Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay] Winner: Richard Becker - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-20-2013, 11:49 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay] Winner: Richard Becker

Location: Sion
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 392 6
2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 404 2
3 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 430 3
4 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 505 6
5 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 509 2
6 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 515 2
7 Yann MARTI (SUI) 560 1
8 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 573 5
9 Michael BOIS (FRA) 582 1
10 Richard BECKER (GER) 621 5
11 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 700 1
12 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 718 1
13 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 721 1
14 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 821 3
15 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 837 1
16 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 851 2
17 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 859 3
18 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 1000 2

Qualifying


1 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1214= 1
2 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1216= 1
3 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 1281= 1
4 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1301= 1
5 Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 1311 1
6 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1499= 1
7 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1525= 1
8 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1548= 6
9 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1601= 4
10 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 1732= 1
11 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 1732= 1
12 Kevin ALBONETTI (ITA) 1732= 2
13 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1927= 1
14 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 1966= 1
15 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 2011= 3
16 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 32 1
17 Bastian PARADA (CHI) 100 2
18 Nathan Elia SCHMID (SUI) 51 1
19 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 52 1
20 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 57 1
21 Jeremy ITTAH (SUI) 64 1
22 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 68 1
23 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 72 1
24 Michael DAFFLON (SUI) 80 1
25 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 281 4
26 David EMERY (SUI) 83 1
27 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 87 1
28 Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 95 1
29 Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 279 2
30 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 108 1
31 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 442 5
32 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 233 1
33 Nico BORTER (SUI) 123 1
34 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 129 1
35 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI) 135 1
36 Daniel SVENSSON (SWE) 365 1
37 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 140 1
38 Emilien COMBY (SUI) 142 1
39 Cedric STALDER (SUI) 190 1
40 Antoine WALCH (FRA) 257 1
41 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI) 205 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 08:42 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-20-2013, 11:50 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] BYE
Daniel SVENSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-3 Samuel FAVRE (SUI)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Alexandr SAVITCHII (MDA)
Thierry ROGGI (FRA) BYE
Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [2] BYE
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 7-5 6-4 Bastian PARADA (CHI)
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 4-6 7-5 Retired Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Nico BORTER (SUI) BYE
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) [3] BYE
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Mael FELLAY (SUI)
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) BYE
Robin MOY (FRA) BYE
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [4] BYE
Cedric STALDER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 Michael DAFFLON (SUI)
Vauthey DAMIEN (SUI) BYE
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [5] BYE
Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Raphael MORI (SUI)
Jeremy ITTAH (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Janosch KRAENZLE (SUI)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) BYE
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] BYE
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-3 Emilien COMBY (SUI)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-3 7-5 David EMERY (SUI)
Julien BUCHS (SUI) BYE
David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) [7] BYE
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) BYE
Nathan Elia SCHMID (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Julien HUANG (SUI)
Nicolas GRANDJEAN (SUI) BYE
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) [8] BYE
Antoine WALCH (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Maximilien SANSON (SUI)
Kevin ALBONETTI (ITA) [9] BYE

Round 2

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 6-2 6-0 Daniel SVENSSON (SWE)
Thierry ROGGI (FRA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 7-5 6-2 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [2]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 7-5 6-1 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-0 3-6 6-4 Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) [3]
Enzo SOMMER (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Robin MOY (FRA)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Cedric STALDER (SUI)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Vauthey DAMIEN (SUI)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [5] 6-4 7-6(1) Antoine FOUCHE (FRA)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5) Jeremy ITTAH (SUI)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] 6-3 6-4 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Julien BUCHS (SUI)
David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)
Nathan Elia SCHMID (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1 Nicolas GRANDJEAN (SUI)
Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) [8] 7-5 7-5 Antoine WALCH (FRA)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5) Kevin ALBONETTI (ITA) [9]

Round 3

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Thierry ROGGI (FRA)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-1 7-6(3) Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Enzo SOMMER (SUI)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-2 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [5]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [6] 6-4 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-0 Nathan Elia SCHMID (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:51 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-3 7-6(2) Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-4 7-6(0) Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-0 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 7-5 6-2 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7] 6-1 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [8] 6-2 7-5 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Richard BECKER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4]
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-3 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7] 7-5 6-3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [8] 6-4 6-1 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-0 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6]
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7]
Richard BECKER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Yann MARTI (SUI) [8]
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3]
Richard BECKER (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5]

Final

Richard BECKER (GER) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 08:43 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:52 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(5) [11-9] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-1 4-6 [10-8] Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) / Yann MARTI (SUI)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Nicolas GRANDJEAN (SUI) / Maximilien SANSON (SUI)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-3 6-2 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) / Jeremy ITTAH (SUI)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) / Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU) 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Jorge MONTERO (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4]
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI) / Cedric STALDER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-4 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [3]
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-2 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) / Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI)

Semifinal

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-2 6-4 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-4 7-5 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]

Final

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-4 7-5 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-23-2013 at 10:32 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:53 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-3 7-6(2) Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 7-5 6-2 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:54 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(5) [11-9] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-1 4-6 [10-8] Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) / Yann MARTI (SUI)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Nicolas GRANDJEAN (SUI) / Maximilien SANSON (SUI)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-3 6-2 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) / Jeremy ITTAH (SUI)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) / Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU) 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Jorge MONTERO (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 10:11 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-3 7-6(2) Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Loic PERRET (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-4 7-6(0) Quentin ROBERT (REU)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-0 Riccardo MERONE (ITA)
Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 7-5 6-2 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7] 6-1 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [8] 6-2 7-5 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)
Richard BECKER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4]
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-3 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 6-2 6-4 Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)

golding =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 10:13 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 3-6 7-6(5) [11-9] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [1]
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 6-1 4-6 [10-8] Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) / Yann MARTI (SUI)
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Nicolas GRANDJEAN (SUI) / Maximilien SANSON (SUI)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-3 6-2 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) / Jeremy ITTAH (SUI)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) / Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU) 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Jorge MONTERO (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [4]
Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI) / Cedric STALDER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-4 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 09:09 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-2 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7] 7-5 6-3 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [8] 6-4 6-1 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-0 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI)

oli =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 09:10 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4] Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-4 6-2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [3]
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-2 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) / Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Jonathan WAWRINKA (SUI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 09:37 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [6]
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) [7]
Richard BECKER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Yann MARTI (SUI) [8]
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5] 6-2 6-4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]

oli vs becker in the semis
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 09:38 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-2 6-4 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Jacob KAHOUN (SUI)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-4 7-5 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:31 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Roberto MARCORA (ITA) [1] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [3]
Richard BECKER (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:31 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,755
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 6-4 7-5 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Quentin ROBERT (REU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:37 PM   #15
country flag Brit Tennis Fan
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 2,553
Brit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F5 [19 August/Sion/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
MAIN DRAW Richard BECKER (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5]


This is a year of one step forward, one step back for Oli.

Last edited by Brit Tennis Fan : 08-23-2013 at 10:49 PM.
Brit Tennis Fan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios