Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard] Winner: Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-10-2013, 01:07 AM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard] Winner: Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela

Location: Puebla, Mexico
Prize Money: $10000 USD
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 336 1
2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 403 4
3 Devin BRITTON (USA) 418 1
4 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 468 1
5 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 521 1
6 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 670 P 1
7 Gianni MINA (FRA) 769 1
8 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 827 1
9 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 989 1
10 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 1002= 1
11 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 1062 1
12 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1075= 1
13 Connor FARREN (USA) 1113= 1
14 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1119 1
15 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1235= 1
16 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1268 1

Qualifying Draw

1 Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) 1286= 1
2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1335= 1
3 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1502= 1
4 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 1525= 1
5 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 1548= 1
6 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1566= 1
7 Gustavo LOZA (MEX) 1764= 1
8 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1764= 1
9 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1896= 1
10 Tomas MARINI (ARG) 104 1
11 Daniel CERON (COL) 8 1
12 Harry FOWLER (USA) 208 1
13 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 6 1
14 Oliverio ORTEGA LORANDI (MEX) 17 1
15 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) 193 1
16 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 20 1
17 Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 294 1
18 Tomas BUILES (COL) 21 1
19 Leonel Esteban GENOBAR (ARG) 153 3
20 Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 21 1
21 Sergio SANDOVAL (MEX) 30 1
22 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) 47 1
23 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 46 1
24 Mauricio RESENDIZ DOMINGUEZ (MEX) 48 1
25 Vladimiros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 334 1
26 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 212 3
27 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 63 1
28 Juan Camilo AMADOR HOYOS (COL) 107 1
29 Stefano TERRA (FRA) 1
30 Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) 1
31 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) 1
32 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 3
33 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 1
34 Jose Jaime GUTIERREZ REYES (MEX) 1
35 Santiago MONDRAGON ESTRADA (MEX) 1
36 Luis Rodrigo ORTEGA (MEX) 1
37 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 1
38 Javier GONZALEZ (MEX) 1
39 Ubaldo ESPINDOLA ARIAS (MEX) 1
40 Cornelius HAARMANN (GER) 1
41 Camilo VELA MONTANO (COL) 1
42 Roberto CUELLAR (MEX) 1
43 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 1
44 Ricardo PENA (MEX) 1
45 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-18-2013 at 07:52 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-10-2013, 01:20 AM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Bye
Sergio Sandoval (MEX) d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) d. Bye
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Bye
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Bye
Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) d. Brandon Ari Villavicencio Licona (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Bye
Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Bye
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) d. Bye
Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-4 6-2
Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) d. Bye
Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. Bye
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX) d. Bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX) d. Bye
Tomas Marini (ARG) d. Bye
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 0-6 6-4 3-1 ret.
Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX) d. Bye
Roberto Cuellar (MEX) d. Bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Javier Gonzalez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Gerardo Nunez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Bye
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) d. Bye
Aitor Aramburu (MEX) d. Ricardo Pena (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) 6-3 6-0
Alejandro Velazquez Duran (MEX) d. Bye
Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) d. Bye
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Leo Tang (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX) d. Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-2 7-6
Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) d. Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Roberto Cuellar (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) d. Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Alejandro Velazquez Duran (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 6-1 6-3
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 7-6 3-0 ret.
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 7-6 6-4
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-0 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-13-2013 at 03:19 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 01:28 AM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-0 7-5
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 7-5 7-6
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. (7) Alex Llompart (PUR) 6-4 6-1
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (LL) Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(Q) Charles Boyce (USA) d. (Q) Yac Verdugo (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Connor Farren (USA) d. (Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-7 6-3 6-1
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(5) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. (Q) Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 6-4
(Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. (2) Jose Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) W/O
(6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-3 7-5
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (5) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. (Q) Cornelius Haarmann (GER) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-2 6-2
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) 0-6 6-3 6-3
(Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 7-6 6-7 6-2
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) 7-5 6-1

Finals

(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-6 1-6 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-18-2013 at 07:52 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 01:35 AM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-4
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Cristian Orduna-Guzman/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) d. Aitor Aramburu/Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Tomas Builes/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (COL/SLE) d. Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-1 6-3
Charles Boyce/Gustavo Loza (USA/MEX) d. Pedro Bernardi/Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Jose Pereira/Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Diego Omar Nunez Felix/Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-3 6-0
George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) d. (2) Pavel Krainik/Manuel Sanchez (CAN/MEX) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-2 4-2 ret.
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) d. Tomas Builes/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (COL/SLE) 6-2 6-4
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Charles Boyce/Gustavo Loza (USA/MEX) W/O
George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) d. (WC) Diego Omar Nunez Felix/Yac Verdugo (MEX) 1-6 6-3 10-8

Semifinals

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) 6-1 1-6 10-7
George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) d. (4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) 6-4 6-3

Finals

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) 5-7 6-2 10-7

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-19-2013 at 02:22 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013, 04:25 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Bye
Sergio Sandoval (MEX) d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) d. Bye
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Bye
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Bye
Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) d. Brandon Ari Villavicencio Licona (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Bye
Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Bye
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) d. Bye
Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-4 6-2
Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) d. Bye
Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. Bye
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX) d. Bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX) d. Bye
Tomas Marini (ARG) d. Bye
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 0-6 6-4 3-1 ret.
Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX) d. Bye
Roberto Cuellar (MEX) d. Bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Javier Gonzalez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Gerardo Nunez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Bye
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) d. Bye
Aitor Aramburu (MEX) d. Ricardo Pena (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) 6-3 6-0
Alejandro Velazquez Duran (MEX) d. Bye
Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) d. Bye
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Leo Tang (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-12-2013 at 03:07 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 03:13 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Qualifying Round- 2nd Round

(1) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX) d. Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-2 7-6
Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) d. Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Roberto Cuellar (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) d. Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Alejandro Velazquez Duran (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 6-1 6-3
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-1 6-0
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 03:15 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 7-6 3-0 ret.
(2) Charles Boyce (USA) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Alejandro Estrada Bujdud (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 7-6 6-4
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-0 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-13-2013 at 03:19 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 03:23 AM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs. (Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA)
(WC) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) vs. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) vs. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs. (7) Alex Llompart (PUR)
(LL) Tomas Marini (ARG) vs. George Jecminek (CAN)
(Q) Yac Verdugo (MEX) vs. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA)
Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs. Bojan Temunovic (SRB)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) vs. (6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)
(Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) vs. Connor Farren (USA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs. (Q) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs. (4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(5) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs. Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
(WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) vs. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
(Q) Cornelius Haarmann (GER) vs. (Q) Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
(Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) vs. (2) Jose Pereira (BRA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-15-2013 at 03:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 03:27 AM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. Cristian Orduna-Guzman/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) vs. Aitor Aramburu/Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) vs. Tomas Builes/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (COL/SLE)
Charles Boyce/Gustavo Loza (USA/MEX) vs. Pedro Bernardi/Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA)
Jose Pereira/Marcio Torres (BRA) vs. (4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI)
(WC) Diego Omar Nunez Felix/Yac Verdugo (MEX) vs. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) vs. (2) Pavel Krainik/Manuel Sanchez (CAN/MEX)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 02:52 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs. (Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA)
(WC) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-0 7-5
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) vs. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs. (7) Alex Llompart (PUR)
(LL) Tomas Marini (ARG) vs. George Jecminek (CAN)
(Q) Charles Boyce (USA) d. (Q) Yac Verdugo (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) vs. Connor Farren (USA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-7 6-3 6-1
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs. (4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(5) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) vs. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
(Q) Cornelius Haarmann (GER) vs. (Q) Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
(Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. (2) Jose Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-15-2013 at 03:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 02:54 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX)
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Cristian Orduna-Guzman/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) vs. Aitor Aramburu/Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) vs. Tomas Builes/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (COL/SLE)
Charles Boyce/Gustavo Loza (USA/MEX) d. Pedro Bernardi/Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Jose Pereira/Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Diego Omar Nunez Felix/Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-3 6-0
George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) vs. (2) Pavel Krainik/Manuel Sanchez (CAN/MEX)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2013, 03:41 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (Q) Malcolm Harrison (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-0 7-5
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (WC) Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 7-5 7-6
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. (7) Alex Llompart (PUR) 6-4 6-1
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (LL) Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(Q) Charles Boyce (USA) d. (Q) Yac Verdugo (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Connor Farren (USA) d. (Q) Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q) Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-7 6-3 6-1
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(5) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (WC) Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. (Q) Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 6-4
(Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. (2) Jose Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs. (WC) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) W/O
Gustavo Loza (MEX) vs. (6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs. Connor Farren (USA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs. (4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
(5) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
(Q) Cornelius Haarmann (GER) vs. (Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2013, 03:45 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Ignacio Garrido Guzman/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-4
Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Cristian Orduna-Guzman/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) d. Aitor Aramburu/Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Tomas Builes/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (COL/SLE) d. Daniel Ceron/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-1 6-3
Charles Boyce/Gustavo Loza (USA/MEX) d. Pedro Bernardi/Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Jose Pereira/Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Diego Omar Nunez Felix/Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. (WC) Jorge Alberto Escutia/Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-3 6-0
George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) d. (2) Pavel Krainik/Manuel Sanchez (CAN/MEX) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA)
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) vs. Tomas Builes/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (COL/SLE)
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Charles Boyce/Gustavo Loza (USA/MEX) W/O
(WC) Diego Omar Nunez Felix/Yac Verdugo (MEX) vs. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2013, 12:04 AM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

2nd Round

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC) Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (Q) Charles Boyce (USA) W/O
(6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-3 7-5
(4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (5) Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. (Q) Cornelius Haarmann (GER) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
George Jecminek (CAN) vs. (6) (PR) Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
(8) Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs. (4) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Luis Enrique Barrientos (COL) vs. (Q) Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2013, 12:06 AM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [May 13/Puebla/Hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-2 4-2 ret.
(3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX) d. Tomas Builes/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (COL/SLE) 6-2 6-4
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) d. Charles Boyce/Gustavo Loza (USA/MEX) W/O
George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA) d. (WC) Diego Omar Nunez Felix/Yac Verdugo (MEX) 1-6 6-3 10-8

Semifinals

(1) Alejandro Moreno Figueroa/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. (3) Alex Llompart/Alan Nunez Aguilera (PUR/MEX)
(4) Malcolm Harrison/Hassan Ndayishimiye (USA/BDI) vs. George Jecminek/Kirill Kasyanov (CAN/USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios