France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay] Winner: David Guez - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-19-2013, 02:26 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay] Winner: David Guez

Location: Toulon, France
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 David GUEZ (FRA) 182 1
2 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 201 3
3 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 236 1
4 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 240 1
5 Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 297 2
6 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 581 1
7 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 590 2
8 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 598 1
9 Hugo NYS (FRA) 609 1
10 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 642 1
11 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 647 2
12 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 659 1
13 Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 689 1
14 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 697 3
15 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 701 2
16 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 751 1
17 Gianni MINA (FRA) 753 2
18 Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 757 1

Qualifying

1 Enzo PY (FRA) 862 1
2 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 871 2
3 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 938 1
4 Marc ABDELNOUR (SYR) 943 1
5 Leonel VIDELA (ARG) 1031= 1
6 Florent DIEP (FRA) 1068 1
7 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1192= 1
8 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1279= 1
9 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1292 1
10 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 1323= 1
11 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 1431= 1
12 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 1456= 1
13 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 1702= 1
14 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) 146 1
15 Charles MINC (FRA) 172 1
16 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 175 1
17 Michael TOMI (FRA) 222 1
18 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 39 2
19 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 243 1
20 Eyal BENSIMON (FRA) 244 1
21 George BASTL (SUI) 55 1
22 Arthur MITARD (FRA) 261 1
23 Anthony MEDINA (FRA) 267 1
24 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 314 1
25 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 341 2
26 Philippe DUPUY (FRA) 321 1
27 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 361 1
28 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 402 2
29 Enguerran TRINGALI (FRA) 473 1
30 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 478 2
31 Shun DAVID (FRA) 480 1
32 Stephane COSTES (FRA) 2
33 Benjamin TULLOU (FRA) 1
34 Jules TRASLEGLISE (FRA) 3
35 Youssef HATIM (MAR) 1
36 Hugo GUERRIERO (FRA) 1
37 Lucas GONZALEZ (FRA) 1
38 Abdoulkarim ALI (FRA) 2
39 Enis RIFI (TUN) 3
40 Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 1
41 Mohamed Reda BOUKHOBZA (ALG) 1
42 Karim CHAWICH (SUI) 1
43 Amaury RINGEVAL (FRA) 1
44 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI) 1
45 Maxime MORA (FRA) 1
46 Pablo MARTINEZ (MEX) 1
47 Pierce BRANDAN (USA) 1
48 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 1
49 Salem BEN SALAH (TUN) 1
50 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX) 1
51 Enrico CRAIGHERO (ITA) 2
52 Steve VERGAN (FRA) 2

Last edited by juddy96 : 07-01-2013 at 04:53 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-19-2013, 02:26 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Florent Diep (FRA) d. Bye
Vadim Fons (FRA) d. Bye
Amaury Ringeval (FRA) d. Adrien Malosse (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Anthony Medina (FRA) d. Bye
(2) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Bye
Florian Baudet (FRA) d. Bye
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA) d. Pierce Brandan (USA) 6-0 6-0
Enrico Craighero (ITA) d. Bye
(3) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Bye
Stephane Costes (FRA) d. Bye
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 7-6 6-7 7-6
George Bastl (SUI) d. Bye
(4) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Bye
Hugo Guerriero (FRA) d. Bye
(WC) Lucas Gonzalez (FRA) d. Alexander Feider (LUX) 6-1 7-6
Morgan Bourbon (FRA) d. Bye
(5) (WC) Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Bye
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. Bye
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Guillaume Joesph (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Florian Valsot (FRA) d. Bye
(6) Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Bye
Enquerran Tringali (FRA) d. Bye
Shun David (FRA) d. Philippe Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 7-6
Arnaud Restifo (FRA) d. Bye
(7) Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Bye
Benjamin Tullou (FRA) d. Bye
Steve Vergan (FRA) d. Bye
Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Bye
(8) Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) d. Bye
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Bye
Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (FRA) d. Pablo Martinez (MEX) 5-7 6-3 6-4
David Couronne (FRA) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Florent Diep (FRA) d. Vadim Fons (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Amaury Ringeval (FRA) d. Anthony Medina (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Florian Baudet (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA) d. Enrico Craighero (ITA) W/O
(3) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Stephane Costes (FRA) 6-1 6-0
George Bastl (SUI) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(4) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Hugo Guerriero (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Morgan Bourbon (FRA) d. (WC) Lucas Gonzalez (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(5) (WC) Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. (WC) Florian Valsot (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6) Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Enguerran Tringali (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Arnaud Restifo (FRA) d. Shun David (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(7) Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Benjamin Tullou (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Steve Vergan (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. (8) Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (FRA) d. David Couronne (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round

(1) Florent Diep (FRA) d. Amaury Ringeval (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(2) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Jerome Sciarrino (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. George Bastl (SUI) 7-6 6-1
Morgan Bourbon (FRA) d. (4) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(5) (WC) Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(6) Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Arnaud Restifo (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(7) Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (FRA) 6-2 7-5

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 05:11 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 02:27 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) David Guez (FRA) d. (WC) Antoine Hoang (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Michael Tomi (FRA) d. (Q) Florent Diep (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Enzo Py (FRA) d. (WC) Alexandre Muller (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (5) Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(3) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 7-5 6-4
Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. (Q) Morgan Bourbon (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (Q) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-7 7-6 6-2
(7) Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (Q) Theo Fournerie (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. (8) Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (Q) Alexandre Favrot (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-6 4-6 6-2
(4) (WC) Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA) 7-6 7-6
(6) Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-1 7-6
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (LL) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (Q) Alexis Klegou (BEN) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

(1) David Guez (FRA) d. (WC) Michael Tomi (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Enzo Py (FRA) 6-4 7-6
(3) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (7) Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(4) (WC) Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (Q) Dennis Uspensky (USA) 6-3 6-2
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (6) Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-4 6-0
(2) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) David Guez (FRA) vs. Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(3) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs. Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. (4) (WC) Lucas Pouille (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) vs. (2) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 01:34 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 02:28 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) d. Bye
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Bye
Florian Eysseric/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Bye
Florent Diep/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. George Bastl/Florian Valsot (SUI/FRA) 6-4 7-5
Maxime Chazal/Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Alexandre Favrot/Alexis Klegou (FRA/BEN) 1-6 6-3 10-5
Antoine Hoang/Michael Tomi (FRA) d. Bye
Gianni Mina/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Stefan Fiacan/Amaury Ringeval (SUI/FRA) 6-0 7-6
David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) d. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Florian Eysseric/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Florent Diep/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Antoine Hoang/Michael Tomi (FRA) d. Maxime Chazal/Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-4 2-6 11-9
David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Gianni Mina/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) W/O

Semifinals

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) d. Florian Eysseric/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 7-6
David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Antoine Hoang/Michael Tomi (FRA) 5-7 7-5 10-6

Finals

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) vs. David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 01:32 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 09:44 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

GL hugo nys, constant lestienne!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 09:59 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Florent Diep (FRA) d. Bye
Vadim Fons (FRA) d. Bye
Amaury Ringeval (FRA) d. Adrien Malosse (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Anthony Medina (FRA) d. Bye
(2) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Bye
Florian Baudet (FRA) d. Bye
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA) d. Pierce Brandan (USA) 6-0 6-0
Enrico Craighero (ITA) d. Bye
(3) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Bye
Stephane Costes (FRA) d. Bye
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 7-6 6-7 7-6
George Bastl (SUI) d. Bye
(4) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Bye
Hugo Guerriero (FRA) d. Bye
(WC) Lucas Gonzalez (FRA) d. Alexander Feider (LUX) 6-1 7-6
Morgan Bourbon (FRA) d. Bye
(5) (WC) Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Bye
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. Bye
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Guillaume Joesph (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Florian Valsot (FRA) d. Bye
(6) Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Bye
Enquerran Tringali (FRA) d. Bye
Shun David (FRA) d. Philippe Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 7-6
Arnaud Restifo (FRA) d. Bye
(7) Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Bye
Benjamin Tullou (FRA) d. Bye
Steve Vergan (FRA) d. Bye
Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Bye
(8) Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) d. Bye
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Bye
Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (FRA) d. Pablo Martinez (MEX) 5-7 6-3 6-4
David Couronne (FRA) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 05:11 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 05:11 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Florent Diep (FRA) d. Vadim Fons (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Amaury Ringeval (FRA) d. Anthony Medina (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Florian Baudet (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA) d. Enrico Craighero (ITA) W/O
(3) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Stephane Costes (FRA) 6-1 6-0
George Bastl (SUI) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(4) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Hugo Guerriero (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Morgan Bourbon (FRA) d. (WC) Lucas Gonzalez (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(5) (WC) Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. (WC) Florian Valsot (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6) Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Enguerran Tringali (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Arnaud Restifo (FRA) d. Shun David (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(7) Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Benjamin Tullou (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Steve Vergan (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. (8) Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (FRA) d. David Couronne (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round

(1) Florent Diep (FRA) d. Amaury Ringeval (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(2) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Jerome Sciarrino (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. George Bastl (SUI) 7-6 6-1
Morgan Bourbon (FRA) d. (4) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(5) (WC) Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(6) Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Arnaud Restifo (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(7) Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (FRA) 6-2 7-5
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 09:35 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) d. Bye
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Bye
Florian Eysseric/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Bye
Florent Diep/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. George Bastl/Florian Valsot (SUI/FRA) 6-4 7-5
Maxime Chazal/Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Alexandre Favrot/Alexis Klegou (FRA/BEN) 1-6 6-3 10-5
Antoine Hoang/Michael Tomi (FRA) d. Bye
Gianni Mina/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Stefan Fiacan/Amaury Ringeval (SUI/FRA) 6-0 7-6
David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) vs. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Florian Eysseric/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs. Florent Diep/Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Maxime Chazal/Dorian Descloix (FRA) vs. Antoine Hoang/Michael Tomi (FRA)
Gianni Mina/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 10:50 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) David Guez (FRA) d. (WC) Antoine Hoang (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Michael Tomi (FRA) d. (Q) Florent Diep (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Enzo Py (FRA) d. (WC) Alexandre Muller (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (5) Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(3) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 7-5 6-4
Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. (Q) Morgan Bourbon (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (Q) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-7 7-6 6-2
(7) Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (Q) Theo Fournerie (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. (8) Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. (Q) Alexandre Favrot (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Dennis Uspensky (USA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-6 4-6 6-2
(4) (WC) Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA) 7-6 7-6
(6) Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-1 7-6
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (LL) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (Q) Alexis Klegou (BEN) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

(1) David Guez (FRA) vs. (WC) Michael Tomi (FRA)
Enzo Py (FRA) vs. Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(3) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs. Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) vs. (7) Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) vs. Gianni Mina (FRA)
(Q) Dennis Uspensky (USA) vs. (4) (WC) Lucas Pouille (FRA)
(6) Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs. Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs. (2) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 10:53 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

lestienne losing in singles and doubles again
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 11:35 PM   #11
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,145
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Allez Jon and Renavand
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 01:29 AM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) David Guez (FRA) d. (WC) Michael Tomi (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Enzo Py (FRA) 6-4 7-6
(3) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (7) Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(4) (WC) Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (Q) Dennis Uspensky (USA) 6-3 6-2
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (6) Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-4 6-0
(2) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) David Guez (FRA) vs. Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(3) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs. Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs. (4) (WC) Lucas Pouille (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) vs. (2) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 01:31 AM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) d. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Florian Eysseric/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Florent Diep/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Antoine Hoang/Michael Tomi (FRA) d. Maxime Chazal/Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-4 2-6 11-9
David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Gianni Mina/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) W/O

Semifinals

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) d. Florian Eysseric/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 7-6
David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA) d. Antoine Hoang/Michael Tomi (FRA) 5-7 7-5 10-6

Finals

(1) Benjamin Balleret/Hugo Nys (MON/FRA) vs. David Couronne/Vincent Verpeaux (FRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 07:31 PM   #14
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,444
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

Best win for Mina in a while, takes out Pouille in a third set breaker.
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 07:54 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F10 [June 24/Toulon/Clay]

nys-balleret won doubles title fuck yeah
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios