Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay] Winner: Bjorn Fratangelo - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-03-2013, 11:50 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay] Winner: Bjorn Fratangelo

Location: Amstelveen, Netherlands
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 257 1
2 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 320 1
3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 346 1
4 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 360 1
5 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 366 2
6 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 374 1
7 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 388 1
8 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 408 1
9 Julien OBRY (FRA) 424 3
10 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 550 3
11 Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 601 1
12 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 669 3
13 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 675 2
14 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 709 1
15 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 721 2
16 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 745 1
17 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 778 2
18 Jeroen BENARD (NED) 822 1

Qualifying

1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 839 1
2 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 869 1
3 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 930 2
4 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 949 1
5 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 1171 1
6 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1208 1
7 Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 1459= 1
8 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1599= 1
9 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) 1599= 1
10 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 1908= 2
11 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 1947= 2
12 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 1967= 1
13 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1979= 1
14 Joel GIGER (SUI) 56 1
15 Philip DE VETTER (BEL) 40 1
16 Sander ARENDS (NED) 20 1
17 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 48 1
18 Stefan DE JONG (NED) 52 1
19 Torben HORNUNG (GER) 260 2
20 Nelis DE MEYER (BEL) 60 2
21 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 12 2
22 Leon VELLEKOOP (NED) 63 1
23 Maarten WITTE (NED) 74 1
24 Yoram HILBERTS (NED) 99 1
25 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 112 5
26 Pieter JANSSENS (BEL) 255 1
27 Jelle SELS (NED) 132 1
28 Cedric WILLEMS (NED) 132 1
29 Danilo CASANOVA (SUI) 106 2
30 Akash WAGH (IND) 144 1
31 Sam MEESSEN (NED) 225 1
32 Igor KHOROSHILOV (RUS) 2
33 Joey Johannes HILLEBRAND (GER) 2
34 Ryan KOFFEMAN (NED) 1
35 Maarten JANSEN (NED) 1
36 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 1
37 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1
38 Michal NEVRELA (NED) 1
39 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 1
40 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 2

Alternates

1 Christian DI ALOY (FRA) 2
2 Alessandro SARRA (ITA) 1
3 Justin ELEVELD (NED) 1
4 Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN) 2
5 Yannick GOOSSENS (NED) 1
6 Luuk VAN DER KROFT (NED) 1
7 Max DE VROOME (NED) 1
8 Haik SIMONIAN (USA) 1
9 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-16-2013 at 03:49 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-03-2013, 11:51 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Bye
Maarten Jansen (NED) d. Bye
Sander Arends (NED) d. Christian Di Aloy (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Joey Johannes Hillebrand (GER) d. Bye
(2) Maciej Smola (POL) d. Bye
Nelis De Meyer (BEL) d. Bye
Joel Giger (SUI) d. (WC) Luuk Van Der Kroft (NED) 7-6 6-2
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Bye
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Bye
Leon Vellekoop (NED) d. Bye
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Bye
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Bye
(WC) Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) d. Bye
Rich Van Hout (NED) d. (WC) Bart Van Den Berg (NED) W/O
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. Bye
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. Bye
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. Dave De Graaf (NED) 6-2 6-1
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Bye
Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez (MEX) d. Bye
(6) Alexander Mannapov (GER) d. Bye
Bart De Gelder (NED) d. Pieter Janssens (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) d. Bye
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. Bye
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) d. Bye
(WC) Guy Den Heijer (NED) d. (WC) Lars De Boer (NED) 7-5 6-0
Igor Lakhno (UKR) d. Bye
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Bye
Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) d. Bye
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-7 6-1 6-4
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Cedric Willems (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Torben Hornung (GER) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Maarten Jansen (NED) 6-1 6-0
Sander Arends (NED) d. Joey Johannes Hillebrand (GER) 6-1 6-0
(2) Maciej Smola (POL) d. Nelis De Meyer (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Leon Vellekoop (NED) 6-3 6-3
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Danilo Casanova (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. (WC) Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) 6-1 6-1
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. Rich Van Hout (NED) 6-4 6-3
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. (5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(6) Alexander Mannapov (GER) d. Bart De Gelder (NED) 7-6 6-1
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) 1-6 6-3 7-6
(WC) Guy Den Heijer (NED) d. Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) 7-5 6-4
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Torben Hornung (GER) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round

Sander Arends (NED) d. (1) Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-4 7-5
(2) Maciej Smola (POL) d. Maarten Witte (NED) 6-3 7-6
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-3 6-4
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. (4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-3 6-4
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-0 6-1
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. (6) Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jelle Sels (NED) d. (WC) Guy Den Heijer (NED) 6-3 6-3
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Akash Wagh (IND) 7-6 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-10-2013 at 07:25 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2013, 11:51 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(WC) Justin Eleveld (NED) d. (1) Christopher Rungkat (INA) 7-5 6-1
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Antal Van Der Duim (NED) d. (Q) Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) 7-6 6-2
(7) Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (WC) Max De Vroome (NED) 7-6 6-3
(3) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (Q) Sander Arends (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-7 6-2 7-5
Mico Santiago (USA) d. Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-0
(8) Julien Obry (FRA) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(5) Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (Q) Philip De Vetter (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Niels Lootsma (NED) d. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Jelle Sels (NED) d. (Q) Wouter Adriaansen (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-0
(4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 7-6 6-1
(6) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Maciej Smola (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Alban Meuffels (NED) 1-6 7-6 6-1
(Q) Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. (WC) Jannick Lupescu (NED) 6-2 0-6 6-4
(2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 7-6

2nd Round

Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (WC) Justin Eleveld (NED) 3-6 6-4 7-6
(7) Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Antal Van Der Duim (NED) 6-2 6-4
(3) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Mitchell Krueger (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (8) Julien Obry (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(5) Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (WC) Niels Lootsma (NED) 7-6 6-2
(4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (Q) Jelle Sels (NED) 6-2 6-2
(6) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Ivo Mijic (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-0
(2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (Q) Robert Constantinovici (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(7) Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(3) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-4
(4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (5) Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(6) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6 6-7 7-5

Semifinals

(3) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (7) Thomas Schoorel (NED) 7-5 6-4
(6) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Finals

(6) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (3) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-16-2013 at 03:49 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2013, 11:52 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Sander Arends/Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED) d. Jeroen Benard/Colin Van Beem (NED) 2-6 6-4 10-7
(3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Akash Wagh/Maarten Witte (IND/NED) 6-1 6-2
Danilo Casanova/Joel Giger (SUI) d. Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez/Christian Di Aloy (MEX/FRA) 6-0 7-5
Bobbie De Goeijen/Jannick Lupescu (NED) d. Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-1 3-6 16-14
Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. (4) Nicolas Jarry/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Robert Constantinovici/Fabian Van Der Lans (ROU/NED) d. Thiago Monteiro/Fritz Wolmarans (BRA/RSA) W/O
(2) Alexander Blom/Antal Van Der Duim (AHO/NED) d. Torben Hornung/Timo Nieminen (GER/FIN) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals

(WC) Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED) d. (1) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-1 3-6 10-6
(3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Danilo Casanova/Joel Giger (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Jannick Lupescu (NED) 6-3 6-3
(2) Alexander Blom/Antal Van Der Duim (AHO/NED) d. (WC) Robert Constantinovici/Fabian Van Der Lans (ROU/NED) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

(WC) Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED) d. (3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. (2) Alexander Blom/Antal Van Der Duim (AHO/NED) 6-4 6-2

Finals

Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. (WC) Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED) 6-1 7-5

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-14-2013 at 06:55 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2013, 11:19 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

GL rungkat-kontinen in doubles, my golden doubles team
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2013, 09:42 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Bye
Maarten Jansen (NED) d. Bye
Christian Di Aloy (FRA) vs. Sander Arends (NED)
Joey Johannes Hillebrand (GER) d. Bye
(2) Maciej Smola (POL) d. Bye
Nelis De Meyer (BEL) d. Bye
Joel Giger (SUI) vs. (WC) Luuk Van Der Kroft (NED)
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Bye
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Bye
Leon Vellekoop (NED) d. Bye
Daniel Pashayan (RUS) vs. Danilo Casanova (SUI)
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Bye
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Bye
(WC) Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) d. Bye
Rich Van Hout (NED) vs. (WC) Bart Van Den Berg (NED)
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. Bye
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. Bye
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) vs. Dave De Graaf (NED)
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Bye
Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez (MEX) d. Bye
(6) Alexander Mannapov (GER) d. Bye
Bart De Gelder (NED) vs. Pieter Janssens (BEL)
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) d. Bye
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. Bye
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) d. Bye
(WC) Guy Den Heijer (NED) vs. (WC) Lars De Boer (NED)
Igor Lakhno (UKR) d. Bye
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Bye
Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) d. Bye
Stefan De Jong (NED) vs. Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED)
Cedric Willems (NED) vs. Akash Wagh (IND)
Torben Hornung (GER) d. Bye
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2013, 11:05 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

gl smola in the qualies
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2013, 07:50 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Bye
Maarten Jansen (NED) d. Bye
Sander Arends (NED) d. Christian Di Aloy (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Joey Johannes Hillebrand (GER) d. Bye
(2) Maciej Smola (POL) d. Bye
Nelis De Meyer (BEL) d. Bye
Joel Giger (SUI) d. (WC) Luuk Van Der Kroft (NED) 7-6 6-2
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Bye
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Bye
Leon Vellekoop (NED) d. Bye
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Bye
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Bye
(WC) Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) d. Bye
Rich Van Hout (NED) d. (WC) Bart Van Den Berg (NED) W/O
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. Bye
(5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. Bye
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. Dave De Graaf (NED) 6-2 6-1
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Bye
Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez (MEX) d. Bye
(6) Alexander Mannapov (GER) d. Bye
Bart De Gelder (NED) d. Pieter Janssens (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) d. Bye
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. Bye
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) d. Bye
(WC) Guy Den Heijer (NED) d. (WC) Lars De Boer (NED) 7-5 6-0
Igor Lakhno (UKR) d. Bye
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Bye
Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) d. Bye
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-7 6-1 6-4
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Cedric Willems (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Torben Hornung (GER) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-09-2013 at 11:32 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2013, 11:31 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Maarten Jansen (NED) 6-1 6-0
Sander Arends (NED) d. Joey Johannes Hillebrand (GER) 6-1 6-0
(2) Maciej Smola (POL) d. Nelis De Meyer (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Leon Vellekoop (NED) 6-3 6-3
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Danilo Casanova (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. (WC) Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) 6-1 6-1
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. Rich Van Hout (NED) 6-4 6-3
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. (5) Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(6) Alexander Mannapov (GER) d. Bart De Gelder (NED) 7-6 6-1
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) 1-6 6-3 7-6
(WC) Guy Den Heijer (NED) d. Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) 7-5 6-4
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Torben Hornung (GER) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round

(1) Bastian Wagner (GER) vs. Sander Arends (NED)
(2) Maciej Smola (POL) vs. Maarten Witte (NED)
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) vs. Romano Frantzen (NED)
(4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) vs. Wouter Adriaansen (NED)
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) vs. Sam Meessen (NED)
(6) Alexander Mannapov (GER) vs. Philip De Vetter (BEL)
(WC) Guy Den Heijer (NED) vs. Jelle Sels (NED)
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) vs. Akash Wagh (IND)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2013, 07:20 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

Qualifying Round

Sander Arends (NED) d. (1) Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-4 7-5
(2) Maciej Smola (POL) d. Maarten Witte (NED) 6-3 7-6
(3) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-3 6-4
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. (4) Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-3 6-4
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-0 6-1
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. (6) Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jelle Sels (NED) d. (WC) Guy Den Heijer (NED) 6-3 6-3
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Akash Wagh (IND) 7-6 6-2
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2013, 08:21 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

christo please do better in doubles with henkka tomorrow
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2013, 11:06 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Sander Arends/Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED) d. Jeroen Benard/Colin Van Beem (NED) 2-6 6-4 10-7
(3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Akash Wagh/Maarten Witte (IND/NED) 6-1 6-2
Danilo Casanova/Joel Giger (SUI) d. Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez/Christian Di Aloy (MEX/FRA) 6-0 7-5
Bobbie De Goeijen/Jannick Lupescu (NED) d. Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-1 3-6 16-14
Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA) d. (4) Nicolas Jarry/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Robert Constantinovici/Fabian Van Der Lans (ROU/NED) d. Thiago Monteiro/Fritz Wolmarans (BRA/RSA) W/O
(2) Alexander Blom/Antal Van Der Duim (AHO/NED) d. Torben Hornung/Timo Nieminen (GER/FIN) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Ricardo Hocevar/Wilson Leite (BRA) vs. (WC) Niels Lootsma/Jelle Sels (NED)
(3) Romano Frantzen/Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Danilo Casanova/Joel Giger (SUI)
Bobbie De Goeijen/Jannick Lupescu (NED) vs. Henri Kontinen/Christopher Rungkat (FIN/INA)
(WC) Robert Constantinovici/Fabian Van Der Lans (ROU/NED) vs. (2) Alexander Blom/Antal Van Der Duim (AHO/NED)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-13-2013 at 06:10 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 01:45 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

henkka/christo keep winning please!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 04:08 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(WC) Justin Eleveld (NED) d. (1) Christopher Rungkat (INA) 7-5 6-1
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Antal Van Der Duim (NED) d. (Q) Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) 7-6 6-2
(7) Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (WC) Max De Vroome (NED) 7-6 6-3
(3) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (Q) Sander Arends (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-7 6-2 7-5
Mico Santiago (USA) d. Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-0
(8) Julien Obry (FRA) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(5) Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. (Q) Philip De Vetter (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Niels Lootsma (NED) d. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Jelle Sels (NED) d. (Q) Wouter Adriaansen (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-0
(4) Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 7-6 6-1
(6) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Maciej Smola (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Alban Meuffels (NED) 1-6 7-6 6-1
(Q) Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. (WC) Jannick Lupescu (NED) 6-2 0-6 6-4
(2) Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-13-2013 at 04:09 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2013, 04:12 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 10/Amstelveen/Clay]

rungkat eleveld, who is basically retired now, beat him as a wc being him the top seed, then loses to a random brazilian player. whatever. timo nieminen out too, can see him calling it a career this season =(


now good luck golden team
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios