Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay] Winner: Victor Crivoi - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-19-2013, 02:48 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay] Winner: Victor Crivoi

Location: Sibiu, Romania
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 384 1
2 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 419 1
3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 509 1
4 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 597 1
5 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 691 1
6 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 744 2
7 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 774 2
8 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 776 1
9 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 797 3
10 Michael BOIS (FRA) 810 3
11 Razvan SABAU (ROU) 893 1
12 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 909 1
13 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 923 1
14 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 966 1
15 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 978 1
16 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1093 5
17 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1208= 5
18 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 1258= 2

Qualifying

1 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1258= 1
2 Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 1418= 2
3 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 1475= 4
4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1531= 1
5 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1567= 1
6 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 1598= 1
7 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1702= 1
8 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 1872= 1
9 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 18 1
10 Sander GJOELS ANDERSEN (DEN) 8 1
11 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 20 1
12 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 23 1
13 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 24 1
14 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 25 1
15 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 26 1
16 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 27 1
17 Marius FROSA (ROU) 30 1
18 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 31 1
19 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 32 1
20 Andrei MARINESCU (ROU) 37 1
21 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 41 1
22 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 42 1
23 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 45 1
24 Vasil YEHOROV (UKR) 16 1
25 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 83 1
26 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 49 1
27 Teodor APOSTU (ROU) 51 1
28 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 9 1
29 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU) 56 1
30 Toni STANCA (ROU) 57 1
31 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 58 1
32 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 59 1
33 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 63 1
34 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 65 1
35 Andrei IONITA (ROU) 67 1
36 Claudio MIRCEA (ROU) 73 1
37 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 77 1
38 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 78 1
39 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 79 1
40 RARES ISPAS (ROU) 83 1
41 Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 85 1
42 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 91 1
43 Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 94 1
44 Alain NTAMAG (FRA) 240 3
45 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 116 1
46 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 118 1
47 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 121 1
48 Firas ABDULWAHED (SYR) 125 1
49 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU) 131 1
50 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 270 1
51 Cristian-Mihai DRAGHICI (ROU) 138 1
52 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 143 1
53 Armand BABOIAN (ROU) 147 1
54 Adrian-Ionut BALOTA (ROU) 1
55 Andrei MIHAI (ROU) 1

Alternates

1 Aaron CHAFFEE (USA) 1
2 Alex MURESAN (ROU) 1
3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1
4 Adrian Octavian RUSU (ROU) 1
5 GEORGE GACHE (ROU) 1
6 Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 1
7 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN) 1
8 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU) 1
9 David KORSTEN (GER) 1
10 Ben HOOGLAND (USA) 1
11 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK) 3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-30-2013 at 05:38 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-19-2013, 02:48 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Bye
Ben Hoogland (USA) d. Andrei Alexandru Sabau (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) d. Alexandru Stoia (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Radu Matei Lupu (ROU) d. Alexandru Stoica (ROU) 6-2 7-6
Stefan Tapescu (ROU) d. (WC) Radu Ogarca (ROU) 7-6 6-2
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(3) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Florin Nedelcu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) d. Andrei Marinescu (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(4) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) d. Eduard Andrei Popa (ROU) 6-4 7-6
Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. Robert Popa (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 6-7 6-4 6-0
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) d. (5) Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Toni Stanca (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-3 6-7 6-4
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. David Alexander Negru (ROU) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Dean Octavian Dumitru (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(6) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) d. Kooros Ghasemi (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Armand Baboian (ROU) d. (WC) Adrian Octavian Rusu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 7-6 6-2
Aaron Chaffee (USA) d. Alexandru Buzelan (ROU) 6-2 7-5
(7) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Firas Abdelwahed (SYR) 6-3 6-1
Marius Frosa (ROU) d. Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Adrian Niculescu (ROU) d. Alex Cristian Stan (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Claudio Mircea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Artur Culicovschi (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Sander Gjoels Andersen (DEN) d. William Emanuel Birau (ROU) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Ben Hoogland (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Radu Matei Lupu (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Stefan Tapescu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(3) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 3-0 ret.
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) d. Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(4) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) d. Toni Stanca (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(6) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) d. Armand Baboian (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Aaron Chaffee (USA) 6-3 6-0
(7) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Marius Frosa (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 1-6 6-0 5-3 ret.
(WC) Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Adrian Niculescu (ROU) 6-1 7-6
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Sander Gjoels Andersen (DEN) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round

Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) 7-6 6-2
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(3) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. (4) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. (6) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 6-4 6-3
(7) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Marius Frosa (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 10:36 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 02:49 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (Q) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. (WC) Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(7) Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (Q) Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Razvan Sabau (ROU) d. (WC) Constantin Sturdza (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Michael Bois (FRA) d. (8) Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (Q) Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-6
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(4) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (Q) Andras Szekely (ROU) 6-2 7-6
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. (6) Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-4 6-7 6-0
(WC) Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. (Q) Catalin Fifea (ROU) 7-6 4-1 ret.
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. (Q) Teodor Leahu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(2) Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. (Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
(Q) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) vs. (7) Joss Espasandin (SUI)
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU) d. Michael Bois (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) vs. Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU) vs. (4) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) vs. (WC) Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Bjorn Propst (AUT) vs. (2) Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 02:36 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 02:50 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Matteo Marfia/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) d. Andrei Stefan Apostol/Catalin Fifea (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Bjorn Propst/Daniel Uhlig (AUT/GER) d. (WC) Alexandru Buzelan/Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(4) Patrick Ciorcila/Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. Theodoros Angelinos/Ioan Farcas (GRE/ROU) 6-2 6-4
Michael Bois/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol/Stefan Vinti (ROU) 6-4 7-5
(A) Kornel Bardoczky/Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-1 7-6
(3) Catalin-Ionut Gard/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (WC) Vasile Antonescu/Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) 7-6 1-0 ret.
Lukas Mugevicius/Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (LTU/ROU) d. Samuel Bensoussan/Alain Ntamag (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(WC) Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (2) Claudio Fortuna/Giulio Torroni (ITA) 7-6 6-7 10-4

Quarterfinals

Bjorn Propst/Daniel Uhlig (AUT/GER) d. (1) Matteo Marfia/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) 6-4 1-6 19-17
(4) Patrick Ciorcila/Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Michael Bois/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA)
(A) Kornel Bardoczky/Gabor Borsos (HUN) vs. (3) Catalin-Ionut Gard/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
(WC) Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Lukas Mugevicius/Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (LTU/ROU) 7-5 7-5

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 02:36 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 09:41 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,557
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

GL mika bois!!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 10:20 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Bye
Ben Hoogland (USA) d. Andrei Alexandru Sabau (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) d. Alexandru Stoia (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Radu Matei Lupu (ROU) d. Alexandru Stoica (ROU) 6-2 7-6
Stefan Tapescu (ROU) d. (WC) Radu Ogarca (ROU) 7-6 6-2
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(3) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Florin Nedelcu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) d. Andrei Marinescu (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(4) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) d. Eduard Andrei Popa (ROU) 6-4 7-6
Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. Robert Popa (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 6-7 6-4 6-0
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) d. (5) Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Toni Stanca (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-3 6-7 6-4
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. David Alexander Negru (ROU) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Dean Octavian Dumitru (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(6) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) d. Kooros Ghasemi (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Armand Baboian (ROU) d. (WC) Adrian Octavian Rusu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 7-6 6-2
Aaron Chaffee (USA) d. Alexandru Buzelan (ROU) 6-2 7-5
(7) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Firas Abdelwahed (SYR) 6-3 6-1
Marius Frosa (ROU) d. Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Adrian Niculescu (ROU) d. Alex Cristian Stan (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Claudio Mircea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Artur Culicovschi (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Sander Gjoels Andersen (DEN) d. William Emanuel Birau (ROU) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Ben Hoogland (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Radu Matei Lupu (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Stefan Tapescu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(3) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 3-0 ret.
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) d. Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(4) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) d. Toni Stanca (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(6) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) d. Armand Baboian (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Aaron Chaffee (USA) 6-3 6-0
(7) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Marius Frosa (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 1-6 6-0 5-3 ret.
(WC) Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Adrian Niculescu (ROU) 6-1 7-6
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Sander Gjoels Andersen (DEN) 6-4 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 05:48 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 05:49 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

Qualifying Round

Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) 7-6 6-2
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(3) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. (4) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. (6) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 6-4 6-3
(7) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Marius Frosa (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 10:36 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 11:17 PM   #8
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

GL Ciorcila
__________________
missing Martí
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 02:29 AM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (WC) Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (Q) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. (WC) Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(7) Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. (Q) Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Razvan Sabau (ROU) d. (WC) Constantin Sturdza (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Michael Bois (FRA) d. (8) Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (Q) Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-6
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(4) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (Q) Andras Szekely (ROU) 6-2 7-6
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. (6) Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-4 6-7 6-0
(WC) Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. (Q) Catalin Fifea (ROU) 7-6 4-1 ret.
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. (Q) Teodor Leahu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(2) Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. (Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
(Q) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) vs. (7) Joss Espasandin (SUI)
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU) d. Michael Bois (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) vs. Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU) vs. (4) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) vs. (WC) Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Bjorn Propst (AUT) vs. (2) Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 02:35 AM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Matteo Marfia/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) d. Andrei Stefan Apostol/Catalin Fifea (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Bjorn Propst/Daniel Uhlig (AUT/GER) d. (WC) Alexandru Buzelan/Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(4) Patrick Ciorcila/Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. Theodoros Angelinos/Ioan Farcas (GRE/ROU) 6-2 6-4
Michael Bois/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol/Stefan Vinti (ROU) 6-4 7-5
(A) Kornel Bardoczky/Gabor Borsos (HUN) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen/Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-1 7-6
(3) Catalin-Ionut Gard/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. (WC) Vasile Antonescu/Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) 7-6 1-0 ret.
Lukas Mugevicius/Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (LTU/ROU) d. Samuel Bensoussan/Alain Ntamag (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(WC) Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (2) Claudio Fortuna/Giulio Torroni (ITA) 7-6 6-7 10-4

Quarterfinals

Bjorn Propst/Daniel Uhlig (AUT/GER) d. (1) Matteo Marfia/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) 6-4 1-6 19-17
(4) Patrick Ciorcila/Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Michael Bois/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA)
(A) Kornel Bardoczky/Gabor Borsos (HUN) vs. (3) Catalin-Ionut Gard/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
(WC) Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Lukas Mugevicius/Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (LTU/ROU) 7-5 7-5
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 11:33 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,557
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 7-6(0) 6-3 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) [7] 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(4) Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Michael BOIS (FRA)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 6-1 4-3 Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE) [5]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 7-6(7) 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-4 6-4 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 11:34 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,557
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Bjorn PROPST (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-4 1-6 [19-17] Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1]
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Matthieu VIERIN (ITA)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [3] Walkover Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) / Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 7-5 7-5 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)

Semifinal

Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-2 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2013, 07:34 PM   #13
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,436
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

Tough loss for Ciorcila in the SF but he continues with the positive results.
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2013, 09:49 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,557
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 24/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-0 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) [7]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-0 4-2 Retired Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 7-5 1-6 7-6(5) Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU)

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 5-1 Retired Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 7-6(8) 4-6 7-5 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios