Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Aslan Karatsev - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-12-2013, 07:47 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Aslan Karatsev

Location: Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 423 1
2 Andre MIELE (BRA) 428 1
3 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 591 1
4 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 626 1
5 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 637 1
6 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 657 1
7 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 788 1
8 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 850 1
9 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 894 2
10 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1158 1
11 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1162 1
12 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1221= 1
13 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1282= 1
14 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1405= 1
15 Mohamed Nazim KHAN (MAS) 1503= 1
16 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1702= 1
17 Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) 1702= 1

Qualifying

1 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1702= 1
2 Anru FOURIE (RSA) 1702= 1
3 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1872= 1
4 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) 1918= 1
5 Faizan KHURAM (PAK) 9 1
6 Karim KADRY (EGY) 8 1
7 Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 151 1
8 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) 120 1
9 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 120 1
10 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 135 1
11 William KALLBERG (SWE) 56 1
12 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 49 1
13 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 302 1
14 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 86 1
15 Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 7 1
16 Mina ALBERT (EGY) 38 1
17 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 320 1
18 Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 319 2
19 Cedric STALDER (SUI) 190 2
20 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 179 1
21 Srikar ALLA (IND) 206 3
22 Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 50 1
23 Tarun Nath SURATH (IND) 264 1
24 Petr ARKHIPOV (RUS) 469 1
25 Daniel WALSH (AUS) 225 1
26 Thibaud FUCHS (SUI) 1
27 Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 1
28 Youssef SHERIF (EGY) 1
29 Matheus NODIRI (BRA) 1
30 Ilya CHKONIYA (RUS) 1
31 Omar NAGUIB (USA) 1
32 Noureldin ADAM (SUD) 1
33 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA) 1
34 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1
35 Aman AGARWAL (IND) 1
36 Yehia ELSALLALI (EGY) 1
37 Alexander KUNIN (RUS) 3
38 Ramzi LAKELAK (ALG) 1
39 ROSS-TIREE WILSON (GBR) 2
40 Arya SABA (USA) 1
41 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 09:11 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-12-2013, 07:50 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Bye
Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) d. Yehia Elsallali (EGY) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Mohamed Shabib (DEN) d. Bye
Oystein Steiro (NOR) d. Bye
(2) Phenyo Matong (BOT) d. Bye
(WC) Aman Agarwal (IND) d. Bye
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Omar Naguib (USA) 6-2 6-2
Faizan Khuram (PAK) d. Bye
Matheus Nodiri (BRA) d. Bye
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. Bye
(WC) Srikar Alla (IND) d. Bye
Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) d. Bye
Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) d. Bye
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Bye
Youssef Sherif (EGY) d. Bye
Tarun Nath Surath (IND) d. Bye
Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. Bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Alexander Kunin (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Bye
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Bye
Karim Kadry (EGY) d. Bye
Killian Davanzo (SUI) d. Bye
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Bye
Arya Saba (USA) d. Bye
Cedric Stalder (SUI) d. Bye
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Bye
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Bye
Brunno Barbosa (BRA) d. Bye
Georges Wakim (EGY) d. Thibaud Fuchs (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Daniel Walsh (AUS) d. Bye
Ricky Robertson (AUS) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Oystein Steiro (NOR) d. Mohamed Shabib (DEN) 6-2 7-5
(2) Phenyo Matong (BOT) d. (WC) Aman Agarwal (IND) 6-1 6-1
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-4 6-3
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. Matheus Nodiri (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(WC) Srikar Alla (IND) d. Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Tarun Nath Surath (IND) d. Youssef Sherif (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Karim Kadry (EGY) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-4 3-6 4-1 ret.
Cedric Stalder (SUI) d. Arya Saba (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Georges Wakim (EGY) d. Brunno Barbosa (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Ricky Robertson (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round

(1) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Oystein Steiro (NOR) 6-4 7-5
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. (2) Phenyo Matong (BOT) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Srikar Alla (IND) d. Andrew Ruppli (SUI) 6-4 6-2
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Tarun Nath Surath (IND) 6-3 6-2
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Petr Arkhipov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Karim Kadry (EGY) 6-0 6-4
Cedric Stalder (SUI) d. Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Georges Wakim (EGY) d. Ricky Robertson (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 08:38 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:51 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (Q) William Kallberg (SWE) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (LL) Phenyo Matong (BOT) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-7 6-1
(6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) d. (WC) Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Srikar Alla (IND) d. (WC) Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-1 6-4
Loic Perret (SUI) d. (Q) Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-1 7-6
(8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Anru Fourie (RSA) 6-2 6-1
(7) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) d. (Q) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 6-7 6-4 6-3
Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. (Q) Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(Q) Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (WC) Mubarak Al Harrasi (QAT) 6-0 6-0
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(2) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (Q) Georges Wakim (EGY) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 7-6 6-2
(6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC) Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) d. (Q) Srikar Alla (IND) 6-4 6-2
(8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 7-5 1-6 7-6
(7) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 7-6 6-0
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (Q) Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-3 6-0
(2) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (Q) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-3 7-5
(8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (3) Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (7) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (2) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-4 7-6
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Finals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (4) Karim Hossam (EGY) 6-4 7-5

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 09:11 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:51 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy/Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Ivan Anikanov/Ivan Nedelko (UKR/RUS) d. (WC) Brunno Barbosa/Matheus Nodiri (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Petr Arkhipov/Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Mubarak Al Harrasi/Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-4 7-5
Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. (WC) Ricky Robertson/Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Roberto Affonso Neto/Allan Gomes Oliveira (ITA/BRA) d. Zeke Hindle/Antoine Richard (USA/CAN) 6-4 4-6 10-7
(3) Jonathan Wawrinka/Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Anru Fourie/Phenyo Matong (RSA/BOT) 6-2 6-0
(WC) Karim Kadry/William Kallberg (EGY/SWE) d. Jessy Kalambay/Loic Perret (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR) d. (2) Andrey Saveliev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR) 7-6 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Ivan Anikanov/Ivan Nedelko (UKR/RUS) 6-2 6-4
Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Petr Arkhipov/Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 3-6 6-4 10-6
(3) Jonathan Wawrinka/Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Roberto Affonso Neto/Allan Gomes Oliveira (ITA/BRA) 6-2 6-1
Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR) d. (WC) Karim Kadry/William Kallberg (EGY/SWE) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR) d. (3) Jonathan Wawrinka/Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Finals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-22-2013 at 09:10 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2013, 07:32 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Bye
Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) d. Yehia Elsallali (EGY) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Mohamed Shabib (DEN) d. Bye
Oystein Steiro (NOR) d. Bye
(2) Phenyo Matong (BOT) d. Bye
(WC) Aman Agarwal (IND) d. Bye
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Omar Naguib (USA) 6-2 6-2
Faizan Khuram (PAK) d. Bye
Matheus Nodiri (BRA) d. Bye
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. Bye
(WC) Srikar Alla (IND) d. Bye
Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) d. Bye
Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) d. Bye
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Bye
Youssef Sherif (EGY) d. Bye
Tarun Nath Surath (IND) d. Bye
Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. Bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Alexander Kunin (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Bye
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Bye
Karim Kadry (EGY) d. Bye
Killian Davanzo (SUI) d. Bye
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Bye
Arya Saba (USA) d. Bye
Cedric Stalder (SUI) d. Bye
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Bye
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Bye
Brunno Barbosa (BRA) d. Bye
Georges Wakim (EGY) d. Thibaud Fuchs (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Daniel Walsh (AUS) d. Bye
Ricky Robertson (AUS) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-15-2013 at 07:31 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 09:36 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,463
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

GL yatsyk
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2013, 11:28 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Oystein Steiro (NOR) d. Mohamed Shabib (DEN) 6-2 7-5
(2) Phenyo Matong (BOT) d. (WC) Aman Agarwal (IND) 6-1 6-1
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-4 6-3
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. Matheus Nodiri (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(WC) Srikar Alla (IND) d. Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Tarun Nath Surath (IND) d. Youssef Sherif (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Karim Kadry (EGY) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-4 3-6 4-1 ret.
Cedric Stalder (SUI) d. Arya Saba (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Georges Wakim (EGY) d. Brunno Barbosa (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Ricky Robertson (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round

(1) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Oystein Steiro (NOR) 6-4 7-5
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. (2) Phenyo Matong (BOT) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Srikar Alla (IND) d. Andrew Ruppli (SUI) 6-4 6-2
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Tarun Nath Surath (IND) 6-3 6-2
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Petr Arkhipov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Karim Kadry (EGY) 6-0 6-4
Cedric Stalder (SUI) d. Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Georges Wakim (EGY) d. Ricky Robertson (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-17-2013 at 08:38 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 09:02 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy/Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Ivan Anikanov/Ivan Nedelko (UKR/RUS) d. (WC) Brunno Barbosa/Matheus Nodiri (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Petr Arkhipov/Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Mubarak Al Harrasi/Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-4 7-5
Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. (WC) Ricky Robertson/Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Roberto Affonso Neto/Allan Gomes Oliveira (ITA/BRA) d. Zeke Hindle/Antoine Richard (USA/CAN) 6-4 4-6 10-7
(3) Jonathan Wawrinka/Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Anru Fourie/Phenyo Matong (RSA/BOT) 6-2 6-0
(WC) Karim Kadry/William Kallberg (EGY/SWE) d. Jessy Kalambay/Loic Perret (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR) d. (2) Andrey Saveliev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR) 7-6 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. Ivan Anikanov/Ivan Nedelko (UKR/RUS)
Petr Arkhipov/Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) vs. Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
Roberto Affonso Neto/Allan Gomes Oliveira (ITA/BRA) vs. (3) Jonathan Wawrinka/Lucas Zweili (SUI)
(WC) Karim Kadry/William Kallberg (EGY/SWE) vs. Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2013, 11:09 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (Q) William Kallberg (SWE) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (LL) Phenyo Matong (BOT) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-7 6-1
(6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) d. (WC) Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Srikar Alla (IND) d. (WC) Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-1 6-4
Loic Perret (SUI) d. (Q) Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-1 7-6
(8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Anru Fourie (RSA) 6-2 6-1
(7) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) d. (Q) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 6-7 6-4 6-3
Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. (Q) Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(Q) Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (WC) Mubarak Al Harrasi (QAT) 6-0 6-0
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(2) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (Q) Georges Wakim (EGY) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 7-6 6-2
(6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC) Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) d. (Q) Srikar Alla (IND) 6-4 6-2
(8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 7-5 1-6 7-6
(7) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 7-6 6-0
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (Q) Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-3 6-0
(2) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (Q) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. (6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. (8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
(7) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) vs. (4) Karim Hossam (EGY)
(5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. (2) Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2013, 11:12 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Ivan Anikanov/Ivan Nedelko (UKR/RUS) 6-2 6-4
Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Petr Arkhipov/Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 3-6 6-4 10-6
(3) Jonathan Wawrinka/Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Roberto Affonso Neto/Allan Gomes Oliveira (ITA/BRA) 6-2 6-1
Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR) d. (WC) Karim Kadry/William Kallberg (EGY/SWE) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
(3) Jonathan Wawrinka/Lucas Zweili (SUI) vs. Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 07:12 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-3 7-5
(8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (3) Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (7) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. (2) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. (8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) vs. (5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 07:22 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Semifinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR) d. (3) Jonathan Wawrinka/Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Finals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 07:23 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Semifinals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (8) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-4 7-6
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (5) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Finals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. (4) Karim Hossam (EGY)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 09:10 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Finals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Ryoma Sloane/Oystein Steiro (NZL/NOR) 6-4 6-4
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2013, 09:11 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F12 [June 17/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Finals

(1) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (4) Karim Hossam (EGY) 6-4 7-5
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios