Qualifying Draw - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-20-2013, 06:27 PM   #1
country flag Deathless Mortal
♤23♤
 
Deathless Mortal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 30,894
Deathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond reputeDeathless Mortal has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying Draw

Round 1:

Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Mirza Basic (BIH) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-0 3-6 7-9
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Jiri Vesely (CZE) [17] 6-7(7) 2-6

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [2] vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 2-6 3-6
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 3-6 6-7(5)
Calvin Hemery (FRA) vs. Matthias Bachinger (GER) [18] 1-6 2-6

Steve Darcis (BEL) [3] vs. Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-3 6-2
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) vs. Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) [26] 4-6 4-6

Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) [4] vs. Jan Mertl (CZE) 1-6 7-5 9-7
Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Agustin Velotti (ARG) 3-6 5-7
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs. Pere Riba (ESP) 3-6 1-6
Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [30] 4-6 7-5 7-9

Adrian Ungur (ROM) [5] vs. Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Ti Chen (TPE) vs. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 1-6 3-6
Matthew Barton (AUS) vs. Di Wu (CHN) 2-6 3-6
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) [20] 6-3 1-6 2-6

Gastao Elias (POR) [6] vs. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Antonio Veic (CRO) 7-5 3-6 4-6
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Matt Reid (AUS) 4-6 4-6
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) [32] 7-6(4) 6-3

Filippo Volandri (ITA) [7] vs. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs. Julian Reister (GER) 2-6 5-7
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-1 4-6 4-6
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) [27] 6-1 6-2

Wayne Odesnik (USA) [8] vs. Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 4-6 2-6
Quentin Halys (FRA) vs. Jimmy Wang (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs. Matteo Viola (ITA) [21] 6-4 1-6 6-4

Joao Souza (BRA) [9] vs. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-1 6-2
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 6-7(9) 5-7
Javier Marti (ESP) vs. Boris Pashanski (SRB) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [31] 6-4 3-6 8-6

Tim Smyczek (USA) [10] vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI) 2-6 5-7
Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-8
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. David Guez (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) [25] 3-6 1-6

Denis Kudla (USA) [11] vs. Steven Diez (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs. Marius Copil (ROM) [23] 6-4 7-5

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) [12] vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 5-7 1-6
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 5-7 1-6
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) [28] 5-7 7-6(8) 2-6

Jack Sock (USA) [13] vs. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 2-6 7-5 5-7
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) vs. Facundo Arguello (ARG) 3-6 4-6
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) [24] 2-6 4-6

Illya Marchenko (UKR) [14] vs. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-0
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) [29] 6-2 6-7(5) 1-6

Rhyne Williams (USA) [15] vs. Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-2 3-2 ret.
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Brydan Klein (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-3
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22] 1-6 4-6

Matthew Ebden (AUS) [16] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4
Jules Marie (FRA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 0-6 5-7
Alex Bolt (AUS) vs. James Duckworth (AUS) 3-6 6-7(1)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) [19] 5-7 2-6

Round 2:

Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) [1] vs. Stephane Robert (FRA) 3-6 4-6
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Jiri Vesely (CZE) [17] 3-6 3-6
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [2] vs. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 7-5 7-6(1)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs. Matthias Bachinger (GER) [18] 6-4 1-6 6-2

Steve Darcis (BEL) [3] vs. Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6-3 7-5
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) [26] 6-4 5-7 2-6
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) [4] vs. Agustin Velotti (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [30] 7-6(1) 6-2

Adrian Ungur (ROM) [5] vs. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Di Wu (CHN) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) [20] 1-6 3-6
Gastao Elias (POR) [6] vs. Antonio Veic (CRO) 4-6 3-6
Matt Reid (AUS) vs. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-7(3) 3-6

Filippo Volandri (ITA) [7] vs. Julian Reister (GER) 5-7 4-6
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3
Wayne Odesnik (USA) [8] vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Quentin Halys (FRA) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) 6-7(4) 3-6

Joao Souza (BRA) [9] vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) 1-6 6-2 1-6
Javier Marti (ESP) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-7(4) 3-6
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-4 6-7(3) 3-6
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) [25] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Denis Kudla (USA) [11] vs. Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-4 3-6 15-13
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Arthur De Greef (BEL) 2-6 1-6
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) [12] vs. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) [28] 6-2 3-6 4-6

Jack Sock (USA) [13] vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Facundo Arguello (ARG) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) [24] 6-3 7-5
Illya Marchenko (UKR) [14] vs. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) [29] 1-6 4-6

Rhyne Williams (USA) [15] vs. Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22] 6-4 6-7(6) 2-6
Matthew Ebden (AUS) [16] vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 3-6 1-6
James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) [19] 6-4 2-6 6-2


Final Qualifying Round

Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Jiri Vesely CZE [17] 2-6 2-6
Vasek Pospisil CAN [2] vs. Frank Dancevic CAN 6-2 6-0
Steve Darcis BEL [3] vs. Simon Greul GER [26] 7-5 6-3
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [4] vs. Pere Riba ESP 4-6 6-7(4)

Adrian Ungur ROU [5] vs. Steve Johnson USA [20] 3-6 4-6
Antonio Veic CRO vs. Andreas Beck GER 1-6 6-7(3)
Julian Reister GER vs. Farrukh Dustov UZB 6-1 6-4
Wayne Odesnik USA [8] vs. Somdev Devvarman IND 3-6 4-6

Pablo Carreño-Busta ESP vs. Vincent Millot FRA 6-0 6-4
Pavol Cervenak SVK vs. Maxime Teixeira FRA 6-3 2-6 3-6
Denis Kudla USA [11] vs. Arthur De Greef BEL 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2
Jan-Lennard Struff GER [12] vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [28] 6-3 7-6(7)

Jack Sock USA [13] vs. Facundo Arguello ARG 6-2 6-3
Illya Marchenko UKR [14] vs. Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP [29] 3-6 6-7(6)
Rhyne Williams USA [15] vs. Michal Przysiezny POL [22] 4-6 4-6
Dusan Lajovic SRB vs. James Duckworth AUS 1-6 4-6
__________________

"a kad me opet gore vrati zahvalit' ću Mu prvo
što nam je dao komad zemlje što je za sebe sačuv'o"

Last edited by Deathless Mortal : 05-24-2013 at 05:16 PM.
Deathless Mortal is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-20-2013, 06:42 PM   #2
country flag VamosHoracio
Registered User
 
VamosHoracio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,495
VamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Andreozzi-Schwartzman...
__________________
Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - Facundo Bagnis - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 07:18 PM   #3
country flag nole_no1
Registered User
 
nole_no1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Age: 20
Posts: 14,731
nole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond reputenole_no1 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Pretty good draw for Ungur. He should qualify Also Copil didn't get a bad draw either for a player who's not feeling very comfortable on this surface
nole_no1 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 07:30 PM   #4
country flag ne znam ali mozda
Registered User
 
ne znam ali mozda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2,849
ne znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond reputene znam ali mozda has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Ilhan will play Steve Johnson. it will be very close. but too bad even he wins 1st and 2nd round match, there Ungur waiting in 3rd. I hope Martin makes suprise and beats Ungur
ne znam ali mozda is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 08:17 PM   #5
country flag madmax
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 34
Posts: 3,644
madmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond reputemadmax has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Players which I think will qualify from their sections:
Vesely
Bachinger
Ouanna
Haider-Maurer
Ungur
Elias
Volandri
Viola
Souza
Cipolla
Copil
Struff
Berrer
Munoz - DLN
Brugues Davi
Schwartzman
__________________
Topspindoctor
You know you're an epic level mug if you get double bageled by Petzschner
madmax is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 08:28 PM   #6
country flag Javi
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 820
Javi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond reputeJavi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Very sad news about The King after all the news about his comeback

Such a shame that Javi and Pablo are in the same section of the draw again, like in Estoril
Hope Pablo qualifies
Javi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 09:12 PM   #7
country flag Guilhermercf
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2013
Age: 31
Posts: 8
Guilhermercf is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

I dont see the brazilians reaching the main draw.
Guilhermercf is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 09:15 PM   #8
country flag Beta2k
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 690
Beta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond reputeBeta2k has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

will this be video-streamed?
Beta2k is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 10:02 PM   #9
country flag Gliese581
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2013
Age: 23
Posts: 7,094
Gliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond reputeGliese581 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)
Mirza Basic (BIH) vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Jiri Vesely (CZE) [17]

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [2] vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Calvin Hemery (FRA) vs. Matthias Bachinger (GER) [18]

Steve Darcis (BEL) [3] vs. Victor Crivoi (ROM)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) vs. Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Simon Greul (GER) [26]

Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) [4] vs. Jan Mertl (CZE)
Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs. Pere Riba (ESP)
Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [30]

Adrian Ungur (ROM) [5] vs. Andrej Martin (SVK)
Ti Chen (TPE) vs. Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Matthew Barton (AUS) vs. Di Wu (CHN)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) [20]

Gastao Elias (POR) [6] vs. Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs. Antonio Veic (CRO)
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Matt Reid (AUS)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) [32]

Filippo Volandri (ITA) [7] vs. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs. Julian Reister (GER)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) [27]

Wayne Odesnik (USA) [8] vs. Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Quentin Halys (FRA) vs. Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs. Matteo Viola (ITA) [21]

Joao Souza (BRA) [9] vs. Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP) vs. Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [31]

Tim Smyczek (USA) [10] vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. David Guez (FRA)
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) [25]

Denis Kudla (USA) [11] vs. Steven Diez (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Axel Michon (FRA) vs. Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs. Marius Copil (ROM) [23]

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) [12] vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) [28]

Jack Sock (USA) [13] vs. Maxime Authom (BEL)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs. Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) vs. Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) [24]

Illya Marchenko (UKR) [14] vs. Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) [29]

Rhyne Williams (USA) [15] vs. Boy Westerhof (NED)
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Brydan Klein (GBR)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]

Matthew Ebden (AUS) [16] vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Jules Marie (FRA) vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Alex Bolt (AUS) vs. James Duckworth (AUS)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) [19]

My picks for who will qualify are bolded. Alot of the sections are really tough. Not because there is one overwhelming favorite but because in most sections everyone is so even that its really hard to pick out anyone who "should" get through.I guess the only player that I would be truly stunned not to see qualify would be Pablo carreno-busta.
Gliese581 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 10:05 PM   #10
country flag RonaldGomez
Registered User
 
RonaldGomez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1,403
RonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond reputeRonaldGomez has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Raining a lot in Paris. Courts will be heavy slow this year...
__________________
Paire - Flo Mayer - the Dog
My blog (in french) : www.doublefaute.fr | https://twitter.com/#!/Double_Faute
RonaldGomez is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 10:11 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,561
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

players couldnt practice today and pics are all covered during this night
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2013, 04:43 AM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,096
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gliese581 View Post

My picks for who will qualify are bolded. Alot of the sections are really tough. Not because there is one overwhelming favorite but because in most sections everyone is so even that its really hard to pick out anyone who "should" get through.I guess the only player that I would be truly stunned not to see qualify would be Pablo carreno-busta.
I would love for Ruben to qualify, but there is just no way he is a favorite a) with his current form and b) given the surface.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2013, 05:29 AM   #13
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,792
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

GL Chileans!
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2013, 05:46 AM   #14
country flag goOudinUSA
Registered User
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 2,490
goOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond reputegoOudinUSA has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

GL to all Americans and to Carreno-Busta!
__________________
Tennis Tipping: Singles (2) '13 Rimouski Challenger, '13 Johanesburg Challenger; Doubles (5) '14 Szczecin Challenger w/tealeaves, '14 Guadalajara Challenger w/tealeaves, '13 Cherbourg Challenger w/tealeaves, '13 Bergamo Challenger w/tealeaves, '13 Poznan Future w/tealeaves
Doubles Tennis Tipping: Singles (0); Doubles (2) '14 Beijing-Tokyo w/supertom, '13 Wimbledon w/supertom
Fill-In-The-Draw: '14 Cincinnati, '13 Delray Beach
Suicide Tennis: '14 Shanghai, '13 Barcelona
PTQ: '14 Zagreb, '14 Delray Beach
PAW: '14 Washington D.C.
goOudinUSA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2013, 06:03 AM   #15
country flag james82
Registered User
 
james82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 32
Posts: 902
james82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying Draw

Gonzalez is a danger for elias will be a awesome match if they meet
Hope ito and stebe can qualify and some nice other first rounds Barton vs wu
Volandri vs bagnis
Kudla vs diez
Degreef vs copil
Struff vs melzer
Bolt vs duckworth
__________________
faves-Tatsuma Ito,Cedrik-Marcel Stebe,Benoit Paire,Tommy Haas,Kei Nishikori,Andres Seppi,Grigor Dimitrov,Go Soeda,David Goffn,Hiroki Moriya,Ze Zhang,Javier Marti,Tsung Hua Yang,federico DelBonis,Guillaume Rufin,Marius Copil,Nils Langer,Yasutaka Uchiyama,James Duckworth,Jason Kubler,Hiroyasu Ehara,Taro Daniel,Richard Becker,Jerzy Janowicz,Richard Berankis,Jack Sock,Kevin Krawietz,Yong-kyu Lim,Shuichi Sekiguchi,Di Wu,Luke Saville,Andrey Kuznetsov,Damir Dzumhur,Filip Krajinovic,Suk Young Jeong,Roberto Baena,Nick Kyrgios Henri Laaksonen,Dominic Thiem,Jonathan Eysseric,Gerald Melzer,Mirza Basic,Pierre Herbert,Renzo Olivo,Facundo Bagnis,Pablo Busta,Facundo Arguello,Diego Schwartzman,Jiri Vesely,Jan Lennard Struff,Denis Kudla,Pospisil,Elias,Pella
james82 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios