Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-20-2013, 12:26 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard] Winner: Borna Coric

Location: Izmir
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 322 1
2 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 347 2
3 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 539 2
4 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 713 1
5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 720 1
6 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 731 5
7 Borna CORIC (CRO) 754 1
8 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 777 1
9 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 792 1
10 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 815 1
11 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 873 1
12 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 878 1
13 Dekel BAR (ISR) 995 2
14 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1093= 2
15 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 1142= 2
16 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 1151 1
17 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1216= 1

Qualifying


1 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1221= 1
2 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1427 1
3 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND) 1732= 1
4 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1855= 1
5 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1966= 1
6 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 2049= 1
7 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 2049= 1
8 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 135 1
9 ARDA UZUMCU (TUR) 14 3
10 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 86 1
11 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 12 1
12 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 28 1
13 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
14 Marco SANGES (ITA) 273 4
15 MEHMET BASRI BEYAZIT (TUR) 28 1
16 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 99 1
17 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 302 1
18 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) 364 2
19 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 2
20 Tan ACAR (TUR) 1
21 Levent DEMIR (TUR) 1
22 Faraz SIDDIQUI (GBR) 4
23 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA) 1
24 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR) 1
25 Tom HILL (GBR) 6
26 GIULIANO BUZOIANU (ROU) 1
27 Marian BOCEK (SVK) 1
28 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 1
29 Melik FELER (FRA) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 10:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-20-2013, 12:27 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [1] BYE
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 Melik FELER (FRA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [2] BYE
Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) BYE
Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) [3] BYE
Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 6-0 6-3 Faraz SIDDIQUI (GBR)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [4] BYE
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 6-2 6-3 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [5] BYE
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1-6 6-3 6-2 GIULIANO BUZOIANU (ROU)
Levent DEMIR (TUR) BYE
Alessandro BOCUS (FRA) BYE
Marco SANGES (ITA) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-2 6-0 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Mert DINC (TUR) BYE
Tom HILL (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Tan ACAR (TUR)

Round 2

Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [1] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) [3] 6-4 7-6(1) Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [4] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [5] 5-7 6-4 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Alessandro BOCUS (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Levent DEMIR (TUR)
Marco SANGES (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Tom HILL (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 12:29 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 4-1 Retired Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [4]
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 MEHMET BASRI BEYAZIT (TUR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5] 6-4 6-3 Marco SANGES (ITA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 7-6(7) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Tom HILL (GBR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Baris FIRAT (TUR) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [8]
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)

2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-1 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 7-5 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-1 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baris FIRAT (TUR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR)

Quarterfinal

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)

Semifinal

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 7-5 6-3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2]

Final

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-4 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 10:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 12:30 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-4 Mert DINC (TUR) / Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] BYE
Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR) 6-4 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Maniel BAINS (GBR) / Tom HILL (GBR) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-7] Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) / Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-3 7-5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) / Marco SANGES (ITA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Tan ACAR (TUR) / Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-3 3-6 [14-12] Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR) Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3]
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-4 7-6(3) Maniel BAINS (GBR) / Tom HILL (GBR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)

Semifinal

Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-4 Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 6-4 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)

Final

Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-6] Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-23-2013 at 11:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 12:31 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 4-1 Retired Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [4]
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 MEHMET BASRI BEYAZIT (TUR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 7-6(7) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Tom HILL (GBR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Baris FIRAT (TUR) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [8]
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 12:32 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-4 Mert DINC (TUR) / Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] BYE
Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR) 6-4 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Maniel BAINS (GBR) / Tom HILL (GBR) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-7] Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) / Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-3 7-5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) / Marco SANGES (ITA)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Tan ACAR (TUR) / Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] BYE
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:13 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Alon ELIA (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 4-1 Retired Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [4]
Dekel BAR (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) 6-1 6-1 MEHMET BASRI BEYAZIT (TUR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5] 6-4 6-3 Marco SANGES (ITA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-0 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 7-6(7) 6-3 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
Romain BAUVY (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Tom HILL (GBR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ)
Baris FIRAT (TUR) 6-4 7-6(5) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [8]
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 Vinod SRIDHAR (IND)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 10:11 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-1 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-1 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baris FIRAT (TUR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 10:28 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-3 3-6 [14-12] Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR) Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3]
Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 6-4 7-6(3) Maniel BAINS (GBR) / Tom HILL (GBR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) / Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:36 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-1 Alon ELIA (ISR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 7-5 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-2 Eyal COHEN (ISR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-0 6-1 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3] 6-1 6-3 Romain BAUVY (FRA)
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Baris FIRAT (TUR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] Walkover Cem ILKEL (TUR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:37 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-4 Eyal COHEN (ISR) / Alon ELIA (ISR)
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 6-4 6-4 Dekel BAR (ISR) / Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 11:29 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [1]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [5]
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA)

noooo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 11:30 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Mark FYNN (ZIM) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-6] Melik FELER (FRA) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2013, 01:25 AM   #14
country flag Brit Tennis Fan
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 3,884
Brit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

Klein really is becoming a bigger joke with each passing tournament. Every week he loses to the first remotely competent opponent he faces. Must be terribly sad for the handful of people that actually care about his career.
Brit Tennis Fan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2013, 09:29 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,664
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F33 [19 August/Izmir/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [7] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR)
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 7-5 6-3 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios