USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay] Winner: Dennis Novikov - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-12-2013, 07:30 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay] Winner: Dennis Novikov

Location: Amelia Island, Florida, USA
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 334 1
2 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 350 1
3 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 458 1
4 Jason JUNG (USA) 461 1
5 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 514 1
6 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 545 1
7 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 547 1
8 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 555 1
9 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 592 1
10 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 610 1
11 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 628 1
12 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 766 1
13 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 770 1
14 Mitchell FRANK (USA) 785 1
15 Andrew CARTER (USA) 807 1
16 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 812 1
17 Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) 1012 1

Qualifying

1 Stephen HOH (AUS) 1060 1
2 Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 1117= 1
3 Michael REDLICKI (USA) 1233= 1
4 Roberto CID (DOM) 1275= 1
5 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1309= 1
6 Gonzales AUSTIN (HAI) 1315= 1
7 Jason TAHIR (USA) 1333= 1
8 Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) 1339= 1
9 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1374= 1
10 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1401= 1
11 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1503= 1
12 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1508= 1
13 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1577= 2
14 Vitor Augusto BITENCOURT PINHEIRO (BRA) 1598= 1
15 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 1598= 1
16 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1805= 2
17 Lucas DOURADO (BRA) 1872= 1
18 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 1918= 1
19 Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 43 1
20 Jared HILTZIK (USA) 61 1
21 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 5 1
22 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 2 1
23 Tim KOPINSKI (USA) 67 1
24 Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 83 1
25 Alexandru GOZUN (USA) 95 1
26 Mark OLJACA (USA) 114 1
27 Francis TIAFOE (USA) 127 1
28 Ryan Wan Tat CHEUNG (HKG) 82 1
29 Carter LIN (USA) 170 1
30 Alex FENNELL (USA) 174 1
31 Irving CORRALES (VEN) 49 1
32 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 148 1
33 Lucas Meirelles GUITARRARI (BRA) 87 1
34 Beck BOND (USA) 191 1
35 Baker NEWMAN (USA) 211 1
36 William FOUNTAIN (BAH) 5 1
37 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 215 1
38 Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA) 215 1
39 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 100 1
40 Aron HILTZIK (USA) 227 1
41 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 236 1
42 Thomas PURA (USA) 242 1
43 Luiz Felipe INAIMO (BRA) 104 1
44 Rodney VICKERS (USA) 242 1
45 Mauro TETE (ARG) 132 1
46 Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) 242 1
47 Daisuke SUZUKI (JPN) 285 1
48 John MEE (USA) 249 1
49 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 31 1
50 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 249 1
51 Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 289 1
52 Tariq ISMAIL (ZIM) 19 1
53 Jess JONES (USA) 307 1
54 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 307 1
55 Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA) 321 1
56 Brian PAGE JR. (USA) 334 1
57 Naoto TAKEUCHI (JPN) 409 1
58 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 348 1
59 David KOHAN (AUS) 411 1
60 Christian LANGMO (USA) 348 1
61 Robbie MUDGE (USA) 361 1
62 David SARKISOV (RUS) 437 1
63 Jordan BELGA (USA) 369 1
64 Daniel HOBART (AUS) 437 1
65 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 490 1
66 Emmett WARD (USA) 1
67 Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) 1
68 Robert LIVI (USA) 1
69 Zane MOODY (USA) 1
70 Paul WEBSTER (USA) 1
71 Perris BURKE (USA) 1
72 Lendale JOHNSON (USA) 1
73 Lloyd DILLON (USA) 1
74 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1
75 Tony WILKEY (USA) 1
76 Elio LIVI (USA) 1
77 Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) 1
78 Hunt ELLIOTT (USA) 1
79 John WAHLBORG (USA) 1
80 Ernesto FARINAS (VEN) 1
81 Stephen STEGE (USA) 1
82 Vasantkumar KRISHNAMURTHY (IND) 1
83 Diallo JONES (TOG) 1
84 Francis WILLIAMS (USA) 1
85 Parrish PRESTON (USA) 1
86 Adon KRONK (AUS) 1
87 German Felipe AYUBI (USA) 1
88 Andres Eloy MACHADO GARCIA (VEN) 1
89 Mandeep YADAV (IND) 1
90 Vincenzo CICCONE (USA) 1
91 Aramis AZUCEY (USA) 1
92 Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) 1
93 Vikram RAVOORY (USA) 1
94 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 1
95 Adam DECKER (USA) 1
96 Wei Feng ZHOU (HKG) 1
97 Joshua WARDELL (USA) 1
98 Jean MORALES (USA) 1
99 Edward SYMMONETT (BAH) 1
100 Alvaro OCHOA (USA) 1
101 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 1
102 Sergio RIVEROS (COL) 1
103 Evan BECHTEL (USA) 1
104 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS) 1
105 Brian ALDEN (USA) 1
106 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN) 1
107 Ronald POWELL (USA) 1
108 Rafael DAVIDIAN (GER) 1
109 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) 1
110 Zachary GOLBERG (USA) 1
111 Oliver LANDERT (USA) 1
112 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 1
113 Zachary WHITE (CAN) 1
114 Liridon BERJANI (AUT) 1
115 Andres HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1
116 Michael MALINSKY (USA) 1
117 Gerald NICKERSON (USA) 1

Alternates

1 Roberto OCON (CAN) 1
2 Justin ARCHER (USA) 1
3 John VALENTI (USA) 1
4 Mengyuan YANG (CHN) 3
5 William NAU (USA) 1
6 Brian M. CONLON (USA) 1
7 Myles SCHALET (USA) 1
8 Anthony L. E. GRADY JR. (USA) 1
9 Thomas BLACKWELL (USA) 1
10 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 1
11 Galen ARNEY (USA) 1
12 Mark MIERLOI (USA) 1
13 James SPENCER ARIAS (USA) 1
14 Filip RAMS (POL) 1
15 Eric ALVES (ARG) 1
16 Aubrey REYNOLDS (USA) 1
17 Landon SCHAEFER (USA) 1
18 Jimmi PARSONS (USA) 1
19 Alexander ZENONOS (USA) 1
20 Andrew DROMSKY (USA) 1
21 Anton A. KOVRIGIN (USA) 1
22 Nathan RAKITT (USA) 1
23 Adam LIU (USA) 1
24 Federico SABOGAL (COL) 1
25 Lewis HALSKI (USA) 1
26 Daniel FRIEDRICHSEN CANELLAS (BRA) 1
27 Anthony SCHOHN (FRA) 1
28 Ken ITO (JPN) 1
29 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 1
30 Ian O'JON (USA) 1
31 Kurt PESSA (USA) 1
32 Robert JAKUBIK (USA) 1
33 Vikram S. HUNDAL (USA) 1
34 Mohammed Ashraf MOHAMMED (IND) 1
35 Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (USA) 1
36 Franco ULIANA (ARG) 1
37 Nils CORRALES (VEN) 1
38 Jordan KEMP (USA) 2
39 Robert VERZAAL (USA) 1
40 nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) 1
41 Joshua DOAGR-HURD (USA) 1
42 Odyr CRUZ (BRA) 1
43 Becker O'SHAUGHNESSEY (USA) 1
44 Bryant MOHNS (USA) 1
45 Gian ISSA (SUR) 1
46 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 1
47 Brandon VELIZ (CHI) 1
48 Kevin LYONS (USA) 1
49 Andrew IRVING (NZL) 1
50 William SUK (USA) 1
51 Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 1
52 Eduardo CABRERA (COL) 1
53 McClain CULVER (USA) 1
54 Hilbrand Augusto BUURMA (USA) 1
55 Nikhil SHARMA (USA) 1
56 Kwame JONES (USA) 1
57 Trent AARON (USA) 1
58 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 1
59 Ian COMBEMALE (USA) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 08:18 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-12-2013, 07:31 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Bye
Mauro Tete (ARG) d. Mandeep Yadav (IND) 6-4 6-3
Jordan Belga (USA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-2 6-3
Justin Archer (USA) d. Irving Corrales (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Beck Bond (USA) d. Bye
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Jimmi Parsons (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Robbie Mudge (USA) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. Tayjhon McGee (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Bye
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Emmett Ward (USA) 6-1 6-1
Zachary Golberg (USA) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-2 6-3
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Scott Suhrer (USA) 6-1 6-1
Andrew Irving (NZL) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Anton A. Kovrigin (USA) d. Adon Kronk (AUS) 7-5 7-5
(3) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Bye
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 7-5 4-6 6-2
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Zane Moody (USA) 6-0 6-0
Andrew Dromsky (USA) d. Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG) 6-4 6-4
Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Jason Derijk (USA) 6-4 6-4
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. Brian M. Conlon (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. John Michael Busch (USA) 6-1 6-1
Becker O'Shaughnessey (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4) Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Bye
Zachary White (CAN) d. Evan Bechtel (USA) 6-0 6-3
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Elio Livi (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. William Fountain (BAH) 6-2 6-1
Odyr Cruz (BRA) d. Lewis Halski (USA) 6-0 6-2
Hunter Lathrop (USA) d. Daniel O'Connor (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nils Corrales (VEN) d. Anthony L.E. Grady Jr. (USA) 6-0 6-1
Adam Decker (USA) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-1 6-2
(5) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Bye
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. Sergio Riveros (COL) 6-1 6-0
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Bye
Rolando Torrellas (VEN) d. Aron Hiltzik (USA) 6-0 6-2
Hunt Elliott (USA) d. Vincenzo Ciccone (USA) 6-1 0-6 7-6
Piotr Banas (POL) d. McClain Culver (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ken Ito (JPN) d. Rohit Navelkar (USA) 7-5 6-2
Carter Lin (USA) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(6) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Bye
Alexandru Gozun (USA) d. Brian Page Jr. (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Alvaro Ochoa (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-6 6-2
Filip Rams (POL) d. Andres Eloy Machado Garcia (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Nickerson (USA) d. Vasantkumar Krishnamurthy (IND) 6-0 6-0
Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) d. Ernesto Farinas (VEN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) d. Vikram Ravoory (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jess Jones (USA) d. Kotaro Isobe (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(7) Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Bye
Robert Livi (USA) d. John Wahlborg (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Nikola Samardzic (USA) 7-6 7-5
Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 6-3 6-4
Daisuke Suzuki (JPN) d. Christian Langmo (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Alex Fennell (USA) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-2 6-0
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Michael Malinsky (USA) 7-5 5-4 ret.
(8) Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Bye
Ronald Powell (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Russi (BRA) d. Ceron Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-2
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Naoto Takeuchi (JPN) 7-6 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Edward Symmonett (BAH) 6-0 6-0
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. Christopher Rosensteel (USA) 6-1 6-1
John Mee (USA) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 6-3 7-5
(9) Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Jordan Belga (USA) d. Justin Archer (USA) 7-6 6-3
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Beck Bond (USA) 6-3 ret.
Robbie Mudge (USA) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. (2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Zachary Golberg (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-0 6-0
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Anton A. Kovrigin (USA) d. Andrew Irving (NZL) 6-0 6-1
(3) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 6-4
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Andrew Dromsky (USA) 6-3 6-4
Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Becker O'Shaughnessey (USA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(4) Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Zachary White (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Odyr Cruz (BRA) d. Hunter Lathrop (USA) 7-6 6-1
Adam Decker (USA) d. Nils Corrales (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. (5) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-2 7-5
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Rolando Torrellas (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Hunt Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Carter Lin (USA) d. Ken Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(6) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA) 5-7 7-6 4-3 ret.
Filip Rams (POL) d. Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-3 6-3
Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) d. Jordan Nickerson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jess Jones (USA) d. Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) 6-3 3-2 ret.
(7) Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Robert Livi (USA) 7-6 6-3
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Alex Fennell (USA) d. Daisuke Suzuki (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Gian Issa (SUR) 6-1 6-2
Ronald Powell (USA) d. (8) Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Eduardo Russi (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Tim Kopinski (USA) 7-6 6-3
(9) Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. John Mee (USA) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

(1) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Jordan Belga (USA) 6-2 7-6
Robbie Mudge (USA) d. Jordi Arconada (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Zachary Golberg (USA) 6-4 6-3
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Anton A. Kovrigin (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. (3) Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-7 6-2 6-3
Becker O'Shaughnessey (USA) d. Francis Tiafoe (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4) Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 7-5 6-2
Odyr Cruz (BRA) d. Adam Decker (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Robert Verzaal (USA) 6-2 6-0
Carter Lin (USA) d. Piotr Banas (POL) W/O
(6) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Filip Rams (POL) 6-3 6-0
Jess Jones (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-2 5-0 ret.
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. (7) Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 4-2 ret.
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Alex Fennell (USA) 6-1 6-0
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Ronald Powell (USA) 7-5 6-3
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (9) Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 5-7 7-6 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Robbie Mudge (USA) 6-4 6-1
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-4 7-5
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Becker O'Shaughnessey (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(4) Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Odyr Cruz (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Carter Lin (USA) 6-3 6-3
(6) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Jess Jones (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-0
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Peter Kobelt (USA) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 09:06 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:36 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (WC) Mac Styslinger (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (WC) Rafael Davidian (GER) 6-2 6-4
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. (Q) Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(5) Eric Quigley (USA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-4 6-3
Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (4) Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. (LL) Jess Jones (USA) 0-6 6-0 6-4
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-0 6-7 6-0
(7) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (Q) A.J. Catanzariti (USA) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) d. (6) Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. (WC) Michael Redlicki (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Gonzales Austin (HAI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Jason Jung (USA) d. (Q) Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 7-6 6-4
Andrew Carter (USA) d. (8) Dennis Nevolo (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(WC) Jared Hiltzik (USA) d. Roberto Cid (DOM) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. (Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) 6-4 7-6
(Q) Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (2) Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-7 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-7 7-5 6-4
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. (5) Eric Quigley (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA) 6-0 6-4
(7) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Roberto Maytin (VEN) 6-4 6-1
(3) Jason Jung (USA) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Andrew Carter (USA) d. (WC) Jared Hiltzik (USA) 6-1 6-4
(Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. (Q) Moritz Buerchner (GER) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Mitchell Frank (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
(7) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) d. (3) Jason Jung (USA) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals

(7) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (1) Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. (Q) Jason Tahir (USA) 6-3 6-2

Finals

(7) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 1-6 7-6 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 08:18 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:39 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Chase Buchanan/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Andrew Carter/Thomas Pura (USA) 6-4 6-0
Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Fernando Romboli/Eduardo Russi (BRA) 2-6 7-6 10-8
(4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) d. (A) John Valenti/Robert Verzaal (USA) 7-5 6-0
Jared Hiltzik/Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Moritz Buerchner/Roberto Cid (GER/DOM) 6-4 6-1
Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Gustavo Guerses/Jorge Montero (BRA/CHI) 6-1 6-3
(3) Sekou Bangoura/Eric Quigley (USA) d. (WC) Aron Hiltzik/John Mee (USA) 6-2 6-2
Stephen Hoh/Tim Kopinski (AUS/USA) d. (WC) Sebastian Beltrame/Thomas Blackwell (USA) 7-6 6-2
(2) Michael Redlicki/Jason Tahir (USA) d. Jose Munoz Salgado/Milan Pokrajac (CHI/CAN) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Chase Buchanan/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-2 6-3
(4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) d. Jared Hiltzik/Peter Kobelt (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) d. (3) Sekou Bangoura/Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6 6-4
(2) Michael Redlicki/Jason Tahir (USA) d. Stephen Hoh/Tim Kopinski (AUS/USA) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

(4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) d. (1) Chase Buchanan/Dennis Novikov (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) d. (2) Michael Redlicki/Jason Tahir (USA) 7-5 6-4

Finals

Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) d. (4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-22-2013 at 06:48 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 04:40 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Bye
Mauro Tete (ARG) d. Mandeep Yadav (IND) 6-4 6-3
Jordan Belga (USA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-2 6-3
Justin Archer (USA) d. Irving Corrales (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Beck Bond (USA) d. Bye
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Jimmi Parsons (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Robbie Mudge (USA) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. Tayjhon McGee (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Bye
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Emmett Ward (USA) 6-1 6-1
Zachary Golberg (USA) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-2 6-3
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Scott Suhrer (USA) 6-1 6-1
Andrew Irving (NZL) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Anton A. Kovrigin (USA) d. Adon Kronk (AUS) 7-5 7-5
(3) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Bye
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 7-5 4-6 6-2
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Zane Moody (USA) 6-0 6-0
Andrew Dromsky (USA) d. Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG) 6-4 6-4
Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Jason Derijk (USA) 6-4 6-4
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. Brian M. Conlon (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. John Michael Busch (USA) 6-1 6-1
Becker O'Shaughnessey (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4) Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Bye
Zachary White (CAN) d. Evan Bechtel (USA) 6-0 6-3
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Elio Livi (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. William Fountain (BAH) 6-2 6-1
Odyr Cruz (BRA) d. Lewis Halski (USA) 6-0 6-2
Hunter Lathrop (USA) d. Daniel O'Connor (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nils Corrales (VEN) d. Anthony L.E. Grady Jr. (USA) 6-0 6-1
Adam Decker (USA) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-1 6-2
(5) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Bye
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. Sergio Riveros (COL) 6-1 6-0
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Bye
Rolando Torrellas (VEN) d. Aron Hiltzik (USA) 6-0 6-2
Hunt Elliott (USA) d. Vincenzo Ciccone (USA) 6-1 0-6 7-6
Piotr Banas (POL) d. McClain Culver (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ken Ito (JPN) d. Rohit Navelkar (USA) 7-5 6-2
Carter Lin (USA) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(6) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Bye
Alexandru Gozun (USA) d. Brian Page Jr. (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Alvaro Ochoa (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-6 6-2
Filip Rams (POL) d. Andres Eloy Machado Garcia (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Nickerson (USA) d. Vasantkumar Krishnamurthy (IND) 6-0 6-0
Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) d. Ernesto Farinas (VEN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) d. Vikram Ravoory (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jess Jones (USA) d. Kotaro Isobe (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(7) Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Bye
Robert Livi (USA) d. John Wahlborg (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Nikola Samardzic (USA) 7-6 7-5
Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 6-3 6-4
Daisuke Suzuki (JPN) d. Christian Langmo (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Alex Fennell (USA) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-2 6-0
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Michael Malinsky (USA) 7-5 5-4 ret.
(8) Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Bye
Ronald Powell (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Russi (BRA) d. Ceron Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-2
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Naoto Takeuchi (JPN) 7-6 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Edward Symmonett (BAH) 6-0 6-0
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. Christopher Rosensteel (USA) 6-1 6-1
John Mee (USA) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 6-3 7-5
(9) Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Jordan Belga (USA) d. Justin Archer (USA) 7-6 6-3
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Beck Bond (USA) 6-3 ret.
Robbie Mudge (USA) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. (2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Zachary Golberg (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-0 6-0
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Anton A. Kovrigin (USA) d. Andrew Irving (NZL) 6-0 6-1
(3) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 6-4
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Andrew Dromsky (USA) 6-3 6-4
Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Becker O'Shaughnessey (USA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(4) Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Zachary White (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Odyr Cruz (BRA) d. Hunter Lathrop (USA) 7-6 6-1
Adam Decker (USA) d. Nils Corrales (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. (5) Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-2 7-5
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Rolando Torrellas (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Hunt Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Carter Lin (USA) d. Ken Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(6) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Alexandru Gozun (USA) 5-7 7-6 4-3 ret.
Filip Rams (POL) d. Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-3 6-3
Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) d. Jordan Nickerson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jess Jones (USA) d. Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) 6-3 3-2 ret.
(7) Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Robert Livi (USA) 7-6 6-3
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Alex Fennell (USA) d. Daisuke Suzuki (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Gian Issa (SUR) 6-1 6-2
Ronald Powell (USA) d. (8) Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Eduardo Russi (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Tim Kopinski (USA) 7-6 6-3
(9) Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. John Mee (USA) 6-3 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-15-2013 at 08:04 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 08:06 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 3rd Round

(1) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Jordan Belga (USA) 6-2 7-6
Robbie Mudge (USA) d. Jordi Arconada (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Zachary Golberg (USA) 6-4 6-3
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Anton A. Kovrigin (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. (3) Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-7 6-2 6-3
Becker O'Shaughnessey (USA) d. Francis Tiafoe (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4) Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 7-5 6-2
Odyr Cruz (BRA) d. Adam Decker (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Robert Verzaal (USA) 6-2 6-0
Carter Lin (USA) d. Piotr Banas (POL) W/O
(6) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Filip Rams (POL) 6-3 6-0
Jess Jones (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-2 5-0 ret.
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. (7) Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 4-2 ret.
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Alex Fennell (USA) 6-1 6-0
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Ronald Powell (USA) 7-5 6-3
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (9) Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 5-7 7-6 6-0

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 03:38 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2013, 03:39 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Robbie Mudge (USA) 6-4 6-1
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-4 7-5
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Becker O'Shaughnessey (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(4) Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Odyr Cruz (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Carter Lin (USA) 6-3 6-3
(6) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Jess Jones (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-0
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Peter Kobelt (USA) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 09:05 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:31 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (WC) Mac Styslinger (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (WC) Rafael Davidian (GER) 6-2 6-4
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. (Q) Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(5) Eric Quigley (USA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-4 6-3
Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (4) Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. (LL) Jess Jones (USA) 0-6 6-0 6-4
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-0 6-7 6-0
(7) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. (Q) A.J. Catanzariti (USA) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) d. (6) Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. (WC) Michael Redlicki (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Gonzales Austin (HAI) 6-4 6-3
(3) Jason Jung (USA) d. (Q) Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 7-6 6-4
Andrew Carter (USA) d. (8) Dennis Nevolo (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(WC) Jared Hiltzik (USA) d. Roberto Cid (DOM) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. (Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) 6-4 7-6
(Q) Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (2) Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-7 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
Mitchell Frank (USA) vs. (5) Eric Quigley (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA)
Jorge Montero (CHI) vs. (7) Dennis Novikov (USA)
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) vs. Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Stephen Hoh (AUS) vs. (3) Jason Jung (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA) vs. (WC) Jared Hiltzik (USA)
(Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) vs. (Q) Moritz Buerchner (GER)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:34 PM   #9
country flag outrider
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2,891
outrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

GL Moritz Buerchner!

He is a good player.
outrider is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:35 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Chase Buchanan/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Andrew Carter/Thomas Pura (USA) 6-4 6-0
Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Fernando Romboli/Eduardo Russi (BRA) 2-6 7-6 10-8
(4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) d. (A) John Valenti/Robert Verzaal (USA) 7-5 6-0
Jared Hiltzik/Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Moritz Buerchner/Roberto Cid (GER/DOM) 6-4 6-1
Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Gustavo Guerses/Jorge Montero (BRA/CHI) 6-1 6-3
(3) Sekou Bangoura/Eric Quigley (USA) d. (WC) Aron Hiltzik/John Mee (USA) 6-2 6-2
Stephen Hoh/Tim Kopinski (AUS/USA) d. (WC) Sebastian Beltrame/Thomas Blackwell (USA) 7-6 6-2
(2) Michael Redlicki/Jason Tahir (USA) d. Jose Munoz Salgado/Milan Pokrajac (CHI/CAN) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Chase Buchanan/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-2 6-3
(4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) d. Jared Hiltzik/Peter Kobelt (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) d. (3) Sekou Bangoura/Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6 6-4
(2) Michael Redlicki/Jason Tahir (USA) d. Stephen Hoh/Tim Kopinski (AUS/USA) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Chase Buchanan/Dennis Novikov (USA) vs. (4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN)
Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) vs. (2) Michael Redlicki/Jason Tahir (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 12:20 AM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-7 7-5 6-4
Mitchell Frank (USA) d. (5) Eric Quigley (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA) 6-0 6-4
(7) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) d. Roberto Maytin (VEN) 6-4 6-1
(3) Jason Jung (USA) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Andrew Carter (USA) d. (WC) Jared Hiltzik (USA) 6-1 6-4
(Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. (Q) Moritz Buerchner (GER) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. Mitchell Frank (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs. (7) Dennis Novikov (USA)
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) vs. (3) Jason Jung (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA) vs. (Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 12:21 AM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Semifinals

(4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) d. (1) Chase Buchanan/Dennis Novikov (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) d. (2) Michael Redlicki/Jason Tahir (USA) 7-5 6-4

Finals

(4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) vs. Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 06:47 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Finals

Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger (USA) d. (4) Marcelo Arevalo/Roberto Maytin (ESA/VEN) 6-4 6-2
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 06:49 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Mitchell Frank (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
(7) Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) d. (3) Jason Jung (USA) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. (7) Dennis Novikov (USA)
(Q) Jason Tahir (USA) vs. (Q) Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2013, 03:04 AM   #15
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,333
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June 17/Amelia Island/Clay]

There will be a first time winner, Novikov vs Jenkins

Rematch of the NCAA team final last month where Jenkins was victorious, but that was on hardcourt though. Novikov had a tougher path to the final, whereas Jenkins cruised. Novikov is the more powerful player, but Jenkins is the more consistent. Should be interesting.
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios