Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay] Winner: Anton Zaitsev - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-20-2013, 11:56 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay] Winner: Anton Zaitsev

Location: Moscow
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 302 1
2 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 338 1
3 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 346 1
4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 385 1
5 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 399 3
6 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 454 2
7 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 504 1
8 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 514 1
9 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 618 1
10 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 664 2
11 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 759 2
12 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 893 1
13 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 906 4
14 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 914 3
15 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 988 2
16 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1018 1
17 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1050 1
18 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1081 1

Qualifying

1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1152= 1
2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1162= 1
3 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1164= 1
4 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1209 1
5 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1216= 1
6 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 1310 1
7 Victor KOZIN (RUS) 1370= 1
8 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1408 1
9 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1428= 1
10 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1522= 1
11 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1607= 1
12 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) 1607= 1
13 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1607= 1
14 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 1732= 1
15 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 1855= 1
16 Leo ROSENBERG (USA) 1855= 1
17 Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 1966= 1
18 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 23 1
19 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 29 1
20 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 43 1
21 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 76 1
22 Alexander GUSKOV (RUS) 78 1
23 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 97 1
24 Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) 120 1
25 Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) 123 2
26 Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) 125 1
27 Nikita SHPANKO (RUS) 138 1
28 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 140 1
29 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) 146 1
30 Maxim KHOMUTOV (RUS) 148 1
31 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 175 1
32 Mikhail AZIKOV (RUS) 184 1
33 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) 199 2
34 Anton IUDKIN (RUS) 204 1
35 Akos BARTALOS (SVK) 58 6
36 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 254 2
37 Rustam IBRAGIMOV (RUS) 202 1
38 Alexey TVERDOV (RUS) 266 1
39 Ruslan KUZMIN (RUS) 279 1
40 Ivan ZUBAREV (RUS) 284 1
41 Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 52 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 10:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-20-2013, 11:57 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [1] BYE
Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Alexey TVERDOV (RUS)
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) BYE
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [2] BYE
Vladimir IONOV (RUS) 7-6(7) 7-5 Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) BYE
Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) BYE
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [3] BYE
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 6-0 6-4 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Nikita SHPANKO (RUS)
Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ) BYE
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) [4] BYE
Mikhail AZIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Alexander GUSKOV (RUS)
Alexei MILLER (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) BYE
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) [5] BYE
Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Igor ZHURAVLEV (RUS)
Anton IUDKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Vladimir ALEKSEENKO (RUS)
Alexey NIKOLAEV (RUS) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [6] BYE
Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Ivan ZUBAREV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [10] BYE
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-3 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) [8] BYE
SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Rustam IBRAGIMOV (RUS)
Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Nikita KHAMRAEV (RUS)
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [11] BYE

Round 2

Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Nikita GOSTEV (RUS)
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-5 Maxim GERASKIN (RUS)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-0 Vladimir IONOV (RUS)
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [3]
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Stanislav NIKULCHIKOV (KAZ)
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Mikhail AZIKOV (RUS)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Alexei MILLER (RUS)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-1 Maxim KOLOMOETS (RUS)
Anton IUDKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Alexey NIKOLAEV (RUS)
Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS) 6-4 6-0 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [6]
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [10]
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-0 Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS)
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [9] 6-3 6-4 Vladimir GELLER (RUS)
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [11] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Andrei STOLIAROV (RUS)

Round 3

Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-3 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 7-5 7-5 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) [4]
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-4 Anton IUDKIN (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS)
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) [7] 6-2 2-6 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [9]
Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS) [8] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [11]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:58 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [1]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 Retired Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) [3]
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-2 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-4 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 7-6(3) 6-1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)

2nd Round

Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-3 Kirill NASONOV (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(7) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-3 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 1-0 Retired Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6]

Semifinal

Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8]
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2]

Final

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 10:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:58 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) / Sergey STRELKOV (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) Walkover Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) / Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Anton GALKIN (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(5) 6-2 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-0 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS)

Semifinal

Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2]

Final

Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 1-6 [10-5] Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 10:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:59 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-2 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-4 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 7-6(3) 6-1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 10:04 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) [1]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 Retired Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) [3]
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-2 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-1 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Pavel ZELENKIN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-0 6-4 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 7-6(3) 6-1 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 10:47 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-1 6-3 Kirill NASONOV (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(7) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 Georgi BATRAKOV (RUS)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)

rumy, baluda =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 10:49 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) / Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) / Sergey STRELKOV (RUS)
Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) / Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) Walkover Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) / Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Anton GALKIN (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2013, 11:16 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 6-1 6-3 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-2 1-0 Retired Valery RUDNEV (RUS) [6]

rumy, baluda =DDD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2013, 11:17 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(5) 6-2 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) / Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-0 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:34 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) [8]
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2]

__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:35 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4) Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2013, 10:27 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [7]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2013, 10:29 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,629
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F11 [19 August/Moscow/Clay] Winner: Anton Zaitsev

DOUBLES

Final

Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [3] 6-2 1-6 [10-5] Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) / Mikhail VAKS (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios