USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay] Winner: Jarmere Jenkins - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-19-2013, 12:46 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay] Winner: Jarmere Jenkins

Location: Rochester, New York, USA
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 334 1
2 Sanam SINGH (IND) 339 1
3 Clement REIX (FRA) 407 1
4 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 458 1
5 Jason JUNG (USA) 461 1
6 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 555 1
7 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 628 1
8 Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) 678 1
9 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 696 1
10 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 770 1
11 Mitchell FRANK (USA) 785 1
12 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 812 1
13 George JECMINEK (CAN) 848 1
14 Christopher RACZ (USA) 875 1
15 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1043 1
16 Stephen HOH (AUS) 1060 1
17 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1151 1
18 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 1175= 1

Qualifying

1 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1215= 1
2 Michael REDLICKI (USA) 1233= 1
3 Evan KING (USA) 1233= 1
4 Jason TAHIR (USA) 1333= 1
5 Marcos GIRON (USA) 1347= 1
6 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1401= 2
7 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 1418= 1
8 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 1483= 1
9 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1508= 1
10 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 1531= 1
11 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1577= 2
12 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 1598= 1
13 Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) 1598= 1
14 Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 1702= 1
15 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 1805= 1
16 Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 43 1
17 Peter KOBELT (USA) 70 1
18 Hans HACH VERDUGO (MEX) 16 1
19 Zachary WHITE (CAN) 27 1
20 Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 49 1
21 George GOLDHOFF (USA) 87 1
22 Mauro TETE (ARG) 132 1
23 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 103 1
24 Eric D. BRATT (USA) 114 1
25 Dineshkanthan THANGARAJAH (SRI) 1 1
26 Jack MADDOCKS (AUS) 162 1
27 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 116 1
28 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 130 1
29 Grant SOLOMON (USA) 133 1
30 Alex FENNELL (USA) 174 1
31 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 174 1
32 Patrick KAWKA (USA) 191 1
33 Harry FOWLER (USA) 208 1
34 Garvit BATRA (IND) 86 1
35 Sam SWANK (USA) 223 1
36 Aron HILTZIK (USA) 227 1
37 Charlie MAHER (USA) 236 1
38 Connor SMITH (USA) 242 1
39 Alexander PETRONE (USA) 249 1
40 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 249 1
41 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN) 120 1
42 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 294 1
43 Brandon WESTON (USA) 307 1
44 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 307 1
45 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 307 1
46 Rico GORE (USA) 321 1
47 Luke ADAMUS (AUS) 183 1
48 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 348 1
49 Justin WILSON (USA) 369 1
50 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 369 1
51 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 369 1
52 David KOHAN (AUS) 411 1
53 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 5 1
54 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 1
55 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 1

Alternates

1 Andres Eloy MACHADO GARCIA (VEN) 1
2 Konrad ZIEBA (USA) 1
3 Kevin CLARKE (USA) 1
4 Mitchell MAROSCHER (USA) 1
5 Filip RAMS (POL) 1
6 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN) 1
7 Kyle SEELIG (USA) 1
8 Connor WITTY (USA) 1
9 Gustavo ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 1
10 Franco ULIANA (ARG) 1
11 Robert VERZAAL (USA) 1
12 Marcus Saron TERRY JR. (USA) 1
13 Anthony FORTUNATI (USA) 1
14 Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) 1
15 Darius FRICK (USA) 1
16 Stuart Michael GOFF (USA) 1
17 Lucas Omer DAGES (USA) 1
18 Hunt ELLIOTT (USA) 1
19 Mahama YAHAYA (GHA) 1
20 Jabari STAFFORD (USA) 1
21 Yates JOHNSON (USA) 1
22 Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 1
23 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) 1
24 Luke GRANGER (USA) 1
25 Tony WILKEY (USA) 1
26 Chris LEWIT (USA) 1
27 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 1
28 Tristan BOUSTANY (USA) 1
29 Paul FIELEK (USA) 1
30 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS) 1
31 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 1
32 Rafael DAVIDIAN (GER) 1
33 Daniyal JAFAREY (PAK) 1
34 Lendale JOHNSON (USA) 1
35 Antony MENDES (BRA) 1
36 John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 1
37 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA) 1
38 Vincenzo CICCONE (USA) 1
39 Hunter JOHNSON (USA) 1
40 Declan MCGILLOWAY (IRL) 1
41 Timofey SENKEVICH (BLR) 1
42 Perris BURKE (USA) 1
43 Wei Feng ZHOU (HKG) 1
44 Brett CROMWELL (USA) 1
45 Austin PETERSON (USA) 1
46 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 1
47 Eduardo CABRERA (COL) 1
48 Tobechukwu OKOYE (NGR) 1
49 Tyler PULTRO (USA) 1
50 Christopher CLARKE (USA) 1
51 Christopher HASYN (USA) 1
52 Andres BERNAL (DOM) 1
53 Ryan CROMWELL (USA) 1
54 Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 1
55 Paul WEBSTER (USA) 1
56 nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) 1
57 Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 1
58 Ian O'JON (USA) 1
59 Jeremy DUBIN (USA) 1
60 Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 1
61 Gregory KIPNIS (USA) 1
62 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 1
63 Roberto OCON (CAN) 1
64 Eric PEREZ (USA) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 07-01-2013 at 03:54 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-19-2013, 12:46 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Marcos Giron (USA) d. Bye
Daniel Kerznerman (USA) d. Dineshkanthan Thangarajah (SRI) 6-2 6-2
Devin McCarthy (USA) d. Sam Swank (USA) 6-0 6-1
Grant Solomon (USA) d. Anthony Fortunati (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Bye
Vusa Hove (ZIM) d. Justin Wilson (USA) 6-7 6-4 6-0
Connor Smith (USA) d. Chris Lewit (USA) 6-1 6-1
Alex Fennell (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(3) Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) d. Bye
Rafael Davidian (GER) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-3 6-2
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-3 6-1
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-1 6-2
(4) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Bye
Patrick Kawka (USA) d. Gregory Kipnis (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kyle Seelig (USA) d. Eric D. Bratt (USA) 6-4 7-6
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(5) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Bye
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. John Speicher (USA) 7-5 6-2
Joesph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Tobechukwu Okoye (NGR) 6-0 6-1
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-2 6-4
(6) Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-2 6-1
Matthew Gamble (USA) d. Luke Adamus (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Cameron Silverman (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(7) Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Jack Maddocks (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Nicholas Bybel (USA) d. Aws Laaribi (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Charlie Maher (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-4 7-6
Mitchell Maroscher (USA) d. Alexandre Latychev (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(8) Hunter Callahan (USA) d. Filip Rams (POL) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Zachary White (CAN) d. Viju George Jr. (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Lawrence Erroll (USA) d. Bryan McConnell (USA) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Petrone (USA) d. David Kohan (AUS) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Marcos Giron (USA) d. Daniel Kerznerman (USA) 6-2 6-0
Devin McCarthy (USA) d. Grant Solomon (USA) 6-3 6-2
(2) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Vusa Hove (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
Connor Smith (USA) d. Alex Fennell (USA) 6-3 6-4
Rafael Davidian (GER) d. (3) Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) 7-6 4-0 ret.
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Peter Kobelt (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Patrick Kawka (USA) d. (4) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 7-5 6-0
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Kyle Seelig (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(5) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Robert Verzaal (USA) 6-1 6-1
Joesph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6) Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Matthew Gamble (USA) 6-2 6-1
Cameron Silverman (USA) d. Antoine Leduc (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(7) Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA) 6-4 6-3
Mitchell Maroscher (USA) d. Charlie Maher (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8) Hunter Callahan (USA) d. Zachary White (CAN) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexander Petrone (USA) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

Devin McCarthy (USA) d. (1) Marcos Giron (USA) 6-4 6-4
Connor Smith (USA) d. (2) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Rafael Davidian (GER) 6-2 6-3
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Patrick Kawka (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(5) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Joesph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-2 6-0
(6) Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Cameron Silverman (USA) 6-1 6-1
(7) Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Mitchell Maroscher (USA) 6-0 6-3
(8) Hunter Callahan (USA) d. Alexander Petrone (USA) 7-6 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 10:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 12:48 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (WC) Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-2 6-2
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. (Q) Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 7-6 3-6 7-6
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) d. (Q) Samuel Shropshire (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(6) Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (Q) Devin McCarthy (USA) 6-3 6-4
(Q) George Goldhoff (USA) d. (3) Clement Reix (FRA) 6-4 7-6
(SE) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Mitchell Frank (USA) 6-7 6-2 6-2
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. (WC) Damon Gooch (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Connor Smith (USA) d. (7) Jean Andersen (RSA) 7-6 6-2
(WC) Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-1
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4) Jason Jung (USA) d. (Q) Hunter Callahan (USA) 6-4 6-1
(8) Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (WC) Evan King (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(Q) Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Isade Juneau (CAN) 7-6 6-1
(SE) Jason Tahir (USA) d. (2) Sanam Singh (IND) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 7-5 6-0
(6) Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(Q) George Goldhoff (USA) vs. (SE) Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(5) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Connor Smith (USA) vs. (WC) Marcus Fugate (USA)
(4) Jason Jung (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(8) Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (Q) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(Q) Jeremy Efferding (USA) vs. (SE) Jason Tahir (USA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-27-2013 at 11:52 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 12:48 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Jean Andersen/Roman Borvanov (RSA/MDA) d. Peter Kobelt/Connor Smith (USA) 6-4 1-6 10-2
Stephen Hoh/Isade Juneau (AUS/CAN) d. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) 7-6 6-1
(3) Chase Buchanan/Fernando Romboli (USA/BRA) d. (WC) Hunter Callahan/Devin McCarthy (USA) 7-5 6-2
Marcus Fugate/Jason Tahir (USA) d. Christopher Racz/Samuel Shropshire (USA) 6-2 6-4
Mitchell Frank/Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (WC) Jordan Benjamin/Matthew Gamble (USA) 7-5 6-3
Marcos Giron/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (4) Jarmere Jenkins/Evan King (USA) 6-7 6-3 10-8
Gustavo Guerses/Jorge Montero (BRA/CHI) d. Hans Hach Verdugo/Jose Munoz Salgado (MEX/CHI) 6-2 4-6 10-7
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone/Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (WC) Shaun Bernstein/Alexander Petrone (USA) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinals

Stephen Hoh/Isade Juneau (AUS/CAN) d. (1) Jean Andersen/Roman Borvanov (RSA/MDA) W/O
(3) Chase Buchanan/Fernando Romboli (USA/BRA) vs. Marcus Fugate/Jason Tahir (USA)
Marcos Giron/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Mitchell Frank/Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone/Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Gustavo Guerses/Jorge Montero (BRA/CHI) 6-1 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-27-2013 at 11:51 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 08:57 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

GL novikov
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 08:28 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Marcos Giron (USA) d. Bye
Daniel Kerznerman (USA) d. Dineshkanthan Thangarajah (SRI) 6-2 6-2
Devin McCarthy (USA) d. Sam Swank (USA) 6-0 6-1
Grant Solomon (USA) d. Anthony Fortunati (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Bye
Vusa Hove (ZIM) d. Justin Wilson (USA) 6-7 6-4 6-0
Connor Smith (USA) d. Chris Lewit (USA) 6-1 6-1
Alex Fennell (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(3) Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) d. Bye
Rafael Davidian (GER) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-3 6-2
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-3 6-1
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-1 6-2
(4) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Bye
Patrick Kawka (USA) d. Gregory Kipnis (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kyle Seelig (USA) d. Eric D. Bratt (USA) 6-4 7-6
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(5) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Bye
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. John Speicher (USA) 7-5 6-2
Joesph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Tobechukwu Okoye (NGR) 6-0 6-1
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-2 6-4
(6) Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-2 6-1
Matthew Gamble (USA) d. Luke Adamus (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Cameron Silverman (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(7) Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Jack Maddocks (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Nicholas Bybel (USA) d. Aws Laaribi (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Charlie Maher (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-4 7-6
Mitchell Maroscher (USA) d. Alexandre Latychev (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(8) Hunter Callahan (USA) d. Filip Rams (POL) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Zachary White (CAN) d. Viju George Jr. (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Lawrence Erroll (USA) d. Bryan McConnell (USA) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Petrone (USA) d. David Kohan (AUS) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Marcos Giron (USA) d. Daniel Kerznerman (USA) 6-2 6-0
Devin McCarthy (USA) d. Grant Solomon (USA) 6-3 6-2
(2) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Vusa Hove (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
Connor Smith (USA) d. Alex Fennell (USA) 6-3 6-4
Rafael Davidian (GER) d. (3) Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) 7-6 4-0 ret.
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Peter Kobelt (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Patrick Kawka (USA) d. (4) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 7-5 6-0
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Kyle Seelig (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(5) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Robert Verzaal (USA) 6-1 6-1
Joesph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6) Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Matthew Gamble (USA) 6-2 6-1
Cameron Silverman (USA) d. Antoine Leduc (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(7) Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA) 6-4 6-3
Mitchell Maroscher (USA) d. Charlie Maher (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8) Hunter Callahan (USA) d. Zachary White (CAN) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexander Petrone (USA) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-2 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 03:44 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 03:45 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Qualifying Round

Devin McCarthy (USA) d. (1) Marcos Giron (USA) 6-4 6-4
Connor Smith (USA) d. (2) Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Rafael Davidian (GER) 6-2 6-3
George Goldhoff (USA) d. Patrick Kawka (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(5) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Joesph W. Van Meter (USA) 6-2 6-0
(6) Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Cameron Silverman (USA) 6-1 6-1
(7) Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Mitchell Maroscher (USA) 6-0 6-3
(8) Hunter Callahan (USA) d. Alexander Petrone (USA) 7-6 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 10:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 10:25 AM   #8
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,729
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Rochester Everyone's going to get shot
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 11:43 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (WC) Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-2 6-2
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. (Q) Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 7-6 3-6 7-6
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) d. (Q) Samuel Shropshire (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(6) Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (Q) Devin McCarthy (USA) 6-3 6-4
(Q) George Goldhoff (USA) d. (3) Clement Reix (FRA) 6-4 7-6
(SE) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Mitchell Frank (USA) 6-7 6-2 6-2
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. (WC) Damon Gooch (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Connor Smith (USA) d. (7) Jean Andersen (RSA) 7-6 6-2
(WC) Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-1
George Jecminek (CAN) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4) Jason Jung (USA) d. (Q) Hunter Callahan (USA) 6-4 6-1
(8) Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (WC) Evan King (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(Q) Jeremy Efferding (USA) d. Isade Juneau (CAN) 7-6 6-1
(SE) Jason Tahir (USA) d. (2) Sanam Singh (IND) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 7-5 6-0
(6) Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(Q) George Goldhoff (USA) vs. (SE) Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
(5) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Connor Smith (USA) vs. (WC) Marcus Fugate (USA)
(4) Jason Jung (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(8) Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (Q) Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(Q) Jeremy Efferding (USA) vs. (SE) Jason Tahir (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 11:50 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Jean Andersen/Roman Borvanov (RSA/MDA) d. Peter Kobelt/Connor Smith (USA) 6-4 1-6 10-2
Stephen Hoh/Isade Juneau (AUS/CAN) d. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) 7-6 6-1
(3) Chase Buchanan/Fernando Romboli (USA/BRA) d. (WC) Hunter Callahan/Devin McCarthy (USA) 7-5 6-2
Marcus Fugate/Jason Tahir (USA) d. Christopher Racz/Samuel Shropshire (USA) 6-2 6-4
Mitchell Frank/Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (WC) Jordan Benjamin/Matthew Gamble (USA) 7-5 6-3
Marcos Giron/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (4) Jarmere Jenkins/Evan King (USA) 6-7 6-3 10-8
Gustavo Guerses/Jorge Montero (BRA/CHI) d. Hans Hach Verdugo/Jose Munoz Salgado (MEX/CHI) 6-2 4-6 10-7
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone/Michael Shabaz (USA) d. (WC) Shaun Bernstein/Alexander Petrone (USA) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinals

Stephen Hoh/Isade Juneau (AUS/CAN) d. (1) Jean Andersen/Roman Borvanov (RSA/MDA) W/O
(3) Chase Buchanan/Fernando Romboli (USA/BRA) vs. Marcus Fugate/Jason Tahir (USA)
Marcos Giron/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Mitchell Frank/Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone/Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Gustavo Guerses/Jorge Montero (BRA/CHI) 6-1 6-4
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 03:45 PM   #11
country flag out_here_grindin
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: San Antonio,TX
Posts: 10,319
out_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

I'm surprised to see Tahir playing so well.
__________________
Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 05:36 PM   #12
country flag out_here_grindin
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: San Antonio,TX
Posts: 10,319
out_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by CooCooCachoo View Post
Rochester Everyone's going to get shot
what's wrong with Rochester?
__________________
Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:47 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Chase BUCHANAN (USA) [1] 7-5 6-0 Stephen HOH (AUS)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 6-0 6-3 George GOLDHOFF (USA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [5] 7-6(4) 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-2 Connor SMITH (USA)
Jason JUNG (USA) [4] 7-5 6-2 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8] 7-5 6-0 Alexandre LACROIX (FRA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-0 6-4 Jeremy EFFERDING (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:49 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Stephen HOH (AUS) / Isade JUNEAU (CAN) Walkover Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) / Roman BORVANOV (MDA) [1]
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Marcus FUGATE (USA) / Jason TAHIR (USA)
Marcos GIRON (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-2 6-4 Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)

Semifinal

Chase BUCHANAN (USA) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [3] Walkover Stephen HOH (AUS) / Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Marcos GIRON (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 4-6 6-4 [10-6] Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2013, 08:42 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [June 24/Rochester/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Chase BUCHANAN (USA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [6]
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 6-1 6-4 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) [5]
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-1 7-5 Jason JUNG (USA) [4]
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 Jason TAHIR (USA)

Semifinal

Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 6-1 7-6(4) Chase BUCHANAN (USA) [1]
Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8] 6-1 7-6(2) Marcus FUGATE (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios