Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard] Winner: Cheong-Eui Kim - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-19-2013, 12:50 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard] Winner: Cheong-Eui Kim

Location: Gimcheon, South Korea
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 327 1
2 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 394 2
3 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 422 1
4 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 540 1
5 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 544 1
6 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 594 1
7 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 681 1
8 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 687 1
9 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 764 1
10 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 892 1
11 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 915 1
12 Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 929 1
13 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 992 1
14 Connor FARREN (USA) 1040= 3
15 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 1152= 1
16 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1190 1
17 Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 1192= 1

Qualifying

1 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1274 1
2 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1339= 1
3 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 1352= 1
4 Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 1440= 1
5 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1598= 1
6 In-Sub LEE (KOR) 1598= 1
7 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1702= 1
8 Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 1918= 1
9 Seong Hyeon IM (KOR) 21 1
10 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 24 1
11 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 29 1
12 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 33 1
13 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 41 1
14 Tae-Woo LEE (KOR) 41 1
15 Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) 41 1
16 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 46 1
17 Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 47 1
18 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 50 1
19 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 8 3
20 Daniel YOON (KOR) 62 1
21 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 63 1
22 Kuan-I LEE (TPE) 72 2
23 Joowook JEONG (KOR) 471 1
24 Ilyoung JEONG (KOR) 68 1
25 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 481 2
26 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 71 1
27 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 76 1
28 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 81 1
29 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR) 122 1
30 Dong Hyun KIM (KOR) 1
31 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 1
32 Jahongiri BOHODUR (TJK) 2
33 Seong Jae HAN (KOR) 1
34 Hyunsoo AHN (KOR) 1
35 Sang Yeop KIM (KOR) 1
36 Yeoncheol KIM (KOR) 1
37 Vimuktha DE ALWIS (SRI) 1
38 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 1
39 Mengyuan YANG (CHN) 1
40 Hyo Su YOUN (KOR) 1
41 Minho LEE (KOR) 1
42 Seong Woon YU (KOR) 1
43 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) 1
44 Tae Wan KIM (KOR) 1
45 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1
46 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 1
47 Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 1
48 Chan Hwi SHIN (KOR) 1
49 Bang-Ho SONG (KOR) 1
50 Yung-Tae KIM (KOR) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-30-2013 at 04:33 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-19-2013, 12:58 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Bye
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Bye
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. Bye
Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Bye
(2) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Bye
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) d. Bye
Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Bye
Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) d. Bye
Bang-Ho Song (KOR) d. Bye
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Jaeyoung Park (KOR) d. Bye
Ilyoung Jeong (KOR) d. Bye
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) d. Bye
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Seung Min Lee (KOR) d. Bye
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Bye
Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI) d. Bye
Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Jahongiri Bohodur (TJK) d. Bye
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Bye
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Bye
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) d. Bye
Jun Sang Park (KOR) d. Bye
Seong Woon Yu (KOR) d. Bye
Yooncheol Baek (KOR) d. Bye
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) d. Bye
Choi Jae-Woo (KOR) d. Bye
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Bye
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Bye
Kuan-I Lee (TPE) d. Bye
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Bye
Hyunsoo Ahn (KOR) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. Jae Won Yun (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(2) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 7-6 6-2
Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) d. Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ilyoung Jeong d. Jaeyoung Park (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Seung Min Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI) d. Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Jahongiri Bohodur (TJK) 6-1 6-2
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Jun Sang Park (KOR) d. Seong Woon Yu (KOR) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) d. Yooncheol Baek (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Choi Jae-Woo (KOR) 7-5 7-5
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Hyunsoo Ahn (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(2) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Ilyoung Jeong (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-4 3-6 4-2 ret.
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Vikmutha De Alwis (SRI) 6-4 6-0
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Jun Sang Park (KOR) 7-6 6-2
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) d. Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 1-6 7-5 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 09:11 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:03 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(SE) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (Q) Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(7) Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (3) Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-3 7-6
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. (Q) Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 7-5 6-1
(5) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (Q) Thomas Shubert (USA) 6-2 6-1
(6) Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung Jun Park (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(WC) Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (Q) Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(8) Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Connor Farren (USA) d. (WC) Daniel Yoon (KOR) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. (Q) Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (Q) Seong Jae Han (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (SE) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 7-5 6-1
(7) Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (Q) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(5) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-2 6-2
(6) Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (WC) Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Connor Farren (USA) d. (8) Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. (2) Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) vs. (7) Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs. (5) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
(6) Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs. (4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Connor Farren (USA) vs. (Q) Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 12:09 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:04 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (WC) Seul-Ki Um/Daniel Yoon (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Liang-Chi Huang/Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 7-6 7-6
(3) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Min Hyeok Cho/Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong/Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (WC) Seong Jae Han/Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 4-6 6-1 10-8
(4) Ting Yu Chuang/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. (WC) Byung-Kook Kang/Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 4-6 6-3 10-7
Woo-Ram Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. Hyun-Woo Nam/Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 7-6 3-6 11-9
(2) Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Hyun-Ho Lee/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) 7-6 7-6
Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (3) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 7-6 6-2
(4) Ting Yu Chuang/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-5 7-6
(2) Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(4) Ting Yu Chuang/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) vs. (2) Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 12:08 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 08:38 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Bye
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Bye
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. Bye
Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Bye
(2) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Bye
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) d. Bye
Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Bye
Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) d. Bye
Bang-Ho Song (KOR) d. Bye
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Jaeyoung Park (KOR) d. Bye
Ilyoung Jeong (KOR) d. Bye
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) d. Bye
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Seung Min Lee (KOR) d. Bye
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Bye
Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI) d. Bye
Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Jahongiri Bohodur (TJK) d. Bye
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Bye
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Bye
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) d. Bye
Jun Sang Park (KOR) d. Bye
Seong Woon Yu (KOR) d. Bye
Yooncheol Baek (KOR) d. Bye
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) d. Bye
Choi Jae-Woo (KOR) d. Bye
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Bye
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Bye
Kuan-I Lee (TPE) d. Bye
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Bye
Hyunsoo Ahn (KOR) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 03:47 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 03:51 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. Jae Won Yun (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(2) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 7-6 6-2
Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) d. Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ilyoung Jeong d. Jaeyoung Park (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Seung Min Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Vimuktha De Alwis (SRI) d. Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Jahongiri Bohodur (TJK) 6-1 6-2
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Jun Sang Park (KOR) d. Seong Woon Yu (KOR) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) d. Yooncheol Baek (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Choi Jae-Woo (KOR) 7-5 7-5
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Hyunsoo Ahn (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(2) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Ilyoung Jeong (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-4 3-6 4-2 ret.
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Vikmutha De Alwis (SRI) 6-4 6-0
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Jun Sang Park (KOR) 7-6 6-2
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) d. Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 1-6 7-5 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 09:11 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 11:58 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(SE) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (Q) Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(7) Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (3) Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-3 7-6
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. (Q) Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 7-5 6-1
(5) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (Q) Thomas Shubert (USA) 6-2 6-1
(6) Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung Jun Park (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(WC) Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (Q) Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(8) Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Connor Farren (USA) d. (WC) Daniel Yoon (KOR) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. (Q) Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (Q) Seong Jae Han (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (SE) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 7-5 6-1
(7) Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (Q) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(5) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-2 6-2
(6) Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (WC) Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Connor Farren (USA) d. (8) Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. (2) Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) vs. (7) Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs. (5) Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
(6) Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs. (4) Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Connor Farren (USA) vs. (Q) Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 12:07 AM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (WC) Seul-Ki Um/Daniel Yoon (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Liang-Chi Huang/Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 7-6 7-6
(3) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Min Hyeok Cho/Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong/Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (WC) Seong Jae Han/Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 4-6 6-1 10-8
(4) Ting Yu Chuang/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. (WC) Byung-Kook Kang/Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 4-6 6-3 10-7
Woo-Ram Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. Hyun-Woo Nam/Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 7-6 3-6 11-9
(2) Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Hyun-Ho Lee/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) 7-6 7-6
Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (3) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 7-6 6-2
(4) Ting Yu Chuang/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-5 7-6
(2) Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim/In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(4) Ting Yu Chuang/Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) vs. (2) Soong-Jae Cho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:31 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-0 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) [7]
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 6-3 6-2 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [4]
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Connor FARREN (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:32 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 5-7 6-2 [13-11] Connor FARREN (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1]
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-7(6) [10-8] Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) / Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2013, 12:02 AM   #11
country flag out_here_grindin
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: San Antonio,TX
Posts: 10,052
out_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

Kang must be a pretty good player.
__________________
Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2013, 08:41 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [5] 6-3 7-6(3) Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 1-6 6-2 2-0 Retired Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2013, 08:41 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,506
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea F8 [June 24/Gimcheon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-3 1-6 [10-8] Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) / Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios