Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay] Winner: Mate Delic - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-12-2013, 06:39 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay] Winner: Mate Delic

Location: Kiseljak, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 280 1
2 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 492 1
3 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 500 2
4 Mate DELIC (CRO) 505 1
5 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 601 2
6 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 698 2
7 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 734 2
8 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 746 6
9 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 756 1
10 Filip VEGER (CRO) 760 2
11 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 843 1
12 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 867 1
13 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1007 4
14 Uros PETRONIJEVIC (SRB) 1020= 2
15 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 1073= 2
16 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 1073= 6
17 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1089 1
18 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1139 1

Qualifying

1 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 1155= 1
2 Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1197= 1
3 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1293= 1
4 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 1323= 1
5 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1383= 3
6 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1483= 1
7 Ivan KRIVIC (CRO) 1598= 1
8 Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 1805= 2
9 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 1918= 1
10 Ante MARINCIC (CRO) 51 1
11 Matej SELECKY (SVK) 118 2
12 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 1 1
13 Adam KULICH (SVK) 179 1
14 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 108 2
15 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 91 2
16 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) 160 1
17 Marsel DURAEK (BIH) 5 1
18 Haris PORIC (AUS) 253 1
19 Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 347 5
20 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 78 1
21 Filip STIPCIC (SRB) 133 2
22 Alan PORIC (AUS) 286 1
23 Mateo FABER (CRO) 200 4
24 Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR) 1
25 Alexey KONDULUKOV (RUS) 2
26 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 1
27 Emir SKEJOVIC (BIH) 1
28 Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 1
29 Francesco LAMBRI (ITA) 1
30 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 1
31 Marko BARALIC (SRB) 1
32 Miljan RUZIC (AUS) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 08:14 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-12-2013, 06:40 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Bye
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) d. Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) 6-3 6-3
(2) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. (WC) Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(3) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Emir Skejovic (BIH) 6-2 6-0
Matej Selecky (SVK) d. Patrik Jovanovic (BIH) 6-2 6-3
(4) Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Miladin Tepsic (AUS) d. Miljan Ruzic (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(5) Ivan Krivic (CRO) d. (WC) Marsel Duraek (BIH) 6-0 6-3
(WC) Andre Biro (HUN) d. (WC) Alen Salibasic (BIH) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6) Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Filip Stipcic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Adam Kulich (SVK) d. (WC) Harun Dzumhur (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Alan Poric (AUS) d. Haris Poric (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Marko Baralic (SRB) d. Leon Ivanic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Mateo Faber (CRO) d. Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(2) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-4 7-6
Matej Selecky (SVK) d. (3) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(4) Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Miladin Tepsic (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(5) Ivan Krivic (CRO) d. (WC) Andre Biro (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (6) Antun Pehar (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Adam Kulich (SVK) d. Alan Poric (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Marko Baralic (SRB) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-16-2013 at 08:12 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 06:40 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. (Q) Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. (WC) Jasmin Ademovic (BIH) 6-2 6-3
(7) Josko Topic (CRO) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. (3) Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. (Q) Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (LL) Antun Pehar (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (8) Filip Veger (CRO) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(6) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (LL) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) d. Uros Petronijevic (SRB) 7-6 6-2
(4) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (Q) Matej Selecky (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(Q) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. (5) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 5-5 ret.
(WC) Ante Marincic (CRO) d. (Q) Adam Kulich (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(WC) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. (Q) Ivan Krivic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(2) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (WC) Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (Q) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 3-0 ret.
(7) Josko Topic (CRO) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-7 6-4
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 7-5 7-6
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (6) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 6-3
(4) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(Q) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. (WC) Ante Marincic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(2) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (WC) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (7) Josko Topic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-4 6-4
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (4) Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(2) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (Q) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Juraj Masar (SVK) 6-4 7-5
(2) Mate Delic (CRO) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 4-0 ret.

Finals

(2) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 7-5 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 08:14 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 06:41 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Mate Delic/Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Bye
Pirmin Haenle/Ivan Milivojevic (GER/SRB) d. Juraj Masar/Lukas Weinhandl (SVK/AUT) 6-2 3-6 10-8
(3) Duje Kekez/Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Bye
Ljubomir Celebic/Davide Melchiorre (MNE/ITA) d. Ivan Krivic/Maksim Mickovic (CRO/MNE) 6-2 6-4
Nerman Fatic/Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Kirill Belotserkovsky/Ilya Kryvaruchka (UKR/BLR) 6-2 6-2
(4) Markos Kalovelonis/Evgeny Karlovskiy (GRE/RUS) d. Oliver Ceranic/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Oleksandr Gorovyts/Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (UKR/RUS) d. Adam Kulich/Matej Selecky (SVK) 6-7 6-3 10-8
(2) Filip Veger/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Mate Delic/Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Pirmin Haenle/Ivan Milivojevic (GER/SRB) 6-4 6-4
(3) Duje Kekez/Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Ljubomir Celebic/Davide Melchiorre (MNE/ITA) 7-6 4-6 10-7
(4) Markos Kalovelonis/Evgeny Karlovskiy (GRE/RUS) d. Nerman Fatic/Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 7-5
(2) Filip Veger/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts/Alexandr Ivanovich Spirin (UKR/RUS) 6-0 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Mate Delic/Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. (3) Duje Kekez/Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 7-5 6-1
(2) Filip Veger/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (4) Markos Kalovelonis/Evgeny Karlovskiy (GRE/RUS) 6-2 6-7 11-9

Finals

(1) Mate Delic/Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. (2) Filip Veger/Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-21-2013 at 05:59 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2013, 05:51 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Bye
Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) vs. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)
(2) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) vs. (WC) Ivan Divkovic (CRO)
(3) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) vs. Emir Skejovic (BIH)
Matej Selecky (SVK) vs. Patrik Jovanovic (BIH)
(4) Tomislav Draganja (CRO) vs. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)
Miladin Tepsic (AUS) vs. Miljan Ruzic (AUS)
(5) Ivan Krivic (CRO) vs. (WC) Marsel Duraek (BIH)
(WC) Andre Biro (HUN) vs. (WC) Alen Salibasic (BIH)
(6) Antun Pehar (CRO) vs. Filip Stipcic (SRB)
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) vs. Goran Markovic (SRB)
Adam Kulich (SVK) vs. (WC) Harun Dzumhur (SUI)
Haris Poric (AUS) vs. Alan Poric (AUS)
Leon Ivanic (BIH) vs. Marko Baralic (SRB)
Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR) vs. Mateo Faber (CRO)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 06:18 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Bye
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) d. Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) 6-3 6-3
(2) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. (WC) Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(3) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Emir Skejovic (BIH) 6-2 6-0
Matej Selecky (SVK) d. Patrik Jovanovic (BIH) 6-2 6-3
(4) Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Miladin Tepsic (AUS) d. Miljan Ruzic (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(5) Ivan Krivic (CRO) d. (WC) Marsel Duraek (BIH) 6-0 6-3
(WC) Andre Biro (HUN) d. (WC) Alen Salibasic (BIH) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6) Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Filip Stipcic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Adam Kulich (SVK) d. (WC) Harun Dzumhur (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Alan Poric (AUS) d. Haris Poric (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Marko Baralic (SRB) d. Leon Ivanic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Mateo Faber (CRO) d. Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) vs. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)
(2) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) vs. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)
(3) Alexandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) vs. Matej Selecky (SVK)
(4) Tomislav Draganja (CRO) vs. Miladin Tepsic (AUS)
(5) Ivan Krivic (CRO) vs. (WC) Andre Biro (HUN)
(6) Antun Pehar (CRO) vs. Oliver Ceranic (AUS)
Adam Kulich (SVK) vs. Alan Poric (AUS)
Marko Baralic (SRB) vs. Mateo Faber (CRO)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 07:07 PM   #7
country flag valve
Registered User
 
valve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 665
valve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Was Dzumhur eligible for a special exempt after a final in Košice? Weird to see him now playing a very weak futures after such a deep run.
valve is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 07:12 PM   #8
country flag The Rocket
Registered User
 
The Rocket's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 738
The Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

He is defending title here I think and maybe he is going for some easier matches, needs to rest a little
__________________
| Damir Džumhur | Gael Monfils | Mirza Bašić |


Tennis Tipping
2012: SF Marrakech CH and Cividino Futures w/Crvena Zvezda ; SF Savanaah CH w/Tooom SF Tampere CH w/Yves ; Winner of Cordenons CH, Alphen CH w/Sonja1989
2013: Winner of Burnie CH w/Sonja1989
The Rocket is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 08:23 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

GL francesco vilardo =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2013, 08:12 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(2) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-4 7-6
Matej Selecky (SVK) d. (3) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(4) Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Miladin Tepsic (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(5) Ivan Krivic (CRO) d. (WC) Andre Biro (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (6) Antun Pehar (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Adam Kulich (SVK) d. Alan Poric (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Marko Baralic (SRB) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-3
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 07:37 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. (Q) Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. (WC) Jasmin Ademovic (BIH) 6-2 6-3
(7) Josko Topic (CRO) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. (3) Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. (Q) Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (LL) Antun Pehar (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (8) Filip Veger (CRO) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(6) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (LL) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) d. Uros Petronijevic (SRB) 7-6 6-2
(4) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (Q) Matej Selecky (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(Q) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. (5) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 5-5 ret.
(WC) Ante Marincic (CRO) d. (Q) Adam Kulich (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(WC) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. (Q) Ivan Krivic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(2) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (WC) Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. (Q) Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. (7) Josko Topic (CRO)
Juraj Masar (SVK) vs. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)
Pirmin Haenle (GER) vs. (Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS)
(6) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs. Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) vs. (4) Duje Kekez (CRO)
(Q) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) vs. (WC) Ante Marincic (CRO)
(WC) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) vs. (2) Mate Delic (CRO)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 07:43 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Mate Delic/Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Bye
Pirmin Haenle/Ivan Milivojevic (GER/SRB) d. Juraj Masar/Lukas Weinhandl (SVK/AUT) 6-2 3-6 10-8
(3) Duje Kekez/Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Bye
Ljubomir Celebic/Davide Melchiorre (MNE/ITA) d. Ivan Krivic/Maksim Mickovic (CRO/MNE) 6-2 6-4
Nerman Fatic/Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Kirill Belotserkovsky/Ilya Kryvaruchka (UKR/BLR) 6-2 6-2
(4) Markos Kalovelonis/Evgeny Karlovskiy (GRE/RUS) d. Oliver Ceranic/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Oleksandr Gorovyts/Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (UKR/RUS) d. Adam Kulich/Matej Selecky (SVK) 6-7 6-3 10-8
(2) Filip Veger/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Mate Delic/Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Pirmin Haenle/Ivan Milivojevic (GER/SRB) 6-4 6-4
(3) Duje Kekez/Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Ljubomir Celebic/Davide Melchiorre (MNE/ITA) 7-6 4-6 10-7
(4) Markos Kalovelonis/Evgeny Karlovskiy (GRE/RUS) d. Nerman Fatic/Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 7-5
(2) Filip Veger/Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts/Alexandr Ivanovich Spirin (UKR/RUS) 6-0 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Mate Delic/Tomislav Draganja (CRO) vs. (3) Duje Kekez/Luka Zaninovic (CRO)
(4) Markos Kalovelonis/Evgeny Karlovskiy (GRE/RUS) vs. (2) Filip Veger/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 08:32 PM   #13
country flag valve
Registered User
 
valve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 665
valve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond reputevalve has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

Always wonder how players cope with extreme heat. A heat wave in whole region, barely tolerable humidity and you get to play a match scheduled at 2PM. Must be 40-45 Celsius on the sun.
valve is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:17 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

vilardo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2013, 09:57 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia and Herzegovina F4 [June 17/Kiseljak/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (Q) Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 3-0 ret.
(7) Josko Topic (CRO) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-7 6-4
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 7-5 7-6
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (6) Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 6-3
(4) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(Q) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. (WC) Ante Marincic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(2) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (WC) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. (7) Josko Topic (CRO)
Juraj Masar (SVK) vs. Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs. (4) Duje Kekez (CRO)
(Q) Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) vs. (2) Mate Delic (CRO)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios