Int'l Hard Court Chmps | USA | G1 | 19 August | Winner: Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-19-2013, 01:34 AM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Int'l Hard Court Chmps | USA | G1 | 19 August | Winner: Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)

Tournament: International Hard Court Championship
Host Country: USA
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 19 August - 24 August 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100029418
Official Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/About-USTA/Playe...l_Hard_Courts/

Entry List (Last Modified 14 August 2013)
1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 4 1
2 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 17 1
3 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 19 4 1
4 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 22 1
5 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 23 1
6 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 38 1
7 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 39 2
8 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 44 1
9 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 49 1
10 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 51 1
11 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 52 1
12 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 66 1 1
13 Michael MMOH (USA) 82 1
14 Francis TIAFOE (USA) 89 1
15 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 98 28 1
16 Luis VALERO (COL) 99 1
17 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 105 1
18 Joao MENEZES (BRA) 106 6 1
19 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 109 1
20 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 111 2 1
21 Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 120 1
22 Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 127 32 1
23 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 131 1
24 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 134 4 1
25 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 137 3 1
26 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 146 1
27 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 160 4 1
28 Tommy PAUL (USA) 170 1
29 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 173 1
30 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 178 1
31 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 185 116 1
32 Runhao HUA (CHN) 193 1
33 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 198 1
34 Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 215 18 1
35 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 224 1
36 Peter BERTRAN (DOM) 235 1
37 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 243 1
38 Gian ISSA (SUR) 264 1
39 Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) 269 1
40 William BLUMBERG (USA) 286 1
41 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 295 1
42 Yannik JAMES (GRN) 349 1
43 Nathan PONWITH (USA) 358 1
44 Andres TORRES (COL) 362 1
45 Anudeep KODALI (USA) 402 1
46 Carter LIN (USA) 404 1

Qualifying
1 Logan SMITH (USA) 474 1
2 Jake DEVINE (USA) 477 1
3 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 500 9 1
4 Robert LEVINE (USA) 549 1
5 Catalin MATEAS (USA) 559 1
6 Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) 623 1
7 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 763 1
8 Kyle MAUTNER (USA) 772 1
9 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 799 1
10 emil REINBERG (USA) 890 15 1
11 James WASSERMAN (USA) 976= 70 1
12 Brian TSAO (USA) 1045= 1
13 Kyle SEELIG (USA) 1327= 5 1
14 Alex ROSS (USA) 1441= 169 1
15 Nathan PERRONE (USA) 1441= 10 1
16 Marshall DAGOSTINE (USA) 1518= 1
17 justin BYRD (USA) 1611= 1
18 Yancy DENNIS (USA) 1688= 1
19 Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) 1811= 1
20 Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR) 1811= 36 1
21 Mathieu PILOTE-SCHRAENEN (CAN) 2052= 1
22 Evan ZHU (USA) 6 1
23 Gianni ROSS (USA) 11 1
24 Alexander LEBEDEV (USA) 23 1
25 Martin JOYCE (USA) 45 1
26 Stephen MADONIA (USA) 55 1
27 Zachary LIEB (USA) 86 1
28 Artemie AMARI (USA) 90 1
29 Michael LI (USA) 136 1
30 Benjamin LIEB (USA) 144 1
31 Caleb CHAKRAVARTHI (USA) 148 1
32 Alexander REINKE (USA) 1
33 Jake GOBER (USA) 1
34 Andrew SINAI (USA) 1
35 Tyler BARR (USA) 1
36 Calin DUMITRESCU (USA) 2
37 Viboosh CHANDRASEKAR (USA) 1
38 Jesse MYLES (USA) 1
39 Alex CAUNEAC (USA) 1
40 Jonathan PRINCE (USA) 1
41 Daniel WOLFMAN (CAN) 1
42 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN) 1
43 Matheus FURLANETO (BRA) 2
44 Samson PHILIPS (NGR) 1
45 Santiago GARCIA (USA) 1
46 Jabari STAFFORD (USA) 1
47 Eric WAGNER (USA) 2
48 Henry JI (USA) 1
49 James HEANEY (USA) 1
50 Blest JONES (USA) 1
51 Vineet VEMULAPALLY (USA) 1
52 Blake MORTON (USA) 1
53 Jake YASGOOR (USA) 1
54 Dennis AFANASEV (USA) 1
55 Henry PAISTE (USA) 1
56 Jason KROS (USA) 1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 08-24-2013 at 04:39 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-19-2013, 01:40 AM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1
        Catalin MATEAS (USA) [1]            BYE   
        Jonathan PRINCE (USA)               6-2 6-4     Blest JONES (USA)
        Alexander BERDNIKOFF (CAN)          BYE   
        Alexander REINKE (USA)              BYE   
        Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [2]          BYE   
        Artemie AMARI (USA)                 7-5 6-3     Caleb CHAKRAVARTHI (USA)
        Calin DUMITRESCU (USA)              BYE   
        Jesse MYLES (USA)                   BYE   
        Juan Jose BERMUDEZ (COL) [3]        BYE   
        Alex CAUNEAC (USA)                  6-2 6-1     Blake MORTON (USA)
        Kyrylo TSYGURA (USA)                BYE   
        Henry JI (USA)                      BYE   
        Kyle MAUTNER (USA) [4]              BYE   
        Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)            6-2 7-5     Jason KROS (USA)
        Michael LI (USA)                    BYE   
        Alex ROSS (USA) [9]                 BYE   
        emil REINBERG (USA) [5]             BYE   
        Griffin WONG (USA)                  7-5 6-3     Vineet VEMULAPALLY (USA)
        Nikolai PARODI (USA)                BYE   
        Mathieu PILOTE-SCHRAENEN (CAN) [13] BYE   
        Maverick LIN (USA)                  6-2 6-1     Aleksandar KOVACEVIC (USA)
        Alexander LEBEDEV (USA)             BYE   
        Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) [11]        BYE   
        Kyle SEELIG (USA) [7]               BYE   
        James HEANEY (USA)                  6-1 6-2     Darius LOGHMAN-ADHAM (USA)
        Benjamin LIEB (USA)                 Walkover    Jake GOBER (USA)
        Marshall DAGOSTINE (USA) [10]       BYE   
        Nathan PERRONE (USA) [8]            BYE   
        Zachary LIEB (USA)                  6-0 6-0     Daniel WOLFMAN (CAN)
        Brian CERNOCH (USA)                 6-2 6-2     Viboosh CHANDRASEKAR (USA)
        Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR) [12]            BYE
Code:
Round 2
        Catalin MATEAS (USA) [1]        6-0 6-1         Jonathan PRINCE (USA)
        Alexander REINKE (USA)          6-2 6-4         Alexander BERDNIKOFF (CAN)
        Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [2]      7-5 2-6 6-2     Artemie AMARI (USA)
        Calin DUMITRESCU (USA)          6-0 6-0         Jesse MYLES (USA)
        Alex CAUNEAC (USA)              6-4 3-6 6-3     Juan Jose BERMUDEZ (COL) [3]
        Kyrylo TSYGURA (USA)            6-3 7-5         Henry JI (USA)
        Kyle MAUTNER (USA) [4]          6-1 7-6(2)      Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
        Alex ROSS (USA) [9]             6-1 6-3         Michael LI (USA)
        emil REINBERG (USA) [5]         6-3 6-1         Griffin WONG (USA)
        Mathieu PILOTE-SCHRAENEN (CAN) [13] 6-3 7-5     Nikolai PARODI (USA)
        Maverick LIN (USA)        
        Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) [11]    6-4 6-3         Alexander LEBEDEV (USA)
        Kyle SEELIG (USA) [7]           6-1 6-3         James HEANEY (USA)
        Marshall DAGOSTINE (USA) [10]   6-3 3-6 6-4     Benjamin LIEB (USA)
        Zachary LIEB (USA)              6-3 2-6 6-1     Nathan PERRONE (USA) [8]
        Brian CERNOCH (USA)             6-4 6-1         Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR) [12]
Code:
 Round 3
        Catalin MATEAS (USA) [1]        6-0 6-1         Alexander REINKE (USA)
        Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [2]      6-4 6-4         Calin DUMITRESCU (USA)
        Alex CAUNEAC (USA)              6-2 6-1         Kyrylo TSYGURA (USA)
        Kyle MAUTNER (USA) [4]          6-2 6-2         Alex ROSS (USA) [9]
        emil REINBERG (USA) [5]         7-6(5) 6-3      Mathieu PILOTE-SCHRAENEN (CAN) [13]
        Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) [11]    6-2 6-3         Maverick LIN (USA)
        Kyle SEELIG (USA) [7]           6-4 6-1         Marshall DAGOSTINE (USA) [10]
        Brian CERNOCH (USA)             1-6 6-4 6-3     Zachary LIEB (USA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2013, 01:45 AM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/BMD4.PDF

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] vs Kyle SEELIG (USA) (Q)
Andres TORRES (COL) vs Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)
Emil REINBERG (USA) (Q) vs Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) vs Michael MMOH (USA) [14]

Ken ONISHI (JPN) [10] vs Yancy DENNIS (USA) (WC)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) vs William BUSHAMUKA (COD)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) vs Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA) (WC)
Carter LIN (USA) vs Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [6]

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] (WC) vs Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
Yannik JAMES (GRN) vs William BLUMBERG (USA)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) vs Anudeep KODALI (USA)
Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) (Q) vs Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [13]

Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [12] vs Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) vs Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) vs Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) (Q)
Alex CAUNEAC (USA) (Q) vs Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [7]

Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8] vs Kyle MAUTNER (USA) (Q)
Brian TSAO (USA) (WC) vs Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) vs Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Runhao HUA (CHN) vs Luca CORINTELI (USA) [9]

Luis VALERO (COL) [16] vs Tommy PAUL (USA)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) (Q) vs Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) vs Jordi ARCONADA (ARG)
Javier RESTREPO (USA) vs Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [5] vs A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Jake DEVINE (USA) (WC) vs Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) vs Brian CERNOCH (USA) (Q)
Robert LEVINE (USA) vs Rafael MATOS (BRA) [11]

Francis TIAFOE (USA) [15] vs Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) vs Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
Sebastian ARCILA (PUR) (WC) vs Evan ZHU (USA) (WC)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) (WC) vs Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 04:36 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/BMD4.PDF

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Kyle SEELIG (USA) (Q) 6-3 6-3
Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) d. Andres TORRES (COL) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) d. Emil REINBERG (USA) (Q) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Michael MMOH (USA) [14] d. Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Ken ONISHI (JPN) [10] d. Yancy DENNIS (USA) (WC) 6-3 6-1
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) d. Nathan PONWITH (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA) (WC) d. Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [6] d. Carter LIN (USA) 6-2 6-1

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] (WC) d. Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(1)
William BLUMBERG (USA) d. Yannik JAMES (GRN) 6-2 6-3
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) d. Anudeep KODALI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [13] d. Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) (Q) 7-6(2) 6-4

Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [12] d. Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) d. Peter BERTRAN (DOM) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) d. Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) (Q) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [7] d. Alex CAUNEAC (USA) (Q) 6-2 6-2

Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8] d. Kyle MAUTNER (USA) (Q) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) d. Brian TSAO (USA) (WC) 6-3 6-3
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-1 6-4
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [9] d. Runhao HUA (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3

Tommy PAUL (USA) d. Luis VALERO (COL) [16] 6-4 7-5
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) d. Catalin MATEAS (USA) (Q) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) d. Joao MENEZES (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3] d. Javier RESTREPO (USA) 6-3 6-1

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [5] d. A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jake DEVINE (USA) (WC) d. Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Brian CERNOCH (USA) (Q) d. Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-0 2-6 7-6(3)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [11] d. Robert LEVINE (USA) 6-3 6-4

Francis TIAFOE (USA) [15] d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) d. Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Evan ZHU (USA) (WC) d. Sebastian ARCILA (PUR) (WC) 6-3 6-0
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. Reilly OPELKA (USA) (WC) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 12:28 AM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/BMD4.PDF

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) d. Michael MMOH (USA) [14] 4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [10] d. William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 6-3 6-3
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [6] d. Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA) (WC) 6-4 6-2

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] (WC) d. William BLUMBERG (USA) 6-4 6-2
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [13] d. Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [12] d. Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [7] d. Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 7-5 7-5

Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) d. Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8] 2-6 6-1 6-4
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [9] d. Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) d. Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3] d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [5] d. Jake DEVINE (USA) (WC) 6-4 6-1
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [11] d. Brian CERNOCH (USA) (Q) 6-0 6-2
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) d. Francis TIAFOE (USA) [15] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. Evan ZHU (USA) (WC) 6-4 7-5
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 09:53 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/BMD4.PDF

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [6] d. Ken ONISHI (JPN) [10] 6-2 6-3

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] (WC) d. Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [13] 6-4 6-3
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [12] d. Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [7] 7-5 7-6(8)

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [9] d. Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3] d. Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [5] d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [11] 6-3 6-4
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2013, 11:09 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/BMD4.PDF

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-4
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] (WC) d. Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [12] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3] d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [9] 6-2 6-4
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [5] 6-1 7-5
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2013, 12:31 AM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] (WC) d. Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3] d. Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-2


..
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2013, 04:38 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: International Hard Court Championship | USA | G1 | 19 August - 24 August 2013

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3] d. Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] (WC) 6-4 6-1


..
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2013, 04:46 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,243
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [1]         Walkover        Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Alejandro TABILO (CAN)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)           6-2 7-6(9)      Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Caleb CHAKRAVARTHI (USA)
    Sebastian ARCILA (PUR) / Brian TSAO (USA)                 6-2 6-3         Blest JONES (USA) / Blake MORTON (USA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [8] 7-6(5) 6-1   Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) / Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]       6-4 6-0         Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) / Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Luis VALERO (COL)        6-3 1-6 [10-7]  William BLUMBERG (USA) / Catalin MATEAS (USA)
    Jake DEVINE (USA) / Nathan PONWITH (USA)                  6-4 Retired     Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) [7]           6-1 6-3         Tommy PAUL (USA) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Joao MENEZES (BRA) [5]               7-5 6-4         Anudeep KODALI (USA) / Andres TORRES (COL)
    Kyle MAUTNER (USA) / Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)               5-7 6-1 [10-4]  Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) / Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Runhao HUA (CHN) / Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)                6-3 6-2         Yancy DENNIS (USA) / Evan ZHU (USA)
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [4]         6-2 6-0         Alex CAUNEAC (USA) / Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR)
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6]       6-3 6-2         Carter LIN (USA) / Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Robert LEVINE (USA) / emil REINBERG (USA)                 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-6]  William BUSHAMUKA (COD) / Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)         7-6(4) 6-3      Santiago SIERRA (MEX) / Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2]             6-0 6-1         Peter BERTRAN (DOM) / Yannik JAMES (GRN)
Code:
2nd Round

    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [1]         7-6(2) 6-2      Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [8] 6-3 6-2     Sebastian ARCILA (PUR) / Brian TSAO (USA)
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]       6-3 7-5         Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Luis VALERO (COL)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) [7]           3-6 6-3 [10-8]  Jake DEVINE (USA) / Nathan PONWITH (USA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Joao MENEZES (BRA) [5]               6-0 6-4         Kyle MAUTNER (USA) / Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [4]         6-4 6-4         Runhao HUA (CHN) / Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6]       6-4 6-3         Robert LEVINE (USA) / emil REINBERG (USA)
    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2]             6-3 6-3         A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [1]         6-4 6-3            Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [8]
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]       6-7(2) 6-1 [10-4]  Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) [7]
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Joao MENEZES (BRA) [5]               6-4 6-4            Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [4]
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6]       6-4 6-4            Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2]
Code:
Semifinal

    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]     6-3 0-6 [13-11]     Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [1]
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6]     6-4 4-6 [11-9]      Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Joao MENEZES (BRA) [5]
Code:
Final

    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]     3-6 6-3 [10-4]     Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 08-25-2013 at 02:00 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios