Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay] Winner : Roberto Marcora - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2013, 07:59 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,437
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay] Winner : Roberto Marcora

Location: Bastad
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 257 3
2 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 308 1
3 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 354 1
4 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 391 1
5 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 392 1
6 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 439 5
7 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 450 1
8 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 483 1
9 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 529 1
10 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 608 1
11 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 644 1
12 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 654 6
13 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 669 1
14 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 674 3
15 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 681 1
16 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 710 1
17 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 723 3
18 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 737 1


Qualifying


1 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 758 1
2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 789 5
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 793 3
4 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 827 2
5 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 900 1
6 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 902 1
7 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 944 1
8 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 946= 1
9 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1024 4
10 Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 1118 1
11 Viktor STJERN (SWE) 1131= 1
12 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 1171 1
13 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1176= 1
14 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 1258 1
15 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1265= 1
16 Igor TUBIC (SWE) 1321= 1
17 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 1434= 1
18 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 1439= 1
19 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1497= 1
20 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1552= 1
21 Robin HADEN (SWE) 1569= 1
22 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1569= 5
23 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 1569= 1
24 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1670= 1
25 Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 1670= 1
26 Morten RITSLAID (EST) 1765= 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2013, 07:59 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,437
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Lucas Idestrom (SWE) 6-3 6-0
(13) Andre Goransson (SWE) d. Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. (2) Takao Suzuki (JPN) 7-5 6-2
(11) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-7 6-3 6-0
(3) Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. (WC) Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(15) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 7-6 7-6
(4) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (WC) Axel Holm (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(9) Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (WC) Ozan Cildir (SWE) 6-0 6-4
(5) Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Magnus Broms (SWE) 6-1 7-6
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) d. (16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 7-6 6-3
(6) Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Vincent Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (14) Oscar Forsell (SWE) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(7) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Stefan Milenkovic (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. (12) Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-3 6-7 6-4
(8) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (10) Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 6-4


Qualifying Round

(1) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (13) Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(11) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. (WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(3) Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. (15) Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(4) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (9) Fred Simonsson (SWE) 2-6 7-6 7-6
(5) Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(WC) Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (6) Romain Bauvy (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(7) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (8) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-3
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 12:55 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 08:00 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,437
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

md


Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. (Q) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (Q) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC) Robin Haden (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-0 6-7 6-4
(WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) d. (Q) Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (Q) Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN) 3-6 6-2 7-6
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (SE) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 7-6
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (2) Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 3-6 6-3 7-6
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (3) Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-2 7-6
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Finals

(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 10:11 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 11:32 AM   #4
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,437
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (WC) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 4-6 13-11
Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) d. (4) Riccardo Maiga/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) 6-4 7-5
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (WC) Philip Moebius/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) 6-2 7-5
Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) d. (2) Erik Chvojka/Patrik Rosenholm (CAN/SWE) 6-4 3-6 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) 1-6 6-3 10-8
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) 6-3 7-5
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) 3-6 6-2 10-8
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) d. Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals

Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) 7-5 6-2
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) 6-3 4-6 10-8

Finals

Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) 4-6 7-5 10-8
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 10:12 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 01:38 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Lucas Idestrom (SWE) 6-3 6-0
(13) Andre Goransson (SWE) d. Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. (2) Takao Suzuki (JPN) 7-5 6-2
(11) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-7 6-3 6-0
(3) Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. (WC) Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(15) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 7-6 7-6
(4) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (WC) Axel Holm (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(9) Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (WC) Ozan Cildir (SWE) 6-0 6-4
(5) Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Magnus Broms (SWE) 6-1 7-6
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) d. (16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 7-6 6-3
(6) Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Vincent Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (14) Oscar Forsell (SWE) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(7) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Stefan Milenkovic (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. (12) Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-3 6-7 6-4
(8) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (10) Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 03:53 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 03:55 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (13) Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(11) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. (WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(3) Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. (15) Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(4) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (9) Fred Simonsson (SWE) 2-6 7-6 7-6
(5) Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(WC) Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (6) Romain Bauvy (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(7) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (8) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-05-2013 at 11:56 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 12:00 AM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. (Q) Micke Kontinen (FIN)
(WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs. (Q) Marc Ferrigno (DEN)
Milos Sekulic (SWE) vs. Constant Lestienne (FRA)
(Q) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. Torsten Wietoska (GER)
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs. Lucas Renard (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs. Markus Eriksson (SWE)
(WC) Robin Haden (SWE) vs. (7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL)
(WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) vs. (Q) Philip Moebius (SWE)
(Q) Soren Wedege (DEN) vs. (Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE)
Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN)
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs. Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs. (SE) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Christian Lindell (SWE) vs. (2) Erik Chvojka (CAN)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 12:04 AM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. (WC) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE)
(WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs. Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE)
(4) Riccardo Maiga/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) vs. Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE)
(WC) Philip Moebius/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) vs. (3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) vs. Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED)
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) vs. (2) Erik Chvojka/Patrik Rosenholm (CAN/SWE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 09:35 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. (Q) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(Q) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. Torsten Wietoska (GER)
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs. Markus Eriksson (SWE)
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC) Robin Haden (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL)
(WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) vs. (Q) Philip Moebius (SWE)
(Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (Q) Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN)
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs. (SE) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (2) Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-2 6-0

OMG WTHLMAO seriously Erik? This is just an embarrassment now. Winning 4 matches over 3 tourneys at his rank is soooo bad. And winning just 2 games of off Lindell? So bad.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 09:38 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (WC) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 4-6 13-11
Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-1 6-3
(4) Riccardo Maiga/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) vs. Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE)
(WC) Philip Moebius/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) 6-2 7-5
Jose Anton Salazar Martin/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) vs. Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED)
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) vs. (2) Erik Chvojka/Patrik Rosenholm (CAN/SWE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 01:59 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. (Q) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (Q) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC) Robin Haden (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-0 6-7 6-4
(WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) d. (Q) Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (Q) Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN) 3-6 6-2 7-6
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (SE) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 7-6
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (2) Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs. (7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE)
(Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) vs. Colin Van Beem (NED)
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs. Christian Lindell (SWE)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 05:08 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (WC) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 4-6 13-11
Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) d. (4) Riccardo Maiga/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) 6-4 7-5
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (WC) Philip Moebius/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) 6-2 7-5
Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) d. (2) Erik Chvojka/Patrik Rosenholm (CAN/SWE) 6-4 3-6 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE)
Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs. (3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL)
Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) vs. Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2013, 09:29 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,733
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

GL marcin gawron

micke and ferrigno qualified =DD but lost in r1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 03:19 AM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 3-6 6-3 7-6
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. Constant Lestienne (FRA)
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. (7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Colin Van Beem (NED)
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs. Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 03:22 AM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) 1-6 6-3 10-8
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) 6-3 7-5
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) 3-6 6-2 10-8
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) d. Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) vs. Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios