Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay] Winner: Pierre-Hugues Herbert - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-19-2013, 01:39 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay] Winner: Pierre-Hugues Herbert

Location: Roemerberg, Germany
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 232 2
2 Alex BOLT (AUS) 322 3
3 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 374 3
4 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 388 1
5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 400 4
6 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 421 1
7 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 427 1
8 Darian KING (BAR) 429 2
9 Peter HELLER (GER) 440 3
10 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 497 1
11 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 517 1
12 Richard BECKER (GER) 559 P 1
13 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 564 1
14 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 574 1
15 Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) 586 2
16 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 604 1
17 Julio SILVA (BRA) 605 1
18 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 627 1

Qualifying

1 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 630 2
2 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 686 1
3 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 750 1
4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 781 1
5 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 782 1
6 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 833 2
7 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 942 1
8 Franck PEPE (FRA) 1056 1
9 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1059 1
10 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 1143= 1
11 Nicolas ERNST (GER) 1171= 1
12 Sebastian SACHS (GER) 1258= 1
13 Florian FALLERT (GER) 1374= 1
14 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1451= 1
15 Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 1483= 1
16 Christian PLATTES (GER) 1551= 1
17 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1553= 1
18 Philipp DITTMER (GER) 1598= 1
19 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 1702= 1
20 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1872= 1
21 Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 1951= 1
22 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 68 1
23 Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR) 118 1
24 Yannick MADEN (GER) 113 1
25 Rene SCHULTE (GER) 141 1
26 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 150 1
27 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 151 1
28 Samuel OMOILE (NGR) 42 1
29 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER) 164 1
30 Jannis KOEKE (GER) 166 1
31 Julian ONKEN (GER) 177 1
32 Oscar René JEPPESEN (DEN) 33 1
33 Christian HESZ (GER) 184 1
34 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 104 1
35 Dennis LENGSFELD (GER) 213 1
36 Flemming PETERS (GER) 230 1
37 Danilo CASANOVA (SUI) 106 1
38 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 245 1
39 Hector Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 103 1
40 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 255 1
41 Torben HORNUNG (GER) 260 2
42 Hendrik BERTRAMS (GER) 311 1
43 Sam MEESSEN (NED) 193 2
44 Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER) 319 1
45 Felix VAN KANN (GER) 396 1
46 Stefan FLOREA (GER) 396 1
47 Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 139 1
48 Fredric LEHFELDT (NOR) 12 1
49 Leon HOEVELER (GER) 402 1
50 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 279 2
51 Michael KAWCZYNSKI (NED) 219 1
52 Martin FLOREA (GER) 448 1
53 Andreas AINALIDES (GRE) 458 1
54 Moritz LINHART (GER) 1
55 Maximilian GRIMME (GER) 1

Alternates

1 Richie Thomas KORPATSCH (GER) 1
2 David KORSTEN (GER) 3
3 Nils SCHUHMANN (GER) 1
4 Moritz KANDT (GER) 3
5 Georgios EMANUEL (GRE) 1
6 Igor KHOROSHILOV (RUS) 1
7 Alexandros VOINEA (GRE) 1
8 Marek PESICKA (CZE) 1
9 Valentin GUENTHER (GER) 1
10 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 3
11 Patrick SCHMELZER (GER) 1
12 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK) 4
13 Patrick SELL (GER) 1
14 Sebastian HEIMBURGER (GER) 1
15 Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) 1
16 Maximilian ILIC (GER) 1
17 Alexander HAGER (GER) 1
18 Alexander SCHUBERT (GER) 1
19 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 1
20 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2
21 Michael BINDER (GER) 1
22 Simon WARDELMANN (GER) 1
23 Patrick GRAMS (GER) 1
24 Adrian MAST (GER) 1
25 Julian WENZEL (GER) 1
26 Jan CIMRMAN (GER) 1
27 Moritz ELLMANN (GER) 1
28 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER) 1
29 Luca CORIGLIANO (GER) 1
30 NICOLAS KRAMER (GER) 1
31 Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA) 2
32 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 3
33 Jonas DENKER (GER) 1
34 Nicolas MAYR (GER) 1
35 Chas OKAMOTO (USA) 1
36 Alexander GERASCH (GER) 1
37 Andres VAZQUEZ MACHUCA (ECU) 1
38 Marvin WERR (GER) 1
39 Christian BRAUS (GER) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 07-08-2013 at 01:22 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-19-2013, 01:40 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Bye
David Korsten (GER) d. Alexander Gerasch (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(2) Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Bye
Andreas Ainalides (GRE) d. Sebastian Heimburger (GER) 6-2 6-2
Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR) d. Kevin Eischen (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Bye
Nils Brinkman (GER) d. Benjamin Schweizer (GER) 7-5 6-2
Hendrik Bertrams (GER) d. Mark Saul (GER) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Sell (GER) d. Daniel Steigleiter (GER) 7-6 6-2
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Bye
Chas Okamoto (USA) d. Jannis Koeke (GER) 6-4 6-0
Sebastian Heim (GER) d. Delf Gohlke (GER) 5-7 7-6 7-5
Stefan Florea (GER) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5) Yannick Staschen (GER) d. Bye
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. Julian Wenzel (GER) 6-3 6-0
Martin Florea (GER) d. Alexander Schubert (GER) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Felix Van Kann (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Bye
Rene Schulte (GER) d. Marek Pesicka (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Richie Thomas Korpatsch (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marvin Werr (GER) d. Dennis Lengsfeld (GER) 6-7 6-4 6-2
(7) Christian Plattes (GER) d. Bye
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. (WC) Julian Gast (GER) 7-6 3-6 6-1
Flemming Peters (GER) d. (WC) Alexandros Voinea (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(9) Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Bye
(8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Bye
Torben Hornung (GER) d. Christian Hesz (GER) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Caspar Schuetze (GER) d. Adrian Mast (GER) 2-6 7-5 1-0 ret.
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. David Korsten (GER) 6-0 6-0
Yannick Maden (GER) d. (WC) Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Andreas Ainalides (GRE) d. (2) Franck Pepe (FRA) 4-6 5-2 ret.
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR) 6-1 6-1
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-6
Hendrik Bertrams (GER) d. Patrick Sell (GER) 4-6 7-6 6-3
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Chas Okamoto (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Heim (GER) d. Stefan Florea (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. (5) Yannick Staschen (GER) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Martin Florea (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Rene Schulte (GER) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Marvin Werr (GER) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. (7) Christian Plattes (GER) 6-3 6-3
Flemming Peters (GER) d. (9) Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Torben Hornung (GER) 6-4 6-2
(10)Leon Schutt (GER) d. (WC) Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Yannick Maden (GER) 6-1 6-4
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Andreas Ainalides (GER) 6-3 6-4
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Hendrik Bertrams (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sebastian Heim (GER) 6-4 6-0
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Danilo Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 3-6 7-6 2-0 ret.
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. (8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 08:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:40 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (SE) Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(WC) Florian Fallert (GER) d. (7) Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 6-3
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (SE) Tom Schonenberg (GER) 7-5 6-4
(SE) Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (Q) Leon Schutt (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Oscar Otte (GER) d. (WC) Vincent Thierry Schneider (GER) 6-4 6-1
(8) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Richard Becker (GER) 6-3 6-4
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-7 6-2 7-5
(Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. (LL) Stefan Florea (GER) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. (6) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Jan Choinski (GER) d. (Q) Luca Marquard (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6
(Q) Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. (LL) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
(2) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (Q) Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 3-6 4-1 ret.
(WC) Florian Fallert (GER) d. (Q) Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (SE) Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Oscar Otte (GER) d. (8) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-3 2-2 ret.
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. (WC) Jan Choinski (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (Q) Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. (WC) Florian Fallert (GER)
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs. (WC) Oscar Otte (GER)
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. (Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) vs. (2) Alex Bolt (AUS)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 01:02 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:41 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Bye
Vincent Thierry Schneider/Rene Schulte (GER) d. Sebastian Heim/Daniel Steigleiter (GER) 6-4 6-3
Tom Schonenberg/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (4) Alexey Nesterov/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (KAZ/CHI) 6-3 6-7 10-7
Nils Brinkman/Dolf Gohlke (GER) d. Moritz Linhart/Julian Wenzel (GER) 6-4 6-4
Martin Florea/Stefan Florea (GER) d. Timon Reichelt/Matthias Wunner (GER) 0-5 ret.
(3) Marek Michalicka/David Pultr (CZE) d. Luis Britto/Julio Silva (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Kevin Krawietz/Alexander Ritschard (GER/SUI) d. Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) 6-2 6-1
(2) Denis Matsukevitch/Denis Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Vincent Thierry Schneider/Rene Schulte (GER) 6-3 6-1
Tom Schonenberg/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Nils Brinkman/Dolf Gohlke (GER) 7-6 6-4
(3) Marek Michalicka/David Pultr (CZE) d. Martin Florea/Stefan Florea (GER) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Krawietz/Alexander Ritschard (GER/SUI) d. (2) Denis Matsukevitch/Denis Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Tom Schonenberg/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 3-1 ret.
(3) Marek Michalicka/David Pultr (CZE) vs. Kevin Krawietz/Alexander Ritschard (GER/SUI)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 01:01 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 08:59 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,219
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

GL herbert, yevseyev, becker, heller
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 04:44 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Bye
David Korsten (GER) d. Alexander Gerasch (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(2) Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Bye
Andreas Ainalides (GRE) d. Sebastian Heimburger (GER) 6-2 6-2
Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR) d. Kevin Eischen (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Bye
Nils Brinkman (GER) d. Benjamin Schweizer (GER) 7-5 6-2
Hendrik Bertrams (GER) d. Mark Saul (GER) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Sell (GER) d. Daniel Steigleiter (GER) 7-6 6-2
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Bye
Chas Okamoto (USA) d. Jannis Koeke (GER) 6-4 6-0
Sebastian Heim (GER) d. Delf Gohlke (GER) 5-7 7-6 7-5
Stefan Florea (GER) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5) Yannick Staschen (GER) d. Bye
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. Julian Wenzel (GER) 6-3 6-0
Martin Florea (GER) d. Alexander Schubert (GER) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Felix Van Kann (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Bye
Rene Schulte (GER) d. Marek Pesicka (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Richie Thomas Korpatsch (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marvin Werr (GER) d. Dennis Lengsfeld (GER) 6-7 6-4 6-2
(7) Christian Plattes (GER) d. Bye
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. (WC) Julian Gast (GER) 7-6 3-6 6-1
Flemming Peters (GER) d. (WC) Alexandros Voinea (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(9) Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Bye
(8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Bye
Torben Hornung (GER) d. Christian Hesz (GER) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Caspar Schuetze (GER) d. Adrian Mast (GER) 2-6 7-5 1-0 ret.
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. David Korsten (GER) 6-0 6-0
Yannick Maden (GER) d. (WC) Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Andreas Ainalides (GRE) d. (2) Franck Pepe (FRA) 4-6 5-2 ret.
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR) 6-1 6-1
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-6
Hendrik Bertrams (GER) d. Patrick Sell (GER) 4-6 7-6 6-3
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Chas Okamoto (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Heim (GER) d. Stefan Florea (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. (5) Yannick Staschen (GER) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Martin Florea (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Rene Schulte (GER) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Marvin Werr (GER) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. (7) Christian Plattes (GER) 6-3 6-3
Flemming Peters (GER) d. (9) Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Torben Hornung (GER) 6-4 6-2
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. (WC) Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-1 6-0

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 08:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 08:39 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Yannick Maden (GER) 6-1 6-4
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Andreas Ainalides (GER) 6-3 6-4
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Hendrik Bertrams (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sebastian Heim (GER) 6-4 6-0
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Danilo Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 3-6 7-6 2-0 ret.
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. (8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 08:41 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,219
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

nesterov
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 09:42 PM   #9
country flag RHB1993
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 846
RHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Better draw for Denis this time. Shouldn't lose to the eventual champions for the third week in a row in the first round.

Last edited by RHB1993 : 06-24-2013 at 09:46 PM. Reason: Correction
RHB1993 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 09:49 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,219
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by RHB1993 View Post
Better draw for Denis this time. Shouldn't lose to the eventual champions for the third week in a row in the first round.
yeah so unlucky indeed, at least he won the doubles title last week but thanks god he got a better draw in singles finally!!

also, alexey nesterov in as a LL!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2013, 08:30 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,219
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

alexey
but finally a victory for denis
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2013, 10:36 PM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,409
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Eichenberger
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 04:36 PM   #13
country flag RHB1993
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 846
RHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Yevseyev losing 3:6 0:6 after leading 3:1
RHB1993 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 04:44 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,219
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

mentally he sucks so much
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 12:51 AM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (SE) Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(WC) Florian Fallert (GER) d. (7) Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 6-3
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (SE) Tom Schonenberg (GER) 7-5 6-4
(SE) Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (Q) Leon Schutt (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Oscar Otte (GER) d. (WC) Vincent Thierry Schneider (GER) 6-4 6-1
(8) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Richard Becker (GER) 6-3 6-4
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-7 6-2 7-5
(Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. (LL) Stefan Florea (GER) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. (6) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Jan Choinski (GER) d. (Q) Luca Marquard (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6
(Q) Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. (LL) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
(2) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (Q) Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 3-6 4-1 ret.
(WC) Florian Fallert (GER) d. (Q) Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (SE) Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Oscar Otte (GER) d. (8) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-3 2-2 ret.
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. (WC) Jan Choinski (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (Q) Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. (WC) Florian Fallert (GER)
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs. (WC) Oscar Otte (GER)
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. (Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) vs. (2) Alex Bolt (AUS)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios