Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 27 May 13 | Winner: Pedro CACHIN (ARG) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-25-2013, 09:51 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 27 May 13 | Winner: Pedro CACHIN (ARG)

Tournament: Astrid Bowl Charleroi
Host Country: Belgium
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 27 May - 01 June 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100028169
Official Tournament Website: www.astrid-bowl.com

Entry List (Modified 22 May 2013)
1 Clement GEENS (BEL) 8 1 1
2 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 14 5 1
3 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 15 128 1
4 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 17 1
5 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 18 11 1
6 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 21 1 1
7 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 22 1
8 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 27 1
9 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 28 22 1
10 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 31 1
11 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 33 1
12 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 36 1
13 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 48 1
14 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 50 1
15 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 51 1
16 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 53 5 1
17 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 56 1
18 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 60 10 1
19 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 66 1
20 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 70 1
21 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 73 1
22 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 75 1
23 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 77 1
24 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 83 1
25 Evan HOYT (GBR) 85 1
26 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 93 5 1
27 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 99 1
28 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 101 1
29 Joao MENEZES (BRA) 103 6 1
30 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 105 1
31 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 108 46 1
32 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 109 3 1
33 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 111 1
34 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 117 15 1

Alternates
1 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 119 28 1
2 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 123 4 1
3 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 137 1
4 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 141 7 1
5 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 156 23 1
6 Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 164 32 1
7 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 191 3 1
8 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 199 6 1
9 Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) 209 1
10 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 232 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 06-01-2013 at 03:58 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-25-2013, 09:56 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Draw: http://www.astrid-bowl.com/data/bqs.pdf

Code:
Round 1

    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [1]         BYE   
    Denis GRUSLIN (BEL)                 6-2 6-4        Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX)
    loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)                 6-1 6-3        Lucas TRENTIN (BEL)
    Ayed ZATAR (PAR) [10]               6-3 6-3        TOM WAGEMANS (BEL)
    Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) [2]    BYE   
    DAVID EISENZAPF (GER)               6-1 6-3        Scott NICOLAS (BEL)
    Jules OKALA (FRA)                   6-0 6-0        Louis DELIRE (BEL)
    Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) [9]       6-1 6-1        Leandro COLLET (BEL)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [3]  6-2 6-3        Tom JOTTRAND (BEL)
    TIM HANDEL (GER)                    7-5 6-4        Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
    Adrien FILLEE (BEL)                 6-2 6-1        Julien FINET (BEL)
    JOEL CANNELL (GBR) [11]             6-2 6-1        Mats HERMANS (NED)
    Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) [4]              2-6 6-1 6-4    Alexandre TOURMOUS (BEL)
    Max WENDERS (NED)                   6-3 6-2        Arnaud DESTREBECQ (BEL)
    Victor PONCELET (BEL)               7-5 6-3        Maximilian GIERSCHER (GER)
    ERIC AHREN MOONGA (SWE) [12]        6-1 6-0        Maxime VANDENDOOREN (BEL)
    Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [5]     6-0 6-1        Patrick GRAHAM (GBR)
    LAURENS VERBOVEN (BEL)              6-1 6-2        David SCHROTT (GER)
    Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER)            6-4 4-6 6-2    Anthony BRAEM (BEL)
    Isaac STOUTE (GBR) [8]              6-4 6-3        Thibault SAIVE (BEL)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [6]           6-0 6-2        Maxence BARBOSA (BEL)
    Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)             6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
    Maxim SAHNEVICH (BEL)               6-2 7-5        Thomas DESCHAMPS (BEL)
    Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) [7]           6-2 7-5        Branislav JOVANOVIC (GER)
Code:
Round 2

    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [1]         6-2 6-1         Denis GRUSLIN (BEL)
    loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)                 6-4 6-2         Ayed ZATAR (PAR) [10]
    Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) [2]    6-4 6-0         DAVID EISENZAPF (GER)
    Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) [9]       1-6 6-2 7-6(5)  Jules OKALA (FRA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [3]  6-3 6-2         TIM HANDEL (GER)
    JOEL CANNELL (GBR) [11]             6-0 3-6 7-5     Adrien FILLEE (BEL)
    Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) [4]              6-0 6-2         Max WENDERS (NED)
    ERIC AHREN MOONGA (SWE) [12]        6-3 6-1         Victor PONCELET (BEL)
    LAURENS VERBOVEN (BEL)              6-2 6-2         Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [5]
    Isaac STOUTE (GBR) [8]              6-2 7-6(6)      Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [6]           6-3 6-1         Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)
    Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) [7]           6-4 7-6(4)      Maxim SAHNEVICH (BEL)
Code:
Round 3

    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [1]         6-0 6-0        loic JUSZCZAK (BEL)
    Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) [2]    7-6(2) 6-0     Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) [9]
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [3]  6-1 7-5        JOEL CANNELL (GBR) [11]
    Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) [4]              7-5 6-4        ERIC AHREN MOONGA (SWE) [12]
    LAURENS VERBOVEN (BEL)              6-1 6-0        Isaac STOUTE (GBR) [8]
    Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) [7]           3-6 6-2 6-2    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [6]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 05-27-2013 at 03:37 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2013, 09:59 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 27 May - 01 June 2013

How many players will tank this year?
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2013, 03:39 AM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Draw: http://www.astrid-bowl.com/data/bmds.pdf

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1]
Bye
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) vs Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Samm BUTLER (GBR) vs Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) (Q)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [15] Bye

Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10] Bye
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) vs Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) (WC) vs Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7] Bye

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] Bye
Bastian MALLA (CHI) vs Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) (WC)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) vs Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) (LL)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [13] Bye

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [11] (WC) Bye
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) vs Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) (Q)
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) vs Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [5] Bye

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [6] Bye
Michael GEERTS (BEL) (WC) vs Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) (Q) vs LAURENS VERBOVEN (BEL) (Q)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [9] Bye

Rafael MATOS (BRA) [16]
Bye
Javier RESTREPO (USA) (LL) vs Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) vs Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] Bye

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [8] Bye
Simon STEVENS (BEL) (WC) vs Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) vs Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [12] Bye

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [14]
Bye
Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) (Q) vs Evan HOYT (GBR)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) vs Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] (WC) Bye
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 05-27-2013 at 03:49 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2013, 08:16 PM   #5
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,314
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 27 May - 01 June 2013

Gl Johan Sebastien TATLOT
__________________
Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2013, 02:31 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] Bye
Takashi SAITO (JPN) d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 7-5 7-6(6)
Samm BUTLER (GBR) d. Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) (Q) 7-5 6-2
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [15] Bye

Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10] Bye
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 6-2 6-3
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) d. Omar SALMAN (BEL) (WC) 6-2 6-1
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7] Bye

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] Bye
Bastian MALLA (CHI) d. Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) (WC) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) d. Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) (LL) 6-0 6-2
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [13] Bye

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [11] (WC) Bye
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) (Q) d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) d. Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 7-5 6-3
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [5] Bye

Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [6] Bye
Orlando LUZ (BRA) d. Michael GEERTS (BEL) (WC) 5-7 6-2 7-5
LAURENS VERBOVEN (BEL) (Q) d. Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) (Q) 6-3 6-4
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [9] Bye

Rafael MATOS (BRA) [16]
Bye
Ken ONISHI (JPN) d. Javier RESTREPO (USA) (LL) 6-3 6-1
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] Bye

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [8] Bye
Simon STEVENS (BEL) (WC) d. Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) d. Sumit NAGAL (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [12] Bye

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [14]
Bye
Evan HOYT (GBR) d. Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) (Q) 6-1 6-4
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) d. Joao MENEZES (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] (WC) Bye
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2013, 01:17 AM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] d. Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [15] d. Samm BUTLER (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) d. Young Seok KIM (KOR) [10] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7] 6-2 7-6(7)

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] d. Bastian MALLA (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [13] d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [11] (WC) d. Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) (Q) 6-2 6-2
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [5] d. Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Orlando LUZ (BRA) d. Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-0
LAURENS VERBOVEN (BEL) (Q) d. Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [9] 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [16] 6-4 7-6(4)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] d. Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [8] d. Simon STEVENS (BEL) (WC) 6-1 6-4
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [12] d. Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Evan HOYT (GBR) d. Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [14] 6-4 6-3
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] (WC) d. Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 05-29-2013 at 09:19 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2013, 09:23 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] d. Martin REDLICKI (USA) [15] 6-1 6-2
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) d. Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] d. Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [13] 6-2 6-1
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [11] (WC) d. Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [5] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1

Orlando LUZ (BRA) d. LAURENS VERBOVEN (BEL) (Q) 6-4 6-4
Ken ONISHI (JPN) d. Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3] 6-2 6-4

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [12] d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [8] 6-4 6-2
Evan HOYT (GBR) d. Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2] (WC) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2013, 09:55 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] d. Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) 6-0 0-6 6-3
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [11] (WC) d. Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [4] 4-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [12] d. Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2013, 09:50 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) [11] (WC) 6-4 7-6(4)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [12] d. Ken ONISHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 4-2 Retired
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2013, 03:55 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [4]

Code:
1st Round

    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [1]                   BYE   
    Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Simon STEVENS (BEL)                               7-5 6-3            Javier RESTREPO (USA) / Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
    Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) / Ayed ZATAR (PAR)                                 BYE   
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5]                          BYE   
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [4]                           BYE   
    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                                6-2 6-2            Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) / Fernando YAMACITA (BRA)
    Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) / Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)                         7-5 6-7(7) [10-5]  Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) / LAURENS VERBOVEN (BEL)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [6]                           BYE   
    Samm BUTLER (GBR) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [8]                                BYE   
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Omar SALMAN (BEL)                                    BYE   
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA)          6-2 6-2            Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3]                             BYE   
    Sumit NAGAL (IND) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [7]                              BYE   
    Maxim SAHNEVICH (BEL) / Alexandre TOURMOUS (BEL)                         BYE   
    Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)  6-2 6-2            Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) / Branislav JOVANOVIC (GER)
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2]                      BYE
Code:
2nd Round

    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [1]  6-4 7-5          Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Simon STEVENS (BEL)
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5]         6-2 6-2          Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) / Ayed ZATAR (PAR)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [4]          4-6 6-3 [12-10]  Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
    Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) / Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)        Walkover         Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [6]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Omar SALMAN (BEL)                   6-4 6-2          Samm BUTLER (GBR) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [8]
    Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3]            2-6 6-4 [10-7]   Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA)
    Maxim SAHNEVICH (BEL) / Alexandre TOURMOUS (BEL)        6-4 6-4          Sumit NAGAL (IND) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [7]
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2]     6-4 6-2          Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5]         7-6(5) 6-7(2) [10-5]     Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [1]
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [4]          7-6(5) 6-3               Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) / Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Omar SALMAN (BEL)                   1-6 7-6(5) [10-7]        Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3]
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2]     6-1 6-1                  Maxim SAHNEVICH (BEL) / Alexandre TOURMOUS (BEL)
Code:
Semifinal

    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [4]          6-3 6-2     Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5]
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2]     7-5 7-5     Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Code:
Final

    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [4]     6-3 6-1     Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2013, 03:57 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,724
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [12] d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] 64 75
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios