Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay] Winner: Roman Jebavy - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-19-2013, 01:56 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay] Winner: Roman Jebavy

Location: Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 441 3
2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 444 1
3 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 482 4
4 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 490 1
5 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 575 1
6 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 606 6
7 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 608 2
8 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 611 6
9 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 662 1
10 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 692 3
11 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 705 1
12 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 712 4
13 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 792 4
14 Jeroen BENARD (NED) 830 5
15 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 844= 5
16 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 863 1
17 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 883 1
18 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 918 1

Qualifying

1 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 944 1
2 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 963 3
3 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 968 1
4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1052 3
5 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1091 1
6 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 1155= 3
7 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1168 1
8 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1188 1
9 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 1221= 1
10 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 1268= 1
11 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1297 1
12 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1300 1
13 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1395= 1
14 Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) 1401= 1
15 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 1421 1
16 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 1702= 1
17 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1805= 2
18 Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) 1805= 1
19 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1872= 2
20 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1992= 1
21 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6 1
22 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7 2
23 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 10 1
24 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 12 1
25 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 464 1
26 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 13 1
27 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 2 1
28 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 1
29 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 64 1
30 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 19 1
31 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
32 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 24 1
33 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 2 1
34 Damjan DOMAZETOVSKI (MKD) 3 2
35 Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 26 1
36 Nedyalko KRAEV (BUL) 26 1
37 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 1
38 Peter IVANOV (BUL) 38 1
39 Joan TSONEV (BUL) 39 1
40 Tihomir SIMOV (BUL) 42 1
41 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 186 3
42 Svetozar TODOROV (BUL) 43 1
43 Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 49 1
44 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 59 1
45 Traian MUCHEV (BUL) 69 1
46 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS) 63 1
47 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 189 1
48 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 84 1
49 Dario MATURI (ITA) 1
50 Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 1
51 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 1
52 Nikola GEORGIEV (BUL) 1
53 Jakub GEWERT (POL) 1
54 Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA) 1
55 Decho VALEV (BUL) 1

Alternates

1 Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) 1
2 Velik HRISTOV (BUL) 1
3 GEORGE GACHE (ROU) 2
4 Radoslav DISHEV (BUL) 1
5 Moni STAMENOV (BUL) 1
6 Philipp SKVORTSOV (RUS) 1
7 Radostin RADOSLAVOV (BUL) 1
8 Georgios EMANUEL (GRE) 2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-30-2013 at 04:40 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-19-2013, 01:56 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. Bye
Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) d. Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Chris Anguelov (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(2) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Bye
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Decho Valev (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Svetozar Todorov (BUL) d. (WC) Yumer Yumerov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(11) Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 7-6
(3) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Bye
Gabriel Donev (BUL) d. Toni Neykov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 7-5 6-0
(15) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Velik Hristov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(4) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Traian Muchev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-0 6-4
(10) Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(5) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Bye
(WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 6-0 7-5
(9) Mikhail Korovin (RUS) d. Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-0 6-4
(6) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Bye
Denis Kovalev (RUS) d. Radoslav Dishev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) d. (WC) Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(14) Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(7) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Bye
Dario Maturi (ITA) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail Balmashev (BUL) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(13) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(8) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Bye
Peter Ivanov (BUL) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Moni Stamenov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
(12) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Andrey Alawi (BUL) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 6-2 5-7 7-6
(2) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-3 7-5
(11) Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Svetozar Todorov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(3) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Gabriel Donev (BUL) 7-6 6-1
(15) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(4) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(10) Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(5) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(9) Mikhail Korovin (RUS) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 ret.
(6) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Denis Kovalev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(14) Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(7) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Dario Maturi (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(13) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(8) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (12) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(2) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (11) Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(15) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (3) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(4) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. (10) Tommaso Lago (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(5) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (9) Mikhail Korovin (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (14) Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(13) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. (7) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 7-6
(8) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 08:13 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:57 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 7-6 1-6 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (Q) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-3
(8) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (Q) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-0
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (Q) Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (Q) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-0 ret.
(6) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (WC) Petros Chrysochos (CYP) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (7) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 1-6 7-6
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(3) (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(5) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Julien Demois (FRA) d. (WC) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(2) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-7 7-5 6-3
(8) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-0 6-1
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-1
(6) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. (Q) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 7-5 6-2
(WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. (3) (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 7-5 6-1
(Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (5) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-1 7-6
(2) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Julien Demois (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs. (8) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. (6) Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) vs. (WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
(Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs. (2) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 02:02 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:58 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Valentin Dimov/Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (1) Roman Jebavy/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-3 7-6
Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (3) Jeroen Benard/Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-3
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS) d. (WC) Andreas Neykov/Toni Neykov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Egor Kovalev/Alexandr Kushakov (RUS/UKR) d. (WC) Petros Chrysochos/Aleksandar Mihailovski (CYP/BUL) 6-3 6-4
(4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI) d. Matias Castro/Shalva Dzhanashia (ARG/RUS) 6-4 6-3
Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) d. Riccardo Bonadio/Tommaso Lago (ITA) 7-6 6-4
(WC) Chris Anguelov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) d. (2) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-2 3-6 10-6

Quarterfinals

Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Valentin Dimov/Dinko Halachev (BUL) 7-6 7-5
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS) d. Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) W/O
(4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI) d. Egor Kovalev/Alexandr Kushakov (RUS/UKR) 6-1 6-2
Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) d. (WC) Chris Anguelov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals

Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS) d. Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 0-6 6-4 10-8
(4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI) d. Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) 6-1 6-3

Finals

Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS) vs. (4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 02:01 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 08:38 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

GL pavlasek, artuñedo, van beem, benard
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 11:52 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. Bye
Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) d. Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Chris Anguelov (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(2) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Bye
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Decho Valev (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Svetozar Todorov (BUL) d. (WC) Yumer Yumerov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(11) Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 7-6
(3) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Bye
Gabriel Donev (BUL) d. Toni Neykov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 7-5 6-0
(15) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Velik Hristov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(4) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Traian Muchev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-0 6-4
(10) Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(5) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Bye
(WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 6-0 7-5
(9) Mikhail Korovin (RUS) d. Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-0 6-4
(6) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Bye
Denis Kovalev (RUS) d. Radoslav Dishev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) d. (WC) Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(14) Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(7) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Bye
Dario Maturi (ITA) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail Balmashev (BUL) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(13) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(8) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Bye
Peter Ivanov (BUL) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Moni Stamenov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
(12) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Andrey Alawi (BUL) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 6-2 5-7 7-6
(2) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-3 7-5
(11) Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Svetozar Todorov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(3) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Gabriel Donev (BUL) 7-6 6-1
(15) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(4) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(10) Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(5) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(9) Mikhail Korovin (RUS) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 ret.
(6) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Denis Kovalev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(14) Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(7) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Dario Maturi (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(13) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(8) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (12) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 04:58 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 09:15 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

this will be an interesting tournament! cant wait for the md
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 07:57 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(2) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (11) Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(15) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (3) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(4) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. (10) Tommaso Lago (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(5) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (9) Mikhail Korovin (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (14) Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(13) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. (7) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 7-6
(8) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-3 7-5
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 08:04 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

very winnable first match for artuñedo, he really needs to take the victory here, because he is kind of struggling with many things lately. good luck
also, good luck to igoshin to add to the other players i said before
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 11:38 AM   #10
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 27,218
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

The weather is not very good for tennis these days


(WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) def. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(3) (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) def. Matias Castro (ARG) 7-5 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 128 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 65 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 11:41 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

igoshin seems like a decent choke maybe...
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 11:25 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

Valentin Dimov/Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (1) Roman Jebavy/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-3 7-6
Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (3) Jeroen Benard/Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-3
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS) d. (WC) Andreas Neykov/Toni Neykov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Egor Kovalev/Alexandr Kushakov (RUS/UKR) d. (WC) Petros Chrysochos/Aleksandar Mihailovski (CYP/BUL) 6-3 6-4
(4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI) d. Matias Castro/Shalva Dzhanashia (ARG/RUS) 6-4 6-3
Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) d. Riccardo Bonadio/Tommaso Lago (ITA) 7-6 6-4
(WC) Chris Anguelov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) d. (2) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-2 3-6 10-6

Quarterfinals

Valentin Dimov/Dinko Halachev (BUL) vs. Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS)
Egor Kovalev/Alexandr Kushakov (RUS/UKR) vs. (4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI)
Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) vs. (WC) Chris Anguelov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 01:57 AM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 7-6 1-6 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (Q) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-3
(8) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (Q) Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-0
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (Q) Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (Q) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-0 ret.
(6) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (WC) Petros Chrysochos (CYP) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (7) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 1-6 7-6
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(3) (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(5) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Julien Demois (FRA) d. (WC) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(2) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-7 7-5 6-3
(8) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-0 6-1
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-1
(6) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. (Q) Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 7-5 6-2
(WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. (3) (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 7-5 6-1
(Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (5) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-1 7-6
(2) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Julien Demois (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs. (8) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. (6) Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) vs. (WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
(Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs. (2) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 02:00 AM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

Quarterfinals

Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Valentin Dimov/Dinko Halachev (BUL) 7-6 7-5
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS) d. Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) W/O
(4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI) d. Egor Kovalev/Alexandr Kushakov (RUS/UKR) 6-1 6-2
Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) d. (WC) Chris Anguelov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals

Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS) d. Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 0-6 6-4 10-8
(4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI) d. Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) 6-1 6-3

Finals

Gleb Alekseenko/Alexander Igoshin (UKR/RUS) vs. (4) Andres Artunedo Martinavarr/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (ESP/CHI)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:26 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F5 [June 24/Stara Zagora/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [4]

laslo/andres but happy for alex igoshin =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios