Croatia #1 Week 2 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-17-2005, 09:29 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Croatia #1 Week 2

Croatia #1-Leg 2 qualifying
March 14-20, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Felipe Parada
2. Marin Bradaric
3. Teodor Bolanu
4. Andrei Mlendea
5. Adrian Barbu
6. Theodor Devoty
7. Eric Kuijlen
8. David Savic
9. Marin Cilic
10. Jordanne Doble
11. Razvan Lupsescu
12. Bas van der Valk
13. Luka Kukulic
14. Zlatan Kadric
15. Markus Krenn
16. Anze Kapun

First Round
(1)Felipe Parada (CHI) bye
Josip Juric (CRO) bye
Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Gregor Repina (SLO) d. (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3)
Luka Ocvirk (SLO) d. Jan Tavcar (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Sven Burus (CRO) d. (WC)Andraz Kranjc (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. Florian Treschnitzer (AUT) 4-0 ret.
(16)Anze Kapun (SLO) bye
(2)(WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) bye
Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. Luka Tolic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-3 6-3
David Vukasinec (AUS) d. Mario Pezelj (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Marc Ijzerman (NED) d. Emil Setic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Julien Gely (FRA) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Matjaz Jurman (SLO) d. Edi Pasic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(10)Jordanne Doble (FRA) bye
(3)Teodor Bolanu (ROM) bye
Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) bye
Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Pavel Tartasyuk (UKR) d. Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Marko Filkovic (CRO) d. Marco Giuggia (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Iztok Bozic (SLO) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(12)Bas van der Valk (NED) bye
(4)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) bye
Bruno Peric (CRO) bye
Riccardo Marcon (ITA) d. Illya Kondratskiy (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (WC)Peter Kovacic (SLO) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Ivan Zalar (CRO) d. Aleksandar Kovacic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(5)
Adem Selman (CRO) d. Mirko Zapletal (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Goran Popovic (CRO) d. Nikola Grba (CRO) 6-3 6-32
(13)Luka Kukulic (CRO) bye
(5)Adrian Barbu (ROM) bye
Paolo Genta (ITA) bye
Robert Loncaric (CRO) d. Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Niels van Hal (NED) d. (WC)Dmitry Sventitskiy (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. Luis Guilherme Campos (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Alen Haluzan (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-2 6-0
(15)Markus Krenn (AUT) bye
(6)Theodor Devoty (CZE) bye
Nenad Maric (CRO) bye
Stefan Hirn (AUT) d. Sasa Bende (SLO) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Thomas Guilloteau (FRA) d. Andrei Ionov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Dmytro Fedorchuk (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Pietro de Simon (ITA) d. Dino Bilankov (CRO) 7-5 6-1
Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) d. Erik Garbin (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(14)Zlatan Kadric (BIH) bye
(7)Eric Kuijlen (NED) bye
Vilim Visak (CRO) bye
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Andrea Bonaffini (ITA) d. Diego Ortuzar (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Tihomir Lebo (SUI) d. Mario Jakovljevic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Goran Devrnja (CRO) d. Luka Grdic (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Victor Stanica (ROM) d. Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) 6-2 7-5
(11)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) bye
(8)David Savic (SCG) bye
Boris Kurtovic (CRO) bye
Gioele Lorenzin (ITA) d. Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) d. Marko Begovic (SCG) 6-3 6-1
Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO) d. Samo Bradaskja (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Tomislav Poljak (CRO) d. Nikola Kostic (SCG) 6-2 6-1
(9)Marin Cilic (CRO) bye

Second Round
(1)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (WC)Gregor Repina (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Luka Ocvirk (SLO) d. Sven Burus (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(16)Anze Kapun (SLO) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(2)(WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Andrea Roscioli (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. David Vukasinec (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Julien Gely (FRA) d. Marc Ijzerman (NED) ???
Matjaz Jurman (SLO) d. (10)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(3)Teodor Bolanu (ROM) d. Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Pavel Tartasyuk (UKR) d. Andrea Alviano (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Iztok Bozic (SLO) d. (WC)Marko Filkovic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (12)Bas van der Valk (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Bruno Peric (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Riccardo Marcon (ITA) d. Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Ivan Zalar (CRO) d. Adem Selman (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(13)Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. Goran Popovic (CRO) 7-6(0) 6-3
(5)Adrian Barbu (ROM) d. Paolo Genta (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Niels van Hal (NED) d. Robert Loncaric (CRO) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. (15)Markus Krenn (AUT) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(6)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. Nenad Maric (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Thomas Guilloteau (FRA) d. Stefan Hirn (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Pietro de Simon (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(14)Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) 0-6 6-1 6-3
(7)Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Andrea Bonaffini (ITA) ???
Goran Devrnja (CRO) d. Tihomir Lebo (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(11)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) d. Victor Stanica (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Boris Kurtovic (CRO) d. (8)David Savic (SCG) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Gioele Lorenzin (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO) d. Gilles de Sousa (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(9)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Tomislav Poljak (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Third Round
(1)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(16)Anze Kapun (SLO) d. Luka Ocvirk (SLO) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)(WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Matjaz Jurman (SLO) d. Julien Gely (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Teodor Bolanu (ROM) d. Pavel Tartasyuk (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Iztok Bozic (SLO) 6-0 ret.
(4)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Riccardo Marcon (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(13)Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (WC)Ivan Zalar (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(5)Adrian Barbu (ROM) d. Niels van Hal (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(6)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. Thomas Guilloteau (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(14)Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(7)Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(11)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) d. Goran Devrnja (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Boris Kurtovic (CRO) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
(9)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (16)Anze Kapun (SLO) 7-5 6-0
Matjaz Jurman (SLO) d. (2)(WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (3)Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(13)Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (4)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. (5)Adrian Barbu (ROM) 7-5 0-6 6-2
(6)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. (14)Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-3 6-0
(7)Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. (11)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 7-6(0) 2-1 ret.
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. (9)Marin Cilic (CRO) 6-4 6-1


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Por/Zemlja - NR)
1. Albert Loncaric/Robert Loncaric
2. Marko Por/Grega Zemlja

First Round
(1)(WC)Albert Loncaric/Robert Loncaric (CRO) d. Zlatan Kadric/Diego Ortuzar (BIH/CHI) 6-3 6-1
(2)Marko Por/Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Theodor Devoty/Mirko Zelpatal (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(2)Marko Por/Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (1)(WC)Albert Loncaric/Robert Loncaric (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-17-2005, 09:30 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia #1 Week 2

Croatia #1-Leg 2
Vrsar, Croatia
March 14-20, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Adrian Gavrila - 810)
1. Alan Mackin
2. Gorka Fraile
3. Adrian Cruciat
4. Jorge Aguilar
5. Denis Matsukevitch
6. Herbert Wiltschnig
7. Grega Zemlja
8. Esteban Carril

First Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Ivan Stelko (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(q)Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(q)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (5)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. (3)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (q)Felipe Parada (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (7)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(8)Esteban Carril (ESP) d. (WC)Igor Markota (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 6-2 2-6 7-5
(WC)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (4)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 7-5 6-1
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Matjaz Jurman (SLO) d. (WC)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(q)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. (WC)Josko Topic (CRO) 7-5 6-3
(2)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Luka Kukulic (CRO) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Eric Kuijlen (NED) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(q)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Christian Magg (AUT) d. Nick Dyachok (UKR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Xavier Pujo (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Esteban Carril (ESP) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-1 6-3
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (WC)Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Matjaz Jurman (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(2)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2005, 09:30 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia #1 Week 2

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Martinovic/Topic - 2347)
1. Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila
2. Adrian Barbu/Andrei Mlendea
3. Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi
4. Esteban Carril/Gorka Fraile

First Round
(1)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Nick Dyachok/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Trystan Meniane/Alexander Satschko (FRA/GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Marin Bradaric/Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch/David Savic (RUS/SCG) d. (q)Marko Por/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(WC)Ivan Stelko/Vilim Visak (CRO) d. (WC)Ivan Cinkus/Bruno Peric (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4)Esteban Carril/Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Jorge Aguilar/Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Marin Cilic/Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Christian Magg/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(2)Adrian Barbu/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Teodor Bolanu/Victor Stanica (ROM) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (1)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(3)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Denis Matsukevitch/David Savic (RUS/SCG) 6-4 6-2
(4)Esteban Carril/Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (WC)Ivan Stelko/Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(2)Adrian Barbu/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. (WC)Marin Cilic/Ante Nakic (CRO) 7-5 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2005, 01:51 PM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia #1 Week 2

Quarterfinals
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)
Christian Magg (AUT) d. Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
(8)Esteban Carril (ESP) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinals
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (1)Alan Mackin (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(2)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (8)Esteban Carril (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2005, 01:52 PM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia #1 Week 2

Semifinals
Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (3)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
(2)Adrian Barbu/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. (4)Esteban Carril/Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Finals
Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (2)Adrian Barbu/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2005, 11:10 AM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia #1 Week 2

Finals
(2)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 1-6 6-4 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios