Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard] Winner: Alexander Kudryavtsev - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-12-2013, 08:15 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard] Winner: Alexander Kudryavtsev

Location: Herzlia, Israel
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 338 1
2 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 448 1
3 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 499 1
4 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 528 3
5 Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 550 1
6 Sean BERMAN (USA) 552 1
7 Sam BARRY (IRL) 632 1
8 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 708 1
9 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 883 1
10 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 897 1
11 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 898 1
12 Tal EROS (ISR) 900 1
13 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 912 1
14 George MORGAN (GBR) 947 3
15 Dekel BAR (ISR) 983 1
16 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1196 1

Qualifying

1 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 1258= 1
2 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1282= 1
3 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1339= 1
4 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1395= 1
5 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1405= 1
6 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 1475= 1
7 Mor BULIS (ISR) 1475= 1
8 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 1553= 1
9 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1567= 1
10 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1595 1
11 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1598= 1
12 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1805= 1
13 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 1805= 1
14 David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 1918= 1
15 Orel OVIL (ISR) 1 1
16 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 12 1
17 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 14 1
18 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 15 1
19 Amit BARAN (ISR) 19 1
20 Danila KURKULIN (ISR) 21 1
21 Yoram LEVY (ISR) 30 1
22 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 32 1
23 YEHONATAN KAUFMAN (ISR) 39 1
24 Arie ROSENBAUM (ISR) 40 1
25 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 42 1
26 Michael SIMONIAN (ISR) 43 1
27 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1
28 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1
29 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 1
30 Nitay SCHALUM (ISR) 1
31 Emil SAVELJEV (ISR) 1
32 Guy ALMOG-GRAF (ISR) 1
33 Matt FAWCETT (RSA) 1
34 Daniel PAM (ISR) 1
35 Lior HERSHKOVITZ (ISR) 1
36 Samuel NAHON (ISR) 1
37 Daniel DUDOCKIN (ISR) 1
38 Ron IDZON (ISR) 1
39 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1
40 Jordan ZUILI (ISR) 1
41 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 1
42 Shay PINTO (ISR) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-22-2013 at 07:37 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-12-2013, 08:15 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Bye
Danila Kurkulin (ISR) d. Bye
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. Bye
Arie Rosenbaum (ISR) d. Bye
(2) Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) d. Bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Bye
Michael Simonian (ISR) d. Bye
Nimrod Gabbay (ISR) d. Bye
(3) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Bye
Yoram Levy (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Bye
Ofir Gershon (ISR) d. Bye
(4) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Bye
Roei Baran (ISR) d. Bye
Ariel Berkowitz (ISR) d. Bye
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) d. Bye
(5) (WC) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Bye
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. Bye
Ran Paperny (ISR) d. Bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. Bye
(6) Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Bye
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Bye
Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. Bye
Nitay Schalum (ISR) d. Bye
(7) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Bye
(WC) Yankel Zemel (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Amit Baran (ISR) d. Jordan Zuili (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(8) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Bye
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. Samuel Nahon (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-3 7-6

2nd Round

(1) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. Arie Rosenbaum (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. (2) Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Michael Simonian (ISR) d. Nimrod Gabbay (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(3) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Ofir Gershon (ISR) 7-6 6-1
(4) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Roei Baran (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) d. Ariel Berkowitz (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. (5) (WC) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 7-5 6-4
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. Ran Paperny (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(6) Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. Nitay Schalum (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(7) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. (WC) Yankel Zemel (ISR) 7-6 6-2
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Amit Baran (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (8) David Mushayev (ISR) 7-6 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round

(1) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Michael Simonian (ISR) 6-7 6-1 6-1
(3) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(4) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. (6) Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(7) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 7-5 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 04:02 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 08:16 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-0 3-6 7-6
(WC) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Sebastian Wagner (GER) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 2-1 ret.
(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (Q) Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (Q) Emil Saveljev (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(6) Sean Berman (USA) d. (WC) Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(8) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-2 6-7 4-1 ret.
(Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(Q) Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (WC) Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 2-6 7-6 6-4
(Q) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. (Q) Motvey Radionov (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. George Morgan (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(2) Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 7-6 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC) Saar Steele (ISR) 6-1 ret.
(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (Q) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (Q) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (6) Sean Berman (USA) 7-5 6-1
(8) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (Q) Matt Fawcett (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. (Q) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (2) Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (1) Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (8) Dean O'Brien (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (7) Sam Barry (IRL) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals

(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Finals

(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-22-2013 at 07:36 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 08:17 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) d. Matt Fawcett/Dean O'Brien (RSA) 6-7 7-5 10-6
Daniel Aleksandrov/Simeon Branzberg (ISR) d. Motvey Radionov/Emil Saveljev (ISR) 2-6 7-6 10-7
(4) Igor Smilansky/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Daniel Dudockin/Arie Rosenbaum (ISR) 6-1 7-5
Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Alejandro Capdequi/Orel Ovil (GRE/ISR) 4-6 6-3 10-6
Sean Berman/Michal Konecny (USA/CZE) d. Sahak Bazrganian/Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-2 4-6 10-6
(3) Maxi Pongratz/Sebastian Wagner (AUT/GER) d. David Mushayev/Oran Reznik (ISR) 7-6 6-1
Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai/Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR) d. Edan Bakshi/Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) d. Daniel Aleksandrov/Simeon Branzberg (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. (4) Igor Smilansky/Saar Steele (ISR) W/O
Sean Berman/Michal Konecny (USA/CZE) d. (3) Maxi Pongratz/Sebastian Wagner (AUT/GER) 7-6 5-7 10-8
(2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR) d. Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) 6-2 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) d. Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR) d. Sean Berman/Michal Konecny (USA/CZE) 6-1 6-1

Finals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) d. (2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-21-2013 at 07:32 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2013, 08:07 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Bye
Danila Kurkulin (ISR) d. Bye
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. Bye
Arie Rosenbaum (ISR) d. Bye
(2) Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) d. Bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Bye
Michael Simonian (ISR) d. Bye
Nimrod Gabbay (ISR) d. Bye
(3) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Bye
Yoram Levy (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Bye
Ofir Gershon (ISR) d. Bye
(4) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Bye
Roei Baran (ISR) d. Bye
Ariel Berkowitz (ISR) d. Bye
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) d. Bye
(5) (WC) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Bye
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. Bye
Ran Paperny (ISR) d. Bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. Bye
(6) Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Bye
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Bye
Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. Bye
Nitay Schalum (ISR) d. Bye
(7) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Bye
(WC) Yankel Zemel (ISR) d. Bye
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Amit Baran (ISR) d. Jordan Zuili (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(8) David Mushayev (ISR) d. Bye
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. Samuel Nahon (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-3 7-6

2nd Round

(1) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. Arie Rosenbaum (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. (2) Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Michael Simonian (ISR) d. Nimrod Gabbay (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(3) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Ofir Gershon (ISR) 7-6 6-1
(4) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Roei Baran (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) d. Ariel Berkowitz (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. (5) (WC) Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 7-5 6-4
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. Ran Paperny (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(6) Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. Nitay Schalum (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(7) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. (WC) Yankel Zemel (ISR) 7-6 6-2
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Amit Baran (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (8) David Mushayev (ISR) 7-6 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 6-1 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-15-2013 at 08:12 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 09:23 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,736
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

GL hewitt, kudryatsev, napolitano!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2013, 04:02 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Michael Simonian (ISR) 6-7 6-1 6-1
(3) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(4) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. (6) Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(7) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 7-5 6-4
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2013, 08:08 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-0 3-6 7-6
(WC) Saar Steele (ISR) d. Sebastian Wagner (GER) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 2-1 ret.
(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (Q) Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (Q) Emil Saveljev (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (WC) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(6) Sean Berman (USA) d. (WC) Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(8) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-2 6-7 4-1 ret.
(Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(Q) Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (WC) Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 2-6 7-6 6-4
(Q) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. (Q) Motvey Radionov (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. George Morgan (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(2) Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 7-6 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Michal Konecny (CZE) vs. (WC) Saar Steele (ISR)
(Q) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) vs. (5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) vs. (Q) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Alexios Halebian (USA) vs. (6) Sean Berman (USA)
(8) Dean O'Brien (RSA) vs. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR)
(Q) Matt Fawcett (RSA) vs. (4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. (Q) Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs. (2) Elie Rousset (FRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2013, 08:10 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) d. Matt Fawcett/Dean O'Brien (RSA) 6-7 7-5 10-6
Daniel Aleksandrov/Simeon Branzberg (ISR) d. Motvey Radionov/Emil Saveljev (ISR) 2-6 7-6 10-7
(4) Igor Smilansky/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Daniel Dudockin/Arie Rosenbaum (ISR) 6-1 7-5
Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Alejandro Capdequi/Orel Ovil (GRE/ISR) 4-6 6-3 10-6
Sean Berman/Michal Konecny (USA/CZE) d. Sahak Bazrganian/Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-2 4-6 10-6
(3) Maxi Pongratz/Sebastian Wagner (AUT/GER) d. David Mushayev/Oran Reznik (ISR) 7-6 6-1
Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai/Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR) d. Edan Bakshi/Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) vs. Daniel Aleksandrov/Simeon Branzberg (ISR)
(4) Igor Smilansky/Saar Steele (ISR) vs. Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Sean Berman/Michal Konecny (USA/CZE) vs. (3) Maxi Pongratz/Sebastian Wagner (AUT/GER)
Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) vs. (2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:52 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

2nd Round

(1) Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC) Saar Steele (ISR) 6-1 ret.
(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (Q) Sahak Bazrganian (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (Q) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (6) Sean Berman (USA) 7-5 6-1
(8) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (Q) Matt Fawcett (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) d. (Q) Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (2) Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Michal Konecny (CZE) vs. (5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) vs. Alexios Halebian (USA)
(8) Dean O'Brien (RSA) vs. (4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
(7) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:54 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) d. Daniel Aleksandrov/Simeon Branzberg (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. (4) Igor Smilansky/Saar Steele (ISR) W/O
Sean Berman/Michal Konecny (USA/CZE) d. (3) Maxi Pongratz/Sebastian Wagner (AUT/GER) 7-6 5-7 10-8
(2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR) d. Mor Bulis/Alon Elia (ISR) 6-2 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) vs. Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Sean Berman/Michal Konecny (USA/CZE) vs. (2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 10:13 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,736
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

kudryatsev, hewitt into the qfs, well done!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 01:01 AM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Quarterfinals

(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (1) Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (8) Dean O'Brien (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (7) Sam Barry (IRL) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals

(5) Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs. (3) Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
(4) Ashley Hewitt (GBR) vs. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 01:02 AM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Semifinals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) d. Or Ram-Harel/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR) d. Sean Berman/Michal Konecny (USA/CZE) 6-1 6-1

Finals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) vs. (2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 07:31 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [June 17/Herzlia/Hard]

Finals

(1) Sam Barry/Elie Rousset (IRL/FRA) d. (2) Ashley Hewitt/George Morgan (GBR) 6-1 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios