2013 European Jr Chmps |Switzerland | GB1| 22 July 13| Winner: Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-21-2013, 12:23 AM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2013 European Jr Chmps |Switzerland | GB1| 22 July 13| Winner: Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)

Tournament: 2013 European Junior Championships
Host Country: Switzerland
Grade: Grade B1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 22 July - 28 July 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100030009
Official Tournament Website:

Entry List (Last Modified 17 July 2013)
1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 7 1 1
2 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 8 4 1
3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 9 1
4 Clement GEENS (BEL) 12 1 1
5 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 27 1
6 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 31 1
7 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 35 1
8 Elias YMER (SWE) 38 1 1
9 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 43 1
10 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 46 1
11 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 49 1
12 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 61 5 1
13 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 65 1
14 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 66 2 1
15 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 70 1 1
16 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 71 4 1
17 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 77 1
18 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 85 1
19 Paul WOERNER (GER) 89 1
20 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 95 1
21 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 114 1
22 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 123 2 1
23 Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 133 1
24 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 140 1
25 Andre BIRO (HUN) 143 1
26 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 153 1
27 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 156 10 1
28 Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 158 1
29 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) 161 5 1
30 Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 163 1
31 Robin STANEK (CZE) 170 1 1
32 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 172 1
33 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 176 1
34 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 185 56 1
35 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 187 6 1
36 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 196 2 1
37 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 199 1
38 Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 226 1 1
39 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 234 1
40 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 241 22 1
41 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 244 1
42 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 250 3 1
43 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 253 5 1
44 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 295 1 1
45 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 319 1 1
46 Matic SPEC (SLO) 364 2 1
47 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 403 2 1
48 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 412 1
49 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 461 130 1
50 Noah HAJDU-ANDERSSON (NOR) 491 4 1
51 Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) 493 3 1
52 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 501 1
53 Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN) 548 1
54 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 553 4 1
55 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 565 1
56 David MICEVSKI (MKD) 578 7 1
57 Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT) 681 6 1
58 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 716 5 1
59 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 727 1
60 REINIS BUCENS (LAT) 927= 10 1
61 Jelle SELS (NED) 1020= 1
62 Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 1143= 1
63 Alex HEDMAN (FIN) 1206 1
64 Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 1207= 4 1
65 Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 1243= 8 1
66 Rok KRIZAJ (SLO) 1259= 4 1
67 Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 1489= 5 1
68 Karl Kiur SAAR (EST) 1520= 6 1
69 Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 1563= 1 1
70 Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA) 1563= 1
71 Dimitrios KOURASSIS (GRE) 1769= 17 1
72 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) 1
73 Hayk MKRTCHYAN (ARM) 1
74 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 2 1
75 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 144 1
76 Ioannis PAPAIOANNOU (GRE) 22 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 07-28-2013 at 03:08 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-22-2013, 02:05 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw/Round 1

Filippo BALDI (ITA) [1] BYE
Robin STANEK (CZE) d. Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) BYE
Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) BYE
Andre BIRO (HUN) BYE
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) BYE
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) BYE
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [14] BYE

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [10] BYE
Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) d. Ioannis PAPAIOANNOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1
David MICEVSKI (MKD) BYE
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) BYE
Petar CONKIC (SRB) BYE
Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) BYE
Jelle SELS (NED) d. Hayk MKRTCHYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5] BYE

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [4] BYE
Omar SALMAN (BEL) d. Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) BYE
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) BYE
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) BYE
Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA) BYE
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) [13] BYE

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [9] BYE
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) BYE
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) BYE
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) BYE
REINIS BUCENS (LAT) BYE
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) d. Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-1
Elias YMER (SWE) [8] BYE

Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [7] BYE
Daniel VALENT (SUI) d. Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) 6-1 6-4
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) BYE
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) BYE
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) BYE
Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) BYE
Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT) BYE
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [11] BYE

Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [16] BYE
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) BYE
Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN) BYE
Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) BYE
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) BYE
Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) BYE
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) d. Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-3
Clement GEENS (BEL) [3] BYE

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] BYE
Matic SPEC (SLO) d. Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Adrian BODMER (SUI) BYE
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) BYE
Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) BYE
Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) BYE
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [12] BYE

Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [15] BYE
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) BYE
Dimitrios KOURASSIS (GRE) BYE
Gabriel DONEV (BUL) BYE
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Karl Kiur SAAR (EST) BYE
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) d. Alex HEDMAN (FIN) 3-0 Retired
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 07-23-2013 at 02:27 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2013, 06:57 PM   #3
country flag MOhero
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 643
MOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2013 European Junior Championships | Switzerland | GB1| 22 July - 28 July 2013

Zizi
__________________
www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2013, 12:27 AM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Filippo BALDI (ITA) [1] d. Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-0
Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) d. Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) d. Andre BIRO (HUN) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [14] d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [10] d. Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) 6-1 6-0
Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) d. David MICEVSKI (MKD) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Jelle SELS (NED) d. Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-1

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [4] d. Omar SALMAN (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) d. Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) d. Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA) 6-2 6-0
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) d. Paul WOERNER (GER) [13] 6-4 4-6 6-3

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [9] d. Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) d. Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) d. REINIS BUCENS (LAT) 6-2 6-2
Elias YMER (SWE) [8] d. Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3

Daniel VALENT (SUI) d. Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [7] 6-2 6-4
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) d. Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 6-2 6-0
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) d. Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) 6-1 6-2
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [11] d. Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT) 6-1 6-0

Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [16] 6-1 6-1
Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN) d. Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-1
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) d. Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Clement GEENS (BEL) [3] d. Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-4 6-0

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] d. Matic SPEC (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Adrian BODMER (SUI) d. Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Anton DUBROV (BLR) d. Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU) 6-4 6-1
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) d. Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [12] 6-1 1-0 Retired

Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) d. Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [15] 6-4 6-4
Gabriel DONEV (BUL) d. Dimitrios KOURASSIS (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) d. Karl Kiur SAAR (EST) 6-1 6-2
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] d. Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 07-24-2013 at 02:34 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2013, 03:39 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) d. Filippo BALDI (ITA) [1] 7-5 5-7 6-2
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) d. Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [14] 6-4 6-4
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [10] d. Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Jelle SELS (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [4] d. Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) d. Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [9] d. Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Elias YMER (SWE) [8] d. Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Peter ASHLEY (GBR) d. Daniel VALENT (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) d. Cem ILKEL (TUR) [11] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [3] 3-6 7-5 6-3

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] d. Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) d. Anton DUBROV (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) d. Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] d. Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2013, 02:22 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 4th Round

Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) d. Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [10] d. Petar CONKIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [4] d. Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-3 6-4
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [9] d. Elias YMER (SWE) [8] 7-5 6-2

Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) d. Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) d. Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] d. Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-2 6-3
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] d. Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 6-4 7-5
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2013, 11:18 AM   #7
country flag tenisboss
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 11
tenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond reputetenisboss has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2013 European Junior Championships | Switzerland | GB1| 22 July - 28 July 2013

Kamil Majchrzak (POL) [9] d. Daniil Medvedev (RUS) [4] 62 64
Quentin Halys (FRA) [10] d. Jakub Oravec (SVK) 67(2) 63 63
tenisboss is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2013, 10:08 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [10] d. Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [9] d. Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-4
Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) d. Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] d. Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] 3-6 7-5 6-3
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2013, 12:41 AM   #9
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,314
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2013 European Junior Championships | Switzerland | GB1| 22 July - 28 July 2013

Johan
__________________
Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2013, 05:31 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [10] d. Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [9] 6-4 6-3
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] d. Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2013, 05:38 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [1]

Code:
1st Round

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [1]             BYE   
    Karl Kiur SAAR (EST) / Matic SPEC (SLO)                   6-2 6-2          Dimitrios KOURASSIS (GRE) / Ioannis PAPAIOANNOU (GRE)
    Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN) / Andre BIRO (HUN)                   BYE   
    Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) / Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]            BYE   
    Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) / Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [9] BYE   
    Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)          BYE   
    Jelle SELS (NED) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)              BYE   
    Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [8]          BYE   
    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4]               BYE   
    Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) / Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA)         6-1 6-3           Sebastian HAWKEN (NOR) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
    Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Anton DUBROV (BLR)                 BYE   
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) [16]   BYE   
    Robin STANEK (CZE) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [10]            BYE   
    Alex HEDMAN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)                   BYE   
    Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) / Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR)            BYE   
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [5]             BYE   
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Daniel VALENT (SUI) [7]             BYE   
    Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) / Hayk MKRTCHYAN (ARM)               BYE   
    REINIS BUCENS (LAT) / Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT)                BYE   
    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [11]         BYE   
    Peter ASHLEY (GBR) / Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [13]       BYE   
    Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)     BYE   
    Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) / Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU)     6-2 0-6 [10-6]     David MICEVSKI (MKD) / Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [3]    BYE   
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [6] BYE   
    Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR)                      BYE   
    Gabriel DONEV (BUL) / Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)            BYE   
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [12]      BYE   
    Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [15]            BYE    
    Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)            BYE   
    Petar CONKIC (SRB) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)                 6-4 3-6 [10-6]     Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) / Elias YMER (SWE)
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]         BYE
Code:
2nd Round

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [1]              6-2 7-6(6)      Karl Kiur SAAR (EST) / Matic SPEC (SLO)
    Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) / Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]             7-6(8) 7-6(0)   Gyorgy AGOSTON (HUN) / Andre BIRO (HUN)
    Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)           6-1 6-3         Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) / Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [9]
    Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [8]           6-4 6-2         Jelle SELS (NED) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
    Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) / Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA)          3-3 Default     Clement GEENS (BEL) / Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4]
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) [16]    6-3 7-6(4)      Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Anton DUBROV (BLR)
    Alex HEDMAN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)                    Walkover        Robin STANEK (CZE) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [10]
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [5]              6-1 4-6 [10-6]  Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) / Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR)
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Daniel VALENT (SUI) [7]              Walkover        Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) / Hayk MKRTCHYAN (ARM)
    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [11]          6-3 6-1         REINIS BUCENS (LAT) / Mikus LOSBERGS (LAT)
    Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)      2-6 7-6(4) [10-6]  Peter ASHLEY (GBR) / Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [13]
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [3]     7-6(9) 6-1      Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) / Augustas RADZIUKYNAS (LTU)
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [6] 6-4 7-6(3)      Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [12]       6-3 6-3         Gabriel DONEV (BUL) / Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL)
    Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [15]             7-6(5) 6-4      Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) / Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]          6-3 6-0         Petar CONKIC (SRB) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Code:
3rd Round

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [1]              6-2 6-4         Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) / Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]
    Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [8]           7-6(4) 6-3      Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) [16]    6-4 6-2         Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) / Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA)
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [5]              6-0 Retired     Alex HEDMAN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Daniel VALENT (SUI) [7]              6-2 6-4         Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [11]
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [3]     6-2 7-5         Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [6] 7-5 2-6 [10-7]  Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [12]
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]          6-2 7-5         Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [15]
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [1]           4-6 6-4 [10-4]   Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [8]
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [5]           6-2 2-6 [10-7]   Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) [16]
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [3]  6-4 6-2          Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Daniel VALENT (SUI) [7]
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]       6-3 6-4          Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [6]
Code:
Semifinal

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [1]         6-3 6-4           Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [5]
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]     7-6(5) 7-6(5)     Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [3]
Code:
Final

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [1]     6-3 4-6 [10-5]     Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2013, 03:07 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) [10] 3-6 6-3 6-4
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios