Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay] Winner: Mitchell Krueger - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-12-2013, 07:35 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay] Winner: Mitchell Krueger

Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 273 1
2 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 319 1
3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 352 1
4 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 353 1
5 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 361 1
6 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 362 1
7 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 371 1
8 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 376 2
9 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 386 1
10 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 399 1
11 Alexander BURY (BLR) 425 1
12 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 474 1
13 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 554 1
14 Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 634 1
15 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 672 2
16 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 827 1
17 Alexander BLOM (AHO) 1025= 1

Qualifying

1 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 1181 1
2 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1218 1
3 Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 1456= 1
4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 1475= 4
5 Romain BOGAERTS (BEL) 1508= 2
6 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1577= 1
7 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1598= 1
8 Franz SYDOW (VEN) 1598= 1
9 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) 1598= 1
10 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 1702= 2
11 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 1702= 1
12 Sander ARENDS (NED) 22 1
13 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 48 1
14 Justin ELEVELD (NED) 51 1
15 Stefan DE JONG (NED) 54 1
16 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 56 1
17 Gregory BAYANE (FRA) 195 2
18 Max DE VROOME (NED) 69 1
19 Maarten WITTE (NED) 78 1
20 Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 82 1
21 Yoram HILBERTS (NED) 93 1
22 Egbert WEVERINK (NED) 97 1
23 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 111 1
24 Akash WAGH (IND) 144 1
25 Milco TRAMPE (NED) 113 1
26 Michal NEVRELA (NED) 116 1
27 MARC DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 118 1
28 Richard URBAIN (BEL) 311 1
29 Cedric WILLEMS (NED) 134 1
30 Stijn RADEMAKER (NED) 158 1
31 Conan DE BRUIN (NED) 160 1
32 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 182 1
33 Adriaan DE JAGER (NED) 188 1
34 Sam MEESSEN (NED) 193 1
35 Lewis MILES (AUS) 65 1
36 Ryan KOFFEMAN (NED) 227 1
37 Jelle SELS (NED) 250 1
38 Carlos OUWEHAND (NED) 1
39 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 3
40 Christian DI ALOY (FRA) 3
41 Mehdi BDIRI (TUN) 1
42 Simon MUSSET (FRA) 2
43 Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA) 3
44 Christian KUEHS (GER) 2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 09:09 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-12-2013, 07:36 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Bye
Milco Trampe (NED) d. Egbert Weverink (NED) 7-5 6-2
Gregory Bayane (FRA) d. Bye
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Bye
(2) Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Bye
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Stijn Rademaker (NED) 6-1 7-5
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Bye
Conan De Bruin (NED) d. Bye
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Bye
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) d. Christian Di Aloy (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Adriaan De Jager (NED) d. Bye
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Bye
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Bye
Carlos Ouwehand (NED) d. Robert Howe (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6
Lewis Miles (AUS) d. Bye
Richard Urbain (BEL) d. Bye
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. Bye
(WC) Michele Rieben (SUI) d. Bye
Millen Mortier (NED) d. Bye
Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA) d. Bye
(6) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Bye
Bernard Wezeman (NED) d. Bye
Sander Arends (NED) d. Bye
Stefan De Jong (NED) d. Bye
(7) Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Bye
Cedric Willems (NED) d. Bye
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) d. Bye
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Bye
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Bye
Simon Musset (FRA) d. Bye
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Bye
Michal Nevrela (NED) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Milco Trampe (NED) 6-4 6-4
Gregory Bayane (FRA) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-2 6-1
(2) Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Akash Wagh (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Conan De Bruin (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) 6-1 6-4
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Adriaan De Jager (NED) 6-3 6-4
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Carlos Ouwehand (NED) 6-2 6-1
Lewis Miles (AUS) d. Richard Urbain (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. (WC) Michele Rieben (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Millen Mortier (NED) d. Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA) 6-0 6-3
(6) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Bernard Wezeman (NED) 6-3 6-2
Sander Arends (NED) d. Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-3 7-5
(7) Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Cedric Willems (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) 7-5 7-6
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Simon Musset (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Michal Nevrela (NED) d. Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round

Gregory Bayane (FRA) d. (1) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(2) Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Maarten Witte (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Lewis Miles (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. Millen Mortier (NED) 6-0 6-1
(6) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Sander Arends (NED) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Jelle Sels (NED) d. (7) Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Michal Nevrela (NED) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-16-2013 at 08:58 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:36 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (1) Christopher Rungkat (INA) 4-2 ret.
Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (Q) Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Justin Eleveld (NED) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. (6) Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(Q) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. (3) Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (Q) Romain Bogaerts (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 6-0
(8) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (Q) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-4 7-5
(7) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) 6-0 6-0
Jannick Lupescu (NED) d. (Q) Jelle Sels (NED) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Max De Vroome (NED) d. (LL) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-7 6-0 7-6
(4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 7-6 6-2
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (5) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-4 3-6 7-6
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (WC) Niels Lootsma (NED) 6-3 6-4
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-2 7-6
(2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (Q) Gregory Bayane (FRA) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Alexander Blom (AHO) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 2-6 7-6 6-3
(WC) Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. (WC) Justin Eleveld (NED) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (Q) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 6-4 6-4
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (8) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(7) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Jannick Lupescu (NED) 6-1 6-2
(4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (WC) Max De Vroome (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 6-2 7-6
(2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 7-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

(WC) Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. Alexander Blom (AHO) 6-4 6-1
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-4 6-4
(4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (7) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals

Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (WC) Robert Constantinovici (ROU) 3-6 7-6 6-4
(2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-3

Finals

Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 09:09 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 07:37 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Victor Baluda/Alexander Bury (RUS/BLR) d. Robert Constantinovici/Fabian Van Der Lans (ROU/NED) 6-1 6-3
Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. Sander Arends/Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-3 6-2
(4) (WC) Alexander Blom/Timo Nieminen (AHO/FIN) d. Carlos Ouwehand/Rafael Roig Balaguer (NED/ESP) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Jarry/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Thiago Monteiro/Fritz Wolamarans (BRA/RSA) 6-1 6-4
David Skoch/Jan Zednik (CZE) d. (WC) Christian Di Aloy/Mico Santiago (FRA/USA) 6-3 6-0
(3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-6 6-7 10-7
Max De Vroome/Raymond Sarmiento (NED/USA) d. Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED) 6-2 6-1
(2) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Jannick Lupescu (NED) 2-6 6-1 10-5

Quarterfinals

Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. (1) Victor Baluda/Alexander Bury (RUS/BLR) 7-6 6-3
(4) (WC) Alexander Blom/Timo Nieminen (AHO/FIN) d. Nicolas Jarry/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-7 6-1 10-7
David Skoch/Jan Zednik (CZE) d. (3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED) 7-5 7-6
Max De Vroome/Raymond Sarmiento (NED/USA) d. (2) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-7 6-2 10-8

Semifinals

Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. (4) (WC) Alexander Blom/Timo Nieminen (AHO/FIN) 6-2 6-2
David Skoch/Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Max De Vroome/Raymond Sarmiento (NED/USA) 6-7 6-1 10-8

Finals

Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. David Skoch/Jan Zednik (CZE) 7-5 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-23-2013 at 09:08 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 01:40 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,683
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

very weak qualies
kontinen-rungkat in doubles here too =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2013, 07:13 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Bye
Milco Trampe (NED) d. Egbert Weverink (NED) 7-5 6-2
Gregory Bayane (FRA) d. Bye
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Bye
(2) Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Bye
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Stijn Rademaker (NED) 6-1 7-5
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Bye
Conan De Bruin (NED) d. Bye
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Bye
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) d. Christian Di Aloy (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Adriaan De Jager (NED) d. Bye
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Bye
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Bye
Carlos Ouwehand (NED) d. Robert Howe (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6
Lewis Miles (AUS) d. Bye
Richard Urbain (BEL) d. Bye
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. Bye
(WC) Michele Rieben (SUI) d. Bye
Millen Mortier (NED) d. Bye
Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA) d. Bye
(6) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Bye
Bernard Wezeman (NED) d. Bye
Sander Arends (NED) d. Bye
Stefan De Jong (NED) d. Bye
(7) Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Bye
Cedric Willems (NED) d. Bye
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) d. Bye
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Bye
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Bye
Simon Musset (FRA) d. Bye
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Bye
Michal Nevrela (NED) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-16-2013 at 08:55 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2013, 08:58 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Milco Trampe (NED) 6-4 6-4
Gregory Bayane (FRA) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-2 6-1
(2) Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Akash Wagh (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Conan De Bruin (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) 6-1 6-4
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Adriaan De Jager (NED) 6-3 6-4
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Carlos Ouwehand (NED) 6-2 6-1
Lewis Miles (AUS) d. Richard Urbain (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. (WC) Michele Rieben (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Millen Mortier (NED) d. Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA) 6-0 6-3
(6) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Bernard Wezeman (NED) 6-3 6-2
Sander Arends (NED) d. Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-3 7-5
(7) Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Cedric Willems (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) 7-5 7-6
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Simon Musset (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Michal Nevrela (NED) d. Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round

Gregory Bayane (FRA) d. (1) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(2) Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Maarten Witte (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Lewis Miles (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. Millen Mortier (NED) 6-0 6-1
(6) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Sander Arends (NED) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Jelle Sels (NED) d. (7) Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Michal Nevrela (NED) 1-6 6-1 6-4
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2013, 09:32 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,683
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

GL in doubles to my golden team. possible qfs against top seeds though
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2013, 09:44 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,683
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

nieminen will retire soon, im sure. bageled by krueger doesnt loo very good =S
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2013, 06:49 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (1) Christopher Rungkat (INA) 4-2 ret.
Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (Q) Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Justin Eleveld (NED) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. (6) Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(Q) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. (3) Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (Q) Romain Bogaerts (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 6-0
(8) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. (Q) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-4 7-5
(7) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) 6-0 6-0
Jannick Lupescu (NED) d. (Q) Jelle Sels (NED) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Max De Vroome (NED) d. (LL) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-7 6-0 7-6
(4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 7-6 6-2
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (5) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-4 3-6 7-6
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) d. (WC) Niels Lootsma (NED) 6-3 6-4
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-2 7-6
(2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (Q) Gregory Bayane (FRA) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Alexander Bury (BLR) vs. Alexander Blom (AHO)
(WC) Justin Eleveld (NED) vs. (WC) Robert Constantinovici (ROU)
(Q) Raymond Sarmiento (USA) vs. Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs. (8) Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
(7) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. Jannick Lupescu (NED)
(WC) Max De Vroome (NED) vs. (4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs. Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Wilson Leite (BRA) vs. (2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2013, 06:50 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Victor Baluda/Alexander Bury (RUS/BLR) d. Robert Constantinovici/Fabian Van Der Lans (ROU/NED) 6-1 6-3
Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. Sander Arends/Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-3 6-2
(4) (WC) Alexander Blom/Timo Nieminen (AHO/FIN) vs. Carlos Ouwehand/Rafael Roig Balaguer (NED/ESP)
Thiago Monteiro/Fritz Wolmarans (BRA/RSA) vs. Nicolas Jarry/Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
David Skoch/Jan Zednik (CZE) d. (WC) Christian Di Aloy/Mico Santiago (FRA/USA) 6-3 6-0
Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs. (3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Max De Vroome/Raymond Sarmiento (NED/USA) d. Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED) 6-2 6-1
(2) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Jannick Lupescu (NED) 2-6 6-1 10-5
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2013, 11:02 PM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,101
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Nieminen really unable to win matches this year

Baluda
Schoorel

Might be able to go to next week's event.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2013, 11:24 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,683
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

henkka-rungkat won in doubles despite rungkat as top seed is out in first round in singles, again. and he retired i hope he can keep playing doubles with henri
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 08:30 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Victor Baluda/Alexander Bury (RUS/BLR) d. Robert Constantinovici/Fabian Van Der Lans (ROU/NED) 6-1 6-3
Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. Sander Arends/Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-3 6-2
(4) (WC) Alexander Blom/Timo Nieminen (AHO/FIN) d. Carlos Ouwehand/Rafael Roig Balaguer (NED/ESP) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Jarry/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Thiago Monteiro/Fritz Wolamarans (BRA/RSA) 6-1 6-4
David Skoch/Jan Zednik (CZE) d. (WC) Christian Di Aloy/Mico Santiago (FRA/USA) 6-3 6-0
(3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-6 6-7 10-7
Max De Vroome/Raymond Sarmiento (NED/USA) d. Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED) 6-2 6-1
(2) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Jannick Lupescu (NED) 2-6 6-1 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Victor Baluda/Alexander Bury (RUS/BLR) vs. Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA)
(4) (WC) Alexander Blom/Timo Nieminen (AHO/FIN) vs. Nicolas Jarry/Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
David Skoch/Jan Zednik (CZE) vs. (3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Max De Vroome/Raymond Sarmiento (NED/USA) vs. (2) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 08:39 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,683
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F2 [June 17/Alkmaar/Clay]

also some doubles qfs were played today, waiting for the results :PPP
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios