Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay] Winner: Tihomir Grozdanov - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-12-2013, 07:22 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay] Winner: Tihomir Grozdanov

Location: Burgas, Bulgaria
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 444 2
2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 490 3
3 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 496 1
4 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 606 2
5 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 608 3
6 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 692 5
7 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 705 1
8 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 712 4
9 Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 757 2
10 Jeroen BENARD (NED) 830 5
11 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 863 1
12 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 918 4
13 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 944 1
14 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 963 3
15 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1091 1
16 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1188 1
17 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 1221= 1

Qualifying

1 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1268= 1
2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1300 1
3 Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) 1401= 1
4 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 1598= 1
5 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 1702= 1
6 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1702= 1
7 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 1805= 1
8 Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) 1805= 1
9 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1805= 3
10 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 10 1
11 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 12 1
12 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 361 2
13 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 13 1
14 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 1
15 Petar VASILEV (BUL) 17 1
16 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 126 1
17 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 64 1
18 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 19 1
19 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
20 Yumer YUMEROV (BUL) 23 1
21 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 24 1
22 Vanio VASILEV (BUL) 25 1
23 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 2 2
24 Nedyalko KRAEV (BUL) 26 1
25 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 1
26 Peter IVANOV (BUL) 38 1
27 Borjan STEFANOVSKI (MKD) 17 1
28 Joan TSONEV (BUL) 39 1
29 Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 49 1
30 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 189 1
31 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 464 3
32 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 59 1
33 Martin DIMITROV (BUL) 69 1
34 Traian MUCHEV (BUL) 69 1
35 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 84 1
36 Nikola GEORGIEV (BUL) 1
37 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 1
38 Joy VIGANI (ITA) 4
39 Dario MATURI (ITA) 3
40 Philipp SKVORTSOV (RUS) 1
41 Kaloyan VALCHEV (BUL) 1
42 Radoslav DISHEV (BUL) 1
43 Alexandre GRIGAUT (FRA) 1
44 Radostin RADOSLAVOV (BUL) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 12:10 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-12-2013, 07:22 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Bye
Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) d. Bye
(WC) Ivelin Kolev (BUL) d. Bye
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Bye
(WC) Nikola Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Bye
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Bye
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-4 7-6
Dario Maturi (ITA) d. Bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Bye
(WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) d. Bye
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. (WC) Yumer Yumerov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Bye
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Bye
Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Martin Dimitrov (BUL) d. Bye
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Bye
Petar Vasilev (BUL) d. Bye
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Bye
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Chris Anguelov (BUL) d. Bye
Hristo Enev (BUL) d. Bye
Aleks Martinski (BUL) d. Bye
Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Traian Muchev (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Radoslav Dishev (BUL) d. Bye
Peter Ivanov (BUL) d. Bye
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
Kaloyan Valchev (BUL) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC) Ivelin Kolev (BUL) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(2) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. (WC) Nikola Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Dario Maturi (ITA) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Martin Dimitrov (BUL) 7-6 5-7 6-0
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Aleks Martinski (BEL) d. Hristo Enev (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Radoslav Dishev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Kaloyan Valchev (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round

(WC) Ivelin Kolev (BUL) d. (1) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-1 ret.
(2) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Dario Maturi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. (WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Aleks Martinski (BUL) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Kaloyan Valchev (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 08:46 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:23 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (WC) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 4-6 7-6 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(5) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-0 7-5
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (Q) Ivelin Kolev (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(Q) Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. (WC) Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Bastian Wagner (GER) d. (WC) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 6-7 6-4
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (7) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (Q) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (Q) Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Jeroen Benard (NED) d. (Q) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. (3) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-3 6-4
(2) Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (Q) Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(5) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-0 6-2
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (Q) Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-0 4-6 7-5
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (Q) Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-4 6-1
(2) Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

(5) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-4
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (2) Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals

(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (5) Martin Vaisse (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (8) Colin Van Beem (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Finals

(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 12:09 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:24 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Lubomir Leshtanski/Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-0 4-6 10-3
Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) d. Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) W/O
(3) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Aleks Martinski/Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Ivelin Kolev/Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Nikolay Draganov/Alexandre Grigaut (BUL/FRA) d. Mathis Di Maio/Dario Maturi (FRA/ITA) 6-3 5-7 10-7
Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (4) Pavel Snobel/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 7-6 6-4
Dimitar Petrov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) d. Chris Anguelov/Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-3 4-6 14-12
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. (2) Jeroen Benard/Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) 7-6 6-0
(3) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov/Alexandre Grigaut (BUL/FRA) 6-3 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Dimitar Petrov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (3) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-0 1-6 10-8
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Finals

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-21-2013 at 06:35 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2013, 12:04 PM   #5
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,659
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

WC for Kutrovsky if he don't grab a SE from Belgrade
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2013, 07:21 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Bye
Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) d. Bye
(WC) Ivelin Kolev (BUL) d. Bye
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Bye
(WC) Nikola Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Bye
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Bye
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-4 7-6
Dario Maturi (ITA) d. Bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Bye
(WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) d. Bye
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. (WC) Yumer Yumerov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Bye
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Bye
Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Martin Dimitrov (BUL) d. Bye
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Bye
Petar Vasilev (BUL) d. Bye
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Bye
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Chris Anguelov (BUL) d. Bye
Hristo Enev (BUL) d. Bye
Aleks Martinski (BUL) d. Bye
Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Traian Muchev (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Radoslav Dishev (BUL) d. Bye
Peter Ivanov (BUL) d. Bye
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
Kaloyan Valchev (BUL) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-15-2013 at 07:24 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 08:21 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,420
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

GL van beem, benard, vibert, pollanen!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2013, 03:24 AM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC) Ivelin Kolev (BUL) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(2) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. (WC) Nikola Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Dario Maturi (ITA) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Martin Dimitrov (BUL) 7-6 5-7 6-0
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Aleks Martinski (BEL) d. Hristo Enev (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Radoslav Dishev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Kaloyan Valchev (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-0 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 08:43 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2013, 08:45 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(WC) Ivelin Kolev (BUL) d. (1) Ilya Lebedev (RUS) 6-1 ret.
(2) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Dario Maturi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. (WC) Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Aleks Martinski (BUL) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Kaloyan Valchev (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-0
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2013, 07:27 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Lubomir Leshtanski/Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-0 4-6 10-3
Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) d. Martin Vaisse/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) W/O
(3) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Aleks Martinski/Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Ivelin Kolev/Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Nikolay Draganov/Alexandre Grigaut (BUL/FRA) d. Mathis Di Maio/Dario Maturi (FRA/ITA) 6-3 5-7 10-7
Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (4) Pavel Snobel/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 7-6 6-4
Dimitar Petrov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) d. Chris Anguelov/Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-3 4-6 14-12
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. (2) Jeroen Benard/Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) vs. Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS)
(3) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) vs. Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Nikolay Draganov/Alexandre Grigaut (BUL/FRA) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Dimitar Petrov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:13 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (WC) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 4-6 7-6 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(5) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-0 7-5
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (Q) Ivelin Kolev (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(Q) Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. (WC) Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Bastian Wagner (GER) d. (WC) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 6-7 6-4
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (7) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (Q) Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. (Q) Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Jeroen Benard (NED) d. (Q) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. (3) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-3 6-4
(2) Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (Q) Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs. Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs. (5) Martin Vaisse (FRA)
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. (Q) Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL)
Bastian Wagner (GER) vs. Romain Sichez (FRA)
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Jeroen Benard (NED) vs. Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (Q) Plamen Milushev (BUL)
(WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) vs. (2) Michal Schmid (CZE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:15 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Ryota Kishi/Ronald Slobodchikov (JPN/RUS) 7-6 6-0
(3) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Gregoire Barrere/Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov/Alexandre Grigaut (BUL/FRA) 6-3 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Dimitar Petrov/Ethan Tulliani (BUL/AUS) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) vs. (3) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 12:09 AM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

2nd Round

Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (1) Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(5) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-0 6-2
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. (Q) Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-0 4-6 7-5
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (Q) Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-4 6-1
(2) Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (WC) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs. (5) Martin Vaisse (FRA)
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Romain Sichez (FRA)
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. Jeroen Benard (NED)
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (2) Michal Schmid (CZE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 12:10 AM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Semifinals

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (3) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-0 1-6 10-8
Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Finals

(1) Roman Jebavy/Michal Schmid (CZE) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 06:34 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [June 17/Burgas/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(5) Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-4
(6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (2) Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals

(5) Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. (4) Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
(8) Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. (6) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios