Tennis Tipping - Hamburg - Congrats to mcarvalho and acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-27-2013, 06:54 PM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping - Hamburg - Congrats to mcarvalho and acionescu/ilovetheblues_86

Tennis Tipping – Hamburg



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Hamburg, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2013 at 04:47 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-27-2013, 06:55 PM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg

Fact Sheet

Location: Hamburg, Germany
Type: ATP World Tour 500
Surface: Clay
Date: 15 – 21 July 2013
Tournament website: http://bet-at-home-open.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 7th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 7th July 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 12th July 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, MD Saturday
Assistant manager: N/A

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....300
F....210
SF...135
QF...75
R16..40
R32..15
R64..0
Q....15
Q2R…7


Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: coreyschucky def ZackBusner
2007: adee-gee def A_Skywalker
2008: Zirconek def Troickitard
2009: ANDRE AGASSI def Duncan
2010: Crocodile def Overlord
2011: Forever-Delayed def Belludal
2012: Belludal (BRA) def. tennismaster882001 (CRO)

Doubles Finals

2006: Aguante_el_Gato/NyGel def silverwhite/Bubba08
2007: LaTenista/Netin! def +alonso/njnetswill
2008: greatkingrat/JMG def Deathless Mortal/njnetswill
2009: ClaudiuS/Ilovetheblues86 def adee-gee/Peta Pan
2010: Björki/Hotzenplotz def Redguard/Miss Glazastik
2011: Belludal/ilovetheblues_86 def adee-gee/KittyTennis
2012: mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) def kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 06:56 PM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg

Final Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 24-06-2013) 
01 Belludal (BRA)                    1           (2995)
02 Eurofighter (GER)                 2           (2639)
03 sergiodmm (BRA)                   4           (2592)
04 sdtoot (GBR)                      5           (2166)
05 Nando_L (SUI)                     6           (2140)
06 Tytta!. (BRA)                     7           (1905)
07 Elirj70 (BRA)                     8           (1861)
08 savesthedizzle (USA)              9           (1770)
09 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)              10          (1736)
10 acionescu (ROU)                   11          (1652)
11 joe87 (AUT)                       12          (1624)
12 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                  13          (1620)
13 FERNET (IND)                      14          (1590)
14 mateusz2904 (POL)                 15          (1555)
15 tennismaster882001 (CRO)          17          (1510)
16 Gallina (ARG)                     18          (1509)
17 Blarghman (CAN)                   19          (1480)
18 guille&tati4life (GBR )            20          (1453)
19 Marita (ARG)                      26          (1326)
20 Goldenoldie (GBR)                 27          (1295)
21 kondrashov (RUS)                  29          (1254)
22 extremaduratenis (ESP)            30          (1245)
23 keqtqiadv (BRA)                   31          (1235)
24 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)                33          (1225)
25 Hellcat (GBR)                     34          (1225)
26 jackjones (BRA)                   35          (1179)
27 mcarvalho (POR)                   36          (1166)
28 Lisandro (BRA)                    37          (1162)
29 Cazorla (UKR)                     38          (1157)
30 KingDocy (GER)                    39          (1148)
31 *Jean* (FRA)                      41          (1145)
32 balloon (SIN)                     42          (1144)
33 ZackBusner (GER)                  43          (1140)
34 KittyTennis (USA)                 44          (1134)
35 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)               45          (1111)
36 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)               47          (1095)
37 Chris 84 (SLO)                    52          (1040)
38 jmjhb (GBR)                       53          (1037)
39 Allez-Alejo (USA)                 55          (1020)
40 Tomek. (POL)                      56          (1002)
41 stbanchile (CHI)                  58          (996)
42 Mahqz (GER)                       60          (953)
43 Herzeleid (GER)                   62          (885)
44 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                  63          (868)
45 Björki (GER)                      65          (851)
46 Elmo Jr (BRA)                     66          (846)
47 rogeda (BRA)                      70          (779)
48 Igorche (SRB)                     71          (768)
49 bavaria100 (GER)                  72          (764)
50 Sham Kay (GBR)                    77          (737)
51 Dmitry Bond (RUS)                 78          (736)
52 manu86 (ARG)                      84          (702)
53 Kery (GER)                        85          (696)
54 coolfish1103 (USA)                87          (688)
55 AdeyC (GBR)                       91          (672)
56 Freshi (GER)                      108         (546)
57 Q
58 Q
59 Q
60 Q
61 Q
62 Q
63 Q
64 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 24-06-2013) 
01 Renaud (KAZ)                      111         (545)
02 nole_no1 (ROU)                    114         (540)
03 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)               116         (538)
04 volc0mizado (POR)                 117         (522)
05 Peta Pan (AUS)                    124         (497)
06 Nixer (RUS)                       127         (493)
07 Sander. (NED)                     128         (484)
   goOudinUSA (USA)                  130         (478) OUT 
08 appleGirl (ISR)                   132         (462)
09 MathMul (GER)                     141         (448)
10 lucian_iasi (ROU)                 144         (439)
11 Duncan (ZIM)                      145         (434)
12 Filipe XIV (BRA)                  150         (424)
13 justafanYYC (CAN)                 157         (395)
14 JeffCandoi (BRA)                  170         (327)
15 Freak3yman84 (USA)                179         (310)
16 indiegor (UKR)                    181         (307)
17 frici (HUN)                       209         (209)
18 gak3 (ESP)                        262         (92)
19 tripler (JPN)                     342         (5)
20 CLL (XXX)                         NR          (0)
21 VamsiRohit (IND)                  NR          (0)
22 Kissing_Rain (CHN)                24 LE       (1332)
23 Tristanslav (SRB)                 81 LE       (718)
24 Daniel_amr (PER)                  219 LE      (184)
25 Nirjhor (BAN)                     302 LE      (30)
26 rob88hock (XXX)                   NR LE       (0)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 Eurofighter (GER)
03 sergiodmm (BRA)
04 sdtoot (GBR)
05 Nando_L (SUI)
06 Tytta!. (BRA)
07 Elirj70 (BRA)
08 savesthedizzle (USA)
09 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
10 acionescu (ROU)
11 joe87 (AUT)
12 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
13 FERNET (IND)
14 mateusz2904 (POL)
15 tennismaster882001 (CRO)
16 Gallina (ARG)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Kissing_Rain (CHN)
02 Tristanslav (SRB)
03 Renaud (KAZ)
04 nole_no1 (ROU)
05 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
06 volc0mizado (POR)
07 Peta Pan (AUS)
08 Nixer (RUS)
09 Sander. (NED)
10 appleGirl (ISR)
11 MathMul (GER)
12 lucian_iasi (ROU)
13 Duncan (ZIM)
14 Filipe XIV (BRA)
15 justafanYYC (CAN)
16 JeffCandoi (BRA)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 24-06-2013) 
01 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)                        3 +   4 =   7    (3258 + 3139 = 6397)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)                   5 +   6 =  11    (2940 + 2629 = 5569)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)      11 +  12 =  23    (2580 + 2520 = 5100)
04 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)                  13 +  14 =  27    (2449 + 2449 = 4898)
05 Chris 84/slokid (SLO)                         18 +  18 =  36    (2285 + 2285 = 4570)
06 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)                 17 +  20 =  37    (2295 + 2284 = 4579)
07 Allez-Alejo/stbanchile (USA/CHI)              10 +  33 =  43    (2586 + 1997 = 4583)
08 Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA)                       21 +  25 =  46    (2255 + 2170 = 4425)
09 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)                 22 +  27 =  49    (2211 + 2111 = 4322)
10 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)                   28 +  31 =  59    (2095 + 2070 = 4165)
11 savesthedizzle/Nando_L (USA/SUI)              16 +  44 =  60    (2300 + 1809 = 4109)
12 Hellcat/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)                   9 +  58 =  67    (2610 + 1620 = 4230)
13 coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN)              29 +  38 =  67    (2090 + 1940 = 4030)
14 ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA)                 26 +  41 =  67    (2135 + 1846 = 3981)
15 mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR)                    1 +  74 =  75    (3854 + 1321 = 5175)
16 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)                      32 +  43 =  75    (2000 + 1810 = 3810)
17 Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                      40 +  57 =  97    (1873 + 1634 = 3507)
18 sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)             42 +  63 = 105    (1827 + 1532 = 3359)
19 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)                      51 +  55 = 106    (1720 + 1653 = 3373)
20 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)                     54 +  60 = 114    (1660 + 1563 = 3223)
21 Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR)                       61 +  65 = 126    (1549 + 1484 = 3033)
22 acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)          56 +  71 = 127    (1634 + 1373 = 3007)
23 sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA)                      68 +  70 = 138    (1461 + 1391 = 2852)
24 Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB)                   49 +  90 = 139    (1770 + 1128 = 2898)
25 Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER)                       7 + 133 = 140    (2626 +  794 = 3420)
26 Tomek./Tristanslav (POL/SRB)                  52 + 104 = 156    (1671 +  973 = 2644)
27 Sham Kay/Renaud (GBR/KAZ)                     91 +  93 = 184    (1107 + 1093 = 2200)
28 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA)            92 + 121 = 213    (1101 +  866 = 1967)
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 24-06-2013) 
01 Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR)                 111 + 117 = 228    ( 908 +  877 = 1785)
02 justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT)                   86 + 144 = 230    (1189 +  694 = 1883)
03 manu86/gak3 (ARG/ESP)                         75 + 158 = 233    (1298 +  600 = 1898)
04 bavaria100/Kery (GER)                        138 + 184 = 322    ( 776 +  472 = 1248)
05 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA)               152 + 172 = 324    ( 647 +  514 = 1161)
06 KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND)                 46 + 289 = 335    (1784 +   60 = 1844)
07 frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU)                  189 + 204 = 393    ( 447 +  355 =  802)
08 nole_no1/Nirjhor (ROU/BAN)                   224 + 320 = 544    ( 251 +    5 =  256)
09 Nixer/Cazorla (RUS/UKR)                      242 + 314 = 556    ( 193 +   20 =  213)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
04 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
05 Chris 84/slokid (SLO)
06 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
07 Allez-Alejo/stbanchile (USA/CHI)
08 Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR)
02 justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT)
03 manu86/gak3 (ARG/ESP)
04 bavaria100/Kery (GER)
05 MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA)
06 KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND)
07 frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU)
08 nole_no1/Nirjhor (ROU/BAN)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - KittyTennis = 94
 - Björki = 95
 - Peta Pan = 98
 - Eddy DoubleD = 147
 - indiegor = 199
 - Sander. = 205
 - guille&tati4life = 306
 - tripler = 320
 - CLL = NR
 - Kissing_Rain = NR
 - rob88hock = NR
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-12-2013 at 05:41 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 06:56 PM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 0-0 CB 28-28 tied / CB1 8-8 tied / CB2 8-7 mcarvalho
01:02 | guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 0-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 5-4
08:07 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 4-6
07:08 | (5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) #SRs: 6-6
08:07 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 5-5


Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | (Q) SamR03A (NOR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 2-3
07:06 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 0-1
07:07 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
07:07 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 1-3

07:07 | (5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-2 CB1
07:07 | Kery (GER) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) #SRs: 0-1
08:08 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 4-2
07:08 | (16) Gallina (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (Q) SamR03A (NOR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 7-4
08:08 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
09:08 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 3-7
09:11 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 6-5

09:09 | (4) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
10:09 | Marita (ARG) vs. (14) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-5
10:10 | (10) acionescu (ROU) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 6-7
07:09 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 4-4

09:09 | (5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 6-4
08:09 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 5-5
09:10 | (13) FERNET (IND) vs. Kery (GER) #SRs: 5-5
10:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 6-4

07:08 | (Q) Renaud (KAZ) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 4-5
11:09 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-6
09:09 | (16) Gallina (ARG) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
10:09 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (2) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 7-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | (Q) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (15) tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR6
04:05 | (11) joe87 (AUT) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 2-4
03:04 | (Q) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3

04:03 | (4) sdtoot (GBR) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR5
04:05 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (14) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (10) acionescu (ROU) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | jackjones (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Freshi (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-4
03:04 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 3-2

04:03 | (5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 5-4
04:04 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (9) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 4-2
06:04 | (13) FERNET (IND) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 3-2
05:03 | Kery (GER) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 2-2
06:03 | guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 6-3
05:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 4-3

04:05 | (8) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 4-4
04:06 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 1-3
04:05 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 2-5
04:04 | Björki (GER) vs. (12) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 3-3 SR1 6-3 SET
04:04 | (16) Gallina (ARG) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Igorche (SRB) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | (Q) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
03:05 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (2) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 3-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (9) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | (2) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | (3) Renaud (KAZ) vs. (12) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 5-2
04:03 | (4) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (11) MathMul (GER) #SRs: 3-1

03:04 | (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 3-3
04:00 | SamR03A (NOR) vs. (14) Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 3-0
04:05 | indiegor (UKR) vs. (16) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | (7) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. gak3 (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
09:09 | frici (HUN) vs. (9) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 6-7
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
09:00 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (10) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 7-0

10:00 | (3) Renaud (KAZ) vs. BYE #SRs: 8-0
08:09 | Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (12) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 6-6
00:00 | (4) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:09 | rob88hock (GBR) vs. (11) MathMul (GER) #SRs: 0-6

00:00 | (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:10 | CLL (CHN) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 0-8
10:10 | (6) volc0mizado (POR) vs. SamR03A (NOR) #SRs: 7-9
09:09 | VamsiRohit (IND) vs. (14) Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 7-7 SR7

08:09 | (8) Nixer (RUS) vs. indiegor (UKR) #SRs: 6-6
00:09 | tripler (JPN) vs. (16) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 0-6
09:09 | (7) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nirjhor (BAN) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2
09:00 | gak3 (ESP) vs. (15) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 7-0
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2013 at 04:48 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 06:57 PM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) #SRs: 1-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


13:13 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
14:12 | Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 12-11
10:13 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) #SRs: 8-9
14:16 | (Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 11-10

Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


15:16 | (LL) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 5-4
14:15 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-6
07:15 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) #SRs: 3-8
15:14 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. (8) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-6

14:14 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (LL) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) #SRs: 5-0
14:13 | acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Hellcat/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 5-4
14:15 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. (Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) #SRs: 4-6
15:14 | sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


28:27 | (LL) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. (Q) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR) #SRs: 16-20
31:25 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR) #SRs: 20-17
28:26 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (Q) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU) #SRs: 15-15
27:26 | Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (5) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 11-18

28:27 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. savesthedizzle/Nando_L (USA/SUI) #SRs: 14-19
26:23 | Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) #SRs: 16-11
25:24 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 15-12
24:26 | Tomek./Tristanslav (POL/SRB) vs. (8) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 16-12

28:29 | (7) Allez-Alejo/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 16-16
27:29 | ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) vs. (LL) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) #SRs: 15-13
28:22 | acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Sham Kay/Renaud (GBR/KAZ) #SRs: 17-14
26:25 | Hellcat/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 20-18

29:18 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 18-9
30:23 | (Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. (Q) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND) #SRs: 18-16
28:27 | sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 18-16
26:25 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) #SRs: 15-17

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR) vs. (5) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) #SRs: 4-5
08:06 | (2) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. Nixer/Cazorla (RUS/UKR) #SRs: 6-6
06:08 | (3) manu86/gak3 (ARG/ESP) vs. (6) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND) #SRs: 5-6
07:09 | (4) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) vs. (7) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU) #SRs: 3-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


18:00 | (1) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 15-0
00:09 | BYE/BYE vs. (5) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) #SRs: 0-7
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0
18:09 | Nixer/Cazorla (RUS/UKR) vs. (8) nole_no1/Nirjhor (ROU/BAN) #SRs: 14-6

09:00 | (3) manu86/gak3 (ARG/ESP) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 7-0
00:18 | BYE/BYE vs. (6) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND) #SRs: 0-14
18:00 | (4) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 11-0
00:18 | BYE/BYE vs. (7) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU) #SRs: 0-12
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2013 at 04:49 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 06:58 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round 
Monday ~ TT R64 
Tuesday ~ TT R32 
Wednesday ~ TT R16 
Thursday ~ TT QF 
Friday ~ TT SF 
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round 
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32 
Wednesday ~ TT R16 
Thursday ~ TT QF 
Friday ~ TT SF 
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 3.00 pm LOCAL TIME (2.00 pm UK Time) TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00 pm LOCAL TIME (11.00 am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) v Tommy HAAS (GER) SR1 PTS
Juan MONACO (ARG) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Florian MAYER (GER) SR4


Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00 pm LOCAL TIME (11.00 am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) v Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Juan MONACO (ARG) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR2
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR3
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) v Florian MAYER (GER) SR4
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR5
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) v Tommy HAAS (GER) SR6
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR8


Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00 am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Wednesday

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Juan MONACO (ARG) v Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Feliciano LOPEZ v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) v Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) v Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) v Tommy HAAS (GER) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the third round in singles and the second round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00 am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Except Goldenoldie who should send to Mahqz


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Julian REISTER (GER) SR1 PTS
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) v Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Florian MAYER (GER) v Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) v Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gael MONFILS (FRA) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00 am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Except Gallina, sdtoot and extremaduratenis who should send to Mahqz

Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) v Florian MAYER (GER) SR1 PTS
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR2 PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR3 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR4 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR5 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) v Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR7 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00 am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Except Igorche, sdtoot and extremaduratenis who should send to Mahqz

Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) v Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) SR2
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR3
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR4
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR5
Robin KERN (GER) v Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) SR6


Matches count for the second qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00 am UK Time)
PLEASE NOTE I MIGHT POSSIBLY HAVE TO GO INTO WORK FOR A MEETING TOMORROW – WHICH MIGHT MEAN DIFFS ARE POSSIBLY 30-60 MINUTES LATE
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) v Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR1 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR2 PTS
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) v Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR3 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) SR4 PTS
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) v Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR5 PTS
Martin ALUND (ARG) v Robin KERN (GER) SR6 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) SR7 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Philipp DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR8 PTS
Finn MEINECKE (GER) v Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) SR9 PTS
Florian BARTH (GER) v Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) SR10 PTS
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR11 PTS
Frederik PRESS (GER) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR12 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00 am UK Time)
PLEASE NOTE I MIGHT POSSIBLY HAVE TO GO INTO WORK FOR A MEETING TOMORROW – WHICH MIGHT MEAN DIFFS ARE POSSIBLY 30-60 MINUTES LATE
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-20-2013 at 07:30 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 06:58 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Fognini 1 Delbonis 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Fognini 4 Delbonis 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

FOGNINI 0 ALMAGRO 2
DELBONIS 0 FEDERER 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

FOGNINI 4 ALMAGRO 0
DELBONIS 0 FEDERER 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

FOGNINI 0 HAAS 4
MONACO 1 ALMAGRO 3
VERDASCO 4 DELBONIS 0
FEDERER 4 MAYER 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

FOGNINI 2 HAAS 6
MONACO 0 ALMAGRO 8
VERDASCO 8 DELBONIS 0
FEDERER 8 MAYER 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

JANOWICZ 2 VERDASCO 6
MONACO 7 PAIRE 1
DELBONIS 7 TURSUNOV 1
LOPEZ 0 MAYER 8
GRANOLLERS 0 FOGNINI 8
BERLOCQ 0 HAAS 8
GARCIA-LOPEZ 0 ALMAGRO 8
FEDERER 8 HAJEK 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

JANOWICZ 10 VERDASCO 6
MONACO 14 PAIRE 2
DELBONIS 10 TURSUNOV 6
LOPEZ 4 MAYER 12
GRANOLLERS 1 FOGNINI 15
BERLOCQ 0 HAAS 16
GARCIA-LOPEZ 0 ALMAGRO 16
FEDERER 16 HAJEK 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

SEPPI 14 GRANOLLERS 2
KLIZAN 2 BERLOCQ 14
MONACO 4 MONFILS 12
LOPEZ 15 STRUFF 1
RAMOS 1 FOGNINI 15
ROBREDO 16 DELBONIS 0
YOUZHNY 15 GARCIA-LOPEZ 1
BAUTISTA AGUT 0 VERDASCO 16
JANOWICZ 16 HAASE 0
HAJEK 0 GULBIS 16
KAVCIC 0 HAAS 16
FEDERER 16 BRANDS 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

SEPPI 28 GRANOLLERS 3
KLIZAN 4 BERLOCQ 27
MONACO 6 MONFILS 25
LOPEZ 31 STRUFF 0
RAMOS 1 FOGNINI 30
ROBREDO 31 DELBONIS 0
YOUZHNY 28 GARCIA-LOPEZ 3
BAUTISTA AGUT 0 VERDASCO 31
JANOWICZ 31 HAASE 0
HAJEK 0 GULBIS 31
KAVCIC 0 HAAS 31
FEDERER 31 BRANDS 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

DELBONIS 8 REISTER 24
MAYER 24 STRUFF 8
MONTANES 6 PAIRE 26
GARCIA-LOPEZ 29 GIMENO-TRAVER 3
MAYER 30 DOLGOPOLOV 2
GRANOLLERS 26 BELLUCCI 6
SCHWARTZMAN 0 HAASE 32
TURSUNOV 2 CHARDY 30
KAVCIC 0 HANESCU 32
ZEBALLOS 0 RAMOS 32
KAMKE 0 ALMAGRO 32
BERLOCQ 31 BACHINGER 1
MONFILS 31 GOLUBEV 1

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

DELBONIS 24 REISTER 39
MAYER 48 STRUFF 15
MONTANES 13 PAIRE 50
GARCIA-LOPEZ 58 GIMENO-TRAVER 5
MAYER 57 DOLGOPOLOV 6
GRANOLLERS 56 BELLUCCI 7
SCHWARTZMAN 3 HAASE 60
TURSUNOV 4 CHARDY 59
KAVCIC 3 HANESCU 60
ZEBALLOS 2 RAMOS 61
KAMKE 2 ALMAGRO 61
BERLOCQ 62 BACHINGER 1
MONFILS 61 GOLUBEV 2

Monday Singles Picks Count

DAVYDENKO 14 MAYER 50
LORENZI 4 BRANDS 60
ANDUJAR 62 TURSUNOV 2
MATHIEU 3 MONTANES 61
KAMKE 19 ROSOL 45
KUBOT 50 HAJEK 14
ZVEREV 0 BAUTISTA AGUT 64

Monday Doubles Picks Count

DAVYDENKO 16 MAYER 48
LORENZI 4 BRANDS 60
ANDUJAR 62 TURSUNOV 2
MATHIEU 3 MONTANES 61
KAMKE 19 ROSOL 45
KUBOT 49 HAJEK 15
ZVEREV 0 BAUTISTA AGUT 64

Sunday Singles Picks Count

STEBE 8 GOLUBEV 7
UNGUR 13 SCHWARTZMAN 2
DELBONIS 13 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 2
KUBOT 13 SOUZA 2
CERVENAK 1 HAJEK 14
KERN 0 KAVCIC 15

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

STEBE 13 GOLUBEV 3
UNGUR 13 SCHWARTZMAN 3
DELBONIS 15 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 1
KUBOT 10 SOUZA 6
CERVENAK 4 HAJEK 12
KERN 0 KAVCIC 16

Saturday Singles Picks Count

SCHUKIN 0 SOUZA 18
SERRA 2 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 16
UNGUR 17 MINAR 1
STAKHOVSKY 14 STEBE 4
VOLANDRI 17 CERVENAK 1
ALUND 18 KERN 0
KUBOT 18 KRAWIETZ 0
DELBONIS 18 DAVYDENKO 0
MEINECKE 0 KAVCIC 18
BARTH 0 SCHWARTZMAN 18
MARTERER 0 HAJEK 18
PRESS 0 GOLUBEV 18

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

SCHUKIN 0 SOUZA 13
SERRA 2 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 11
UNGUR 12 MINAR 1
STAKHOVSKY 11 STEBE 2
VOLANDRI 12 CERVENAK 1
ALUND 13 KERN 0
KUBOT 13 KRAWIETZ 0
DELBONIS 13 DAVYDENKO 0
MEINECKE 0 KAVCIC 13
BARTH 0 SCHWARTZMAN 13
MARTERER 0 HAJEK 13
PRESS 0 GOLUBEV 13
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2013 at 02:04 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 06:59 PM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg



News & Info

TT Links

2013 Singles Entry Rankings
2013 Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
2013 Managers Thread 2012
Tennis Tipping Management Guide
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
TT Changes 2013
World Clock












Player Interviews

MathMul
Crvena Zvezda
goOudinUSA
Freak3yman84
Nirjhor
Rodrigo R3
tripler
Tomek.
Belludal
mateusz2904
Tristanslav
Daniel_amr
VamsiRohit
acionescu
Duncan
Lisandro
bavaria100





TT Head to Heads

Qualifying – First round
Qualifying – Second round
First round
Second round
Third round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final








TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (12) lucian_iasi (ROU)
rob88hock (GBR) vs. (11) MathMul (GER)
(7) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nirjhor (BAN)
(8) Nixer (RUS) vs. indiegor (UKR)

Court LaTenista

gak3 (ESP) vs. (15) justafanYYC (CAN)
tripler (JPN) vs. (16) JeffCandoi (BRA)
VamsiRohit (IND) vs. (14) Filipe XIV (BRA)
Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (10) appleGirl (ISR)

Court greatkingrat

(6) volc0mizado (POR) vs. SamR03A (NOR)
frici (HUN) vs. (9) Sander. (NED)
CLL (CHN) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM)
Nixer/Cazorla (RUS/UKR) vs. (8) nole_no1/Nirjhor (ROU/BAN)


TT OOP – Sunday

Centre Court

(3) Renaud (KAZ) vs. (12) lucian_iasi (ROU)
(4) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (11) MathMul (GER)
(1) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (9) Sander. (NED)
(1) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR) vs. (5) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA)

Court LaTenista

(5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM)
(2) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA)
(7) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. gak3 (ESP)
(4) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) vs. (7) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU)

Court greatkingrat

SamR03A (NOR) vs. (14) Filipe XIV (BRA)
indiegor (UKR) vs. (16) JeffCandoi (BRA)
(3) manu86/gak3 (ARG/ESP) vs. (6) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND)
(2) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. Nixer/Cazorla (RUS/UKR)



TT OOP – Monday

Centre Court

(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR)
Lisandro (BRA) vs. (2) Eurofighter (GER)
manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) sergiodmm (BRA)
Herzeleid (GER) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA)

Court LaTenista

Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA)
(5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Sander. (NED)
(4) sdtoot (GBR) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
Björki (GER) vs. (12) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Court greatkingrat

(11) joe87 (AUT) vs. bavaria100 (GER)
Freshi (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN)
(8) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Renaud (KAZ)
KingDocy (GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)

Court Hotzenplotz

(Q) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (15) tennismaster882001 (CRO)
Kery (GER) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (9) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
(13) FERNET (IND) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

Court NyGel

coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (14) mateusz2904 (POL)
guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
(16) Gallina (ARG) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
(10) acionescu (ROU) vs. Chris 84 (SLO)

Court Netin

Mahqz (GER) vs. Marita (ARG)
Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
(Q) Duncan (ZIM) vs. balloon (SIN)
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Sham Kay (GBR)

Court Crocodile

jmjhb (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
KittyTennis (USA) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
Igorche (SRB) vs. AdeyC (GBR)
Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA)

Court Zirconek

(Q) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
(Q) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
jackjones (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA)




TT OOP – Tuesday

Centre Court

(13) FERNET (IND) vs. Kery (GER)
Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (2) Eurofighter (GER)
(5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. KingDocy (GER)
(3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. savesthedizzle/Nando_L (USA/SUI)

Court LaTenista

(4) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
(Q) Renaud (KAZ) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU)
jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)

Court greatkingrat

Blarghman (CAN) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA)
stbanchile (CHI) vs. Björki (GER)
(10) acionescu (ROU) vs. rogeda (BRA)
(6) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR)

Court Hotzenplotz

Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(16) Gallina (ARG) vs. AdeyC (GBR)
Marita (ARG) vs. (14) mateusz2904 (POL)
Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (5) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO)

Court NyGel

Cazorla (UKR) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
(Q) SamR03A (NOR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA)
sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)

Court Netin

guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. manu86 (ARG)
mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) JeffCandoi (BRA)
(LL) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. (Q) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR)
Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN)

Court Crocodile

Tomek./Tristanslav (POL/SRB) vs. (8) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)
(7) Allez-Alejo/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
Hellcat/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
(Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. (Q) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND)

Court Zirconek

Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR)
Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (Q) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU)
ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) vs. (LL) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER)
acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Sham Kay/Renaud (GBR/KAZ)




TT OOP – Wednesday

Centre Court

rogeda (BRA) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA)
bavaria100 (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER)
(5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
(3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER)

Court LaTenista

Kery (GER) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR )
(16) Gallina (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
ZackBusner (GER) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
(6) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. (Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT)

Court greatkingrat

(Q) SamR03A (NOR) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
Hellcat (GBR) vs. Marita (ARG)
(LL) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB)
balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (LL) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER)

Court Hotzenplotz

Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)
sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. (8) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)
acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Hellcat/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)
sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA)






TT OOP –Thursday

Centre Court

(5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR )
mcarvalho (POR) vs. bavaria100 (GER)
Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)
(Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA)

Court LaTenista

ZackBusner (GER) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA)
balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)
Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA)




TT OOP –Friday

Centre Court

mcarvalho (POR) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA)
Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER)




TT OOP – Saturday

Centre Court

mcarvalho (POR) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE)




__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2013 at 02:02 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 06:59 PM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) (SR 0:0) - Fognini vs. Delbonis

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) (SR 1:1) - SR Differences: Fognini 2-0 +2 v. Fognini 2-1 +2


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALMAGRO 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None


Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
HAAS 67 64 63 v Haas 3-6 7-6 6-4



00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - MONACO vs. ALMAGRO

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) - FOGNINI +2 vs. HAAS +2 SR Differences: FOGNINI 2-0 v. HAAS 2-1, FOGNINI 2-1 v. HAAS 2-1
00:00 | acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: HAAS 2-1 v. HAAS 2-0, ALMAGRO 2-1 v. ALMAGRO 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - MONACO vs. PAIRE
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA) - VERDASCO vs. JANOWICZ
00:00 | (5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) - JANOWICZ vs. VERDASCO
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - DELBONIS vs. TURSUNOV

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - VERDASCO +2, PAIRE, TURSUNOV +2, MAYER vs. JANOWICZ +2, MONACO, DELBONIS +2, LOPEZ SR Differences: VERDASCO 2-1 v. JANOWICZ 2-1, VERDASCO 2-1 v. JANOWICZ 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. MONACO 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-0 v. DELBONIS 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-1 v. DELBONIS 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v. LOPEZ 2-1, FOGNINI 2-0 +2 v. FOGNINI 2-1 +2, ALMAGRO 2-0 v. ALMAGRO 2-1
00:00 | Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - MONACO, DELBONIS vs. PAIRE, TURSUNOV SR Differences: MONACO 2-0 v. MONACO 2-1, MONACO 2-0 v. PAIRE 2-1, DELBONIS 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1
00:00 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) - JANOWICZ, TURSUNOV, GRANOLLERS vs. VERDASCO, DELBONIS, FOGNINI
00:00 | (Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) - JANOWICZ, LOPEZ vs. VERDASCO, MAYER SR Differences: JANOWICZ 2-1 v. VERDASCO 2-0, MONACO 2-1 v. MONACO 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v. MAYER 2-0, FOGNINI 2-0 v. FOGNINI 2-1



Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Third round

00:00 | (Q) SamR03A (NOR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - SEPPI vs. GRANOLLERS
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - BERLOCQ vs. KLIZAN
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. Marita (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1, MONFILS 2-0 v 2-1, VERDASCO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v 2-0, BERLOCQ 2-0 v 2-1, MONFILS 2-0 v 2-1, FOGNINI 2-1 v 2-0, YOUZHNY 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Nando_L Dmitry Bond
Seppi 6-3 4-6 6-4 SEPPI 6-4 4-6 6-3
CB – 13 (9) V 13 (9)
CB1 9 (6) v 9 (5) – Nando_L
00:00 | Kery (GER) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR ) - SEPPI, MONFILS, LOPEZ, FOGNINI vs. GRANOLLERS, MONACO, STRUFF, RAMOS SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 vs. GRANOLLERS 2-0, MONFILS 2-1 vs. MONACO 2-0, LOPEZ 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-0, FOGNINI 2-1 vs. RAMOS 2-0, YOUZHNY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - BERLOCQ, YOUZHNY vs. KLIZAN, GARCIA-LOPEZ SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v 2-0, BERLOCQ 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-0, MONACO 2-0 v 2-1, FOGNINI 2-0 v 2-1, YOUZHNY 2-1 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, JANOWICZ 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (16) Gallina (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - MONFILS vs. MONACO

Doubles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (LL) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) - SEPPI, KLIZAN, MONACO vs. GRANOLLERS, BERLOCQ, MONFILS
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - YOUZHNY vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) - Missing picks from tennismaster882001
00:00 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. (8) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) - MONACO vs. MONFILS

00:00 | balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (LL) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) - GRANOLLERS, KLIZAN vs. SEPPI, BERLOCQ SR Differences: GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0, KLIZAN 2-0 v. BERLOCQ 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 +2 v. LOPEZ 2-1 +2, FOGNINI 2-0 +2 v. FOGNINI 2-1 +2, ROBREDO 2-0 v. ROBREDO 2-1, YOUZHNY 2-0 v. YOUZHNY 2-1
00:00 | acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Hellcat/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) - KLIZAN, MONACO, FOGNINI vs. BERLOCQ, MONFILS, RAMOS
00:00 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. (Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) - SEPPI, KLIZAN, MONACO vs. GRANOLLERS, BERLOCQ, MONFILS
00:00 | sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - MONACO vs. MONFILS

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (Q) SamR03A (NOR) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) - MONTANES, TURSUNOV vs. PAIRE, CHARDY SR Differences: REISTER 2-0 v 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1, MONTANES 2-0 vs. PAIRE 2-1, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-0 vs. CHARDY 2-0, BERLOCQ 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) JeffCandoi (BRA) - STRUFF, GIMENO-TRAVER vs. MAYER, GARCIA-LOPEZ SR Differences: REISTER 2-0 v 2-1, STRUFF 2-1 vs. MAYER 2-1, GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0 vs. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, BELLUCCI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU) - REISTER, MAYER, PAIRE, GARCIA-LOPEZ, GRANOLLERS vs. DELBONIS, STRUFF, MONTANES, GIMENO-TRAVER, BELLUCCI
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - REISTER, CHARDY vs. DELBONIS, TURSUNOV SR Differences: REISTER 2-0 vs. DELBONIS 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 v 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1

00:00 | (4) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 v 2-0, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 v 2-0, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (14) mateusz2904 (POL) - DELBONIS vs. REISTER
00:00 | (10) acionescu (ROU) vs. rogeda (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-1 v 2-0, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA) - DELBONIS, MONTANES, DOLGOPOLOV, BELLUCCI vs. REISTER, PAIRE, MAYER, GRANOLLERS SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-1 vs. REISTER 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1, MONTANES 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-1, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, DOLGOPOLOV 2-1 vs. MAYER 2-1, BELLUCCI 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS 2-1, CHARDY 2-1 v 2-0, HANESCU 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. KingDocy (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - MONTANES vs. PAIRE
00:00 | (13) FERNET (IND) vs. Kery (GER) - MAYER vs. STRUFF
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. manu86 (ARG) - REISTER, STRUFF, PAIRE, GARCIA-LOPEZ, GRANOLLERS vs. DELBONIS, MAYER, MONTANES, GIMENO-TRAVER, BELLUCCI

00:00 | (Q) Renaud (KAZ) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - MAYER, MONTANES, MAYER, BERLOCQ, GOLUBEV vs. STRUFF, PAIRE, DOLGOPOLOV, BACHINGER, MONFILS
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. Björki (GER) - DELBONIS, GRANOLLERS vs. REISTER, BELLUCCI SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 vs. REISTER 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v 2-1, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 v 2-0, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 vs. BELLUCCI 2-0, RAMOS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (16) Gallina (ARG) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 v 2-0, PAIRE 2-1 v 2-0, MAYER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (2) Eurofighter (GER) - STRUFF vs. MAYER

Doubles Draw

First round

09:10 | (LL) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. (Q) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR) (SR 6:8) - DELBONIS +2, CHARDY, KAVCIC vs. REISTER +2, TURSUNOV, HANESCU
08:08 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR) (SR 7:6) - DELBONIS +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ, GRANOLLERS, TURSUNOV +2 vs. REISTER +2, GIMENO-TRAVER, BELLUCCI, CHARDY +2 SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 v. REISTER 2-0, DELBONIS 2-1 v. REISTER 2-0, STRUFF 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 v. PAIRE 2-1, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-0, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v. BELLUCCI 2-0, TURSUNOV 2-1 +2 v. CHARDY 2-0 +2
10:11 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (Q) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU) (SR 6:4) - REISTER +2, MAYER, PAIRE, GARCIA-LOPEZ +2, GRANOLLERS, HAASE, RAMOS vs. DELBONIS +2, STRUFF, MONTANES, GIMENO-TRAVER +2, BELLUCCI, SCHWARTZMAN, ZEBALLOS SR Differences: REISTER 2-1 v. DELBONIS 2-1, REISTER 2-1 v. DELBONIS 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v. STRUFF 2-1, PAIRE 2-1 v. PAIRE 2-0, PAIRE 2-1 v. MONTANES 2-0, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1 v. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-1, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. GIMENO-TRAVER 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v. BELLUCCI 2-1, HAASE 2-0 v. SCHWARTZMAN 2-1, HAASE 2-0 v. HAASE 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, HANESCU 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, RAMOS 2-0 v. ZEBALLOS 2-1
08:06 | Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (5) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) (SR 4:4) - DOLGOPOLOV vs. MAYER

10:08 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. savesthedizzle/Nando_L (USA/SUI) (SR 6:7) - MAYER vs. STRUFF
08:08 | Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) (SR 5:5) - REISTER, PAIRE +2, GIMENO-TRAVER, MAYER, GRANOLLERS, RAMOS vs. DELBONIS, MONTANES +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ, DOLGOPOLOV, BELLUCCI, ZEBALLOS
07:08 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 5:5) - GARCIA-LOPEZ, GRANOLLERS vs. GIMENO-TRAVER, BELLUCCI
06:08 | Tomek./Tristanslav (POL/SRB) vs. (8) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:4) - DELBONIS, KAMKE vs. REISTER, ALMAGRO SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 v. REISTER 2-1, MAYER 2-0 +2 v. MAYER 2-1 +2, PAIRE 2-0 +2 v. PAIRE 2-1 +2, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 +2 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1 +2, CHARDY 2-1 v. CHARDY 2-0, KAMKE 2-0 v. ALMAGRO 2-0

09:10 | (7) Allez-Alejo/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 7:8) - REISTER, STRUFF +2, BELLUCCI vs. DELBONIS, MAYER +2, GRANOLLERS
11:10 | ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) vs. (LL) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) (SR 5:5) - MONTANES, DOLGOPOLOV, BACHINGER vs. PAIRE, MAYER, BERLOCQ SR Differences: REISTER 2-0 v. REISTER 2-1, MONTANES 2-0 v. PAIRE 2-1, GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-0 v. GARCIA-LOPEZ 2-1, DOLGOPOLOV 2-1 v. MAYER 2-1, MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 +2 v. CHARDY 2-1 +2, HANESCU 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 v. BERLOCQ 2-0
09:08 | acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Sham Kay/Renaud (GBR/KAZ) (SR 6:7) - DELBONIS, STRUFF, PAIRE, MONFILS +2 vs. REISTER, MAYER, MONTANES, GOLUBEV +2 SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-1 v. REISTER 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v. MAYER 2-0, STRUFF 2-1 v. MAYER 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. MONTANES 2-0, MONTANES 2-1 v. MONTANES 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v. MAYER 2-0, GRANOLLERS 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS 2-0, MONFILS 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, MONFILS 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-0
08:07 | Hellcat/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 7:7) -

10:08 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) (SR 8:2) - Missing picks from jmjhb
08:07 | (Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. (Q) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND) (SR 7:7) - DELBONIS +2, STRUFF +2, GRANOLLERS, ALMAGRO vs. REISTER +2, MAYER +2, BELLUCCI, KAMKE
07:09 | sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 6:5) - STRUFF, PAIRE, GRANOLLERS vs. MAYER, MONTANES, BELLUCCI
08:07 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) (SR 5:6) - REISTER, MAYER vs. DELBONIS, DOLGOPOLOV

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round


00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) SamR03A (NOR) - KAMKE, KUBOT vs. ROSOL, HAJEK SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 v 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-0, KUBOT 2-0 vs. HAJEK 2-0
00:00 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - MAYER vs. DAVYDENKO
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - MONTANES, ROSOL vs. MATHIEU, KAMKE SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ANDUJAR 2-1 v 2-0, MONTANES 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. KAMKE 2-0
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (15) tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (11) joe87 (AUT) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - KUBOT vs. HAJEK
00:00 | (LL) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. balloon (SIN) - HAJEK vs. KUBOT
00:00 | (Q) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - DAVYDENKO vs. MAYER
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (7) Elirj70 (BRA) - HAJEK vs. KUBOT

00:00 | (4) sdtoot (GBR) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - MAYER vs. DAVYDENKO
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1, KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Marita (ARG) - ROSOL vs. KAMKE
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (14) mateusz2904 (POL) - DAVYDENKO, HAJEK vs. MAYER, KUBOT SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-0 vs. MAYER 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ANDUJAR 2-1 v 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1, BAUTISTA AGUT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (10) acionescu (ROU) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - BRANDS, MATHIEU, HAJEK vs. LORENZI, MONTANES, KUBOT
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA) - ROSOL vs. KAMKE
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - MAYER, ANDUJAR vs. DAVYDENKO, TURSUNOV SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 vs. DAVYDENKO 2-1, BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ANDUJAR 2-0 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1, MONTANES 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1, KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (6) Tytta!. (BRA) - LORENZI vs. BRANDS

00:00 | (5) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (Q) Sander. (NED) - MAYER vs. DAVYDENKO
00:00 | KingDocy (GER) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: MONTANES 2-0 v 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q) Freak3yman84 (USA) - MAYER, ANDUJAR, KAMKE, KUBOT vs. DAVYDENKO, TURSUNOV, ROSOL, HAJEK SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 vs. DAVYDENKO 2-1, ANDUJAR 2-0 vs. TURSUNOV 2-1, KAMKE 2-0 vs. ROSOL 2-0, KUBOT 2-1 vs. HAJEK 2-1
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (9) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - DAVYDENKO, KAMKE vs. MAYER, ROSOL SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-0 vs. MAYER 2-1, BRANDS 2-0 v 2-1, ANDUJAR 2-1 v 2-0, KAMKE 2-0 vs. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | (13) FERNET (IND) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - KAMKE, HAJEK vs. ROSOL, KUBOT SR Differences: MONTANES 2-0 v 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-1, HAJEK 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | Kery (GER) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - MAYER, MATHIEU, KAMKE, HAJEK vs. DAVYDENKO, MONTANES, ROSOL, KUBOT SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 vs. DAVYDENKO 2-0, BRANDS 2-0 v 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 vs. MONTANES 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 vs. KUBOT 2-1
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - MAYER, BRANDS, HAJEK vs. DAVYDENKO, LORENZI, KUBOT
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) sergiodmm (BRA) - LORENZI, KAMKE, HAJEK vs. BRANDS, ROSOL, KUBOT

00:00 | (8) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Renaud (KAZ) - KUBOT vs. HAJEK
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - ROSOL, KUBOT vs. KAMKE, HAJEK SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, MONTANES 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 vs. KAMKE 2-1, KUBOT 2-0 vs. HAJEK 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - KUBOT vs. HAJEK
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. (12) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Björki Dupuis2006
MAYER 6-4 4-6 6-3 MAYER 76 46 75
BRANDS 7-6 6-4 BRANDS 64 64
ANDUJAR 7-6 6-4 ANDUJAR 76 64
MONTANES 7-6 6-4 MONTANES 76 64
ROSOL 6-4 4-6 6-3 ROSOL 76 46 64
KUBOT 7-6 6-4 KUBOT 64 64
BAUTISTA AGUT 6-3 6-2 BAUTISTA AGUT 64 64
00:00 | (16) Gallina (ARG) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BRANDS 2-0 v 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Igorche (SRB) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - DAVYDENKO, KAMKE vs. MAYER, ROSOL SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-1 vs. MAYER 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-0
00:00 | (Q) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - ROSOL vs. KAMKE
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (2) Eurofighter (GER) - DAVYDENKO, ROSOL vs. MAYER, KAMKE SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-1 vs. MAYER 2-1, ANDUJAR 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. KAMKE 2-1, KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (LL) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) vs. (Q) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR) - DAVYDENKO, TURSUNOV, KUBOT vs. MAYER, ANDUJAR, HAJEK
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/Igorche (SRB/SRB) vs. mcarvalho/volc0mizado (POR/POR) - MONTANES, KUBOT vs. MATHIEU, HAJEK SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, MONTANES 2-0 v. MATHIEU 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-1, KUBOT 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-1
00:00 | Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (Q) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU) - MAYER, ROSOL, KUBOT vs. DAVYDENKO, KAMKE, HAJEK
00:00 | Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. (5) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) - BRANDS +2 vs. LORENZI +2 SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 +2 v. LORENZI 2-0 +2, ROSOL 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-0

00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. savesthedizzle/Nando_L (USA/SUI) - KAMKE +2 vs. ROSOL +2 SR Differences: MAYER 2-1 v. MAYER 2-0, KAMKE 2-1 +2 v. ROSOL 2-0 +2
00:00 | Elirj70/Freshi (BRA/GER) vs. coolfish1103/Blarghman (USA/CAN) - MAYER +2, ANDUJAR, KUBOT vs. DAVYDENKO +2, TURSUNOV, HAJEK SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v. DAVYDENKO 2-1, ANDUJAR 2-0 v. ANDUJAR 2-1, ANDUJAR 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, MONTANES 2-1 v. MONTANES 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 +2 v. ROSOL 2-1 +2, KUBOT 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-1, KUBOT 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-1, BAUTISTA AGUT 2-0 v. BAUTISTA AGUT 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - DAVYDENKO vs. MAYER
00:00 | Tomek./Tristanslav (POL/SRB) vs. (8) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) - DAVYDENKO, LORENZI vs. MAYER, BRANDS SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. MAYER 2-1, DAVYDENKO 2-1 v. MAYER 2-1, LORENZI 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-1, BRANDS 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-1, ANDUJAR 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 +2 v. ROSOL 2-1 +2, KUBOT 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-1

00:00 | (7) Allez-Alejo/stbanchile (USA/CHI) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - ROSOL +2, HAJEK vs. KAMKE +2, KUBOT
00:00 | ZackBusner/Belludal (GER/BRA) vs. (LL) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) - MONTANES, KAMKE, KUBOT vs. MATHIEU, ROSOL, HAJEK
00:00 | acionescu/ilovetheblues_86 (ROU/GRE) vs. Sham Kay/Renaud (GBR/KAZ) - MAYER, MATHIEU, KAMKE vs. DAVYDENKO, MONTANES, ROSOL
00:00 | Hellcat/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (4) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - MAYER +2, ROSOL vs. DAVYDENKO +2, KAMKE

00:00 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Goldenoldie/jmjhb (GBR/GBR) - MAYER, HAJEK vs. DAVYDENKO, KUBOT SR Differences: MAYER 2-0 v. DAVYDENKO 2-0, BRANDS 2-0 +2 v. BRANDS 2-1 +2, ANDUJAR 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, MONTANES 2-0 +2 v. MONTANES 2-1 +2, KAMKE 2-0 v. KAMKE 2-1, KUBOT 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0
00:00 | (Q) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. (Q) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND) - KAMKE vs. ROSOL
00:00 | sergiodmm/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - DAVYDENKO, ROSOL vs. MAYER, KAMKE SR Differences: DAVYDENKO 2-1 v. MAYER 2-0, BRANDS 2-0 +2 v. BRANDS 2-1 +2, ANDUJAR 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, MONTANES 2-0 v. MONTANES 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v. KAMKE 2-0, KUBOT 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) - MAYER, BRANDS, ROSOL vs. DAVYDENKO, LORENZI, KAMKE

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (9) Sander. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0, KUBOT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Freak3yman84 (USA) - GOLUBEV, CERVENAK vs. STEBE, HAJEK SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. STEBE 2-1, UNGUR 2-1 v 2-0, DELBONIS 2-1 v 2-0, CERVENAK 2-1 vs. HAJEK 2-0
00:00 | (3) Renaud (KAZ) vs. (12) lucian_iasi (ROU) - GOLUBEV vs. STEBE
00:00 | (4) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. (11) MathMul (GER) - KUBOT vs. SOUZA

00:00 | (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) - STEBE vs. GOLUBEV
00:00 | SamR03A (NOR) vs. (14) Filipe XIV (BRA) - Missing picks from Filipe XIV
00:00 | indiegor (UKR) vs. (16) JeffCandoi (BRA) - STEBE vs. GOLUBEV
00:00 | (7) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. gak3 (ESP) - GOLUBEV, KUBOT vs. STEBE, SOUZA SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. STEBE 2-1, UNGUR 2-1 v 2-0, KUBOT vs. SOUZA 2-1


Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR) vs. (5) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA) - SCHWARTZMAN, MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, KUBOT vs. UNGUR, DELBONIS, SOUZA
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. Nixer/Cazorla (RUS/UKR) - STEBE +2, KUBOT +2, HAJEK +2 vs. GOLUBEV +2, SOUZA +2, CERVENAK +2 SR Differences: STEBE 2-1 +2 v. GOLUBEV 2-0 +2, UNGUR 2-1 v. UNGUR 2-0, DELBONIS 2-1 v. DELBONIS 2-0, KUBOT 2-1 v. SOUZA 2-1, KUBOT 2-0 v. SOUZA 2-1, HAJEK 2-0 +2 v. CERVENAK 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) manu86/gak3 (ARG/ESP) vs. (6) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND) - SOUZA, CERVENAK vs. KUBOT, HAJEK SR Differences: STEBE 2-0 v. STEBE 2-1, UNGUR 2-0 v. UNGUR 2-1, SOUZA 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0, CERVENAK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0
00:00 | (4) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) vs. (7) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU) - STEBE, UNGUR +2, HAJEK vs. GOLUBEV, SCHWARTZMAN +2, CERVENAK SR Differences: STEBE 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, UNGUR 2-1 +2 v. SCHWARTZMAN 2-1 +2, KUBOT 2-1 v. SOUZA 2-1, SOUZA 2-0 v. KUBOT 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. CERVENAK 2-1, KAVCIC 2-1 v. KAVCIC 2-0


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | frici (HUN) vs. (9) Sander. (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: UNGUR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Bye
00:00 | Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. (10) appleGirl (ISR) - Missing picks from appleGirl

00:00 | (3) Renaud (KAZ) vs. Bye
00:00 | Daniel_amr (PER) vs. (12) lucian_iasi (ROU) - SERRA vs. MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA
00:00 | (4) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR) vs. (11) MathMul (GER) - Missing picks from rob88hock

00:00 | (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | CLL (CHN) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) - Missing picks from CLL
00:00 | (6) volc0mizado (POR) vs. SamR03A (NOR) - Same winners; SR Differences: UNGUR 2-1 v 2-0, KUBOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | VamsiRohit (IND) vs. (14) Filipe XIV (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
SOUZA 63 62 SOUZA 64 64
MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 76 64 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 64 64
UNGUR 76 64 UNGUR 64 64
STAKHOVSKY 76 64 STAKHOVSKY 64 64
VOLANDRI 64 63 VOLANDRI 64 64
ALUND 63 64 ALUND 64 64
KUBOT 63 62 KUBOT 64 64
DELBONIS 62 61 DELBONIS 64 64
KAVCIC 63 62 KAVCIC 64 64
SCHWARTZMAN 63 62 SCHWARTZMAN 64 64
HAJEK 63 62 HAJEK 64 64
GOLUBEV 61 62 GOLUBEV 64 64


00:00 | (8) Nixer (RUS) vs. indiegor (UKR) - MINAR vs. UNGUR
00:00 | tripler (JPN) vs. (16) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Missing picks from tripler
00:00 | (7) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nirjhor (BAN) - MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA , VOLANDRI vs. SERRA, CERVENAK SR Differences: MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 2-1 vs. SERRA 2-0, UNGUR 2-0 v 2-1, VOLANDRI 2-0 vs. CERVENAK 2-0
00:00 | gak3 (ESP) vs. (15) justafanYYC (CAN) - Missing picks from justafanYYC

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Daniel_amr/SAMR03A (PER/NOR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (5) MathMul/Freak3yman84 (GER/USA)
00:00 | (2) justafanYYC/joe87 (CAN/AUT) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nixer/Cazorla (RUS/UKR) vs. (8) nole_no1/Nirjhor (ROU/BAN) - Missing picks from nole_no1

00:00 | (3) manu86/gak3 (ARG/ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (6) KingDocy/VamsiRohit (GER/IND)
00:00 | (4) bavaria100/Kery (GER/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (7) frici/lucian_iasi (HUN/ROU)
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2013 at 02:05 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 07:00 PM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg

You can commit now!

This will be my 45th hosting of a TT event - as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and as usual for I will be doing interviews for this event .

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
15/07/2013   Bogota                 COL   H   32/16/16/8     justafanYYC
15/07/2013   Binghamton CH          USA   H   32/16/16/8     matt176116
15/07/2013   Poznan CH              POL  CL   32/16/16/8     Nixer
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 07:01 PM   #11
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg - No need to eat Battenburg – just commit to Hamburg

IN please

doubles with Bruno Beidacki
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 07:50 PM   #12
country flag stbanchile
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Rancagua
Posts: 2,108
stbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond reputestbanchile has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg - No need to eat Battenburg – just commit to Hamburg

In for singles
stbanchile is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 07:50 PM   #13
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,439
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg - No need to eat Battenburg – just commit to Hamburg

in
__________________
TT ATP
Titles
Singles '09 Dallas, St Brieuc '11 Nottingham '12 Miami, Umag '14 Mouilleron-Le-Captif
Doubles '08 Sacramento '09 Cherbourg '10 Binghamton '11 Nottingham '12 Marseille, Indian Wells, St Brieuc, Umag, Beijing, Tyumen '13 Miami, Basel, Paris '14 Heilbronn, Eastbourne, Andria
Finals
Singles '12 Eastbourne, Olympics '14 Andria
Doubles '08 Prostejov, Braunschweig, Dublin, Grenoble '10 Monza, Orleans '11 Heilbronn, Eastbourne, Basel '12 Olympics, Bangkok '13 Munich, Stuttgart '14 Sao Paulo, Miami, Astana, Vienna, Basel
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 08:45 PM   #14
country flag Eddy DoubleD
Registered User
 
Eddy DoubleD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Potsdam, NY
Age: 22
Posts: 5,183
Eddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond reputeEddy DoubleD has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg - No need to eat Battenburg – just commit to Hamburg

In & looking for doubles partner
__________________
JUAN MARTIN DEL POTRO

Grigor Dimitrov | Bernard Tomic | Kei Nishikori | Ernests Gulbis
Jiri Vesely | Nick Kirgyos | Thanasi Kokkinakis | Alexander Zverev

[TT]: Singles - Entry #68 Doubles - Entry #159
[DTT]: Singles - Entry #30 Doubles - Entry #31
[FITD]: Entry #41 Race #37
[PAW]: Entry #21
[Suicide Tennis]: Entry #50 Race #48
[Challenger Challenge]: #8
Eddy DoubleD is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 02:43 AM   #15
country flag CLL
Registered User
 
CLL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: NanJing
Age: 21
Posts: 177
CLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond reputeCLL has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Hamburg - No need to eat Battenburg – just commit to Hamburg

in singles
__________________
Fan of Marcel Granollers,Nestor/Zimonjic,M&M
and

Fyrstenberg/Matkowski

Also support:Gilles Simon,Pablo Andujar,Tommy Robredo,Gerard Granollers,Grigor Dimitrov
CLL is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios