)
07 Ekin (CHN)                    222         (176)
08 DJDVD (NED)                   232         (136)
09 Luís Santos (POR)             244         (108)
10 Frederik (USA)                263         (77)
11 Redkop (GBR)                  267         (69)
   tenniscreep (ROU)             274         (57) OUT 
12 Gillouthe best (ESP)          278         (48)
13 Goldenoldie (GBR)             48 LE       (1032)
14 jmjhb (GBR)                   54 LE       (982)
15 dannyrafter (BRA)             193 LE      (266)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 KittyTennis (USA)
02 samanosuke (CZE)
03 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
04 Sonja1989 (HUN)
05 Mahqz (GER)
06 Ricardo Soler (BRA)
07 Peta Pan (AUS)
08 Renaud (KAZ)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Goldenoldie (GBR)
02 jmjhb (GBR)
03 Daniel_amr (PER)
04 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
05 dannyrafter (BRA)
06 ThePhenom (ROU)
07 RNW (SUI)
08 nickelS (RUS)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-09-2013) 
01 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)                41 +  45 =  86    (1906 + 1871 = 3777)
02 jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR)                  48 +  55 = 103    (1824 + 1714 = 3538)
03 molosztash/lolada_4 (TUR/POR)            64 + 107 = 171    (1525 +  941 = 2466)
04 Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER)              83 + 101 = 184    (1184 +  976 = 2160)
05 supertom/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE)          94 +  95 = 189    (1071 + 1071 = 2142)
06 sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)                  91 + 100 = 191    (1084 + 1014 = 2098)
07 Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE)              96 +  97 = 193    (1067 + 1060 = 2127)
08 Ekin/Murraynizer (CHN)                  102 + 102 = 204    ( 965 +  965 = 1930)
09 Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)                87 + 122 = 209    (1114 +  833 = 1947)
10 digor/Marto (UKR/BUL)                   114 + 120 = 234    ( 883 +  851 = 1734)
11 Sonja1989/J99 (HUN/CAN)                  86 + 149 = 235    (1152 +  626 = 1778)
12 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)               115 + 121 = 236    ( 879 +  847 = 1726)
13 Matthew2408/DJDVD (GBR/NED)             111 + 148 = 259    ( 897 +  641 = 1538)
14 rajknier/Yves. (NED)                    152 + 164 = 316    ( 607 +  559 = 1166)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-09-2013) 
01 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI)                108 + 212 = 320    ( 933 +  284 = 1217)
02 Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU)        169 + 183 = 352    ( 529 +  467 =  996)
03 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)         180 + 180 = 360    ( 479 +  479 =  958)
04 meninosantos/Luís Santos (POR)          241 + 258 = 499    ( 164 +  124 =  288)
05 jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA)                  260 + 261 = 521    ( 116 +  116 =  232)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
02 jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR)
03 molosztash/lolada_4 (TUR/POR)
04 Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI)
02 Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU)
03 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)
04 meninosantos/Luís Santos (POR)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - nickelS = 44
 - KittyTennis = 89
 - Gillouthe best = 226
 - Redkop = 306
 - ostm89 = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-27-2013 at 04:21 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:19 PM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | Esimp (CAN) vs. supertom (FRA) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 2-4
03:03 | supertom (FRA) vs. (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


08:05 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Murraynizer (CHN) #SRs: 6-3
08:04 | Esimp (CAN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 6-1
08:08 | J99 (CAN) vs. supertom (FRA) #SRs: 5-7
08:08 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 0-3
03:01 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. (8) Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 2-0
02:02 | (4) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (7) Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 3-2

02:03 | (5) Mahqz (GER) vs. J99 (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | supertom (FRA) vs. (3) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 1-2
04:01 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) #SRs: 2-1
04:02 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. rajknier (NED) #SRs: 0-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
03:04 | sfar (POR) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 0-3
04:03 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (8) Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 2-3

04:03 | (4) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 2-0
03:03 | (Q) Luís Santos (POR) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | jrm (SLO) vs. (7) Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 2-3

04:04 | (5) Mahqz (GER) vs. Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. J99 (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | supertom (FRA) vs. (Q) Daniel_amr (PER) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (3) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 3-2

03:01 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (LL) DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | Fickelgruber (SWE) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
03:04 | Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | rajknier (NED) vs. (2) samanosuke (CZE) #SRs: 3-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 6-5
00:00 | (2) jmjhb (GBR) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 0-0 CB 10 – 8 SR’s v 10 – 10 SR’s
07:06 | (LL) Daniel_amr (PER) vs. DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 6-6
06:06 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. Redkop (GBR) #SRs: 6-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


11:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 7-0
10:10 | Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 5-6
10:09 | (2) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Frederik (USA) #SRs: 8-8
10:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (6) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 10-0

00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
11:08 | DJDVD (NED) vs. (5) dannyrafter (BRA) #SRs: 8-5
10:11 | (3) Daniel_amr (PER) vs. Luís Santos (POR) #SRs: 8-10
11:09 | Redkop (GBR) vs. (8) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 9-9

Daniel_amr is the best runner-up and gets the LL place in the final qualifying round
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 10-07-2013 at 07:25 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:19 PM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | (1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) #SRs: 4-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


16:16 | (1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) #SRs: 13-10
14:04 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) #SRs: 10-1
07:17 | (LL) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-13
17:16 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. (2) jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 11-9

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


14:12 | (1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (Q) jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA) #SRs: 6-6
14:13 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Sonja1989/J99 (HUN/CAN) #SRs: 4-7
11:08 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 5-4
14:12 | (Q) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. supertom/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) #SRs: 10-6

14:13 | (LL) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 7-8
09:13 | Matthew2408/DJDVD (GBR/NED) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-7
14:14 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) #SRs: 9-3
10:12 | digor/Marto (UKR/BUL) vs. (2) jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 5-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


13:07 | (1) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 11-7
13:14 | (2) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA) #SRs: 12-14

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:00 | (1) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 6-0
00:08 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-5
09:00 | (2) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 8-0
18:11 | jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA) vs. (4) meninosantos/Luís Santos (POR/POR) #SRs: 16-10
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 10-07-2013 at 07:26 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:20 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Igor SIJSLING (NED) v Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time – 1.30pm UK Time – TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Andreas BECK (GER) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR2
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time – 1.30pm UK Time – TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Marc GICQUEL (FRA) v Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR1 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Andreas BECK (GER) SR2
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR3
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR4


Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time – 1.30pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Adrian UNGUR (ROU) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR1 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR2
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR3
Steve DARCIS (BEL) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR4
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR5
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR6


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and also in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR7
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR8
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR9
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR10
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) v Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR11
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR12
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) v Andreas BECK (GER) SR13
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR14


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and also in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR1 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR2 PTS
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR3 PTS

Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) v Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) v Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) v Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Andreas BECK (GER) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches in red count for second of a two-day first round in singles
Matches in blue count for the second round in singles
All matches count for the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

There’s only one main draw first round match being played tomorrow – so it will be a two-day round for singles

OOP for Monday

Florent SERRA (FRA) v Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR4 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR5 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR6 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) v Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR7 PTS
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in singles and also in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

James WARD (GBR) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) v Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR2
Matthieu ROY (FRA) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR3
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR4
Michael BERRER (GER) v Clement GEENS (BEL) SR5
James Junior STORME (BEL) v Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR6
Jonas MERCKX (BEL) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR7
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at EARLY DEADLINE IS 10.00am local time – 9.00am UK Time as I shall be out for some of the morning
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21
OOP for Saturday

Sander GILLE (BEL) v Jonas MERCKX (BEL) SR1 PTS
Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) v Simon STEVENS (BEL) SR2 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) v Julien DUBAIL (BEL) SR3 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR4 PTS
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) v Matthieu ROY (FRA) SR5 PTS
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) v Clement GEENS (BEL) SR6 PTS
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) v Jan MINAR (CZE) SR7 PTS
James Junior STORME (BEL) v Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) v Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) SR9 PTS
Francisco OLIVARES (CHI) v Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR10 PTS
David GENTILE (BEL) v Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR11 PTS
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR12 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00 am LOCAL TIME (9.00 am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 10-07-2013 at 07:27 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:20 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

SIJSLING 0 STEPANEK 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

SIJSLING 0 STEPANEK 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

SIJSLING 2 BECK 0
GICQUEL 0 STEPANEK 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

SIJSLING 4 BECK
GICQUEL 0 STEPANEK

Friday Singles Picks Count

GICQUEL 3 MATHIEU 1
BACHINGER 2 BECK 2
GOMBOS 0 SIJSLING 4
STEPANEK 4 UNGUR 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

GICQUEL 5 MATHIEU 3
BACHINGER 3 BECK 5
GOMBOS 0 SIJSLING 8
STEPANEK 8 UNGUR 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

UNGUR 1 STAKHOVSKY 6
KAMKE 5 GICQUEL 2
BEMELMANS 6 GOMBOS 1
DARCIS 1 SIJSLING 6
MATHIEU 6 POSPISIL 1
STEPANEK 7 AUTHOM 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

UNGUR 2 STAKHOVSKY 12
KAMKE 11 GICQUEL 3
BEMELMANS 10 GOMBOS 4
DARCIS 2 SIJSLING 12
MATHIEU 12 POSPISIL 2
STEPANEK 13 AUTHOM 1

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

BROWN 3 BACHINGER 4
STAKHOVSKY 7 MALISSE 0
MARCHENKO 1 MATHIEU 6
SIJSLING 7 MARTIN 0
HERBERT 4 UNGUR 3
HUTA GALUNG 7 POSPISIL 0
BECK 0 KUKUSHKIN 7
GIUSTINO 0 STEPANEK 7

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

BROWN 6 BACHINGER 7
STAKHOVSKY 12 MALISSE 1
MARCHENKO 1 MATHIEU 12
SIJSLING 13 MARTIN 0
HERBERT 9 UNGUR 4
HUTA GALUNG 13 POSPISIL 0
BECK 0 KUKUSHKIN 13
GIUSTINO 0 STEPANEK 13

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

DANCEVIC 15 BACHINGER 17
KAMKE 32 GABASHVILI 0
BROWN 8 DE SCHEPPER 24

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

DANCEVIC 16 BACHINGER 16
KAMKE 32 GABASHVILI 0
BROWN 8 DE SCHEPPER 24
GOMBOS 28 SERRA 0
TEIXEIRA 0 BACHINGER 16
COPIL 0 KUKUSHKIN 0
AUTHOM 5 BERRER 0
LAAKSONEN 0 GIUSTINO 0
ROCHUS 14 GICQUEL 18
BERANKIS 15 DARCIS 17
GIGOUNON 4 GOMBOS 28
AUTHOM 5 STRUFF 27
MAYER 27 BEMELMANS 5
HAIDER-MAURER 27 BECK 5

Monday Singles Picks Count

GOMBOS 1 SERRA 31
TEIXEIRA 1 BACHINGER 31
COPIL 2 KUKUSHKIN 30
AUTHOM 2 BERRER 30
LAAKSONEN 31 GIUSTINO 1

Monday Doubles Picks Count

GOMBOS 1 SERRA 31
TEIXEIRA 1 BACHINGER 31
COPIL 3 KUKUSHKIN 29
AUTHOM 1 BERRER 31
LAAKSONEN 31 GIUSTINO 1

Sunday Singles Picks Count

WARD 6 GIUSTINO 0
COPPEJANS 3 GOMBOS 3
ROY 0 TEIXEIRA 6
SERRA 5 NIELSEN 1
BERRER 6 GEENS 0
STORME 0 AUTHOM 6
MERCKX 0 LAAKSONEN 6
BACHINGER 6 DAVYDENKO 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

WARD 7 GIUSTINO 0
COPPEJANS 1 GOMBOS 6
ROY 0 TEIXEIRA 7
SERRA 6 NIELSEN 1
BERRER 7 GEENS 0
STORME 0 AUTHOM 7
MERCKX 0 LAAKSONEN 7
BACHINGER 7 DAVYDENKO 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

GILLE 5 MERCKX 7
DAVYDENKO 12 STEVENS 0
NIELSEN 12 DUBAIL 0
PHAU 2 LAAKSONEN 10
BECUZZI 0 ROY 12
GOROVYTS 1 GEENS 11
COPPEJANS 8 MINAR 4
STORME 0 MINAR 12
GIUSTINO 12 GONZALEZ CARRASCO 0
OLIVARES 0 AUTHOM 12
GENTILE 0 GOMBOS 12
DE WEERDT 0 TEIXEIRA 12

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

GILLE 3 MERCKX 3
DAVYDENKO 6 STEVENS 0
NIELSEN 6 DUBAIL 0
PHAU 2 LAAKSONEN 4
BECUZZI 0 ROY 6
GOROVYTS 1 GEENS 5
COPPEJANS 2 MINAR 4
STORME 0 MINAR 6
GIUSTINO 6 GONZALEZ CARRASCO 0
OLIVARES 0 AUTHOM 6
GENTILE 0 GOMBOS 6
DE WEERDT 0 TEIXEIRA 6
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 10-09-2013 at 07:58 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:20 PM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Changes 2013
World Clock











TT Interviews

J99
supertec
Matthew2408
tenniscreep
Marto
supertom
Redkop
DJDVD
LuisSantos
PetaPan
Sonja1989
Fickelgruber
molosztash
Daniel_amr
Nikki
Goldenoldie




TT Head To Heads

Qualifying - First round
Qualifying - Final round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final




TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

(3) Daniel_amr (PER) vs. Luís Santos (POR)
(2) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Frederik (USA)
(4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Ekin (CHN)
DJDVD (NED) vs. (5) dannyrafter (BRA)

Court Orangehat

Redkop (GBR) vs. (8) nickelS (RUS)
digor (UKR) vs. (6) ThePhenom (ROU)
Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (7) RNW (SUI)
jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA) vs. (4) meninosantos/Luís Santos (POR/POR)







TT OOP – Sunday

Centre Court

(2) jmjhb (GBR) vs. digor (UKR)
(1) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) RNW (SUI)

After Suitable Rest

(1) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)

Court Orangehat

Luís Santos (POR) vs. Redkop (GBR)
(LL) Daniel_amr (PER) vs. DJDVD (NED)
(2) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA)






TT OOP – Monday

Centre Court

Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (3) Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
rajknier (NED) vs. (2) samanosuke (CZE)
(4) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Yves. (NED)

Court Orangehat

jrm (SLO) vs. (7) Peta Pan (AUS)
(5) Mahqz (GER) vs. Björki (GER)
(6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. lolada_4 (POR)
molosztash (TUR) vs. (8) Renaud (KAZ)

Court Lisandro

sfar (POR) vs. ostm89 (USA)
Murraynizer (CHN) vs. Marto (BUL)
(Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
Fickelgruber (SWE) vs. supertec (ESP)

Court Scher

Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
(Q) digor (UKR) vs. J99 (CAN)
(Q) Luís Santos (POR) vs. Esimp (CAN)
supertom (FRA) vs. (Q) Daniel_amr (PER)




TT OOP – Tuesday

Centre Court

(5) Mahqz (GER) vs. J99 (CAN)
(4) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Esimp (CAN)
supertom (FRA) vs. (3) Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
(1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (Q) jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA)

Court Orangehat

Murraynizer (CHN) vs. (8) Renaud (KAZ)
(6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE)
1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (7) Peta Pan (AUS)
digor/Marto (UKR/BUL) vs. (2) jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR)

Court Lisandro

Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA)
appleGirl (ISR) vs. rajknier (NED)
(4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)
Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED)

Court Scher

Matthew2408/DJDVD (GBR/NED) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
(Q) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. supertom/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE)
sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Sonja1989/J99 (HUN/CAN)
(LL) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)



TT OOP – Wednesday

Centre Court

Esimp (CAN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
ostm89 (USA) vs. Murraynizer
(4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI)
(1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP)




TT OOP – Thursday

Centre Court

(6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
J99 (CAN) vs. supertom (FRA)
(LL) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. (2) jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR)





TT OOP – Friday

Centre Court

supertom (FRA) vs. (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA)
ostm89 (USA) vs. Esimp (CAN)
(LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE)
(1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER)




TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

Esimp (CAN) vs. supertom (FRA)
(4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)













__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 10-09-2013 at 08:00 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:20 PM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Esimp (CAN) vs. supertom (FRA) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: STEPANEK 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1) - SR Differences: STEPANEK 2-0 +2 v. STEPANEK 2-1 +2

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. supertom (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SIJSLING 2-1 v. SIJSLING 2-0, STEPANEK 2-1 v. STEPANEK 2-0

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Esimp (CAN) - BACHINGER vs. BECK
00:00 | supertom (FRA) vs. (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) - MATHIEU, BECK vs. GICQUEL, BACHINGER SR Differences: MATHIEU 2-0 vs. GICQUEL 2-1, BECK 2-1 vs. BACHINGER 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) - GICQUEL, BACHINGER +2 vs. MATHIEU, BECK +2
00:00 | (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) - GICQUEL +2, BACHINGER vs. MATHIEU +2, BECK

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:05 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Murraynizer (CHN) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from Murraynizer
05:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 4:0) - STAKHOVSKY, KAMKE, BEMELMANS, SIJSLING, MATHIEU vs. UNGUR, GICQUEL, GOMBOS, DARCIS, POSPISIL SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 vs. UNGUR 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 vs. GICQUEL 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 vs. GOMBOS 2-0, SIJSLING 2-0 vs. DARCIS 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 vs. POSPISIL 2-0
05:04 | J99 (CAN) vs. supertom (FRA) (SR 3:4) - KAMKE vs. GICQUEL SR Differences: KAMKE 2-0 vs. GICQUEL 2-0
05:05 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) (SR 4:5) - Same winners; SR Differences: KAMKE 2-1 v 2-0, SIJSLING 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

09:10 | (1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 8:8) - GOMBOS vs. BEMELMANS SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 v. KAMKE 2-0, GOMBOS 2-1 v. BEMELMANS 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0, STEPANEK 2-0 v. STEPANEK 2-1
08:00 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) (SR 7:0) - Missing picks from RNW
05:10 | (LL) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:8) - Missing picks from Eddy DoubleD
09:10 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. (2) jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) (SR 6:6) - GICQUEL +2 vs. KAMKE +2

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Murraynizer (CHN) - MARCHENKO, UNGUR vs. MATHIEU, HERBERT SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 vs. MATHIEU 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 vs. HERBERT 2-0
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Missing picks from 1987518LPF
00:00 | J99 (CAN) vs. supertom (FRA) - BACHINGER vs. BROWN SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 vs. BROWN 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - BACHINGER, HERBERT vs. BROWN, UNGUR SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 vs. BROWN 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v 2-1, HERBERT 2-1 vs. UNGUR 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - BROWN vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: BROWN 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 +2 v. MATHIEU 2-0 +2, SIJSLING 2-1 v. SIJSLING 2-0, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-1
00:00 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. (Q) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) - Missing picks from 1987518LPF Missing picks from RNW
00:00 | (LL) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Eddy DoubleD
00:00 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. (2) jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) - HERBERT vs. UNGUR SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0, HERBERT 2-0 v. HERBERT 2-1, HERBERT 2-0 v. UNGUR 2-1, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-1

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

03:02 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 1:2) - DE SCHEPPER vs. BROWN SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. BROWN 2-1
01:03 | sfar (POR) vs. ostm89 (USA) (SR 0:3) - BROWN vs. DE SCHEPPER
02:02 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. Marto (BUL) (SR 2:1) - BROWN vs. DE SCHEPPER
02:02 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (8) Renaud (KAZ) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: BROWN 2-1 v 2-0

02:02 | (4) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Yves. (NED) (SR 2:0) - BROWN vs. DE SCHEPPER
02:02 | (Q) Luís Santos (POR) vs. Esimp (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v 2-1
02:03 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) (SR 1:2) - BACHINGER vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 vs. DANCEVIC 2-0, KAMKE 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | jrm (SLO) vs. (7) Peta Pan (AUS) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

02:02 | (5) Mahqz (GER) vs. Björki (GER) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. J99 (CAN) (SR 2:2) - DANCEVIC vs. BACHINGER
02:03 | supertom (FRA) vs. (Q) Daniel_amr (PER) (SR 1:1) - BROWN vs. DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0
02:02 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (3) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) (SR 2:1) - DE SCHEPPER vs. BROWN

02:00 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (LL) DJDVD (NED) (SR 2:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | Fickelgruber (SWE) vs. supertec (ESP) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: KAMKE 2-1 v 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. appleGirl (ISR) (SR 2:1) - DANCEVIC vs. BACHINGER
02:02 | rajknier (NED) vs. (2) samanosuke (CZE) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v 2-1

Second round – all possible match-ups

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. sfar (POR) (SR 0:0) - BECK vs. HAIDER-MAURER
00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. ostm89 (USA) (SR 0:0) - BECK vs. HAIDER-MAURER
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. sfar (POR) (SR 0:0) - BERANKIS vs. DARCIS
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ostm89 (USA) (SR 0:0) - BERANKIS vs. DARCIS
00:00 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. molosztash (TUR) (SR 0:0) - GICQUEL vs. ROCHUS
00:00 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. (8) Renaud (KAZ) (SR 0:0) - GICQUEL, GOMBOS vs. ROCHUS, GIGOUNON SR Differences: GICQUEL 2-0 vs. ROCHUS 2-0, DARCIS 2-1 v 2-0, GOMBOS 2-0 vs. GIGOUNON 2-1
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. molosztash (TUR) (SR 0:0) - BERANKIS, BEMELMANS vs. DARCIS, MAYER SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 vs. DARCIS 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 vs. MAYER 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. (8) Renaud (KAZ) (SR 0:0) - BERANKIS, GOMBOS, BEMELMANS vs. DARCIS, GIGOUNON, MAYER

00:00 | (4) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. (Q) Luís Santos (POR) (SR 0:0) - GICQUEL, BERANKIS vs. ROCHUS, DARCIS SR Differences: GICQUEL 2-0 vs. ROCHUS 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 vs. DARCIS 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Esimp (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: GICQUEL 2-0 v 2-1, GOMBOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (Q) Luís Santos (POR) (SR 0:0) - AUTHOM, BEMELMANS, BECK vs. STRUFF, MAYER, HAIDER-MAURER
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. Esimp (CAN) (SR 0:0) - ROCHUS, DARCIS, AUTHOM, BEMELMANS, BECK vs. GICQUEL, BERANKIS, STRUFF, MAYER, HAIDER-MAURER
00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. jrm (SLO) (SR 0:0) - ROCHUS, DARCIS vs. GICQUEL, BERANKIS SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-1 vs. GICQUEL 2-0, DARCIS 2-0 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) Peta Pan (AUS) (SR 0:0) - ROCHUS vs. GICQUEL
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. jrm (SLO) (SR 0:0) - DARCIS vs. BERANKIS
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (7) Peta Pan (AUS) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: DARCIS 2-1 v 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Mahqz (GER) vs. (Q) digor (UKR) (SR 0:0) - GICQUEL, MAYER vs. ROCHUS, BEMELMANS SR Differences: GICQUEL 2-1 vs. ROCHUS 2-0, STRUFF 2-1 v 2-0, MAYER 2-0 vs. BEMELMANS 2-0
00:00 | (5) Mahqz (GER) vs. J99 (CAN) (SR 0:0) - BERANKIS vs. DARCIS
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. (Q) digor (UKR) (SR 0:0) - DARCIS, MAYER vs. BERANKIS, BEMELMANS SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-1 v 2-0, DARCIS 2-0 vs. BERANKIS 2-0, MAYER 2-0 vs. BEMELMANS 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. J99 (CAN) (SR 0:0) - ROCHUS vs. GICQUEL
00:00 | supertom (FRA) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) (SR 0:0) - GIGOUNON, AUTHOM vs. GOMBOS, STRUFF SR Differences: GICQUEL 2-1 v 2-0, DARCIS 2-0 v 2-1, GIGOUNON 2-0 vs. GOMBOS 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 vs. STRUFF 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | supertom (FRA) vs. (3) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) (SR 0:0) - DARCIS, GIGOUNON, AUTHOM vs. BERANKIS, GOMBOS, STRUFF
00:00 | (Q) Daniel_amr (PER) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) (SR 0:0) - BERANKIS, GIGOUNON vs. DARCIS, GOMBOS SR Differences: GICQUEL 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 vs. DARCIS 2-1, GIGOUNON 2-0 vs. GOMBOS 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (3) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) (SR 0:0) - GIGOUNON vs. GOMBOS

00:00 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) (SR 0:0) - GICQUEL, DARCIS, AUTHOM vs. ROCHUS, BERANKIS, STRUFF
00:00 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. supertec (ESP) (SR 0:0) - AUTHOM, HAIDER-MAURER vs. STRUFF, BECK SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0
00:00 | (LL) DJDVD (NED) vs. Fickelgruber (SWE) (SR 0:0) - AUTHOM, BECK vs. STRUFF, HAIDER-MAURER SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 vs. STRUFF 2-1, BECK 2-0 vs. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0
00:00 | (LL) DJDVD (NED) vs. supertec (ESP) (SR 0:0) - ROCHUS, BERANKIS, AUTHOM vs. GICQUEL, DARCIS, STRUFF
00:00 | Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. rajknier (NED) (SR 0:0) - GIGOUNON, BEMELMANS vs. GOMBOS, MAYER SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-0 v 2-1, GIGOUNON 2-0 vs. GOMBOS 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 vs. MAYER 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. (2) samanosuke (CZE) (SR 0:0) - ROCHUS, GIGOUNON, BEMELMANS vs. GICQUEL, GOMBOS, MAYER
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. rajknier (NED) (SR 0:0) - BEMELMANS, BECK vs. MAYER, HAIDER-MAURER SR Differences: BEMELMANS 2-0 vs. MAYER 2-0, BECK 2-0 vs. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (2) samanosuke (CZE) (SR 0:0) - ROCHUS, BEMELMANS, BECK vs. GICQUEL, MAYER, HAIDER-MAURER

Doubles Draw


First round


04:04 | (1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (Q) jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA) (SR 2:3) - ROCHUS, DARCIS, BEMELMANS, BECK vs. GICQUEL, BERANKIS, MAYER, HAIDER-MAURER SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2, KAMKE 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-0, GICQUEL 2-1 v. GICQUEL 2-0, ROCHUS 2-1 v. GICQUEL 2-0, DARCIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, GOMBOS 2-1 v. GOMBOS 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1
03:04 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Sonja1989/J99 (HUN/CAN) (SR 2:4) - DARCIS, BECK vs. BERANKIS, HAIDER-MAURER
05:03 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 3:2) - BACHINGER, BROWN, DARCIS, GIGOUNON +2 vs. DANCEVIC, DE SCHEPPER, BERANKIS, GOMBOS +2
06:04 | (Q) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. supertom/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) (SR 5:2) - DANCEVIC, GOMBOS vs. BACHINGER, GIGOUNON SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 v. KAMKE 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v. BROWN 2-0, BROWN 2-1 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-0, DARCIS 2-1 v. DARCIS 2-0, GOMBOS 2-1 v. GIGOUNON 2-0, STRUFF 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, MAYER 2-1 v. MAYER 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1

04:04 | (LL) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) (SR 3:4) - BROWN +2, GICQUEL, BERANKIS +2 vs. DE SCHEPPER +2, ROCHUS, DARCIS +2
02:04 | Matthew2408/DJDVD (GBR/NED) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:3) - ROCHUS +2, GIGOUNON, BEMELMANS vs. GICQUEL +2, GOMBOS, MAYER SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1, ROCHUS 2-0 v. GICQUEL 2-0, ROCHUS 2-1 v. GICQUEL 2-0, GIGOUNON 2-0 v. GOMBOS 2-0, AUTHOM 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 v. MAYER 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, BECK 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1
04:04 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) (SR 4:2) - BACHINGER, GICQUEL +2, STRUFF, MAYER, HAIDER-MAURER vs. DANCEVIC, ROCHUS +2, AUTHOM, BEMELMANS, BECK SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 +2 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-0 +2, GICQUEL 2-0 +2 v. ROCHUS 2-1 +2, DARCIS 2-1 +2 v. DARCIS 2-0 +2, GOMBOS 2-0 +2 v. GOMBOS 2-1 +2, STRUFF 2-0 v. AUTHOM 2-0, MAYER 2-0 v. BEMELMANS 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. BECK 2-0
04:04 | digor/Marto (UKR/BUL) vs. (2) jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) (SR 3:1) - DANCEVIC, DE SCHEPPER, BERANKIS +2, BEMELMANS +2 vs. BACHINGER, BROWN, DARCIS +2, MAYER +2 SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. BROWN 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1, ROCHUS 2-0 +2 v. ROCHUS 2-1 +2, BERANKIS 2-0 v. DARCIS 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. DARCIS 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 +2 v. MAYER 2-0 +2, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1


Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - GOMBOS vs. SERRA SR Differences: GOMBOS 2-1 vs. SERRA 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. ostm89 (USA) - COPIL, BERRER vs. KUKUSHKIN, AUTHOM SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, COPIL 2-1 vs. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, BERRER 2-0 vs. AUTHOM 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Murraynizer (CHN) vs. Marto (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (8) Renaud (KAZ) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERRA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Yves. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Luís Santos (POR) vs. Esimp (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
SERRA 6-4 6-3 SERRA 7-6 6-4
BACHINGER 6-4 3-6 6-2 BACHINGER 6-4 3-6 6-3
KUKUSHKIN 6-4 6-3 KUKUSHKIN 6-3 7-6
BERRER 7-5 6-4 BERRER 6-4 6-3
LAAKSONEN 7-6 6-4 LAAKSONEN 6-2 6-3

00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - LAAKSONEN vs. GIUSTINO SR Differences: LAAKSONEN 2-0 vs. GIUSTINO 2-0
00:00 | jrm (SLO) vs. (7) Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERRA 2-0 v 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, LAAKSONEN 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) Mahqz (GER) vs. Björki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. J99 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
SERRA 63 64 SERRA 63 64
BACHINGER 63 64 BACHINGER 64 62
KUKUSHKIN 63 64 KUKUSHKIN 64 62
BERRER 63 64 BERRER 64 62
LAAKSONEN 63 64 LAAKSONEN 63 64

00:00 | supertom (FRA) vs. (Q) Daniel_amr (PER) - BERRER vs. AUTHOM SR Differences: SERRA 2-0 v 2-1, BERRER 2-0 vs. AUTHOM 2-0
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. (3) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. (LL) DJDVD (NED) - BACHINGER, KUKUSHKIN vs. TEIXEIRA, COPIL SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 vs. TEIXEIRA 2-0, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 vs. COPIL 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Fickelgruber (SWE) vs. supertec (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Matthew2408 (GBR) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | rajknier (NED) vs. (2) samanosuke (CZE) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
SERRA 64 63 SERRA 6-3 6-4
BACHINGER 75 62 BACHINGER 6-3 6-4
KUKUSHKIN 62 63 KUKUSHKIN 6-3 6-4
BERRER 64 63 BERRER 6-3 6-4
LAAKSONEN 62 63 LAAKSONEN 6-3 6-4


Doubles Draw

First round


00:00 | (1) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (Q) jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0
00:00 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Sonja1989/J99 (HUN/CAN) - COPIL vs. KUKUSHKIN SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-0, COPIL 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, LAAKSONEN 2-1 v. LAAKSONEN 2-0
00:00 | (4) Renaud/Daniel_amr (KAZ/PER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - KUKUSHKIN, AUTHOM vs. COPIL, BERRER SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. COPIL 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v. BERRER 2-0
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. supertom/Fickelgruber (FRA/SWE) - GOMBOS, GIUSTINO vs. SERRA, LAAKSONEN SR Differences: GOMBOS 2-1 v. SERRA 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2, KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, GIUSTINO 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-0

00:00 | (LL) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0
00:00 | Matthew2408/DJDVD (GBR/NED) vs. (LL) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - TEIXEIRA, COPIL vs. BACHINGER, KUKUSHKIN SR Differences: SERRA 2-0 v. SERRA 2-1, TEIXEIRA 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0
00:00 | Nikki♥/samanosuke (MON/CZE) vs. rajknier/Yves. (NED/NED) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1
00:00 | digor/Marto (UKR/BUL) vs. (2) jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 +2 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-1 +2, LAAKSONEN 2-1 v. LAAKSONEN 2-0

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - SERRA vs. NIELSEN
00:00 | (2) jmjhb (GBR) vs. digor (UKR) - Missing picks from jmjhb Missing picks from digor
00:00 | (LL) Daniel_amr (PER) vs. DJDVD (NED) - GOMBOS vs. COPPEJANS
00:00 | Luís Santos (POR) vs. Redkop (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPPEJANS 2-1 v 2-0, SERRA 2-0 v 2-1, AUTHOM 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Ricardo Soler
00:00 | (2) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA) - COPPEJANS vs. GOMBOS

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Gillouthe best (ESP) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - GILLE, LAAKSONEN vs. MERCKX, PHAU SR Differences: GILLE 2-0 vs. MERCKX 2-1, DAVYDENKO 2-0 v 2-1, LAAKSONEN 2-1 vs. PHAU 2-1, COPPEJANS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Frederik (USA) - COPPEJANS vs. MINAR
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. (6) ThePhenom (ROU) - Missing picks from ThePhenom

00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Ekin (CHN) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI Missing picks from Ekin
00:00 | DJDVD (NED) vs. (5) dannyrafter (BRA) - MERCKX, GEENS, COPPEJANS vs. GILLE, GOROVYTS, MINAR
00:00 | (3) Daniel_amr (PER) vs. Luís Santos (POR) - MINAR vs. COPPEJANS
00:00 | Redkop (GBR) vs. (8) nickelS (RUS) - LAAKSONEN, COPPEJANS vs. PHAU, MINAR SR Differences: LAAKSONEN 2-1 vs. PHAU 2-0, COPPEJANS 2-1 vs. MINAR 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) 1987518LPF/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) Gavnich77/Eddy DoubleD (GBR/ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | jrm/Frederik (SLO/USA) vs. (4) meninosantos/Luís Santos (POR/POR) - Missing picks from meninosantos
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 10-09-2013 at 08:02 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:22 PM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons

You can commit now!

This will be my 53rd hosting of a TT event - as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and as usual I will be doing interviews for this event .

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.


Other TT tournaments this week:



Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
30/09/2013   Beijing                CHN   H   32/16/16/8  bry17may
30/09/2013   Tokyo                  JPN   H   32/16/16/8  keqtqiadv
30/09/2013   Mons CH*               BEL  IH   32/16/16/8  AdeyC
30/09/2013   Sacramento CH*         USA   H   32/16/16/8  justafanYYC
30/09/2013   Sao Paulo CH           BRA   H   32/16/16/8  CoolyBri
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 08:50 PM   #11
country flag Sonja1989
A happy person
 
Sonja1989's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Loveland <3
Age: 24
Posts: 44,453
Sonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond reputeSonja1989 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons - Don't drop any bombs - but Commit to Mons

Defending final points on singles That's not too good.


I'm in.
__________________
Never ever give up
Sonja1989 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 12:58 AM   #12
country flag ostm89
Registered User
 
ostm89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 2,466
ostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond reputeostm89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons - Don't drop any bombs - but Commit to Mons

in please
ostm89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 01:34 AM   #13
jrm
Registered User
 
jrm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 8,397
jrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond reputejrm has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons - Don't drop any bombs - but Commit to Mons

In
__________________
Quote:
WISHLIST Robby GINEPRI Blaž KAVČIČ Michael LLODRA Feliciano LOPEZ Tomas BERDYCH Martin KLIZAN Julien BENNETEAU Novak DJOKOVIC Dmitry TURSUNOV Janko TIPSAREVIC Stanislas WAWRINKA Thomaz BELLUCCI Eduardo SCHWANK Benoit PAIRE Gilles MULLER Juan Martin del POTRO John ISNER Philipp PETZSCHNER Gilles SIMON Mardy FISH Grigor DIMITROV Florian MAYER
Quote:
HATE LIST Rafael NADAL Andy MURRAY Lleyton HEWITT Marcos BAGHDATIS Bernard TOMIC Fernando VERDASCO Nikolay DAVYDENKO Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV Fabio FOGNINI Gael MONFILS Tommy HAAS Carlos BERLOCQ Albert MONTANES Paolo LORENZI
jrm is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 08:46 PM   #14
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,659
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default

In


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 09:33 PM   #15
country flag Daniel_amr
Registered User
 
Daniel_amr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1,298
Daniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #40a Mons - Don't drop any bombs - but Commit to Mons

In and looking for a doubles partner, better if it is also for the next few weeks
__________________
TT Ranking

Singles: 176 (High 166 Feb 3 - 2014)
Finals: 0-1
2013 RU: Salinas CH

Doubles: 93 (High 93 Jun 09 - 2014)
Finals: 4-6
2012 W: Villa Allende CH; Guayaquil CH // RU: Tashkent CH; Buenos Aires CH; Marbella CH (w/SamR03A)
2013 W: Mons CH (w/Renaud); Yeongwol CH;// RU: Guayaquil CH (w/cserkinho) Chennai (w/SamR03A)
2014 RU: Mohameddia CH (w/dinkulpus)
Daniel_amr is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios