Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay] Winner: Damir Dzumhur - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-10-2013, 01:56 AM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay] Winner: Damir Dzumhur

Location: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Prize Money: $10000 USD
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 265 1
2 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 449 1
3 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 477 1
4 Mate DELIC (CRO) 510 1
5 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 575 1
6 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 587 1
7 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 678 3
8 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 709 2
9 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 746 1
10 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 792 2
11 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 797 3
12 Tim NEKIC (GER) 798 4
13 Nico MATIC (GER) 822 1
14 Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 863 1
15 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 957 1
16 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 964 1
17 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 965 3

Qualifying Draw

1 Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 1055= 2
2 Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) 1352= 2
3 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1471= 1
4 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1536= 1
5 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 1671= 1
6 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1943= 1
7 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1964= 1
8 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6 1
9 Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 7 1
10 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 10 1
11 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 12 1
12 Petar ATANASOV (BUL) 14 1
13 Vilian PETROV (BUL) 16 1
14 Petar VASILEV (BUL) 17 1
15 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 19 1
16 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
17 Denis ELESKOVIC (SWE) 317 1
18 Vanio VASILEV (BUL) 25 1
19 Nedyalko KRAEV (BUL) 26 1
20 Andrea ATTRICE (ITA) 228 2
21 Toni NEYKOV (BUL) 26 1
22 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 1
23 Peter IVANOV (BUL) 38 1
24 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 224 1
25 Joan TSONEV (BUL) 39 1
26 Tihomir SIMOV (BUL) 42 1
27 Milos VELICKOVIC (SRB) 63 1
28 Ivailo PETROV (BUL) 48 1
29 Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 49 1
30 Bogdan VLADIMIROV (BUL) 58 1
31 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 64 1
32 Kaloyan MIHAYLOV (BUL) 59 1
33 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB) 112 1
34 Martin DIMITROV (BUL) 69 1
35 Veselin DIMITROV (BUL) 78 1
36 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 84 1
37 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU) 1
38 Radostin RADOSLAVOV (BUL) 1
39 Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 1
40 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL) 1
41 Decho VALEV (BUL) 1
42 Antonio STOYNEV (BUL) 1
43 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 2
44 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1
45 Martin TONEVSKI (MKD) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-19-2013 at 02:55 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-10-2013, 02:16 AM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
Aykut Sezgin (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Toni Neykov (BUL) d. Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Yumer Yumerov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Milos Velickovic (SRB) d. Bye
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Vanio Vasilev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Bye
Antonio Stoynev (BUL) d. Bye
Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) d. Bye
Aleks Martinski (BUL) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Milan Ianakiev (GER) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Denis Eleskovic (SWE) d. Bye
Martin Tonevski (MKD) d. Bye
Decho Valev (BUL) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Gabriel Donev (BUL) d. (WC) Veselin Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) d. Bye
Peter Ivanov (BUL) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Joan Tsonov (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Nikola Savanovic (SRB) d. Bye
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Martin Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 6-7 6-3
Borislav Bonchev (BUL) d. Alexandros Balampandis (GRE) 5-7 7-6 6-2
Ivailo Petrov (BUL) d. Bye
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Bye
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Bogdan Vladimirov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Marian Georgiev (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Aykut Sezgin (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Toni Neykov (BUL) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(2) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Milos Velickovic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-3 5-4 ret.
Aleks Martinski (BUL) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-0 7-6
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Denis Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Decho Valev (BUL) d. Martin Tonevski (MKD) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Donev (BUL) d. Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Borislav Bonchev (BUL) d. Ivailo Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Qualifying Round

(1) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Toni Neykov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(2) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Andrea Attrice (ITA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Aleks Martinski (BUL) 5-7 7-6 7-6
Gabriel Donev (BUL) d. Decho Valev (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Borislav Bonchev (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-4 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-13-2013 at 05:24 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 02:24 AM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (Q) Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (Q) Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(5) Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Nico Matic (GER) 6-4 6-4
(4) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (Q) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. (WC) Photos Photiades (CYP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. (WC) Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(6) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(7) Julien Demois (FRA) d. (WC) Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. (Q) Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(3) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (LL) Toni Neykov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (Q) Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-0
(5) Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(4) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (Q) Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(7) Julien Demois (FRA) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(3) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-4 7-6
Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-7 7-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (5) Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-3 4-1 ret.
(6) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (4) Mate Delic (CRO) 6-1 7-6
(7) Julien Demois (FRA) d. (3) Alexander Lazov (BUL) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (6) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (7) Julien Demois (FRA) 5-1 ret.

Finals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-19-2013 at 02:55 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 02:32 AM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur/Miljan Zekic (BIH/SRB) d. Nikolay Draganov/Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Mate Delic/Sasa Stojisavljevic (CRO/SRB) d. Milen Ianakiev/Radoslav Shandarov (GER/BUL) 6-0 6-0
(3) Stepan Khotulev/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (RUS/CHI) d. Davide Della Tommasina/Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 3-6 6-1 10-6
Shendrit Deari/Ivan Milivojevic (MKD/SRB) d. Petar Atanasov/Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) d. (WC) Andrea Attrice/Mikhail Balmashev (ITA/RUS) 6-3 7-6
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Andreas Neykov/Toni Neykov (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Nico Matic/Dimitar Petrov (GER/BUL) d. Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 7-6 6-2
(2) Omar Giacalone/Ondrej Vaculik (ITA/CZE) d. Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 5-7 7-6 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur/Miljan Zekic (BIH/SRB) d. Mate Delic/Sasa Stojisavljevic (CRO/SRB) 6-4 6-4
(3) Stepan Khotulev/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (RUS/CHI) d. Shendrit Deari/Ivan Milivojevic (MKD/SRB) 6-2 6-7 10-3
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Nico Matic/Dimitar Petrov (GER/BUL) d. (2) Omar Giacalone/Ondrej Vaculik (ITA/CZE) 6-1 4-6 10-5

Semifinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur/Miljan Zekic (BIH/SRB) d. (3) Stepan Khotulev/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (RUS/CHI) 6-3 4-6 10-4
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Nico Matic/Dimitar Petrov (GER/BUL) 6-3 7-6

Finals

(1) Damir Dzumhur/Miljan Zekic (BIH/SRB) d. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 7-5 6-7 12-10

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-17-2013 at 09:49 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 08:04 AM   #5
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,579
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Amazing that we have again Future series
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 09:45 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
Aykut Sezgin (BUL) vs. Tihomir Simov (BUL)
Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) vs. Toni Neykov (BUL)
Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
Yumer Yumerov (BUL) vs. Cosmin Ontica (ROU)
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) vs. Danail Tarpov (BUL)
Milos Velickovic (SRB) d. Bye
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Bye
Vanio Vasilev (BUL) vs. Vilian Petrov (BUL)
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Bye
Antonio Stoynev (BUL) d. Bye
Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) d. Bye
Aleks Martinski (BUL) vs. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL)
Stefan Luckanov (BUL) vs. Milan Ianakiev (GER)
Denis Eleskovic (SWE) d. Bye
Martin Tonevski (MKD) d. Bye
Petar Vasilev (BUL) vs. Decho Valev (BUL)
Gabriel Donev (BUL) vs. (WC) Veselin Dimitrov (BUL)
Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) d. Bye
Peter Ivanov (BUL) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs. Joan Tsonov (BUL)
Nikola Savanovic (SRB) d. Bye
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
Martin Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Andreas Neykov (BUL)
Borislav Bonchev (BUL) vs. Alexandros Balampandis (GRE)
Ivailo Petrov (BUL) d. Bye
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Bye
Plamen Milushev (BUL) vs. Bogdan Vladimirov (BUL)
Marian Georgiev (BUL) vs. Vadim Chergov (BUL)
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Bye
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013, 10:07 AM   #7
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,579
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Good luck all Bulgarian, hope one of them will take title
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013, 05:23 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Bye
Aykut Sezgin (BUL) d. Tihomir Simov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Toni Neykov (BUL) d. Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) d. Bye
(2) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Bye
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Yumer Yumerov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Milos Velickovic (SRB) d. Bye
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Vanio Vasilev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Bye
Antonio Stoynev (BUL) d. Bye
Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) d. Bye
Aleks Martinski (BUL) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Milan Ianakiev (GER) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Denis Eleskovic (SWE) d. Bye
Martin Tonevski (MKD) d. Bye
Decho Valev (BUL) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Gabriel Donev (BUL) d. (WC) Veselin Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) d. Bye
Peter Ivanov (BUL) d. Bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Joan Tsonov (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Nikola Savanovic (SRB) d. Bye
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Bye
Anton Georgiev (BUL) d. Bye
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Martin Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 6-7 6-3
Borislav Bonchev (BUL) d. Alexandros Balampandis (GRE) 5-7 7-6 6-2
Ivailo Petrov (BUL) d. Bye
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Bye
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Bogdan Vladimirov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Marian Georgiev (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Bye

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Aykut Sezgin (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Toni Neykov (BUL) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(2) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Milos Velickovic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Attrice (ITA) d. Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-3 5-4 ret.
Aleks Martinski (BUL) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-0 7-6
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Denis Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Decho Valev (BUL) d. Martin Tonevski (MKD) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Donev (BUL) d. Borjan Stefanovski (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Nikolay Draganov (BUL) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Anton Georgiev (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Borislav Bonchev (BUL) d. Ivailo Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) d. Vadim Chergov (BUL) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-12-2013 at 03:02 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2013, 03:03 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Toni Neykov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(2) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(3) Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Andrea Attrice (ITA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Aleks Martinski (BUL) 5-7 7-6 7-6
Gabriel Donev (BUL) d. Decho Valev (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Borislav Bonchev (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-4 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-13-2013 at 05:24 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 05:28 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. (Q) Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
Valentin Dimov (BUL) vs. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
(Q) Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Nico Matic (GER) vs. (5) Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(4) Mate Delic (CRO) vs. (Q) Gabriel Donev (BUL)
(Q) Andreas Neykov (BUL) vs. (WC) Photos Photiades (CYP)
(WC) Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) vs. Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Ivan Milivojevic (RUS) vs. (6) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(7) Julien Demois (FRA) vs. (WC) Petar Atanasov (BUL)
(WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL) vs. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
(Q) Marko Rajic (SRB) vs. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI)
(LL) Toni Neykov (BUL) vs. (3) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
(8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) vs. Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) vs. Shendrit Deari (MKD)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) vs. (Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
(Q) Milen Ianakiev (GER) vs. (2) Miljan Zekic (SRB)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-15-2013 at 05:14 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 05:32 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur/Miljan Zekic (BIH/SRB) vs. Nikolay Draganov/Aleks Martinski (BUL)
Mate Delic/Sasa Stojisavljevic (CRO/SRB) vs. Milen Ianakiev/Radoslav Shandarov (GER/BUL)
(3) Stepan Khotulev/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (RUS/CHI) vs. Davide Della Tommasina/Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Shendrit Deari/Ivan Milivojevic (MKD/SRB) vs. Petar Atanasov/Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)
(WC) Andrea Attrice/Mikhail Balmashev (ITA/RUS) vs. Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB)
Andreas Neykov/Toni Neykov (BUL) vs. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL) vs. Nico Matic/Dimitar Petrov (GER/BUL)
Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs. (2) Omar Giacalone/Ondrej Vaculik (ITA/CZE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 12:52 PM   #12
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,579
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

two results till know

Demois def. Atanasov 6-0 6-0
Trendafilov def Vaculik 6-3 6-0
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 04:24 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

GL frigerio, urrutia =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 04:49 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (Q) Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Dimitar Petrov (BUL) vs. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Nico Matic (GER) vs. (5) Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(4) Mate Delic (CRO) d. (Q) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Andreas Neykov (BUL) vs. (WC) Photos Photiades (CYP)
(WC) Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) vs. Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
(6) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(7) Julien Demois (FRA) d. (WC) Petar Atanasov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL) vs. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
(Q) Marko Rajic (SRB) vs. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI)
(LL) Toni Neykov (BUL) vs. (3) Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Milen Ianakiev (GER) vs. (2) Miljan Zekic (SRB)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-15-2013 at 05:13 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 04:53 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F1 [May 13/Plovdiv/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur/Miljan Zekic (BIH/SRB) d. Nikolay Draganov/Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Mate Delic/Sasa Stojisavljevic (CRO/SRB) d. Milen Ianakiev/Radoslav Shandarov (GER/BUL) 6-0 6-0
(3) Stepan Khotulev/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (RUS/CHI) d. Davide Della Tommasina/Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 3-6 6-1 10-6
Shendrit Deari/Ivan Milivojevic (MKD/SRB) d. Petar Atanasov/Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) d. (WC) Andrea Attrice/Mikhail Balmashev (ITA/RUS) 6-3 7-6
(4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. Andreas Neykov/Toni Neykov (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Nico Matic/Dimitar Petrov (GER/BUL) d. Plamen Milushev/Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 7-6 6-2
(2) Omar Giacalone/Ondrej Vaculik (ITA/CZE) d. Valentin Dimov/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 5-7 7-6 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur/Miljan Zekic (BIH/SRB) vs. Mate Delic/Sasa Stojisavljevic (CRO/SRB)
(3) Stepan Khotulev/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (RUS/CHI) vs. Shendrit Deari/Ivan Milivojevic (MKD/SRB)
Slobodan Jevtic/Marko Rajic (SRB) vs. (4) Dinko Halachev/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Nico Matic/Dimitar Petrov (GER/BUL) vs. (2) Omar Giacalone/Ondrej Vaculik (ITA/CZE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios