Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg – Congratulations to Dudisela75 and Lisandro/sergiodmm - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-29-2013, 07:04 PM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg – Congratulations to Dudisela75 and Lisandro/sergiodmm

Tennis Tipping – St. Petersburg





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: St. Petersburg, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-18-2013 at 09:59 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-29-2013, 07:05 PM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

Fact Sheet

Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Type: ATP 250
Surface: INDOOR HARD
Date: 16th to 22nd of September
Tournament website: http://www.spbopen.ru/eng/index.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th September 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 8th September 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 13th September 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10
QR1..+5
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2012 : balloon (SIN) def. Holmzy (IRL)
2011 : Belludal (BRA) def. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 2-1
2009 : ostm89 (USA) def. HenryMag (POR)
2008 : Alonsofz def SloKid 2-2 CB: 23-22
2007 : FiBeR def. Chris84 3-2
2006 : Tankman def. Grofica 3-3 TB 18-15

Doubles Finals 

2012 : stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) def. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 
2011 : Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) def. holmzy/njnetswill (IRL/USA) 2-2; 
2009 : Colt th magnific (FRA)/l_mac (GBR) def. Pauchis (ARG)/Genius1787 (ARG)
2008 : Tytta!./Deboogle!. def. Chris 84/SloKid 4-4 PTS 11-8
2007 : gaynor/virex def. Aimee./Chris84 6-4
2006 : Tankman/S.K def. GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho 5-2
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:05 PM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 26-08-2013) 
01 sdtoot (GBR)                    3           (2091)
02 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)            5           (2025)
03 Nando_L (SUI)                   6           (1875)
04 sergiodmm (BRA)                 7           (1775)
05 FernandoToshiba (BRA)           8           (1698)
06 jackjones (BRA)                 9           (1697)
07 Elirj70 (BRA)                   13          (1643)
08 abollo (EGY)                    14          (1636)
09 joe87 (AUT)                     15          (1611)
10 Hidalgo (RUS)                   22          (1450)
11 Blarghman (CAN)                 23          (1445)
12 Chris 84 (SLO)                  24          (1430)
13 KingDocy (GER)                  25          (1428)
14 Marita (ARG)                    26          (1385)
15 Cazorla (UKR)                   27          (1352)
16 extremaduratenis (ESP)          30          (1311)
17 Holmzy (IRL)                    31          (1283)
18 Equalizer (MON)                 38          (1171)
19 Lisandro (BRA)                  39          (1164)
20 Dudisela75 (CAN)                40          (1162)
21 Sheva (NED)                     42          (1145)
22 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)             46          (1093)
23 Goldenoldie (GBR)               47          (1092)
24 balloon (SIN)                   48          (1060)
25 rogeda (BRA)                    50          (1009)
26 Cava (CZE)                      52          (1004)
27 Elmo Jr (BRA)                   53          (995)
28 stbanchile (CHI)                54          (989)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 26-08-2013) 
01 Dmitry Bond (RUS)               57          (957)
02 jmjhb (GBR)                     60          (952)
03 coolfish1103 (USA)              63          (928)
04 kondrashov (RUS)                66          (874)
05 César Luiz (BRA)                69          (829)
06 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                71          (823)
07 Sonja1989 (HUN)                 76          (769)
08 Igorche (SRB)                   78          (744)
09 Federer in 2 (ISR)              92          (630)
10 Mishka Logvi (UKR)              101         (597)
11 cah_ (BRA)                      106         (586)
12 Nixer (RUS)                     115         (550)
13 Freshi (GER)                    123         (532)
14 Trmooney888 (USA)               137         (475)
15 rafagami (BRA)                  145         (432)
16 HowManyTimes (GBR)              184         (297)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 26-08-2013) 
ALT01 justafanYYC (CAN)            195         (273)
ALT02 Filipe XIV (BRA)             222         (171)
ALT03 juddy96 (CAN)                278         (42)
      Nirjhor (BAN)                   287         (37) OUT 
      VamsiRohit (IND)                341         (8) OUT 
ALT04 Prakharulz (XXX)             NR          (0)
ALT05 Tepasaf (RUS)                269 LE      (55)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 sdtoot (GBR)
02 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
03 Nando_L (SUI)
04 sergiodmm (BRA)
05 FernandoToshiba (BRA)
06 jackjones (BRA)
07 Elirj70 (BRA)
08 abollo (EGY)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Dmitry Bond (RUS)
02 jmjhb (GBR)
03 coolfish1103 (USA)
04 kondrashov (RUS)
05 César Luiz (BRA)
06 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
07 Sonja1989 (HUN)
08 Igorche (SRB)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 26-08-2013) 
01 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)                   1 +   3 =   4    (3208 + 3118 = 6326)
02 sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)         5 +   6 =  11    (2938 + 2751 = 5689)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)             15 +  16 =  31    (2354 + 2354 = 4708)
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                    19 +  19 =  38    (2255 + 2255 = 4510)
05 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)         25 +  26 =  51    (2145 + 2145 = 4290)
06 Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                 31 +  37 =  68    (2089 + 1949 = 4038)
07 KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS)               42 +  49 =  91    (1910 + 1850 = 3760)
08 Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB)              33 +  66 =  99    (2057 + 1544 = 3601)
09 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)                 50 +  53 = 103    (1825 + 1798 = 3623)
10 jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR)                  51 +  57 = 108    (1824 + 1754 = 3578)
11 stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED)               48 +  65 = 113    (1857 + 1545 = 3402)
12 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA)       63 +  69 = 132    (1627 + 1450 = 3077)
13 justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT)              58 +  79 = 137    (1724 + 1224 = 2948)
14 Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA)                 68 +  70 = 138    (1520 + 1434 = 2954)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 26-08-2013) 
01 Elirj70/cah_ (BRA)                        4 + 139 = 143    (3021 +  713 = 3734)
02 abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)                  73 +  75 = 148    (1378 + 1338 = 2716)
03 Nando_L/Cava (SUI/CZE)                   35 + 132 = 167    (1955 +  765 = 2720)
04 FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA)          103 + 106 = 209    ( 933 +  906 = 1839)
05 Sonja1989/Freshi (HUN/GER)               88 + 131 = 219    (1140 +  765 = 1905)
06 Federer in 2/HowManyTimes (ISR/GBR)     118 + 164 = 282    ( 860 +  551 = 1411)
07 Nixer/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR)            240 + 242 = 482    ( 174 +  160 =  334)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)
02 sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 Elirj70/cah_ (BRA)
02 abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL)
03 Nando_L/Cava (SUI/CZE)
04 FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - César Luiz = 125
 - Trmooney888 = 182
 - Dudisela75 = 198
 - juddy96 = 229
 - Tepasaf = 245
 - Cazorla = 280
 - Equalizer = NR
 - Prakharulz = NR
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-14-2013 at 07:33 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:06 PM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 1-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
08:06 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 5-4
07:07 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
09:06 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 6-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 1-1
02:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
04:03 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | rogeda (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 1-2

02:03 | (7) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 1-1
02:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (2) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 2-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 4-4 King Docy 6-4 set SR1
04:04 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) HowManyTimes (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
05:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (8) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-2

05:04 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR3
05:03 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (5) FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

05:05 | (7) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) Trmooney888 (USA) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 3-3 Mando_L 6-4 set SR1

05:05 | (6) jackjones (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-4
05:04 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 4-3
03:05 | Marita (ARG) vs. (2) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 2-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (7) Sonja1989 (HUN) #SRs: 7-6
08:07 | Trmooney888 (USA) vs. (5) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 7-7
08:07 | (4) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (6) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 7-6
08:08 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. HowManyTimes (GBR) #SRs: 5-7

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


15:14 | (1) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 13-9
13:15 | (ALT) juddy96 (CAN) vs. (7) Sonja1989 (HUN) #SRs: 9-10
14:15 | (ALT) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Trmooney888 (USA) #SRs: 9-13
14:15 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (5) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 11-13

15:14 | (4) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rafagami (BRA) #SRs: 2-10
15:15 | cah_ (BRA) vs. (6) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 11-12
13:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 9-0
15:08 | HowManyTimes (GBR) vs. (8) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 11-8
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2013 at 12:16 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:06 PM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:03 | Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 4-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) #SRs: 3-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


16:17 | Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-11
10:17 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 5-8
12:15 | KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 7-8
15:13 | stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 10-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


12:16 | (1) Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-9
17:15 | Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) #SRs: 11-10
17:18 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 12-9
15:14 | jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 10-11

18:14 | KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 11-9
12:16 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 8-10
14:17 | (Q) Elirj70/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) #SRs: 8-9
16:16 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 10-10 SR4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


16:07 | (1) Elirj70/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Nando_L/Cava (SUI/CZE) #SRs: 14-6
15:16 | (2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 13-13

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


30:00 | (1) Elirj70/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 24-0
29:31 | Federer in 2/HowManyTimes (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Nando_L/Cava (SUI/CZE) #SRs: 22-25
15:00 | (2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. Nixer/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) #SRs: 11-0
29:29 | Sonja1989/Freshi (HUN/GER) vs. (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 19-23
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2013 at 12:16 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:07 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE 

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR1 PTS

Matches count the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm LOCAL TIME (1.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Joao Sousa (POR) SR2
Michal Przysiezny (POL) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR3

Matches count the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm LOCAL TIME (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Dennis Istomin (UZB) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR1 PTS
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR2
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR3
Joao Sousa (POR) v Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR4

Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Joao Sousa (POR) SR1 PTS
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) SR2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR3
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) v Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR4
Karen Khachanov (RUS) v Lukas Rosol (CZE) SR5
Jurgen Zopp (EST) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR6


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches takes priority in cases of shootout in both singles and doubles
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR6
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR7
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR8
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR9
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR10
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR11
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR12
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) v Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR13
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR14


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches takes priority in cases of shootout in both singles and doubles
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday


Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR1 PTS


Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) v Dominic INGLOT (GBR) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


THE MATCH IN RED COUNTS FOR FIRST ROUND SINGLES
MATCHES IN BLUE COUNT FOR SECOND ROUND SINGLES

ALL MATCHES COUNT FOR FIRST ROUND DOUBLES


Matches start at 1.00pm LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches takes priority in cases of shootout in both singles and doubles
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) v Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) SR2 PTS
Samuel GROTH (AUS) v Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR3 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Alexander BURY (BLR) SR4 PTS
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR5 PTS
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) v Dominic INGLOT (GBR) SR6 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) SR7 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches takes priority in cases of shootout in both singles and doubles
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Alexandr IGOSHIN (RUS) v Dominic INGLOT (GBR) SR1 PTS
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) v Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR2
Samuel GROTH (AUS) v Mikhail VAKS (RUS) SR3
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) v Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) SR4
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) v Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) SR5
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) v Alexander BURY (BLR) SR6
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) v Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) SR7
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) SR8

Matches count for the final round of qualifying in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am LOCAL TIME (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) v Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) v Artur MADZHAR (RUS) SR2 PTS
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) v Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) SR3 PTS
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) v Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) SR4 PTS
Alexandr IGOSHIN (RUS) v Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) SR5 PTS
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) v Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) SR6 PTS
Dominic INGLOT (GBR) v Vladimir IVANOV (EST) SR7 PTS
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) v Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) SR8 PTS
Samuel GROTH (AUS) v Frank MOSER (GER) SR9 PTS
Mikhail VAKS (RUS) v Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) SR10 PTS
Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) v Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) SR11 PTS
Daniil DOSUZHEV (RUS) v Victor BALUDA (RUS) SR12 PTS
Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) v Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) SR13 PTS
Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) v Alexander BURY (BLR) SR14 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) SR15 PTS
Teimouraz METREVELI (RUS) v Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first round of qualifying in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am LOCAL TIME (7.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2013 at 12:16 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:07 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Garcia-Lopez 0 Gulbis 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Garcia-Lopez 2 Gulbis 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Garcia-Lopez 2 Sousa 0
Przysiezny 0 Gulbis 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count


Garcia-Lopez 3 Sousa 1
Przysiezny 0 Gulbis 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

Istomin 1 Garcia-Lopez 3
Rosol 4 Przysiezny 0
Bautista Agut 0 Gulbis 4
Sousa 0 Tursunov 4

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Istomin 4 Garcia-Lopez 4
Rosol 7 Przysiezny 1
Bautista Agut 0 Gulbis 8
Sousa 0 Tursunov 8

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Stakhovsky 8 Sousa 0
Bautista Agut 3 Donskoy 5
Fognini 7 Przysiezny 1
Kravchuk 0 Tursunov 8
Khachanov 0 Rosol 8
Zopp 0 Gulbis 8

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Stakhovsky 14 Sousa 1
Bautista Agut 9 Donskoy 6
Fognini 14 Przysiezny 1
Kravchuk 0 Tursunov 15
Khachanov 1 Rosol 14
Zopp 0 Gulbis 15

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

LORENZI 1 SOUSA 7
BERANKIS 8 ROSOL 0
PRZYSIEZNY 2 RAMOS 6
VERDASCO 8 STAKHOVSKY 0
ISTOMIN 8 GOLUBEV 0
ZEBALLOS 4 KRAVCHUK 4
GARCIA-LOPEZ 0 YOUZHNY 8
TIPSAREVIC 8 BAUTISTA AGUT 0
ELGIN 0 GULBIS 8

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

LORENZI 1 SOUSA 15
BERANKIS 15 ROSOL 1
PRZYSIEZNY 3 RAMOS 13
VERDASCO 16 STAKHOVSKY 0
ISTOMIN 16 GOLUBEV 0
ZEBALLOS 7 KRAVCHUK 9
GARCIA-LOPEZ 0 YOUZHNY 16
TIPSAREVIC 16 BAUTISTA AGUT 0
ELGIN 0 GULBIS 16

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

BIRYUKOV 3 GARCIA-LOPEZ 27

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

BIRYUKOV 3 GARCIA-LOPEZ 29
BAGHDATIS 15 TURSUNOV 17
FOGNINI 32 INGLOT 0
MANNARINO 23 DONSKOY 9
ISTOMIN 32 GROTH 32
ZOPP 8 GIMENO-TRAVE 24

Monday Singles Picks Count

STRUFF 8 GOLUBEV 24
RUDNEV 31 BIRYUKOV 0
GROTH 32 BALUDA 0
KRAVCHUK 32 BURY 0
KARATSEV 0 YOUZHNY 32
KUDRYAVTSEV 32 INGLOT 0
HANESCU 32 KHACHANOV 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

STRUFF 8 GOLUBEV 24
RUDNEV 32 BIRYUKOV 0
GROTH 32 BALUDA 0
KRAVCHUK 32 BURY 0
KARATSEV 0 YOUZHNY 32
KUDRYAVTSEV 32 INGLOT 0
HANESCU 32 KHACHANOV 0

Sunday Singles Picks Count

IGOSHIN 1 INGLOT 7
ZAITSEV 2 BALUDA 6
GROTH 8 VAKS 0
CERMAK 1 BIRYUKOV 7
KUDRYAVTSEV 8 STRELKOV 0
CHERVYAKOV 0 BURY 8
RUDNEV 8 ELISTRATOV 0
KRAVCHUK 8 SAPLIN 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

IGOSHIN 0 INGLOT 7
ZAITSEV 2 BALUDA 5
GROTH 7 VAKS 0
CERMAK 0 BIRYUKOV 7
KUDRYAVTSEV 7 STRELKOV 0
CHERVYAKOV 0 BURY 7
RUDNEV 7 ELISTRATOV 0
KRAVCHUK 7 SAPLIN 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

RAZMAITOV 0 ZAITSEV 15
CHERVYAKOV 15 MADZHAR 0
RUDNEV 15 POLYAKOV 0
ZELENKIN 0 ELISTRATOV 15
IGOSHIN 13 MARFINSKY 2
ZHURBIN 2 STRELKOV 13
INGLOT 0 IVANOV 15
KUDRYAVTSEV 15 VASILEVSKI 0
GROTH 14 MOSER 1
VAKS 13 KACHANOVSKIY 2
KHOTULEV 1 BIRYUKOV 14
DOSUZHEV 0 BALUDA 15
STOLIAROV 3 CERMAK 12
GUDOZHNIKOV 1 BURY 14
KRAVCHUK 14 VASILENKO 1
METREVELI 2 SAPLIN 13

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

RAZMAITOV 0 ZAITSEV 11
CHERVYAKOV 11 MADZHAR 0
RUDNEV 11 POLYAKOV 0
ZELENKIN 0 ELISTRATOV 11
IGOSHIN 11 MARFINSKY 0
ZHURBIN 2 STRELKOV 9
INGLOT 1 IVANOV 10
KUDRYAVTSEV 11 VASILEVSKI 0
GROTH 11 MOSER 0
VAKS 11 KACHANOVSKIY 0
KHOTULEV 0 BIRYUKOV 11
DOSUZHEV 0 BALUDA 11
STOLIAROV 0 CERMAK 11
GUDOZHNIKOV 0 BURY 11
KRAVCHUK 11 VASILENKO 0
METREVELI 1 SAPLIN 10
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2013 at 12:16 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:08 PM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Changes 2013
World Clock















Tennis Tipping Head to Heads


Qualifying – First round
Qualifying – Final round
First round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final




TT Interviews


KingDocy
Cava
Hidalgo
Sonja1989
joe87
Cazorla
Lisandro
sergiodmm
Crvena Zvezda
Elirj70
HowManyTimes





TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

(3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Nixer (RUS)
(1) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Freshi (GER)
(4) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rafagami (BRA)
(2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. Nixer/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR)

Court Tankman

cah_ (BRA) vs. (6) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (5) César Luiz (BRA)
(2) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Trmooney888 (USA)
Federer in 2/HowManyTimes (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Nando_L/Cava (SUI/CZE)

Court Gaynor

HowManyTimes (GBR) vs. (8) Igorche (SRB)
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (7) Sonja1989 (HUN)
Sonja1989/Freshi (HUN/GER) vs. (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA)




TT OOP – Sunday

Centre Court

(4) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (6) Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
(1) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (7) Sonja1989 (HUN)
(1) Elirj70/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Nando_L/Cava (SUI/CZE)

Court Tankman

Trmooney888 (USA) vs. (5) César Luiz (BRA)
(3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. HowManyTimes (GBR)
(2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA)



TT OOP – Monday

Centre Court

balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) Trmooney888 (USA)
(1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. KingDocy (GER)
Hidalgo (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
Marita (ARG) vs. (2) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)

Court Tankman

(Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. rogeda (BRA)
(4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED)
Cazorla (UKR) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS)
stbanchile (CHI) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI)

Court Gaynor

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (8) abollo (EGY)
joe87 (AUT) vs. (5) FernandoToshiba (BRA)
(7) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Chris 84 (SLO)
(6) jackjones (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA)

Court Virex

Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) HowManyTimes (GBR)
Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
Blarghman (CAN) vs. Cava (CZE)
Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Equalizer (MON)




TT OOP – Wednesday

Centre Court

KingDocy (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
(4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUT)
jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR)
Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA)




TT OOP – Thursday

Centre Court

Lisandro (BRA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS)
Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI)
stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)
KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)




TT OOP – Friday

Centre Court

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA)
Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Lisandro (BRA)
(3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED)
Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR)








TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

(4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN)

After suitable rest

Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)


__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-30-2013 at 12:17 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:08 PM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

04:03 | Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 3:3) - Gulbis +2 vs. Garcia-Lopez +2

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Sousa SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Sousa 2-0

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (4) sergiodmm (BRA) - Istomin vs. Garcia-Lopez
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Rosol 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) - Garcia-Lopez +2 vs. Istomin +2 SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2 v. Istomin 2-1 +2, Rosol 2-0 v. Rosol 2-1
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) - Przysiezny vs. Rosol

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:04 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Donskoy vs. Bautista Agut SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 vs. Bautista Agut 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v 2-1
04:02 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUT) (SR 2:1) - Bautista Agut, Fognini vs. Donskoy, Przysiezny SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Bautista Agut 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-0, Fognini 2-0 vs. Przysiezny 2-0, Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Donskoy 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v 2-0
05:03 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) (SR 3:2) - Bautista Agut vs. Donskoy

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:09 | Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:5) - Donskoy, Przysiezny vs. Bautista Agut, Fognini
06:09 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from jackjones
06:07 | KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 3:4) - Donskoy +2 vs. Bautista Agut +2
08:07 | stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 6:4) - Rosol vs. Khachanov SR Differences: Bautista Agut 2-0 v. Bautista Agut 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Fognini 2-1, Tursunov 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1, Rosol 2-0 v. Khachanov 2-1


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - ZEBALLOS vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, ZEBALLOS 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUT) - SOUSA, KRAVCHUK vs. LORENZI, ZEBALLOS SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 vs. LORENZI 2-0, RAMOS 2-1 v 2-0, VERDASCO 2-0 v 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-1 vs. ZEBALLOS 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) - PRZYSIEZNY, ZEBALLOS vs. RAMOS, KRAVCHUK SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. RAMOS 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-0, TIPSAREVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) - PRZYSIEZNY, KRAVCHUK vs. RAMOS, ZEBALLOS SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. RAMOS 2-0, VERDASCO 2-1 v 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-1 vs. ZEBALLOS 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) - RAMOS vs. PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 +2 v. SOUSA 2-0 +2, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, RAMOS 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 v. RAMOS 2-1
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) - SOUSA, BERANKIS, RAMOS, ZEBALLOS +2 vs. LORENZI, ROSOL, PRZYSIEZNY, KRAVCHUK +2 SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v. LORENZI 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, VERDASCO 2-0 v. VERDASCO 2-1, ZEBALLOS 2-1 +2 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1 +2
00:00 | KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - ZEBALLOS vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 +2 v. BERANKIS 2-1 +2, VERDASCO 2-1 v. VERDASCO 2-0, ISTOMIN 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - RAMOS, KRAVCHUK +2 vs. PRZYSIEZNY, ZEBALLOS +2 SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1, VERDASCO 2-1 v. VERDASCO 2-0, KRAVCHUK 2-0 +2 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0 +2, YOUZHNY 2-1 v. YOUZHNY 2-0


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

04:04 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. KingDocy (GER) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Garcia-Lopez 76 63 GARCIA-LOPEZ 64 63
Golubev 76 46 64 GOLUBEV 63 36 64
Rudnev 76 64 RUDNEV 76 64
Groth 76 64 GROTH 64 63
Kravchuk 76 64 KRAVCHUK 63 62
Youzhny 63 62 YOUZHNY 62 61
Kudryavtsev 64 63 KUDRYAVTSEV 63 62
Hanescu 64 62 HANESCU 63 62

03:03 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) HowManyTimes (GBR) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
GARCIA-LOPEZ 6-3 6-4 GARCIA-LOPEZ 63 64


STRUFF 6-4 3-6 6-3 STRUFF 63 64
RUDNEV 63 64
GROTH 7-6 6-4 GROTH 63 64
KRAVCHUK 6-4 6-3 KRAVCHUK 63 64
YOUZHNY 6-2 6-2 YOUZHNY 63 64
KUDRYAVTSEV 6-7 6-4 6-4 KUDRYAVTSEV 63 46 64
HANESCU 6-1 6-2 HANESCU 63 64

04:03 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Cava (CZE) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from Cava
04:04 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (8) abollo (EGY) (SR 3:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1

04:03 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;
04:03 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;
04:04 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. rogeda (BRA) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
GARCIA-LOPEZ 6-4 6-3 GARCIA-LOPEZ 63 62
GOLUBEV 6-4 4-6 6-3 GOLUBEV 76 46 63
RUDNEV 7-6 6-4 RUDNEV 63 46 75
GROTH 7-6 6-4 GROTH 76 63
KRAVCHUK 6-4 6-3 KRAVCHUK 64 63
YOUZHNY 6-3 6-2 YOUZHNY 61 62
KUDRYAVTSEV 6-4 4-6 6-3 KUDRYAVTSEV 64 63
HANESCU 6-3 6-2 HANESCU 63 62

04:03 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (5) FernandoToshiba (BRA) (SR 2:2) - GARCIA-LOPEZ vs. BIRYUKOV SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 vs. BIRYUKOV 2-0

04:04 | (7) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) (SR 3:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Equalizer (MON) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from Equalizer
04:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) Trmooney888 (USA) (SR 3:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

04:04 | (6) jackjones (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 v 2-0
04:04 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS) (SR 2:3) - BIRYUKOV vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ
04:03 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;
03:04 | Marita (ARG) vs. (2) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) (SR 2:3) - BIRYUKOV vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ SR Differences: BIRYUKOV 2-1 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0

Second round – all possibilities


00:00 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - TURSUNOV vs. BAGHDATIS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) HowManyTimes (GBR) - TURSUNOV, DONSKOY vs. BAGHDATIS, MANNARINO SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1, DONSKOY 2-1 vs. MANNARINO 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Holmzy (IRL) - TURSUNOV vs. BAGHDATIS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. (Q) HowManyTimes (GBR) - TURSUNOV, DONSKOY vs. BAGHDATIS, MANNARINO SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1, DONSKOY 2-1 vs. MANNARINO 2-1
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - BAGHDATIS vs. TURSUNOV SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (8) abollo (EGY) - BAGHDATIS vs. TURSUNOV SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Missing picks from Cava
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (8) abollo (EGY) - Missing picks from Cava

00:00 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - TURSUNOV, MANNARINO, ZOPP vs. BAGHDATIS, DONSKOY, GIMENO-TRAVE SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, ZOPP 2-1 vs. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0
00:00 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - ZOPP vs. GIMENO-TRAVE SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 vs. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - BAGHDATIS, DONSKOY vs. TURSUNOV, MANNARINO SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 vs. MANNARINO 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. joe87 (AUT) - TURSUNOV, MANNARINO vs. BAGHDATIS, DONSKOY SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-0, MANNARINO 2-0 vs. DONSKOY 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (5) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - TURSUNOV vs. BAGHDATIS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUT) - MANNARINO vs. DONSKOY SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-0, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (5) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - MANNARINO vs. DONSKOY SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Equalizer (MON) - Missing picks from Equalizer
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - TURSUNOV vs. BAGHDATIS SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1, DONSKOY 2-0 v 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Equalizer (MON) - Missing picks from Equalizer
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - MANNARINO, GIMENO-TRAVE vs. DONSKOY, ZOPP SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 vs. ZOPP 2-1
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) - BAGHDATIS vs. TURSUNOV SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Trmooney888 (USA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - TURSUNOV, MANNARINO, GIMENO-TRAVE vs. BAGHDATIS, DONSKOY, ZOPP SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 vs. BAGHDATIS 2-1, MANNARINO 2-0 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 vs. ZOPP 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Trmooney888 (USA) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) jackjones (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - MANNARINO, ZOPP vs. DONSKOY, GIMENO-TRAVE SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 v 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 vs. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0
00:00 | (6) jackjones (BRA) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS) - ZOPP vs. GIMENO-TRAVE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 vs. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - BAGHDATIS, MANNARINO, ZOPP vs. TURSUNOV, DONSKOY, GIMENO-TRAVE SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 vs. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS) - BAGHDATIS, ZOPP vs. TURSUNOV, GIMENO-TRAVE SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1, MANNARINO 2-1 v 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 vs. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Marita (ARG) - DONSKOY, GIMENO-TRAVE vs. MANNARINO, ZOPP SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-0 vs. MANNARINO 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 vs. ZOPP 2-1
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (2) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - Same winners; SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-0 v 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Marita (ARG) - GIMENO-TRAVE vs. ZOPP SR Differences: GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 vs. ZOPP 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (2) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - MANNARINO vs. DONSKOY SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 vs. DONSKOY 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

07:08 | (1) Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:5) - BIRYUKOV, BAGHDATIS +2 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ, TURSUNOV +2 SR Differences: BIRYUKOV 2-0 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-1
08:07 | Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) (SR 5:4) - TURSUNOV, MANNARINO, ZOPP vs. BAGHDATIS, DONSKOY, GIMENO-TRAVE SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, MANNARINO 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0
08:08 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) (SR 6:5) - GIMENO-TRAVE vs. ZOPP
07:08 | jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 5:6) - TURSUNOV, DONSKOY vs. BAGHDATIS, MANNARINO

08:07 | KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 6:5) - GARCIA-LOPEZ, TURSUNOV, DONSKOY +2, GIMENO-TRAVE vs. BIRYUKOV, BAGHDATIS, MANNARINO +2, ZOPP SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. BIRYUKOV 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-1, DONSKOY 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, DONSKOY 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0 v. ZOPP 2-1
07:08 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 5:6) - BIRYUKOV, BAGHDATIS +2 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ, TURSUNOV +2 SR Differences: BIRYUKOV 2-0 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-1 +2 v. TURSUNOV 2-1 +2, MANNARINO 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, GIMENO-TRAVE 2-1 v. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-0
08:07 | (Q) Elirj70/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) (SR 4:4) - MANNARINO +2, GIMENO-TRAVE +2 vs. DONSKOY +2, ZOPP +2
07:07 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 5:5) - MANNARINO, ZOPP vs. DONSKOY, GIMENO-TRAVE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 v. GIMENO-TRAVE 2-1

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

00:00 | (1) sdtoot (GBR) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Holmzy (IRL) vs. (Q) HowManyTimes (GBR) - vs. RUDNEV SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v 2-0, 0-0 vs. RUDNEV 2-0
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Cava (CZE) - GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (8) abollo (EGY) - Same winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) - GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-1, RUDNEV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. rogeda (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: RUDNEV 2-0 v 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (5) FernandoToshiba (BRA) - GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 vs. STRUFF 2-1

00:00 | (7) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: RUDNEV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Equalizer (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: RUDNEV 2-0 v 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) Trmooney888 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (3) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (6) jackjones (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (Q) kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-1, RUDNEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (2) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - STRUFF vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 vs. GOLUBEV 2-1, RUDNEV 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - STRUFF vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1
00:00 | Lisandro/sergiodmm (BRA/BRA) vs. justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) - GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v. STRUFF 2-1, RUDNEV 2-1 v. RUDNEV 2-0
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0, RUDNEV 2-0 +2 v. RUDNEV 2-1 +2
00:00 | jmjhb/Goldenoldie (GBR/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - STRUFF vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-1

00:00 | KingDocy/Hidalgo (GER/RUS) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v. STRUFF 2-0
00:00 | (Q) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - STRUFF vs. GOLUBEV SR Differences: STRUFF 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Elirj70/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/Sheva (CHI/NED) - GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v. STRUFF 2-1, RUDNEV 2-1 +2 v. RUDNEV 2-0 +2, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None



Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (7) Sonja1989 (HUN) - INGLOT, ZAITSEV vs. IGOSHIN, BALUDA SR Differences: INGLOT 2-0 vs. IGOSHIN 2-0, ZAITSEV 2-0 vs. BALUDA 2-0
00:00 | Trmooney888 (USA) vs. (5) César Luiz (BRA) - BALUDA vs. ZAITSEV
00:00 | (4) kondrashov (RUS) vs. (6) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - BIRYUKOV vs. CERMAK
00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. HowManyTimes (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BIRYUKOV 2-1 v 2-0, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round


00:00 | (1) Elirj70/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Nando_L/Cava (SUI/CZE) - Missing picks from Cava
00:00 | (2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) - ZAITSEV vs. BALUDA

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Freshi (GER) - STRELKOV vs. ZHURBIN
00:00 | (ALT) juddy96 (CAN) vs. (7) Sonja1989 (HUN) - KACHANOVSKIY, STOLIAROV vs. VAKS, CERMAK SR Differences: STRELKOV 2-0 v 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1 v 2-0, KACHANOVSKIY 2-0 vs. VAKS 2-0, STOLIAROV 2-0 vs. CERMAK 2-0, SAPLIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Trmooney888 (USA) - METREVELI vs. SAPLIN
00:00 | Federer in 2 (ISR) vs. (5) César Luiz (BRA) - ZHURBIN vs. STRELKOV

00:00 | (4) kondrashov (RUS) vs. rafagami (BRA) - SAPLIN vs. METREVELI
00:00 | cah_ (BRA) vs. (6) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: IGOSHIN 2-1 v 2-0, IVANOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Missing picks from Nixer
00:00 | HowManyTimes (GBR) vs. (8) Igorche (SRB) - IGOSHIN, GROTH, VAKS, BIRYUKOV, CERMAK, BURY, KRAVCHUK vs. MARFINSKY, MOSER, KACHANOVSKIY, KHOTULEV, STOLIAROV, GUDOZHNIKOV, VASILENKO

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Elirj70/cah_ (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Federer in 2/HowManyTimes (ISR/GBR) vs. (3) Nando_L/Cava (SUI/CZE) - ZHURBIN, IVANOV vs. STRELKOV, INGLOT SR Differences: IGOSHIN 2-1 +2 v. IGOSHIN 2-0 +2, ZHURBIN 2-1 v. STRELKOV 2-0, STRELKOV 2-1 v. STRELKOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v. IVANOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-1 v. INGLOT 2-0, SAPLIN 2-0 v. SAPLIN 2-1
00:00 | (2) abollo/Holmzy (EGY/IRL) vs. Nixer/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) - Missing picks from abollo Missing picks from Nixer Missing picks from Mishka Logvi
00:00 | Sonja1989/Freshi (HUN/GER) vs. (4) FernandoToshiba/rafagami (BRA/BRA) - ZHURBIN, SAPLIN vs. STRELKOV, METREVELI SR Differences: IGOSHIN 2-1 v. IGOSHIN 2-0, ZHURBIN 2-1 v. STRELKOV 2-0, IVANOV 2-0 v. IVANOV 2-1, VAKS 2-1 v. VAKS 2-0, SAPLIN 2-1 v. SAPLIN 2-0, SAPLIN 2-1 v. METREVELI 2-1
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 09-26-2013 at 09:42 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:09 PM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

You can commit now!

This will be my 52nd hosting of a TT event - as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and as usual I will be doing interviews for this event .

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
  
16/09/2013   Metz                   FRA  IH   32/16/16/8  supertom
16/09/2013   St Petersburg          RUS  IH   32/16/16/8  AdeyC
16/09/2013   Kaoshuing CH*          TPE   H   32/16/16/8  ESimp
16/09/2013   Szczecin CH*           POL  CL   32/16/16/8  Daniel_amr
16/09/2013   Izmir CH               TUR  CL   32/16/16/8  Nixer
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:09 PM   #11
country flag Hidalgo
Registered User
 
Hidalgo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2,509
Hidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond reputeHidalgo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg

In here!
__________________
TT singles: highest ranking - 1, Titles (7)
TT doubles: highest ranking - 33, Titles (8)
FITD: highest ranking - 7, Titles (2)
DTT(S/D): Titles (1/1)
SUICIDE: Titles (3)
PAW: Titles (3)
Hidalgo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 07:49 PM   #12
country flag Nixer
Registered User
 
Nixer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Moscow, Russia
Age: 27
Posts: 2,613
Nixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg – Avoid the Icebergs and commit to St Petersburg

in
Nixer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 09:43 PM   #13
country flag stbanchile
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Rancagua
Posts: 2,108
stbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg – Avoid the Icebergs and commit to St Petersburg

In for singles
stbanchile is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 09:44 PM   #14
country flag stbanchile
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Rancagua
Posts: 2,108
stbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg – Avoid the Icebergs and commit to St Petersburg

Someone for doubles MD?
stbanchile is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2013, 11:07 PM   #15
country flag Sheva
Registered User
 
Sheva's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 6,852
Sheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond reputeSheva has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping – St Petersburg – Avoid the Icebergs and commit to St Petersburg

Quote:
Originally Posted by stbanchile View Post
Someone for doubles MD?
I'll play doubles with you.

Also in for singles!
__________________
..
Sheva is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios