Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay] Winner: Germain Gigounon - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-21-2013, 11:38 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay] Winner: Germain Gigounon

Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 257 1
2 Marc GINER (ESP) 263 5
3 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 346 2
4 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 416 2
5 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 429 3
6 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 466 5
7 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 473 1
8 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 579 1
9 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 599 4
10 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 602 4
11 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 637 1
12 Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 638 1
13 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 644 2
14 Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 700 2
15 Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 749 1
16 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 775 2
17 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 861 1

Qualifying

1 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 985 1
2 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 1058= 1
3 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1081= 2
4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1126 1
5 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1133 3
6 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1191= 1
7 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1201 2
8 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1226= 1
9 Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) 1357= 2
10 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 1429= 1
11 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1549 2
12 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 1671= 1
13 Pascual LUCAS (ESP) 1671= 1
14 Danil ZELENKOV (MKD) 1671= 1
15 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1898= 1
16 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1970= 1
17 Marcel RADEV (BUL) 4 1
18 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6 1
19 Nikki ROENN (GBR) 306 1
20 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 10 1
21 Lubomir LESHTANSKI (BUL) 13 1
22 Petar ATANASOV (BUL) 14 1
23 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 1
24 Petar VASILEV (BUL) 17 1
25 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 19 1
26 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
27 Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 22 1
28 Vanio VASILEV (BUL) 25 1
29 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 64 1
30 Nedyalko KRAEV (BUL) 26 1
31 lahav LUSKI (ISR) 70 1
32 Stanislav NIKOV (BUL) 29 1
33 Peter IVANOV (BUL) 38 1
34 Joan TSONEV (BUL) 39 1
35 Tihomir SIMOV (BUL) 42 1
36 Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 49 1
37 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 245 1
38 Borjan STEFANOVSKI (MKD) 17 1
39 Adrian STOIMENOV (BUL) 56 1
40 Jani JANKKILA (FIN) 77 1
41 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 59 1
42 Veselin DIMITROV (BUL) 78 1
43 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 1
44 Velik HRISTOV (BUL) 1
45 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 1
46 Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL) 1
47 Davide FERRARI (SUI) 1
48 Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 1
49 Radostin RADOSLAVOV (BUL) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-02-2013 at 10:56 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-21-2013, 11:39 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Bye
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Vanio Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 7-6 4-6 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Bye
Stefan Luckanov (BUL) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Jani Jankkila (FIN) d. Bye
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Bye
Petar Vasilev (BUL) d. Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Bye
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Georgi Mirchev (BUL) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Bye
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Bye
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. Iahav Luski (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Bye
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Bye
Tihomir Simov (BUL) d. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Petar Atanasov (BUL) d. (WC) Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 6-2
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Jani Jankkila (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 7-6
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. (12) Marko Rajic (SRB) 7-6 6-4
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-3 7-5
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 7-6 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) 7-5 6-1
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. (10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-27-2013 at 03:42 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2013, 11:39 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 7-5 6-0
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-2 7-6
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-1
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS) d. (8) Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Petar Trendafilov d. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round


Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (1) Marc Giner (ESP) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-7 6-3 6-4
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-2
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 7-5

Semifinals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) W/O

Finals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 2-6 7-5 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-02-2013 at 10:56 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2013, 11:40 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski/Aleks Martinski (BUL) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 1-6 6-1 10-8
(3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Petar Atanasov/Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) d. Ryota Kishi/Ivan Milivojevic (JPN/SRB) 6-2 5-7 10-4
Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Stefan Luckanov/Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Henri Laaksonen/Sven Swinnen (SUI) 4-6 6-3 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) d. (3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 10-5
(2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE) 6-1 6-2
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Finals

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-31-2013 at 04:17 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2013, 12:59 PM   #5
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,863
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Laaksonen will be here, I will visit this tournament for some of the days.
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2013, 08:32 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Bye
Vanio Vasilev (BUL) vs. Milen Ianakiev (GER)
Nikki Roenn (GBR) vs. Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) vs. Joan Tsonev (BUL)
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Bye
Stefan Luckanov (BUL) vs. Peter Ivanov (BUL)
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) vs. Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Jani Jankkila (FIN) d. Bye
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Bye
Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) vs. Petar Vasilev (BUL)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) vs. Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Bye
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) vs. Cosmin Ontica (ROU)
Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) vs. Georgi Mirchev (BUL)
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Bye
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Bye
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL)
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) vs. Iahav Luski (ISR)
(12) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Bye
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Bye
Tihomir Simov (BUL) vs. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL)
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Bye
Angel Mirchev (BUL) vs. Vilian Petrov (BUL)
Petar Atanasov (BUL) vs. (WC) Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL)
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Bye
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2013, 09:18 AM   #7
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,863
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

WC again for Kutrovsky

Hope players are rest, because trip from Varna to SOfia is not very easy
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2013, 03:15 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Bye
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Vanio Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 7-6 4-6 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Bye
Stefan Luckanov (BUL) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Jani Jankkila (FIN) d. Bye
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Bye
Petar Vasilev (BUL) d. Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Bye
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Georgi Mirchev (BUL) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Bye
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Bye
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. Iahav Luski (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Bye
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Bye
Tihomir Simov (BUL) d. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Petar Atanasov (BUL) d. (WC) Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 6-2
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Jani Jankkila (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. (12) Marko Rajic (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-4
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-3 7-5
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-26-2013 at 11:47 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2013, 10:51 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,158
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

GL mario vilella in the qualies
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 01:23 PM   #10
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,863
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 6-2
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Lubomir Leshtanski (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Jani Jankkila (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL) d. (12) Marko Rajic (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-4
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-3 7-5
(9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(10) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 11:50 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. Danail Tarpov (BUL)
(3) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. Dinko Halachev (BUL)
(4) Ryota Kishi (JPN) vs. Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(5) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs. (11) Danil Zelenkov (MKD)
(6) (WC) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) vs. Nikola Telkedzhiev (BUL)
(7) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) vs. (9) Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
(8) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) vs. (10) Pascual Lucas (ESP)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2013, 01:09 PM   #12
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,863
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [2] 7-6(2) 6-0 Danail TARPOV (BUL)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [3]
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Ryota KISHI (JPN) [4]
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-1 Danil ZELENKOV (MKD) [11]
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Nikola TELKEDZHIEV (BUL)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [9] 6-4 6-4 Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) [7]
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Petar ATANASOV (BUL)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2013, 01:16 PM   #13
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,863
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Two Top 300 players

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) vs. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL)
Andrej Kapas (POL) vs. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
(SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) vs. Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
(3) Gigounon (BEL) vs. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL)
Roman Sichez (FRA) vs. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL)
(Q) Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) vs. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
(7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Otakar Lucak (CZE) vs. (4) Gregorz Panfil (POL)
(8) Inzerillo (BUL) vs. (Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS)
(Q) Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB)
(Q) Petar Trendafilov vs. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA) vs. (2) Henry Laaksonen (SUI)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2013, 03:50 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Andriej Kapas/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs. Lubomir Leshtanski/Aleks Martinski (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov/Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs. Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(3) Edoardo Eremin/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Petar Atanasov/Gabriel Donev (BUL)
Ryota Kishi/Ivan Milivojevic (JPN/SRB) vs. Nikola Petrov/Pavel Snobel (BUL/CZE)
Serafim Grozev/Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs. Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL)
Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) vs. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Vadim Chergov/Marcel Radev (BUL) vs. Stefan Luckanov/Radoslav Vladimirov (BUL)
Henri Laaksonen/Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs. (2) Otakar Lucak/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2013, 04:03 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) vs. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL)
Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
(SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) vs. Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) vs. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
(7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Otakar Lucak (CZE) vs. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(8) Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) vs. (Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS)
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Petar Trendafilov d. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios