Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay] Winner: Rui Machado - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-12-2013, 06:57 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay] Winner: Rui Machado

Location: Cluj Napoca, Romania
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 268 1
2 Rui MACHADO (POR) 406 1
3 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 494 1
4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 509 5
5 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 597 6
6 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 642 1
7 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 691 2
8 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 776 1
9 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 797 3
10 Tim NEKIC (GER) 803 4
11 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 909 1
12 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 923 1
13 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 940 2
14 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 966 5
15 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 978 4
16 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1057 1
17 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 1106 1
18 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1258= 1

Qualifying

1 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1292 1
2 Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 1418= 2
3 Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 1456= 1
4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1531= 1
5 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1567= 1
6 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 1598= 1
7 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 1872= 1
8 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 18 2
9 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 20 1
10 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 24 1
11 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 27 1
12 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 32 1
13 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 42 1
14 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 83 1
15 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 45 1
16 Teodor APOSTU (ROU) 51 1
17 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU) 56 1
18 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 59 1
19 Andrei IONITA (ROU) 67 1
20 Vasil YEHOROV (UKR) 16 1
21 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 75 1
22 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 77 1
23 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 78 1
24 RARES ISPAS (ROU) 83 1
25 Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 85 1
26 Ovidiu TECI (ROU) 90 1
27 Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 94 1
28 Catalin Daniel POP (ROU) 100 1
29 Vlad Nicolae STIRBU (ROU) 103 1
30 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 116 1
31 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 118 1
32 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 121 1
33 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU) 131 1
34 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 143 1
35 Armand BABOIAN (ROU) 147 1
36 Adrian-Ionut BALOTA (ROU) 1
37 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU) 1
38 Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU) 1
39 Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) 1
40 Serban MUCENIC (ROU) 1
41 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU) 1
42 Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 1
43 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 12:08 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-12-2013, 06:57 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj-Napoca/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Bye
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) d. (WC) Radu Ogarca (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Serban Mucenic (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) d. Bye
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Bye
Alexandru Stoia (ROU) d. Alex Cristian Stan (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Darius Vermesan (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Teodor Apostu (ROU) d. Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(3) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Bye
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Alex Muresan (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) d. Victor Nechita (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Niculescu (ROU) d. Bye
(4) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) d. Bye
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Eduard Andrei Popa (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Iustin Baciu (ROU) d. Bye
(5) Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Bye
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Andrei Adrian Veres (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Kaja Kropacek (CZE) d. Bye
Armand Baboian (ROU) d. Bye
Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. Andrei Alexandru Sabau (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU) d. (WC) Vlad Nicolae Stirbu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) d. Bye
Alexandru Stoica (ROU) d. Bye
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(WC) Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) d. Catalin Daniel Pop (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Dean Octavian Dumitru (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Rares Ispas (ROU) d. Bye
(WC) Vasil Yehorov (UKR) d. Stefan Tapescu (ROU) 7-6 6-3
Ovidiu Teci (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Alexandru Stoia (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Teodor Apostu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. (3) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 7-5 7-5
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) d. Adrian Niculescu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. (4) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 7-6 6-1
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. (5) Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 2-6 4-2 ret.
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Kaja Kropacek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. Armand Baboian (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) d. Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU) 7-6 7-5
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) d. Alexandru Stoica (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. (WC) Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Vasil Yehorov (UKR) d. Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Ovidiu Teci (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Andras Szekely (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 7-6 6-0
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 4-6 6-1 7-6
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 7-6 6-3
Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (WC) Vasil Yehorov (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 07:55 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 06:58 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj-Napoca/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-6 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. (Q) Ioan Farcas (ROU) 7-6 6-4
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(6) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (LL) Andras Szekely (ROU) 7-6 6-3
Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (4) Piotr Gadomski (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(Q) Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. (WC) Constantin Sturdza (SUI) 6-3 6-7 6-4
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (Q) Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(7) Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. (WC) Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) d. (Q) Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. (WC) Robert Coman (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (Q) Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. (Q) Catalin Fifea (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(8) Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. (Q) Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-1 7-5
(2) Rui Machado (POR) d. (WC) Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Dragos Dima (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (Q) Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (7) Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. (8) Joss Espasandin (SUI) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(2) Rui Machado (POR) d. (Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Guillermo Olaso (ITA) d. (6) Maxime Chazal (FRA) 7-6 1-6 6-4
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. (5) Jan Blecha (CZE) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(2) Rui Machado (POR) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(2) Rui Machado (POR) d. (3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) 6-1 6-0

Finals

(2) Rui Machado (POR) d. (1) Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 12:08 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 06:59 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj-Napoca/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Claudio Fortuna/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin/Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) 7-5 3-6 10-5
Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Robert Coman/Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 6-3 6-4
(3) Patrick Ciorcila/Maxim Dubarenco (ROU/MDA) d. Dragos Dima/Constantin Sturdza (ROU/SUI) 6-4 7-6
Patrick Grigoriu/Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip/Vasil Yehorov (ROU/UKR) 6-2 6-3
Alex Muresan/Alexandru Stoia (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila/Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) 6-4 5-0 ret.
(4) Yanais Laurent/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA) d. (WC) Adrian-Ionut Balota/Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Joss Espasandin/Lukas Mugevicius (SUI/LTU) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol/Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 7-6 7-6
(2) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Ioan Farcas/Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals

Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (1) Claudio Fortuna/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Patrick Grigoriu/Andras Szekely (ROU) d. (3) Patrick Ciorcila/Maxim Dubarenco (ROU/MDA) 7-6 7-6
(4) Yanais Laurent/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA) d. Alex Muresan/Alexandru Stoia (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(2) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Joss Espasandin/Lukas Mugevicius (SUI/LTU) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Patrick Grigoriu/Andras Szekely (ROU) 7-6 6-4
(2) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. (4) Yanais Laurent/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA) 6-3 6-0

Finals

(2) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-7 7-6 10-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-21-2013 at 06:20 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2013, 06:44 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj-Napoca/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Bye
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) d. (WC) Radu Ogarca (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Serban Mucenic (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) d. Bye
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Bye
Alexandru Stoia (ROU) d. Alex Cristian Stan (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Darius Vermesan (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Teodor Apostu (ROU) d. Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(3) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Bye
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Alex Muresan (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) d. Victor Nechita (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Niculescu (ROU) d. Bye
(4) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) d. Bye
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Eduard Andrei Popa (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Iustin Baciu (ROU) d. Bye
(5) Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Bye
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Andrei Adrian Veres (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Kaja Kropacek (CZE) d. Bye
Armand Baboian (ROU) d. Bye
Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. Andrei Alexandru Sabau (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU) d. (WC) Vlad Nicolae Stirbu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) d. Bye
Alexandru Stoica (ROU) d. Bye
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(WC) Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) d. Catalin Daniel Pop (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Dean Octavian Dumitru (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Rares Ispas (ROU) d. Bye
(WC) Vasil Yehorov (UKR) d. Stefan Tapescu (ROU) 7-6 6-3
Ovidiu Teci (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-15-2013 at 06:47 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 08:30 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

GL gadomski, gawron in main draw
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2013, 10:54 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Alexandru Stoia (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Teodor Apostu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. (3) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 7-5 7-5
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) d. Adrian Niculescu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. (4) Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 7-6 6-1
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. (5) Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 2-6 4-2 ret.
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Kaja Kropacek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. Armand Baboian (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) d. Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU) 7-6 7-5
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) d. Alexandru Stoica (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. (WC) Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Vasil Yehorov (UKR) d. Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Ovidiu Teci (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(2) (WC) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Andras Szekely (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 7-6 6-0
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 4-6 6-1 7-6
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 7-6 6-3
Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (WC) Vasil Yehorov (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 07:54 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2013, 08:38 PM   #8
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,443
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Vamos Rui! Should reach the final here.
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2013, 06:33 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Claudio Fortuna/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin/Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) 7-5 3-6 10-5
Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Robert Coman/Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 6-3 6-4
(3) Patrick Ciorcila/Maxim Dubarenco (ROU/MDA) d. Dragos Dima/Constantin Sturdza (ROU/SUI) 6-4 7-6
Patrick Grigoriu/Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip/Vasil Yehorov (ROU/UKR) 6-2 6-3
Alex Muresan/Alexandru Stoia (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila/Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) 6-4 5-0 ret.
(4) Yanais Laurent/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA) d. (WC) Adrian-Ionut Balota/Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Joss Espasandin/Lukas Mugevicius (SUI/LTU) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol/Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 7-6 7-6
(2) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Ioan Farcas/Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Claudio Fortuna/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) vs. Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
(3) Patrick Ciorcila/Maxim Dubarenco (ROU/MDA) vs. Patrick Grigoriu/Andras Szekely (ROU)
Alex Muresan/Alexandru Stoia (ROU) vs. (4) Yanais Laurent/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA)
Joss Espasandin/Lukas Mugevicius (SUI/LTU) vs. (2) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 08:21 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-6 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. (Q) Ioan Farcas (ROU) 7-6 6-4
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(6) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (LL) Andras Szekely (ROU) 7-6 6-3
Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (4) Piotr Gadomski (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(Q) Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) d. (WC) Constantin Sturdza (SUI) 6-3 6-7 6-4
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (Q) Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(7) Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. (WC) Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) d. (Q) Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. (WC) Robert Coman (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (Q) Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. (Q) Catalin Fifea (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(8) Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. (Q) Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-1 7-5
(2) Rui Machado (POR) d. (WC) Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Dragos Dima (ROU) vs. (6) Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs. (Q) Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) vs. (7) Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) vs. Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA) vs. (3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
(8) Joss Espasandin (SUI) vs. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
(Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) vs. (2) Rui Machado (POR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 08:24 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Quarterfinals

Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (1) Claudio Fortuna/Luca Margaroli (ITA/SUI) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Patrick Grigoriu/Andras Szekely (ROU) d. (3) Patrick Ciorcila/Maxim Dubarenco (ROU/MDA) 7-6 7-6
(4) Yanais Laurent/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA) d. Alex Muresan/Alexandru Stoia (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(2) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Joss Espasandin/Lukas Mugevicius (SUI/LTU) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

Vlad Victor Cornea/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) vs. Patrick Grigoriu/Andras Szekely (ROU)
(4) Yanais Laurent/Matthieu Vierin (FRA/ITA) vs. (2) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:18 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

gadomski
should be olaso vs machado final now
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2013, 04:29 AM   #13
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 28
Posts: 10,035
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

If Machado does not win this week, he should seriously think of retire. You cannot find a much worse field than this, even by future standards. He was top 60 2 years ago, FFS! I know he had serious injurieS but he already came back 4 months ago. He should be playing Challengers (and going far on them), but he is still outside top 400. WTF!
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2013, 04:12 PM   #14
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,443
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sauletekis View Post
If Machado does not win this week, he should seriously think of retire. You cannot find a much worse field than this, even by future standards. He was top 60 2 years ago, FFS! I know he had serious injurieS but he already came back 4 months ago. He should be playing Challengers (and going far on them), but he is still outside top 400. WTF!
Lol, you must be joking, I hope. Do you really think that after an injury like Rui had he would be playing on Challenger lever 4 months after? He already had a serious injury some years ago and in 2007 he just reached 2 Future semi-finals! So what? He has to go slowly, you must be more patient. Just in 2008 he started to win some Futures and playing at Challenger level. Just in 2011 he reached his best. An recover is really hard and you have way more examples from other players, who took so many months to get back on track. For example... Devvarman. He didn't reached his best tennis yet but he's coming close. How many months did he needed?

Take it easy, dude...
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2013, 10:23 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F4 [June 17/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Dragos Dima (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (Q) Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (7) Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. (8) Joss Espasandin (SUI) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(2) Rui Machado (POR) d. (Q) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Guillermo Olaso (ITA) vs. (6) Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs. Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
(5) Jan Blecha (CZE) vs. (3) Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs. (2) Rui Machado (POR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios