Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay] Winner: Daniel Evans - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-10-2013, 12:58 AM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay] Winner: Daniel Evans

Location: Bastad, Sweden
Prize Money: $10000 USD
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 259 1
2 Daniel EVANS (GBR) 318 1
3 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 375 1
4 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 388 1
5 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 390 1
6 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 450 1
7 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 480 1
8 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 530 1
9 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 641 1
10 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 667 1
11 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 681 1
12 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 711 1
13 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 722 1
14 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 771 4
15 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 828 2
16 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 898 1
17 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 947 1

Qualifying Draw

1 Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 1118 1
2 Viktor STJERN (SWE) 1131= 1
3 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 1138 1
4 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1176= 1
5 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 1259 1
6 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1260= 1
7 Igor TUBIC (SWE) 1324= 1
8 Markus KERNER (EST) 1335= 1
9 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 1437= 1
10 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 1443= 1
11 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1471= 1
12 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1502= 1
13 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1555= 1
14 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 1572= 1
15 Robin HADEN (SWE) 1572= 1
16 Otto PAIVINEN (FIN) 1572= 1
17 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1671= 1
18 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 1671= 1
19 Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 1671= 1
20 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1764= 1
21 Nima MADANI (SWE) 1764= 1
22 Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 1837= 1
23 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1943= 1
24 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 45 1
25 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 16 1
26 Claudio RIVERA (SWE) 47 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-18-2013 at 01:01 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-10-2013, 01:17 AM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. (9) Robin Haden (SWE) 7-6 7-6
(2) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (WC) Axel Holm (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(13) Nima Madani (SWE) d. (WC) Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 7-6 6-2
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. (3) Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. (15) Leon Schutt (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (4) Markus Kerner (EST) 6-0 6-0
(14) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. (WC) Ozan Cildir (SWE) 6-0 6-1
(5) Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Erik Johnsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(12) Andre Goransson (SWE) d. Elmo Kekkonen (FIN) 6-1 6-1
(6) Tobias Simon (GER) d. Stefan Milenkovic (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Adam Gustavsson (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (7) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(11) Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Magnus Broms (SWE) d. (8) Otto Paivinen (FIN) 6-4 6-3
(10) Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE) W/O

Qualifying Round

Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. (1) Mike Urbanija (SLO) 7-5 6-4
(2) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (13) Nima Madani (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. (WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(14) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Morgan Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-1
(12) Andre Goransson (SWE) d. (5) Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. (6) Tobias Simon (GER) 6-2 6-4
(11) Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(10) Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Magnus Broms (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-12-2013 at 12:41 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 01:24 AM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (WC) Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (8) Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Daniel Windahl (SWE) 2-6 7-6 6-3
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. (Q) Gustav Hansson (SWE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 3-1 ret.
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (Q) Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 7-5
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 7-5
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. (Q) Andre Goransson (SWE) 7-6 6-4
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (Q) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-1
(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (Q) Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 7-5 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 6-2
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. (1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 6-7 6-2

Semifinals

(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 6-4 6-2
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 6-4

Finals

(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-18-2013 at 01:00 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 01:32 AM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Herkko Pollanen/Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) W/O
Andre Goransson/Robin Haden (SWE) d. Daniel Appelgren/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-3 3-6 10-7
(3) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Colin Van Beem (NED) 3-6 6-0 11-9
Joachim Bjerke/Soren Wedege (NOR/DEN) d. Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) W/O
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-0
(4) Henri Kontinen/Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Gustav Hansson/Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Ozan Cildir/Axel Holm (SWE) 6-7 7-5 12-10
(2) Christian Lindell/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Morgan Johansson/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Andre Goransson/Robin Haden (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(3) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Joachim Bjerke/Soren Wedege (NOR/DEN) 6-4 6-2
(4) Henri Kontinen/Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-0 6-2
(2) Christian Lindell/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Gustav Hansson/Daniel Windahl (SWE) 2-6 6-3 10-4

Semifinals

(1) Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (3) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 7-6
(2) Christian Lindell/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (4) Henri Kontinen/Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 7-5

Finals

(2) Christian Lindell/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (1) Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 3-6 6-3 10-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-17-2013 at 03:40 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 07:53 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs. Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Gustav Hansson (SWE) vs. (9) Robin Haden (SWE)
(2) Yanais Laurent (FRA) vs. (WC) Axel Holm (SWE)
(WC) Christian Samuelsson (SWE) vs. (13) Nima Madani (SWE)
(3) Kalle Averfalk (SWE) vs. Joachim Bjerke (NOR)
(WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) vs. (15) Leon Schutt (GER)
(4) Markus Kerner (EST) vs. Morgan Johansson (SWE)
(WC) Ozan Cildir (SWE) vs. (14) Filip Bergevi (SWE)
(5) Fred Simonsson (SWE) vs. Erik Johnsson (SWE)
Elmo Kekkonen (FIN) vs. (12) Andre Goransson (SWE)
(6) Tobias Simon (GER) vs. Stefan Milenkovic (SWE)
Adam Gustavsson (SWE) vs. (16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
(7) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) vs. Herkko Pollanen (FIN)
(WC) Filip Bergstrom (SWE) vs. (11) Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
(8) Otto Paivinen (FIN) vs. Magnus Broms (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) vs. (10) Daniel Windahl (SWE)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-11-2013 at 03:58 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 09:32 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,648
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

GL ferrigno, paivinen in the qualies =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013, 03:58 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. (9) Robin Haden (SWE) 7-6 7-6
(2) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (WC) Axel Holm (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(13) Nima Madani (SWE) d. (WC) Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 7-6 6-2
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. (3) Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. (15) Leon Schutt (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (4) Markus Kerner (EST) 6-0 6-0
(14) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. (WC) Ozan Cildir (SWE) 6-0 6-1
(5) Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Erik Johnsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(12) Andre Goransson (SWE) d. Elmo Kekkonen (FIN) 6-1 6-1
(6) Tobias Simon (GER) d. Stefan Milenkovic (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Adam Gustavsson (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (7) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(11) Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Magnus Broms (SWE) d. (8) Otto Paivinen (FIN) 6-4 6-3
(10) Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE) W/O

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-11-2013 at 04:57 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013, 04:59 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs. Gustav Hansson (SWE)
(2) Yanais Laurent (FRA) vs. (13) Nima Madani (SWE)
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) vs. (WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Morgan Johansson (SWE) vs. (14) Filip Bergevi (SWE)
(5) Fred Simonsson (SWE) vs. (12) Andre Goransson (SWE)
(6) Tobias Simon (GER) vs. (16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) vs. (11) Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Magnus Broms (SWE) vs. (10) Daniel Windahl (SWE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 12:40 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Qualifying Round

Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. (1) Mike Urbanija (SLO) 7-5 6-4
(2) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (13) Nima Madani (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. (WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(14) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Morgan Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-1
(12) Andre Goransson (SWE) d. (5) Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. (6) Tobias Simon (GER) 6-2 6-4
(11) Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(10) Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Magnus Broms (SWE) 6-2 6-2
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 02:09 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. Micke Kontinen (FIN)
(WC) Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs. Milos Sekulic (SWE)
(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) vs. Soren Wedege (DEN)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs. (8) Christian Lindell (SWE)
(3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. (Q) Daniel Windahl (SWE)
Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
(Q) Filip Bergevi (SWE) vs. (Q) Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs. (6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE) vs. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs. (Q) Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN)
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs. Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
(Q) Andre Goransson (SWE) vs. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs. (Q) Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. (2) Daniel Evans (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 02:13 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Herkko Pollanen/Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) W/O
Daniel Appelgren/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) vs. Andre Goransson/Robin Haden (SWE)
(3) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) vs. Bobbie De Goeijen/Colin Van Beem (NED)
Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) vs. Joachim Bjerke/Soren Wedege (NOR/DEN)
(WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs. (4) Henri Kontinen/Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Ozan Cildir/Axel Holm (SWE) vs. Gustav Hansson/Daniel Windahl (SWE)
Morgan Johansson/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs. (2) Christian Lindell/Milos Sekulic (SWE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 02:17 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,648
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

henri kontinen playing doubles but no singles? wtf?? anyway good news he is playing
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 04:36 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-1
(WC) Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs. Milos Sekulic (SWE)
(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (8) Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. (Q) Daniel Windahl (SWE)
Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
(Q) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. (Q) Gustav Hansson (SWE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE) vs. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (Q) Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 7-5
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs. Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
(Q) Andre Goransson (SWE) vs. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (Q) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. (2) Daniel Evans (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 04:37 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Herkko Pollanen/Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) W/O
Andre Goransson/Robin Haden (SWE) d. Daniel Appelgren/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-3 3-6 10-7
(3) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) vs. Bobbie De Goeijen/Colin Van Beem (NED)
Joachim Bjerke/Soren Wedege (NOR/DEN) d. Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) W/O
(WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs. (4) Henri Kontinen/Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Gustav Hansson/Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Ozan Cildir/Axel Holm (SWE) 6-7 7-5 12-10
(2) Christian Lindell/Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Morgan Johansson/Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-1 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 03:14 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (WC) Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (8) Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Daniel Windahl (SWE) 2-6 7-6 6-3
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. (Q) Gustav Hansson (SWE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 3-1 ret.
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (Q) Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 7-5
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 7-5
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. (Q) Andre Goransson (SWE) 7-6 6-4
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (Q) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. Milos Sekulic (SWE)
(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) vs. Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
(3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Alexander Zverev (GER)
(Q) Filip Bergevi (SWE) vs. (6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs. (2) Daniel Evans (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios